Nottinghamshire Senior League - Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier Division

Nottinghamshire Senior LeaguePrecision Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:54, Friday 2nd April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bingham Town 10 10 0 0 52 8 5 0 0 28 5 5 0 0 24 3 +44 30
2 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 12 9 1 2 33 17 4 0 1 18 8 5 1 1 15 9 +16 28
3 AFC Dunkirk 9 7 2 0 28 9 4 1 0 17 6 3 1 0 11 3 +19 23
4 Wollaton 10 7 2 1 24 7 4 0 1 10 2 3 2 0 14 5 +17 23
5 Stapleford Town 11 6 2 3 32 21 1 0 3 7 10 5 2 0 25 11 +11 20
6 Ilkeston Town U23 11 6 2 3 29 19 2 1 0 12 4 4 1 3 17 15 +10 20
7 Southwell City 13 4 2 7 32 25 2 2 3 16 13 2 0 4 16 12 +7 14
8 Cotgrave 10 4 2 4 21 23 3 2 2 11 11 1 0 2 10 12 -2 14
9 Sandiacre Town 8 4 1 3 17 16 2 1 1 9 5 2 0 2 8 11 +1 13
10 Aslockton & Orston 10 3 3 4 14 26 2 1 0 5 3 1 2 4 9 23 -12 12
11 Bilborough Town 11 3 2 6 18 29 2 1 4 13 22 1 1 2 5 7 -11 11
12 Keyworth United 10 3 1 6 21 25 3 0 2 15 9 0 1 4 6 16 -4 10
13 FC Cavaliers 12 3 0 9 17 34 2 0 5 13 18 1 0 4 4 16 -17 9
14 Burton Joyce 9 2 2 5 11 19 1 2 2 5 12 1 0 3 6 7 -8 8
15 Awsworth Villa 6 2 1 3 8 11 1 1 2 5 8 1 0 1 3 3 -3 7
16 Attenborough 7 2 1 4 12 28 1 1 3 9 24 1 0 1 3 4 -16 7
17 Magdala Amateurs 10 0 2 8 13 33 0 0 4 5 16 0 2 4 8 17 -20 2
18 Calverton Miners Welfare 7 0 0 7 5 37 0 0 3 0 13 0 0 4 5 24 -32 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 2 Ilkeston Town U23 0
NSL Bilborough Town 3 2 Keyworth United 0
NSL Bingham Town 6 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 0 3 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 3 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 0
NSL Southwell City 1 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Wollaton 4 1 Aslockton & Orston 0
Tuesday 15th September 2020
NSL Sandiacre Town 2 3 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 0
Wednesday 16th September 2020
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 0 Keyworth United 0
NSL Bilborough Town 1 4 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Southwell City 4 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
NSL Aslockton & Orston 1 1 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 0
NSL Attenborough 2 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 1 3 Wollaton 0
NSL Burton Joyce 0 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Cotgrave 3 2 Southwell City 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 5 Bingham Town 0
NSL Ilkeston Town U23 2 2 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Keyworth United 8 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 3 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 1 Stapleford Town 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
NSL AFC Dunkirk 4 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Bilborough Town 4 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Cotgrave 3 2 Burton Joyce 0
NSL Southwell City 6 3 Aslockton & Orston 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
NSL Attenborough 2 7 Cotgrave 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 1 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Bilborough Town 3 3 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Bingham Town 7 2 Keyworth United 0
NSL Ilkeston Town U23 4 2 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 3 4 Southwell City 0
NSL Stapleford Town 1 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Wollaton 2 0 Burton Joyce 0

Results - October 2020

Friday 2nd October 2020
NSL Cotgrave 2 0 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 0
NSL Southwell City 4 5 Stapleford Town 0
Saturday 3rd October 2020
NSL AFC Dunkirk 2 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Aslockton & Orston 1 0 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Attenborough 5 3 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Bingham Town 5 1 Ilkeston Town U23 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 0 3 Bilborough Town 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 3 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Keyworth United 2 1 Burton Joyce 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NSL Attenborough 0 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 1 0 Southwell City 0
NSL Burton Joyce 1 7 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Ilkeston Town U23 6 0 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Wollaton 2 0 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Woodthorpe Park Rangers 2 4 Bingham Town 0
Wednesday 14th October 2020
NSL Bilborough Town 1 5 Wollaton 0
NSL Southwell City 1 2 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 0
Friday 16th October 2020
NSL Keyworth United 2 3 Awsworth Villa 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NSL AFC Dunkirk 5 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Aslockton & Orston 3 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 0 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Cotgrave 0 3 Wollaton 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 3 Attenborough 0
NSL Southwell City 0 1 Ilkeston Town U23 0
NSL Stapleford Town 2 3 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Attenborough 0 10 Bingham Town 0
NSL Burton Joyce 1 1 Wollaton 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 0 7 Southwell City 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 0 5 Ilkeston Town U23 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 3 0 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Stapleford Town 3 2 Keyworth United 0
NSL Woodthorpe Park Rangers 6 0 Aslockton & Orston 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
NSL Bilborough Town 0 3 Burton Joyce 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 8 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Keyworth United 1 3 Woodthorpe Park Rangers 0
NSL Southwell City 0 0 Magdala Amateurs 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
NSL Bingham Town 7 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 3 0 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Wollaton 2 0 Ilkeston Town U23 0
NSL Woodthorpe Park Rangers 5 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
NSL Bilborough Town 1 4 Bingham Town 0
NSL Burton Joyce 3 2 Ilkeston Town U23 0
NSL Cotgrave 0 0 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Keyworth United 2 1 Southwell City 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 5 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Woodthorpe Park Rangers 2 1 FC Cavaliers 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
NSL Burton Joyce 0 0 Keyworth United 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 3 Ilkeston Town U23 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 3 Stapleford Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 2 Aslockton & Orston 0
NSL Wollaton 0 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Woodthorpe Park Rangers 3 2 Southwell City 0
Monday 28th December 2020
NSL Stapleford Town 1 3 Ilkeston Town U23 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2016-2017: Beeston resigned in September 2016 after 5 games. All results expunged.