Midland Football League - Midland Football League Division Two

Midland Football LeagueMidland Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:05, Sunday 25th July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Alcester Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barnt Green Spartak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bolehall Swifts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cadbury Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Coton Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Coventry Alvis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Earlswood Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Fairfield Villa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Inkberrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kenilworth Sporting 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Knowle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Lane Head 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Redditch Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2021

Saturday 7th August 2021
MFL2 Alcester Town vs. Barnt Green Spartak 15:00
MFL2 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons vs. Bolehall Swifts 15:00
MFL2 Coton Green vs. Cadbury Athletic 15:00
MFL2 Earlswood Town vs. Coventry Alvis 15:00
MFL2 Fairfield Villa vs. Hampton 15:00
MFL2 Kenilworth Sporting vs. Inkberrow 15:00
MFL2 Knowle vs. Lane Head 15:00
Saturday 14th August 2021
MFL2 Bolehall Swifts vs. Barnt Green Spartak 15:00
MFL2 Earlswood Town vs. Alcester Town 15:00
MFL2 Fairfield Villa vs. Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons 15:00
MFL2 Hampton vs. Cadbury Athletic 15:00
MFL2 Kenilworth Sporting vs. Coton Green 15:00
MFL2 Knowle vs. Coventry Alvis 15:00
MFL2 Lane Head vs. Redditch Borough 15:00
Saturday 21st August 2021
MFL2 Alcester Town vs. Cadbury Athletic 15:00
MFL2 Barnt Green Spartak vs. Coventry Alvis 15:00
MFL2 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons vs. Earlswood Town 15:00
MFL2 Bolehall Swifts vs. Fairfield Villa 15:00
MFL2 Coton Green vs. Inkberrow 15:00
MFL2 Kenilworth Sporting vs. Hampton 15:00
MFL2 Redditch Borough vs. Knowle 15:00
Saturday 28th August 2021
MFL2 Alcester Town vs. Bolehall Swifts 15:00
MFL2 Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons vs. Barnt Green Spartak 15:00
MFL2 Coton Green vs. Coventry Alvis 15:00
MFL2 Earlswood Town vs. Cadbury Athletic 15:00
MFL2 Fairfield Villa vs. Inkberrow 15:00
MFL2 Hampton vs. Redditch Borough 15:00
MFL2 Lane Head vs. Kenilworth Sporting 15:00
Monday 30th August 2021
MFL2 Barnt Green Spartak vs. Cadbury Athletic 15:00
MFL2 Bolehall Swifts vs. Coventry Alvis 15:00
MFL2 Fairfield Villa vs. Coton Green 15:00
MFL2 Kenilworth Sporting vs. Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons 15:00
MFL2 Knowle vs. Alcester Town 15:00
MFL2 Lane Head vs. Earlswood Town 15:00
MFL2 Redditch Borough vs. Inkberrow 15:00

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2019–20: Moor Green Academy changed their name to Solihull United in December 2019

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.