Nottinghamshire Senior League - Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier Division

Nottinghamshire Senior LeaguePrecision Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Beeston resigned in September 2016 after 5 games. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 13:29, Monday 13th May 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stapleford Town 34 28 2 4 104 32 14 2 1 47 14 14 0 3 57 18 +72 86
2 Bingham Town 34 24 6 4 89 50 13 2 2 51 24 11 4 2 38 26 +39 78
3 Southwell City 34 22 6 6 94 30 12 2 3 47 16 10 4 3 47 14 +64 72
4 Awsworth Villa 34 20 3 11 104 63 13 1 3 67 23 7 2 8 37 40 +41 63
5 Cotgrave 34 18 6 10 87 45 9 3 5 42 21 9 3 5 45 24 +42 60
6 AFC Dunkirk 34 19 2 13 95 75 9 1 7 50 39 10 1 6 45 36 +20 59
7 Aslockton & Orston 34 18 4 12 69 56 8 1 8 32 30 10 3 4 37 26 +13 58
8 Sandiacre Town 34 18 2 14 82 63 7 2 8 35 27 11 0 6 47 36 +19 56
9 FC Cavaliers 34 16 7 11 73 57 7 4 6 36 37 9 3 5 37 20 +16 55
10 Keyworth United 34 16 4 14 97 82 9 2 6 54 37 7 2 8 43 45 +15 52
11 Wollaton 34 14 5 15 77 79 7 3 7 42 37 7 2 8 35 42 -2 47
12 Eastwood Community Development 34 11 6 17 60 65 6 4 7 37 34 5 2 10 23 31 -5 39
13 Attenborough 34 9 6 19 62 103 4 4 9 38 62 5 2 10 24 41 -41 33
14 Magdala Amateurs 34 9 5 20 64 84 6 1 10 34 41 3 4 10 30 43 -20 32
15 Calverton Miners Welfare 34 9 4 21 57 83 6 2 9 30 32 3 2 12 27 51 -26 31
16 Bilborough Town 34 8 5 21 54 117 3 3 11 19 58 5 2 10 35 59 -63 29
17 Radcliffe Olympic 34 6 2 26 46 121 4 0 13 21 62 2 2 13 25 59 -75 20
18 Gedling Southbank 34 3 1 30 46 155 3 1 13 25 59 0 0 17 21 96 -109 10

Saturday 18th August 2018 - Stapleford Town v Attenborough - Match awarded to Stapleford Town

Saturday 16th March 2019 - Bilborough Town v Eastwood Community Development - Match awarded to Bilborough Town

Saturday 6th April 2019 - Stapleford Town v FC Cavaliers - Match awarded to Stapleford Town

Saturday 20th April 2019 - FC Cavaliers v Eastwood Community Development - Match awarded to FC Cavaliers

Saturday 27th April 2019 - Stapleford Town v Cotgrave - Match awarded to Stapleford Town

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Friday 10th August 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 0 2 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 5 1 Wollaton 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
NSL Bilborough Town 0 6 Keyworth United 0
NSL Cotgrave 3 2 Attenborough 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 0 Bingham Town 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 0 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Cotgrave 6 1 Keyworth United 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 0 Gedling Southbank 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 4 2 Attenborough 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 5 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 3 5 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 0 8 Southwell City 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
NSL Awsworth Villa 5 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Cotgrave 0 1 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 6 1 Keyworth United 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 3 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Stapleford Town 0 0 Attenborough 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 3 5 Keyworth United 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 5 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 4 Attenborough 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NSL Cotgrave 0 1 Southwell City 0
Friday 24th August 2018
NSL Bilborough Town 1 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Southwell City 4 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
NSL Awsworth Villa 8 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 5 1 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 1 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Stapleford Town 2 0 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Tuesday 28th August 2018
NSL Cotgrave 2 3 Bingham Town 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 0 3 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Southwell City 2 1 Keyworth United 0
NSL Wollaton 1 3 Stapleford Town 0
Friday 31st August 2018
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 3 0 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 4 4 Cotgrave 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 3 3 Keyworth United 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 0 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 3 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 1 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 3 Attenborough 0
Friday 7th September 2018
NSL Bilborough Town 1 5 Cotgrave 0
NSL Keyworth United 2 3 Eastwood Community Development 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 0 1 Attenborough 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 4 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Southwell City 3 0 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Stapleford Town 2 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Wollaton 4 2 Bingham Town 0
Tuesday 11th September 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 2 3 Wollaton 0
Wednesday 12th September 2018
NSL Eastwood Community Development 3 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Friday 14th September 2018
NSL Cotgrave 5 1 Gedling Southbank 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 3 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Attenborough 1 6 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 4 Southwell City 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 4 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Keyworth United 5 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Stapleford Town 3 0 Awsworth Villa 0
Wednesday 19th September 2018
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Tuesday 25th September 2018
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 2 Wollaton 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 0 4 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Aslockton & Orston 1 2 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Attenborough 6 3 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 0 1 Keyworth United 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 1 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 5 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 0 5 Southwell City 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 4 2 Magdala Amateurs 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
NSL Cotgrave 5 0 Radcliffe Olympic 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 9 1 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Bilborough Town 1 3 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Bingham Town 1 0 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Keyworth United 3 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL Southwell City 0 2 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Wollaton 2 2 FC Cavaliers 0
Friday 12th October 2018
NSL Cotgrave 0 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 3 2 Radcliffe Olympic 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
NSL Attenborough 0 8 Southwell City 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 2 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 1 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 4 Stapleford Town 0
Wednesday 17th October 2018
NSL Eastwood Community Development 0 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Southwell City 8 1 Bilborough Town 0
Friday 19th October 2018
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 3 Stapleford Town 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
NSL Attenborough 2 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Cotgrave 5 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 8 1 Awsworth Villa 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
NSL Attenborough 4 0 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 1 Southwell City 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 1 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 0 3 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Keyworth United 6 1 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 2 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Wollaton 6 2 Bilborough Town 0
Tuesday 30th October 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 2 5 Keyworth United 0

Results - November 2018

Friday 2nd November 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Keyworth United 7 0 Wollaton 0
Saturday 3rd November 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 5 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 6 0 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 5 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Bingham Town 4 3 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 3 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Southwell City 2 0 Attenborough 0
Friday 9th November 2018
NSL Eastwood Community Development 2 2 Bilborough Town 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 1 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 5 3 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 2 Wollaton 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 2 Attenborough 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 0 Keyworth United 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Stapleford Town 1 1 Southwell City 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 1 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Attenborough 2 3 Bingham Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 3 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 5 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 2 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Keyworth United 1 5 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Southwell City 1 0 Wollaton 0
NSL Stapleford Town 13 2 Gedling Southbank 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 6 4 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 6 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 0 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 0 1 Southwell City 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 0 5 Wollaton 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 4 6 Keyworth United 0
NSL Stapleford Town 2 1 Aslockton & Orston 0
Thursday 29th November 2018
NSL Wollaton 1 2 Sandiacre Town 0
Friday 30th November 2018
NSL Eastwood Community Development 0 0 Aslockton & Orston 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 4 Southwell City 0
NSL Attenborough 5 2 Keyworth United 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 3 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 1 5 Awsworth Villa 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 3 4 Southwell City 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 4 1 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Bilborough Town 4 3 Attenborough 0
NSL Cotgrave 5 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 3 1 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 0 3 Bingham Town 0
NSL Stapleford Town 3 1 Keyworth United 0
NSL Wollaton 2 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Friday 14th December 2018
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 1 6 Stapleford Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
NSL Aslockton & Orston 3 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Attenborough 0 7 Cotgrave 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 4 3 Keyworth United 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 2 4 Wollaton 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 1 4 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Southwell City 6 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NSL Bilborough Town 0 3 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 2 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 0 2 Keyworth United 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 8 1 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 7 1 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Southwell City 1 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL Wollaton 1 3 Attenborough 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 3 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Bilborough Town 1 4 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 4 3 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 0 Southwell City 0
NSL Wollaton 1 1 Aslockton & Orston 0

Results - January 2019

Wednesday 2nd January 2019
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 4 Eastwood Community Development 0
Friday 4th January 2019
NSL Eastwood Community Development 0 1 FC Cavaliers 0
Saturday 5th January 2019
NSL AFC Dunkirk 5 0 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Attenborough 2 4 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 5 Wollaton 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 2 4 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 0 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 0 Southwell City 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 0 2 Keyworth United 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 2 Bingham Town 0
Wednesday 9th January 2019
NSL Eastwood Community Development 2 1 Awsworth Villa 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
NSL Aslockton & Orston 0 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Attenborough 4 4 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 4 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 1 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 2 3 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Keyworth United 3 1 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 1 6 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Southwell City 2 0 AFC Dunkirk 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
NSL AFC Dunkirk 0 3 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Attenborough 0 5 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Bingham Town 6 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Cotgrave 0 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 3 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 4 3 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Southwell City 3 4 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Wollaton 3 6 Awsworth Villa 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
NSL Awsworth Villa 4 0 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Bilborough Town 1 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 1 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Keyworth United 1 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 4 5 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 0 2 Attenborough 0
NSL Stapleford Town 1 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Wollaton 8 1 Gedling Southbank 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
NSL Bilborough Town 3 3 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 1 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Keyworth United 4 4 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 0 5 Cotgrave 0
NSL Stapleford Town 2 0 Eastwood Community Development 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
NSL AFC Dunkirk 6 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Attenborough 7 1 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 5 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Keyworth United 4 3 Bilborough Town 0
Tuesday 12th February 2019
NSL Keyworth United 4 1 Bingham Town 0
Wednesday 13th February 2019
NSL Eastwood Community Development 3 3 Radcliffe Olympic 0
Friday 15th February 2019
NSL Stapleford Town 2 1 Sandiacre Town 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
NSL AFC Dunkirk 4 2 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Attenborough 3 3 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 3 0 Southwell City 0
NSL Bingham Town 6 2 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 3 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 2 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Wollaton 0 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
Friday 22nd February 2019
NSL Southwell City 1 1 FC Cavaliers 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 4 Bingham Town 0
NSL Aslockton & Orston 1 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 2 2 Attenborough 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 0 5 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 2 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Stapleford Town 7 1 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Wollaton 3 2 Keyworth United 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NSL Aslockton & Orston 5 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Attenborough 0 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Bilborough Town 3 2 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Bingham Town 4 1 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 1 7 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Keyworth United 4 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 0 4 Sandiacre Town 0
Tuesday 5th March 2019
NSL Cotgrave 3 0 Stapleford Town 0
Wednesday 6th March 2019
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 0 5 Aslockton & Orston 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
NSL Attenborough 0 6 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 3 2 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 2 3 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 0 4 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Wollaton 0 2 Southwell City 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
NSL Aslockton & Orston 3 2 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 0 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Bingham Town 4 0 Attenborough 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 3 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Wollaton 4 3 Radcliffe Olympic 0
Friday 22nd March 2019
NSL Gedling Southbank 2 3 Bilborough Town 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NSL Aslockton & Orston 2 0 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Attenborough 1 1 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 2 Keyworth United 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 1 Southwell City 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 2 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 3 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Stapleford Town 1 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
NSL Attenborough 1 5 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 4 0 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 4 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Keyworth United 1 3 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 4 Cotgrave 0
NSL Southwell City 0 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Wollaton 3 1 AFC Dunkirk 0

Results - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
NSL Keyworth United 4 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 2 0 Attenborough 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
NSL Aslockton & Orston 1 0 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 3 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 5 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 3 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Southwell City 3 0 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Stapleford Town 0 0 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Wollaton 2 3 Cotgrave 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
NSL AFC Dunkirk 2 0 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 1 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 3 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Southwell City 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
NSL Aslockton & Orston 0 2 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 4 Bingham Town 0
NSL Eastwood Community Development 5 0 Attenborough 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 6 Southwell City 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 4 0 Awsworth Villa 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
NSL Gedling Southbank 2 5 Bingham Town 0
NSL Keyworth United 2 4 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Stapleford Town 3 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Wollaton 1 0 Eastwood Community Development 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 0 Radcliffe Olympic 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 0 Wollaton 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 3 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 0 Eastwood Community Development 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 4 0 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Southwell City 1 0 Stapleford Town 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
NSL Bingham Town 2 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL Keyworth United 1 1 Southwell City 0
NSL Stapleford Town 5 1 Wollaton 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
NSL Keyworth United 2 3 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Stapleford Town 0 0 Cotgrave 0
Tuesday 30th April 2019
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 4 Stapleford Town 0

Results - May 2019

Saturday 4th May 2019
NSL Radcliffe Olympic 0 6 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Southwell City 7 1 Gedling Southbank 0

Non League Matters 2015