Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Premier Division

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019–20 promotion to Step 4: Four of the best runners up, selected by PPG, out of the eleven southernmost Step 5 divisions will be promoted directly; the remaining seven will each play a single away play-off game against a Step 4 bottom placed team for possible promotion.

2019–20: Greenwich Borough resigned in January; all results rescinded. As a result of this resignation, no team will be relegated from this division at the end of the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:45, Monday 1st June 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Beckenham Town 27 19 3 5 61 30 10 1 2 33 16 9 2 3 28 14 +31 60
2 Corinthian 26 18 4 4 71 32 12 1 1 47 14 6 3 3 24 18 +39 58
3 Chatham Town 28 17 5 6 68 35 12 3 1 41 17 5 2 5 27 18 +33 56
4 Sheppey United 27 16 7 4 80 34 10 4 1 50 18 6 3 3 30 16 +46 55
5 Tunbridge Wells 23 15 1 7 57 38 5 1 2 24 13 10 0 5 33 25 +19 46
6 Hollands & Blair 28 11 9 8 56 37 7 4 4 28 16 4 5 4 28 21 +19 42
7 Bearsted 25 11 4 10 68 52 6 3 3 36 22 5 1 7 32 30 +16 37
8 Canterbury City 25 9 8 8 41 38 7 2 3 23 16 2 6 5 18 22 +3 35
9 Welling Town 27 9 7 11 42 50 4 3 6 19 29 5 4 5 23 21 -8 34
10 Erith Town 26 9 6 11 38 41 6 3 5 27 20 3 3 6 11 21 -3 33
11 Deal Town 24 9 5 10 37 40 3 4 4 14 12 6 1 6 23 28 -3 32
12 Fisher 26 8 8 10 32 37 5 4 6 21 22 3 4 4 11 15 -5 32
13 Lordswood 26 9 5 12 36 43 5 2 6 16 17 4 3 6 20 26 -7 32
14 Glebe 22 8 5 9 41 39 5 3 3 25 14 3 2 6 16 25 +2 29
15 K Sports 31 8 5 18 45 71 6 3 7 30 29 2 2 11 15 42 -26 29
16 Punjab United 28 6 6 16 36 51 3 4 8 20 25 3 2 8 16 26 -15 24
17 AFC Croydon Athletic 27 7 3 17 37 70 4 1 7 18 33 3 2 10 19 37 -33 24
18 Crowborough Athletic 28 6 5 17 32 82 4 2 7 14 39 2 3 10 18 43 -50 23
19 Erith & Belvedere 28 4 8 16 35 93 3 4 6 20 35 1 4 10 15 58 -58 20

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SCEL Bearsted 2 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 63
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 1 Punjab United 165
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 3 Corinthian 114
SCEL Deal Town 0 0 Fisher 258
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 1 K Sports 67
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 0 Erith Town 101
SCEL Lordswood 3 1 Glebe 52
SCEL Sheppey United 1 2 Tunbridge Wells 314
SCEL Welling Town 0 0 Canterbury City 89
Tuesday 6th August 2019
SCEL Canterbury City 2 2 Sheppey United 202
SCEL Chatham Town 4 1 Deal Town 303
SCEL Corinthian 2 2 Hollands & Blair 113
SCEL Fisher 3 1 Welling Town 195
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SCEL Erith Town 1 1 Erith & Belvedere 153
Saturday 17th August 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 1 Canterbury City 68
SCEL Bearsted 1 3 Welling Town 67
SCEL Chatham Town 1 1 Erith & Belvedere 309
SCEL Corinthian 3 1 Sheppey United 84
SCEL Erith Town 3 3 Lordswood 44
SCEL Glebe 0 2 Deal Town 62
SCEL K Sports 1 2 Beckenham Town 35
SCEL Punjab United 0 2 Crowborough Athletic 64
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 1 Fisher 205
Tuesday 20th August 2019
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 0 8 Bearsted 128
SCEL Deal Town 1 1 Hollands & Blair 176
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 69
SCEL Lordswood 2 0 Punjab United 64
SCEL Sheppey United 2 0 K Sports 218
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 3 Glebe 195
SCEL Canterbury City 1 0 Chatham Town 156
SCEL Welling Town 1 2 Tunbridge Wells 81
Saturday 24th August 2019
SCEL Corinthian 4 1 Punjab United 57
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 0 Lordswood 141
Monday 26th August 2019
SCEL Beckenham Town 3 0 Erith Town 70
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 1 3 Tunbridge Wells 301
SCEL Deal Town 0 0 Canterbury City 228
SCEL Fisher 1 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 118
SCEL Glebe 2 1 Erith & Belvedere 63
SCEL K Sports 2 3 Bearsted 107
SCEL Sheppey United 2 2 Chatham Town 358
Saturday 31st August 2019
SCEL Bearsted 4 3 Hollands & Blair 96
SCEL Canterbury City 4 1 Fisher 102
SCEL Chatham Town 5 3 Corinthian 312

Results - September 2019

Monday 2nd September 2019
SCEL K Sports 2 1 Crowborough Athletic 103
Saturday 7th September 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 3 3 Hollands & Blair 73
SCEL Canterbury City 2 0 Corinthian 98
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 0 6 Chatham Town 187
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 4 2 Tunbridge Wells 80
SCEL Erith Town 2 1 Punjab United 60
SCEL Fisher 1 2 Beckenham Town 179
SCEL Glebe 3 1 Bearsted 140
SCEL Welling Town 5 3 Deal Town 43
Saturday 14th September 2019
SCEL Bearsted 2 2 Canterbury City 93
SCEL Corinthian 5 0 Erith Town 49
SCEL Fisher 1 1 Chatham Town 172
Tuesday 17th September 2019
SCEL Beckenham Town 3 2 Erith & Belvedere 110
SCEL Corinthian 1 2 Welling Town 49
SCEL Punjab United 1 1 Glebe 37
Saturday 21st September 2019
SCEL Canterbury City 2 1 Erith Town 119
SCEL Chatham Town 4 0 Lordswood 556
SCEL Deal Town 3 0 Crowborough Athletic 193
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 0 Fisher 142
SCEL K Sports 1 1 Corinthian 43
SCEL Punjab United 2 2 Erith & Belvedere 27
SCEL Sheppey United 6 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 169
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 4 4 Bearsted 269
Tuesday 24th September 2019
SCEL Bearsted 3 3 Corinthian 77
SCEL Deal Town 0 1 Sheppey United 147
SCEL Lordswood 1 1 Canterbury City 52
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 7 0 K Sports 157
Wednesday 25th September 2019
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 0 Chatham Town 380
Saturday 28th September 2019
SCEL Beckenham Town 4 2 Bearsted 90
SCEL Corinthian 2 1 Tunbridge Wells 92
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 0 5 Sheppey United 175
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 2 Deal Town 55
SCEL Erith Town 1 2 Chatham Town 68
SCEL Fisher 2 3 K Sports 128
SCEL Welling Town 3 0 Lordswood 39
Monday 30th September 2019
SCEL K Sports 4 0 Lordswood 45

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
SCEL Chatham Town 2 1 Punjab United 189
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
SCEL Beckenham Town 4 1 Crowborough Athletic 101
Saturday 5th October 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 1 Welling Town 42
SCEL Bearsted 3 4 Glebe 69
SCEL Chatham Town 0 0 Fisher 392
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 Erith & Belvedere 87
SCEL Erith Town 5 0 K Sports 36
SCEL Lordswood 0 3 Corinthian 40
SCEL Punjab United 1 1 Canterbury City 39
SCEL Sheppey United 3 3 Hollands & Blair 222
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 2 Beckenham Town 304
Tuesday 8th October 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 1 6 Beckenham Town 94
Saturday 12th October 2019
SCEL Bearsted 1 2 Lordswood 56
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 3 Canterbury City 142
SCEL K Sports 3 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 30
Saturday 19th October 2019
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 5 AFC Croydon Athletic 85
Monday 21st October 2019
SCEL K Sports 3 2 Chatham Town 123
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 1 Erith Town 64
SCEL Glebe 5 2 Crowborough Athletic 88
SCEL Sheppey United 4 1 Bearsted 240
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 3 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 155
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
SCEL Welling Town 0 0 Fisher 73
Saturday 26th October 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 1 Corinthian 59
SCEL Bearsted 8 1 Erith & Belvedere 54
SCEL Canterbury City 0 2 Beckenham Town 108
SCEL Chatham Town 3 0 Glebe 382
SCEL Erith Town 3 1 Deal Town 40
SCEL Lordswood 0 0 Crowborough Athletic 48
SCEL Punjab United 3 0 K Sports 48
SCEL Welling Town 3 2 Sheppey United 56
Tuesday 29th October 2019
SCEL Glebe 1 1 Fisher 125
SCEL Lordswood 2 3 Deal Town 56

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SCEL Beckenham Town 4 2 Lordswood 110
SCEL Hollands & Blair 9 2 Crowborough Athletic 89
SCEL Sheppey United 5 3 Erith Town 139
Saturday 9th November 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 1 6 Lordswood 43
SCEL Corinthian 2 1 Beckenham Town 60
SCEL Erith Town 1 2 Bearsted 71
SCEL Hollands & Blair 7 1 Erith & Belvedere 92
SCEL K Sports 0 1 Glebe 35
SCEL Punjab United 2 3 Fisher 53
SCEL Sheppey United 6 2 Deal Town 182
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 0 Chatham Town 276
SCEL Welling Town 2 1 Crowborough Athletic 31
Saturday 16th November 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 3 Punjab United 61
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 1 Hollands & Blair 178
SCEL Chatham Town 3 1 Bearsted 327
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 Canterbury City 0
SCEL Deal Town 4 1 K Sports 169
SCEL Fisher 0 1 Corinthian 156
SCEL Glebe 1 1 Welling Town 70
SCEL Lordswood 1 2 Erith & Belvedere 58
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SCEL Canterbury City 4 0 Erith & Belvedere 62
SCEL Chatham Town 3 0 Crowborough Athletic 363
SCEL Deal Town 1 2 Tunbridge Wells 201
SCEL Punjab United 2 1 Welling Town 38
Saturday 30th November 2019
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 1 Beckenham Town 63
SCEL Erith Town 2 1 Crowborough Athletic 50
SCEL K Sports 0 1 Tunbridge Wells 70
SCEL Punjab United 0 1 Lordswood 38
SCEL Sheppey United 2 0 Fisher 232

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 0 Welling Town 155
SCEL Chatham Town 0 2 Erith Town 314
SCEL Deal Town 2 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 124
SCEL Fisher 1 1 Erith & Belvedere 176
SCEL Glebe 1 2 Punjab United 57
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 1 Corinthian 79
SCEL K Sports 2 1 Canterbury City 35
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 4 Sheppey United 272
Tuesday 10th December 2019
SCEL Corinthian 3 2 Glebe 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 0 Erith Town 89
SCEL Bearsted 2 1 Beckenham Town 53
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 K Sports 113
SCEL Fisher 1 0 Deal Town 114
SCEL Lordswood 2 0 Tunbridge Wells 85
SCEL Punjab United 1 3 Hollands & Blair 53
SCEL Sheppey United 5 0 Erith & Belvedere 251
Saturday 21st December 2019
SCEL K Sports 1 7 Sheppey United 83
Saturday 28th December 2019
SCEL Canterbury City 0 3 Deal Town 159
SCEL Chatham Town 3 2 Sheppey United 927
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 5 2 Glebe 70
SCEL Erith Town 1 3 Beckenham Town 50
SCEL Lordswood 0 3 Hollands & Blair 123
SCEL Punjab United 2 3 Corinthian 53
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 4 1 Crowborough Athletic 478

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 4 2 Erith & Belvedere 76
SCEL Bearsted 1 0 Erith Town 56
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 2 Chatham Town 345
SCEL Corinthian 2 0 Deal Town 61
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 0 0 Lordswood 103
SCEL Fisher 0 3 Tunbridge Wells 206
SCEL Glebe 4 0 Canterbury City 70
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 0 Welling Town 105
SCEL K Sports 0 4 Punjab United 38
Saturday 11th January 2020
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 2 Sheppey United 325
SCEL Canterbury City 2 1 Bearsted 95
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 2 Crowborough Athletic 0
SCEL Fisher 1 4 Hollands & Blair 148
SCEL Lordswood 1 0 K Sports 52
SCEL Punjab United 3 0 Tunbridge Wells 56
SCEL Welling Town 0 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 37
Saturday 18th January 2020
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 1 Punjab United 101
SCEL Welling Town 1 5 K Sports 42
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 1 K Sports 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SCEL Canterbury City 0 5 Tunbridge Wells 85
SCEL Chatham Town 2 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 310
SCEL Corinthian 4 1 Lordswood 0
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 3 Hollands & Blair 0
SCEL Fisher 0 0 Erith Town 0
SCEL K Sports 2 2 Deal Town 36
SCEL Sheppey United 5 0 Punjab United 237
SCEL Welling Town 1 4 Bearsted 0
Tuesday 28th January 2020
SCEL Punjab United 0 3 Bearsted 63

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 5 Tunbridge Wells 71
SCEL Bearsted 6 1 Crowborough Athletic 0
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 0 K Sports 85
SCEL Chatham Town 3 2 Hollands & Blair 578
SCEL Deal Town 2 2 Welling Town 196
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 4 Lordswood 0
SCEL Erith Town 2 3 Canterbury City 51
SCEL Fisher 3 1 Glebe 117
SCEL Sheppey United 0 0 Corinthian 427
Saturday 8th February 2020
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 0 4 Welling Town 0
SCEL Erith Town 2 0 Glebe 0
SCEL Hollands & Blair 4 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 0
SCEL K Sports 7 0 Erith & Belvedere 0
SCEL Lordswood 1 2 Fisher 0
SCEL Punjab United 0 0 Beckenham Town 0
Wednesday 12th February 2020
SCEL Welling Town 1 5 Corinthian 49
Saturday 15th February 2020
SCEL Canterbury City 1 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 34
SCEL Deal Town 1 2 Erith Town 175
SCEL Fisher 1 1 Crowborough Athletic 121
SCEL K Sports 0 0 Hollands & Blair 71
Tuesday 18th February 2020
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 7 Welling Town 0
Wednesday 19th February 2020
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 1 Sheppey United 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 3 Crowborough Athletic 0
SCEL Chatham Town 0 0 Welling Town 0
SCEL Corinthian 4 1 K Sports 0
SCEL Fisher 4 1 Bearsted 0
SCEL Glebe 1 1 Lordswood 0
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 3 Tunbridge Wells 0
SCEL Punjab United 1 2 Deal Town 32
SCEL Sheppey United 4 1 Beckenham Town 401
Tuesday 25th February 2020
SCEL Deal Town 0 2 Beckenham Town 0
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 8 Chatham Town 0
SCEL Sheppey United 4 3 Canterbury City 0
Wednesday 26th February 2020
SCEL Erith Town 3 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SCEL Chatham Town 5 1 Tunbridge Wells 0
SCEL K Sports 2 3 Fisher 0

Results - March 2020

Wednesday 4th March 2020
SCEL Bearsted 3 0 Punjab United 49
SCEL Beckenham Town 4 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 0
SCEL Canterbury City 5 0 Welling Town 0
SCEL Corinthian 10 0 Erith & Belvedere 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 1 0 Hollands & Blair 0
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 2 Canterbury City 0
SCEL Erith Town 0 2 Sheppey United 0
SCEL Glebe 5 0 K Sports 0
SCEL Lordswood 3 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 0
SCEL Punjab United 2 3 Chatham Town 0
SCEL Welling Town 0 3 Beckenham Town 0
Tuesday 10th March 2020
SCEL Corinthian 3 1 Chatham Town 0
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 2 Erith Town 0
SCEL Lordswood 0 1 Sheppey United 152
Wednesday 11th March 2020
SCEL Welling Town 2 2 Punjab United 0
Thursday 12th March 2020
SCEL Glebe 2 3 Tunbridge Wells 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 1 2 Deal Town 0
SCEL Chatham Town 3 2 K Sports 0
SCEL Corinthian 2 1 Bearsted 0
SCEL Erith Town 1 1 Welling Town 0
SCEL Fisher 2 0 Punjab United 0
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 2 Beckenham Town 0
SCEL Sheppey United 1 1 Glebe 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Chatham Town 0 927 405 +108.76%
2 Tunbridge Wells 155 478 265 +25.00%
3 Sheppey United 0 427 261 +14.98%
4 Deal Town 0 258 187 +43.85%
5 Beckenham Town 0 345 161 +24.81%
6 Fisher 0 206 153 +6.99%
7 Crowborough Athletic 0 301 144 +26.32%
8 Hollands & Blair 0 380 137 +22.32%
9 Canterbury City 0 202 111 +24.72%
10 Glebe 0 140 84 +7.69%
11 Corinthian 0 113 71 +12.70%
12 Lordswood 0 152 71 -21.11%
13 AFC Croydon Athletic 0 94 68 -4.23%
14 Bearsted 0 96 67 -6.94%
15 Erith & Belvedere 0 80 67 +48.89%
16 Erith Town 0 153 62 -1.59%
17 K Sports 0 123 61 -17.57%
18 Welling Town 0 89 54 -26.03%
19 Punjab United 0 64 46 -35.21%

Non League Matters 00/00