Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Premier Division

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN NORTH DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:16, Monday 20th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Histon 3 3 0 0 9 2 2 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 3 1 +7 9
2 Stowmarket Town 3 3 0 0 8 1 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 6 0 +7 9
3 Brantham Athletic 3 2 1 0 7 2 1 0 0 4 0 1 1 0 3 2 +5 7
4 Walsham-le-Willows 2 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
5 Godmanchester Rovers 3 2 0 1 7 3 1 0 1 6 3 1 0 0 1 0 +4 6
6 Norwich United 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 5 1 0 0 1 2 4 +2 6
7 Ely City 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 5 1 0 0 1 1 3 +2 6
8 Thetford Town 3 1 1 1 7 5 1 0 0 5 2 0 1 1 2 3 +2 4
9 Long Melford 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 1 0 5 3 0 0 1 1 2 +1 4
10 Kirkley & Pakefield 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 0 5 4 0 4
11 Newmarket Town 3 1 1 1 5 5 1 1 0 5 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
12 Gorleston 3 1 1 1 6 7 1 0 1 4 5 0 1 0 2 2 -1 4
13 Wroxham 3 1 1 1 4 7 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 1 0 5 -3 4
14 Hadleigh United 3 1 0 2 8 9 1 0 1 8 5 0 0 1 0 4 -1 3
15 Haverhill Rovers 3 1 0 2 2 5 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 4 -3 3
16 FC Clacton 3 1 0 2 2 8 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 2 5 -6 3
17 Whitton United 3 0 1 2 1 3 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 -2 1
18 Woodbridge Town 2 0 0 2 1 6 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 4 -5 0
19 Great Yarmouth Town 3 0 0 3 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
20 Framlingham Town 3 0 0 3 1 8 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 1 1 3 -7 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Tuesday 21st August 2018
ECL FC Clacton vs. Woodbridge Town 19:45
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Whitton United 19:45
ECL Histon vs. Ely City 19:45
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Gorleston 19:45
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Haverhill Rovers 19:45
ECL Norwich United vs. Great Yarmouth Town 19:45
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 19:45
ECL Thetford Town vs. Framlingham Town 19:45
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
ECL Long Melford vs. Brantham Athletic 19:45
Saturday 25th August 2018
ECL Ely City vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. FC Clacton 15:00
Tuesday 4th September 2018
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Newmarket Town 19:45
ECL Wroxham vs. Thetford Town 19:45
Saturday 8th September 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Histon 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
Saturday 15th September 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 18th September 2018
ECL Gorleston vs. Wroxham 19:45
Friday 21st September 2018
ECL Ely City vs. Thetford Town 19:45
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Brantham Athletic 19:45
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Great Yarmouth Town 19:45
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
Tuesday 25th September 2018
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Norwich United 19:45
Wednesday 26th September 2018
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Histon 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00

Fixtures - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
ECL Whitton United vs. Framlingham Town 19:45
Friday 5th October 2018
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Hadleigh United 19:45
Saturday 6th October 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Gorleston 15:00
Tuesday 9th October 2018
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Wroxham 19:45
ECL Norwich United vs. Thetford Town 19:45
Saturday 13th October 2018
ECL FC Clacton vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Brantham Athletic 19:45
Friday 19th October 2018
ECL Histon vs. Godmanchester Rovers 19:45
ECL Thetford Town vs. Wroxham 19:45
Saturday 20th October 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
Friday 26th October 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Woodbridge Town 19:45
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 19:45
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 19:45
Saturday 27th October 2018
ECL FC Clacton vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
Tuesday 30th October 2018
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Ely City 19:45

Results - August 2018

Friday 3rd August 2018
ECL Hadleigh United 5 1 FC Clacton 196
ECL Histon 4 0 Haverhill Rovers 194
Saturday 4th August 2018
ECL Ely City 3 1 Framlingham Town 81
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 5 0 Wroxham 50
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 2 Brantham Athletic 98
ECL Long Melford 2 2 Gorleston 78
ECL Newmarket Town 4 2 Great Yarmouth Town 67
ECL Norwich United 1 0 Whitton United 82
ECL Stowmarket Town 2 1 Thetford Town 251
Tuesday 7th August 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 4 0 Hadleigh United 0
ECL Ely City 2 0 Newmarket Town 165
ECL Framlingham Town 0 3 Stowmarket Town 115
ECL Gorleston 4 2 Norwich United 195
ECL Haverhill Rovers 0 1 Godmanchester Rovers 0
ECL Histon 2 1 Long Melford 162
ECL Thetford Town 5 2 Great Yarmouth Town 82
ECL Whitton United 0 1 FC Clacton 109
ECL Wroxham 1 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 142
Wednesday 8th August 2018
ECL Woodbridge Town 0 2 Walsham-le-Willows 190
Friday 17th August 2018
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 1 3 Histon 267
ECL Wroxham 3 1 Great Yarmouth Town 260
Saturday 18th August 2018
ECL FC Clacton 0 3 Stowmarket Town 153
ECL Framlingham Town 0 2 Haverhill Rovers 65
ECL Gorleston 0 3 Walsham-le-Willows 108
ECL Hadleigh United 3 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 80
ECL Long Melford 3 1 Ely City 74
ECL Newmarket Town 1 1 Brantham Athletic 77
ECL Norwich United 4 1 Woodbridge Town 82
ECL Whitton United 1 1 Thetford Town 69

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Stowmarket Town 251 251 251 +37.16%
2 Wroxham 142 260 201 +64.75%
3 Woodbridge Town 190 190 190 +61.02%
4 Histon 162 194 178 +14.84%
5 Godmanchester Rovers 50 267 159 +109.21%
6 FC Clacton 153 153 153 +34.21%
7 Gorleston 108 195 152 +15.15%
8 Hadleigh United 80 196 138 +42.27%
9 Ely City 81 165 123 +30.85%
10 Kirkley & Pakefield 98 98 98 N/A
11 Framlingham Town 65 115 90 +18.42%
12 Whitton United 69 109 89 +1.14%
13 Norwich United 82 82 82 -23.36%
14 Thetford Town 82 82 82 -2.38%
15 Long Melford 74 78 76 -2.56%
16 Newmarket Town 67 77 72 -25.00%
17 Brantham Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Great Yarmouth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Haverhill Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Walsham-le-Willows 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015