Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Premier Division

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN NORTH DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:16, Tuesday 18th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Histon 14 12 1 1 40 10 8 0 0 27 4 4 1 1 13 6 +30 37
2 Godmanchester Rovers 16 11 2 3 40 24 5 2 1 24 11 6 0 2 16 13 +16 35
3 Stowmarket Town 18 10 4 4 41 18 6 2 2 24 11 4 2 2 17 7 +23 34
4 Wroxham 18 10 2 6 35 30 5 2 1 17 6 5 0 5 18 24 +5 32
5 Woodbridge Town 15 10 1 4 47 22 4 1 2 21 10 6 0 2 26 12 +25 31
6 Walsham-le-Willows 17 9 3 5 30 22 3 3 3 16 16 6 0 2 14 6 +8 30
7 Kirkley & Pakefield 17 8 5 4 32 21 5 1 3 14 8 3 4 1 18 13 +11 29
8 Brantham Athletic 17 9 2 6 30 22 6 0 2 18 8 3 2 4 12 14 +8 29
9 Newmarket Town 17 7 4 6 28 32 4 2 1 16 15 3 2 5 12 17 -4 25
10 Haverhill Rovers 17 7 4 6 27 31 3 1 3 12 12 4 3 3 15 19 -4 25
11 Gorleston 17 7 2 8 35 32 6 0 4 22 18 1 2 4 13 14 +3 23
12 Whitton United 18 7 2 9 27 33 5 1 2 16 12 2 1 7 11 21 -6 23
13 Ely City 20 7 2 11 31 42 6 1 3 20 16 1 1 8 11 26 -11 23
14 FC Clacton 15 6 3 6 30 34 2 2 2 12 13 4 1 4 18 21 -4 21
15 Norwich United 20 6 2 12 29 34 5 0 6 17 15 1 2 6 12 19 -5 20
16 Thetford Town 18 6 2 10 29 40 5 0 4 22 15 1 2 6 7 25 -11 20
17 Long Melford 18 5 5 8 22 39 4 3 2 15 17 1 2 6 7 22 -17 20
18 Hadleigh United 18 5 1 12 32 48 4 1 6 23 25 1 0 6 9 23 -16 16
19 Framlingham Town 19 3 3 13 22 45 2 3 5 15 21 1 0 8 7 24 -23 12
20 Great Yarmouth Town 17 3 0 14 16 44 1 0 7 3 16 2 0 7 13 28 -28 9

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Friday 21st December 2018
ECL Thetford Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 19:45
Saturday 22nd December 2018
ECL FC Clacton vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
Wednesday 26th December 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. FC Clacton 11:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Ely City 11:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Gorleston 11:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Stowmarket Town 11:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Long Melford 11:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Woodbridge Town 11:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Histon 11:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Thetford Town 11:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Norwich United 11:00
Saturday 29th December 2018
ECL Ely City vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
ECL FC Clacton vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
Saturday 12th January 2019
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
Tuesday 15th January 2019
ECL Whitton United vs. Godmanchester Rovers 19:45
Saturday 19th January 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
Saturday 26th January 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Histon 15:00
Wednesday 30th January 2019
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Great Yarmouth Town 19:45
ECL Wroxham vs. Histon 19:45

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
ECL Ely City vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. FC Clacton 15:00
Tuesday 5th February 2019
ECL Histon vs. Framlingham Town 19:45
Friday 8th February 2019
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Thetford Town 19:45
Saturday 9th February 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Histon 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
Friday 15th February 2019
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Brantham Athletic 19:45
ECL Thetford Town vs. Histon 19:45
Saturday 16th February 2019
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 19th February 2019
ECL Gorleston vs. Woodbridge Town 19:45
Saturday 23rd February 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Norwich United 15:00
Tuesday 26th February 2019
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. FC Clacton 19:45
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 19:45
Wednesday 27th February 2019
ECL Long Melford vs. Whitton United 19:45

Fixtures - March 2019

Friday 1st March 2019
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Haverhill Rovers 19:45
Saturday 2nd March 2019
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Gorleston 15:00
Tuesday 5th March 2019
ECL Histon vs. Gorleston 19:45
Saturday 9th March 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Whitton United 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Whitton United 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
ECL Ely City vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
Saturday 30th March 2019
ECL FC Clacton vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Friday 5th April 2019
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Thetford Town 19:45
Saturday 6th April 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
Tuesday 9th April 2019
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Thetford Town 19:45
Friday 12th April 2019
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Framlingham Town 19:45
Saturday 13th April 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Norwich United 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Whitton United vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
ECL Ely City vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Woodbridge Town vs. Whitton United 15:00
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
ECL Histon vs. Newmarket Town 19:45
Saturday 27th April 2019
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL Framlingham Town vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL Norwich United vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00

Results - August 2018

Friday 3rd August 2018
ECL Hadleigh United 5 1 FC Clacton 196
ECL Histon 4 0 Haverhill Rovers 194
Saturday 4th August 2018
ECL Ely City 3 1 Framlingham Town 81
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 5 0 Wroxham 50
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 2 Brantham Athletic 98
ECL Long Melford 2 2 Gorleston 78
ECL Newmarket Town 4 2 Great Yarmouth Town 67
ECL Norwich United 1 0 Whitton United 82
ECL Stowmarket Town 2 1 Thetford Town 251
Tuesday 7th August 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 4 0 Hadleigh United 0
ECL Ely City 2 0 Newmarket Town 165
ECL Framlingham Town 0 3 Stowmarket Town 115
ECL Gorleston 4 2 Norwich United 195
ECL Haverhill Rovers 0 1 Godmanchester Rovers 134
ECL Histon 2 1 Long Melford 162
ECL Thetford Town 5 2 Great Yarmouth Town 82
ECL Whitton United 0 1 FC Clacton 109
ECL Wroxham 1 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 142
Wednesday 8th August 2018
ECL Woodbridge Town 0 2 Walsham-le-Willows 190
Friday 17th August 2018
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 1 3 Histon 267
ECL Wroxham 3 1 Great Yarmouth Town 260
Saturday 18th August 2018
ECL FC Clacton 0 3 Stowmarket Town 153
ECL Framlingham Town 0 2 Haverhill Rovers 65
ECL Gorleston 0 3 Walsham-le-Willows 108
ECL Hadleigh United 3 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 80
ECL Long Melford 3 1 Ely City 74
ECL Newmarket Town 1 1 Brantham Athletic 77
ECL Norwich United 4 1 Woodbridge Town 82
ECL Whitton United 1 1 Thetford Town 69
Tuesday 21st August 2018
ECL Hadleigh United 1 2 Whitton United 116
ECL Histon 4 0 Ely City 205
ECL Newmarket Town 1 1 Haverhill Rovers 125
ECL Norwich United 1 2 Great Yarmouth Town 110
ECL Stowmarket Town 2 3 Walsham-le-Willows 346
ECL Thetford Town 4 2 Framlingham Town 67
Saturday 25th August 2018
ECL Ely City 1 0 Gorleston 77
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 0 Framlingham Town 112
ECL Stowmarket Town 1 1 Norwich United 253
ECL Wroxham 1 0 Walsham-le-Willows 156

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 2 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 102
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 0 4 Stowmarket Town 274
ECL Thetford Town 1 3 FC Clacton 89
Tuesday 4th September 2018
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 3 0 Newmarket Town 82
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 2 1 Gorleston 0
ECL Wroxham 4 0 Thetford Town 203
Saturday 8th September 2018
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 0 3 Ely City 0
ECL Hadleigh United 3 0 Wroxham 87
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 5 0 Thetford Town 101
ECL Norwich United 2 1 Framlingham Town 98
ECL Stowmarket Town 4 3 Gorleston 276
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 2 FC Clacton 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 3 2 Stowmarket Town 155
ECL Long Melford 2 1 Histon 0
Tuesday 18th September 2018
ECL FC Clacton 4 3 Woodbridge Town 102
ECL Gorleston 1 2 Wroxham 155
Friday 21st September 2018
ECL Ely City 1 2 Thetford Town 137
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 2 Great Yarmouth Town 118
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ECL Framlingham Town 2 2 Gorleston 0
ECL Hadleigh United 2 4 Godmanchester Rovers 0
ECL Histon 2 0 Whitton United 145
ECL Newmarket Town 4 3 FC Clacton 73
ECL Stowmarket Town 5 0 Long Melford 192
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 1 1 Norwich United 0
ECL Wroxham 0 1 Woodbridge Town 163
Tuesday 25th September 2018
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 0 2 Norwich United 90
Wednesday 26th September 2018
ECL Long Melford 1 0 Brantham Athletic 81
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 3 Histon 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 3 0 Ely City 0
ECL FC Clacton 3 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 100
ECL Gorleston 2 1 Newmarket Town 91
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 0 1 Framlingham Town 0
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 1 Stowmarket Town 207
ECL Histon 5 0 Wroxham 169
ECL Norwich United 1 0 Long Melford 0
ECL Thetford Town 3 0 Hadleigh United 83
ECL Whitton United 2 0 Walsham-le-Willows 0
ECL Woodbridge Town 3 0 Godmanchester Rovers 134

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
ECL Framlingham Town 2 1 Whitton United 65
Friday 5th October 2018
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 3 1 Hadleigh United 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 5 1 Haverhill Rovers 0
ECL Ely City 2 5 Whitton United 67
ECL Framlingham Town 2 2 Newmarket Town 57
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 4 3 FC Clacton 0
ECL Long Melford 0 6 Woodbridge Town 58
ECL Stowmarket Town 1 1 Histon 335
Tuesday 9th October 2018
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 0 2 Wroxham 127
ECL Norwich United 5 0 Thetford Town 91
Saturday 13th October 2018
ECL Framlingham Town 2 3 Long Melford 0
ECL Gorleston 2 0 Haverhill Rovers 0
ECL Hadleigh United 2 0 Ely City 120
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 3 0 Brantham Athletic 0
ECL Whitton United 3 2 Norwich United 82
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ECL Hadleigh United 1 2 Brantham Athletic 111
Friday 19th October 2018
ECL Histon 3 1 Godmanchester Rovers 333
ECL Thetford Town 1 5 Wroxham 145
Saturday 20th October 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 2 1 Framlingham Town 0
ECL Gorleston 3 2 Ely City 150
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 1 Stowmarket Town 135
ECL Long Melford 3 0 Great Yarmouth Town 54
ECL Newmarket Town 2 1 Whitton United 57
ECL Norwich United 1 2 FC Clacton 104
ECL Woodbridge Town 2 2 Haverhill Rovers 145
Friday 26th October 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 1 3 Woodbridge Town 0
ECL Framlingham Town 1 2 Walsham-le-Willows 0
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 0 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 128
Saturday 27th October 2018
ECL FC Clacton 1 1 Long Melford 0
ECL Hadleigh United 1 4 Gorleston 193
ECL Norwich United 0 1 Histon 94
ECL Stowmarket Town 1 2 Godmanchester Rovers 301
ECL Thetford Town 1 2 Haverhill Rovers 47
ECL Whitton United 1 0 Ely City 74
ECL Wroxham 1 0 Newmarket Town 169
Tuesday 30th October 2018
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 1 Ely City 80
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 0 Norwich United 70

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
ECL Ely City 2 2 Brantham Athletic 87
ECL Gorleston 4 1 Framlingham Town 126
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 4 Newmarket Town 165
ECL Long Melford 1 4 Wroxham 60
ECL Norwich United 1 2 Hadleigh United 91
ECL Thetford Town 5 0 Whitton United 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
ECL FC Clacton 3 1 Thetford Town 98
ECL Framlingham Town 2 0 Norwich United 63
ECL Gorleston 2 4 Godmanchester Rovers 92
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 1 2 Woodbridge Town 104
ECL Hadleigh United 0 4 Histon 101
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 0 Long Melford 220
ECL Stowmarket Town 2 0 Brantham Athletic 269
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 2 Newmarket Town 0
ECL Whitton United 2 4 Haverhill Rovers 75
ECL Wroxham 5 1 Ely City 87
Saturday 17th November 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 1 0 Whitton United 0
ECL Ely City 0 3 Walsham-le-Willows 117
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 5 0 Framlingham Town 45
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 0
ECL Histon 3 0 FC Clacton 218
ECL Long Melford 1 1 Stowmarket Town 148
ECL Newmarket Town 2 1 Hadleigh United 85
ECL Woodbridge Town 5 2 Great Yarmouth Town 159
Wednesday 21st November 2018
ECL Woodbridge Town 2 3 Wroxham 85
Saturday 24th November 2018
ECL Ely City 4 0 Long Melford 59
ECL FC Clacton 1 2 Newmarket Town 0
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 2 Godmanchester Rovers 0
ECL Norwich United 0 1 Haverhill Rovers 0
ECL Stowmarket Town 3 0 Great Yarmouth Town 262
ECL Thetford Town 2 0 Brantham Athletic 0
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 1 Gorleston 0
ECL Whitton United 2 0 Wroxham 0
ECL Woodbridge Town 5 1 Hadleigh United 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 0 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0
ECL Framlingham Town 3 3 Ely City 0
ECL Gorleston 4 1 Whitton United 0
ECL Hadleigh United 3 2 Norwich United 0
ECL Haverhill Rovers 0 1 Walsham-le-Willows 113
ECL Long Melford 2 2 Thetford Town 46
ECL Newmarket Town 2 6 Woodbridge Town 120
Saturday 8th December 2018
ECL Ely City 3 2 Great Yarmouth Town 53
ECL Haverhill Rovers 4 2 Wroxham 0
ECL Norwich United 1 5 Brantham Athletic 82
ECL Stowmarket Town 3 0 Framlingham Town 257
ECL Thetford Town 0 1 Newmarket Town 0
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 1 2 Godmanchester Rovers 60
ECL Whitton United 5 4 Hadleigh United 0
ECL Woodbridge Town 4 0 Long Melford 134
Saturday 15th December 2018
ECL Brantham Athletic 2 0 Thetford Town 0
ECL Ely City 2 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 37
ECL Framlingham Town 1 3 FC Clacton 45
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 1 1 Whitton United 50
ECL Gorleston 0 2 Stowmarket Town 0
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 2 0 Newmarket Town 61
ECL Hadleigh United 2 2 Haverhill Rovers 78
ECL Histon 4 2 Norwich United 133
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 0 4 Woodbridge Town 64
ECL Wroxham 2 2 Long Melford 89

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Stowmarket Town 192 346 274 +49.73%
2 Histon 133 333 195 +25.81%
3 Wroxham 87 260 159 +30.33%
4 Woodbridge Town 0 190 141 +19.49%
5 Haverhill Rovers 0 207 140 -0.71%
6 Gorleston 0 195 131 -0.76%
7 Great Yarmouth Town 0 274 131 +3.97%
8 Kirkley & Pakefield 0 220 122 N/A
9 Hadleigh United 0 196 120 +23.71%
10 FC Clacton 0 153 113 -0.88%
11 Godmanchester Rovers 0 267 107 +40.79%
12 Norwich United 0 110 93 -13.08%
13 Ely City 37 165 88 -6.38%
14 Newmarket Town 57 125 86 -10.42%
15 Thetford Town 0 145 86 +2.38%
16 Whitton United 0 109 82 -6.82%
17 Long Melford 0 148 75 -3.85%
18 Framlingham Town 0 115 68 -10.53%
19 Walsham-le-Willows 0 64 62 -23.46%
20 Brantham Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015