United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIV ONE CENTRAL / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE SOUTH EAST and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: Four 2nd placed clubs with the best PPG are promoted. The remaining seven play a 'Promotion Playoff' against a Step 4 Club. 12 of the 14 bottom placed sides are relegated based on PPG

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:08, Wednesday 11th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Quorn 30 19 7 4 92 35 12 4 1 61 21 7 3 3 31 14 +57 64
2 Shepshed Dynamo 25 19 3 3 65 15 10 1 2 35 9 9 2 1 30 6 +50 60
3 Rugby Town 27 18 3 6 77 27 11 1 3 49 11 7 2 3 28 16 +50 57
4 Loughborough University 27 17 5 5 66 22 11 2 2 48 12 6 3 3 18 10 +44 56
5 Holbeach United 27 16 6 5 70 29 9 4 1 40 13 7 2 4 30 16 +41 54
6 Deeping Rangers 27 14 7 6 74 47 8 3 3 38 20 6 4 3 36 27 +27 49
7 Anstey Nomads 29 13 8 8 67 56 7 5 3 39 28 6 3 5 28 28 +11 47
8 Rothwell Corinthians 24 12 5 7 44 28 7 2 2 23 8 5 3 5 21 20 +16 41
9 Harborough Town 29 11 6 12 52 56 5 3 7 23 26 6 3 5 29 30 -4 39
10 Leicester Nirvana 24 10 7 7 45 44 3 4 2 20 16 7 3 5 25 28 +1 37
11 Boston Town 28 10 7 11 48 50 7 3 6 31 28 3 4 5 17 22 -2 37
12 Wellingborough Town 27 10 7 10 48 52 5 4 6 29 30 5 3 4 19 22 -4 37
13 Lutterworth Town 27 9 5 13 54 61 5 2 5 27 23 4 3 8 27 38 -7 32
14 Peterborough Northern Star 28 9 4 15 43 58 6 1 7 24 27 3 3 8 19 31 -15 31
15 Oadby Town 26 7 8 11 27 40 3 3 3 10 12 4 5 8 17 28 -13 29
16 Northampton ON Chenecks 28 6 9 13 33 57 4 6 4 20 21 2 3 9 13 36 -24 27
17 Cogenhoe United 27 7 5 15 37 68 5 3 6 19 28 2 2 9 18 40 -31 26
18 Desborough Town 29 6 3 20 28 75 4 0 9 12 32 2 3 11 16 43 -47 21
19 Sleaford Town 28 3 2 23 21 120 2 2 10 10 46 1 0 13 11 74 -99 11
20 Pinchbeck United 27 1 3 23 19 70 1 2 10 10 31 0 1 13 9 39 -51 6

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 3 0 Lutterworth Town 316
Sunday 28th July 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 1 Loughborough University 262

Results - August 2019

Friday 2nd August 2019
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 1 Pinchbeck United 119
Saturday 3rd August 2019
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Boston Town 0
UCL Holbeach United 0 5 Loughborough University 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 3 Desborough Town 0
UCL Lutterworth Town 2 3 Deeping Rangers 69
UCL Quorn 2 2 Rothwell Corinthians 112
UCL Rugby Town 0 0 Cogenhoe United 179
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 5 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 156
UCL Sleaford Town 1 4 Oadby Town 61
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 2 Anstey Nomads 128
Tuesday 6th August 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 1 5 Rugby Town 124
UCL Boston Town 2 3 Holbeach United 180
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Oadby Town 147
UCL Lutterworth Town 2 0 Quorn 71
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Desborough Town 143
Wednesday 7th August 2019
UCL Pinchbeck United 2 1 Sleaford Town 94
Saturday 17th August 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 0 2 Holbeach United 75
UCL Boston Town 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 65
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 2 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 1 Quorn 84
UCL Desborough Town 0 4 Shepshed Dynamo 98
UCL Lutterworth Town 5 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Oadby Town 0 0 Wellingborough Town 72
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 4 Harborough Town 68
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 2 Loughborough University 58
UCL Rugby Town 3 0 Leicester Nirvana 167
Wednesday 21st August 2019
UCL Holbeach United 2 2 Deeping Rangers 191
Saturday 24th August 2019
UCL Harborough Town 3 0 Cogenhoe United 111
UCL Quorn 3 3 Rugby Town 72
Saturday 31st August 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Pinchbeck United 87
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Rugby Town 0 1 Shepshed Dynamo 234

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
UCL Desborough Town 1 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 76
UCL Harborough Town 0 1 Wellingborough Town 102
Saturday 7th September 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 0 0 Quorn 0
UCL Loughborough University 2 1 Rugby Town 208
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 0 Oadby Town 40
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 3 Wellingborough Town 51
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 3 0 Harborough Town 209
UCL Sleaford Town 0 7 Holbeach United 0
Wednesday 11th September 2019
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 4 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Quorn 4 0 Oadby Town 80
UCL Sleaford Town 0 4 Peterborough Northern Star 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 3 Deeping Rangers 65
UCL Desborough Town 1 0 Boston Town 0
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 1 Rugby Town 73
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 6 0 Leicester Nirvana 155
Tuesday 17th September 2019
UCL Deeping Rangers 5 0 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 0 Lutterworth Town 180
Friday 20th September 2019
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 3 Harborough Town 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
UCL Leicester Nirvana 4 3 Holbeach United 0
UCL Loughborough University 3 0 Desborough Town 153
UCL Lutterworth Town 5 2 Cogenhoe United 56
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Anstey Nomads 83
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Quorn 34
UCL Rugby Town 6 1 Wellingborough Town 231
UCL Sleaford Town 0 5 Shepshed Dynamo 0
Tuesday 24th September 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 3 1 Lutterworth Town 0
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Loughborough University 43
Saturday 28th September 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 5 9 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Boston Town 4 1 Lutterworth Town 0
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 0 Oadby Town 53
UCL Desborough Town 3 2 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Holbeach United 3 1 Rugby Town 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 4 0 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 2 Pinchbeck United 0
UCL Quorn 6 1 Harborough Town 88
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 0 Rothwell Corinthians 211
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 3 Loughborough University 0

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 2 Desborough Town 60
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 4 Boston Town 34
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 2 Anstey Nomads 48
Saturday 5th October 2019
UCL Deeping Rangers 6 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 96
UCL Harborough Town 1 4 Anstey Nomads 152
UCL Holbeach United 6 0 Cogenhoe United 76
UCL Loughborough University 4 1 Boston Town 159
UCL Lutterworth Town 2 3 Wellingborough Town 52
UCL Oadby Town 3 2 Desborough Town 69
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 3 Shepshed Dynamo 101
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Rugby Town 1 0 Peterborough Northern Star 160
UCL Sleaford Town 0 5 Quorn 0
Tuesday 8th October 2019
UCL Boston Town 5 1 Pinchbeck United 160
UCL Loughborough University 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
Wednesday 9th October 2019
UCL Holbeach United 1 0 Rothwell Corinthians 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 1 Shepshed Dynamo 179
Tuesday 15th October 2019
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Leicester Nirvana 43
Saturday 19th October 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 4 2 Cogenhoe United 51
UCL Boston Town 0 3 Rugby Town 103
UCL Desborough Town 1 3 Lutterworth Town 79
UCL Leicester Nirvana 4 4 Harborough Town 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 4 1 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 2 Loughborough University 56
UCL Quorn 2 2 Holbeach United 71
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 3 1 Pinchbeck United 55
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 3 1 Oadby Town 222
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 6 Deeping Rangers 0
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 0 Pinchbeck United 119
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 3 0 Boston Town 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
UCL Harborough Town 4 2 Peterborough Northern Star 138
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 2 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 3 Quorn 0
Tuesday 29th October 2019
UCL Oadby Town 1 2 Lutterworth Town 42
Wednesday 30th October 2019
UCL Quorn 3 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 33

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
UCL Holbeach United 4 0 Peterborough Northern Star 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 5 Quorn 0
UCL Harborough Town 1 3 Rugby Town 175
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Loughborough University 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Shepshed Dynamo 52
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 1 Sleaford Town 0
Tuesday 12th November 2019
UCL Desborough Town 1 3 Harborough Town 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 Leicester Nirvana 56
UCL Boston Town 1 0 Cogenhoe United 70
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 2 Harborough Town 119
UCL Desborough Town 1 4 Quorn 0
UCL Loughborough University 3 1 Pinchbeck United 161
UCL Rugby Town 0 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 207
UCL Sleaford Town 0 5 Lutterworth Town 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 0 Desborough Town 61
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 3 Oadby Town 80
UCL Harborough Town 0 3 Holbeach United 120
UCL Lutterworth Town 5 2 Loughborough University 47
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 2 Leicester Nirvana 52
UCL Quorn 2 1 Shepshed Dynamo 343
UCL Rugby Town 8 0 Sleaford Town 133
Tuesday 26th November 2019
UCL Rugby Town 12 0 Desborough Town 129
Saturday 30th November 2019
UCL Holbeach United 1 1 Desborough Town 0
UCL Loughborough University 4 0 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Quorn 7 0 Pinchbeck United 0

Results - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
UCL Boston Town 2 0 Oadby Town 50
Wednesday 4th December 2019
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Lutterworth Town 0
Saturday 7th December 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 67
UCL Boston Town 3 2 Quorn 70
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 2 Rugby Town 124
UCL Desborough Town 1 2 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Loughborough University 13 0 Sleaford Town 100
UCL Lutterworth Town 2 2 Harborough Town 101
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 2 Peterborough Northern Star 40
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Oadby Town 46
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 2 Holbeach United 0
Tuesday 10th December 2019
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Wellingborough Town 28
Saturday 14th December 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Pinchbeck United 61
UCL Harborough Town 0 1 Loughborough University 89
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Oadby Town 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 0 Desborough Town 29
UCL Quorn 5 1 Lutterworth Town 121
UCL Rugby Town 3 0 Anstey Nomads 171
UCL Sleaford Town 0 2 Deeping Rangers 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
UCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Shepshed Dynamo 125
UCL Holbeach United 9 0 Sleaford Town 90
UCL Loughborough University 0 4 Quorn 164
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Desborough Town 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 3 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Rugby Town 4 0 Oadby Town 144
Thursday 26th December 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 2 Wellingborough Town 145
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 3 Peterborough Northern Star 73
UCL Desborough Town 1 3 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Harborough Town 3 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Rugby Town 2 1 Lutterworth Town 358
Friday 27th December 2019
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 3 Holbeach United 137
Saturday 28th December 2019
UCL Sleaford Town 2 2 Boston Town 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 9 0 Sleaford Town 86
UCL Boston Town 3 0 Rothwell Corinthians 50
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Cogenhoe United 96
UCL Desborough Town 0 4 Rugby Town 121
UCL Harborough Town 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 97
UCL Holbeach United 0 0 Oadby Town 103
UCL Loughborough University 3 1 Peterborough Northern Star 82
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 52
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 1 Quorn 358
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 1 Lutterworth Town 0
Tuesday 7th January 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 5 2 Desborough Town 51
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 2 Boston Town 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 2 Harborough Town 58
UCL Loughborough University 0 0 Holbeach United 141
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Shepshed Dynamo 108
UCL Oadby Town 1 0 Pinchbeck United 40
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 1 Anstey Nomads 28
UCL Quorn 1 2 Boston Town 77
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 0 Wellingborough Town 65
UCL Rugby Town 4 3 Deeping Rangers 198
UCL Sleaford Town 1 0 Desborough Town 0
Wednesday 15th January 2020
UCL Sleaford Town 2 2 Anstey Nomads 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 0 0 Loughborough University 58
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 2 Boston Town 133
UCL Harborough Town 0 2 Shepshed Dynamo 234
UCL Holbeach United 4 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 72
UCL Lutterworth Town 1 1 Oadby Town 102
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 30
UCL Rugby Town 1 3 Quorn 247
UCL Sleaford Town 0 4 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 4 Cogenhoe United 142
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
UCL Holbeach United 1 0 Boston Town 134
UCL Loughborough University 4 0 Anstey Nomads 82
Saturday 25th January 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Harborough Town 82
UCL Boston Town 0 1 Loughborough University 50
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Rugby Town 83
UCL Desborough Town 0 4 Holbeach United 65
UCL Lutterworth Town 0 4 Rothwell Corinthians 75
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Wellingborough Town 48
UCL Oadby Town 3 2 Sleaford Town 83
UCL Pinchbeck United 2 4 Deeping Rangers 49
UCL Quorn 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star 92
Tuesday 28th January 2020
UCL Boston Town 3 5 Anstey Nomads 45
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 1 Oadby Town 23
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 5 2 Cogenhoe United 93
UCL Wellingborough Town 5 1 Rothwell Corinthians 65

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 0 Holbeach United 173
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Loughborough University 5 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 91
UCL Lutterworth Town 0 1 Desborough Town 48
UCL Oadby Town 0 2 Harborough Town 100
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 3 Anstey Nomads 0
UCL Quorn 3 2 Cogenhoe United 58
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 5 0 Sleaford Town 46
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 0 1 Rugby Town 259
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 2 Boston Town 65
Tuesday 4th February 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Oadby Town 58
UCL Boston Town 0 1 Deeping Rangers 100
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star 56
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 0 0 Loughborough University 156
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 52
Saturday 8th February 2020
UCL Boston Town 2 1 Desborough Town 50
UCL Cogenhoe United 4 3 Lutterworth Town 51
UCL Quorn 7 3 Leicester Nirvana 102
UCL Rugby Town 2 0 Harborough Town 240
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 2 Anstey Nomads 204
UCL Sleaford Town 2 1 Pinchbeck United 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 2 Oadby Town 0
Tuesday 11th February 2020
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 0 Pinchbeck United 42
Saturday 15th February 2020
UCL Loughborough University 3 1 Oadby Town 281
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 3 Anstey Nomads 50
Saturday 22nd February 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 86
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 4 Shepshed Dynamo 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 3 Lutterworth Town 88
UCL Harborough Town 2 2 Desborough Town 103
UCL Holbeach United 2 0 Leicester Nirvana 89
UCL Quorn 5 1 Wellingborough Town 114
Wednesday 26th February 2020
UCL Quorn 2 0 Anstey Nomads 88
Saturday 29th February 2020
UCL Boston Town 3 3 Harborough Town 130

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
UCL Desborough Town 2 0 Pinchbeck United 65
UCL Lutterworth Town 1 0 Holbeach United 76
Wednesday 4th March 2020
UCL Loughborough University 3 0 Deeping Rangers 116
UCL Sleaford Town 1 3 Rothwell Corinthians 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
UCL Desborough Town 0 3 Anstey Nomads 69
UCL Harborough Town 3 3 Lutterworth Town 119
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Loughborough University 0 1 Rothwell Corinthians 105
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Deeping Rangers 46
UCL Oadby Town 0 2 Peterborough Northern Star 28
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 2 Cogenhoe United 44
UCL Quorn 4 0 Sleaford Town 94
UCL Rugby Town 3 1 Boston Town 226
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 4 1 Holbeach United 189
Tuesday 10th March 2020
UCL Boston Town 2 2 Wellingborough Town 40
UCL Harborough Town 3 1 Rothwell Corinthians 124
UCL Lutterworth Town 2 4 Sleaford Town 34
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 1 Pinchbeck United 110
Wednesday 11th March 2020
UCL Holbeach United 1 1 Quorn 83
Saturday 14th March 2020
UCL Boston Town 0 4 Shepshed Dynamo 140
UCL Holbeach United 6 2 Lutterworth Town 87
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Harborough Town 72
UCL Quorn 2 0 Desborough Town 122
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Rugby Town 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Rugby Town 129 358 202 0.00%
2 Shepshed Dynamo 93 358 192 0.00%
3 Loughborough University 0 281 142 0.00%
4 Harborough Town 0 234 132 0.00%
5 Deeping Rangers 0 179 110 0.00%
6 Quorn 0 343 104 0.00%
7 Holbeach United 0 191 103 0.00%
8 Cogenhoe United 0 262 93 0.00%
9 Wellingborough Town 0 143 91 0.00%
10 Boston Town 0 180 87 0.00%
11 Rothwell Corinthians 0 316 86 0.00%
12 Desborough Town 0 121 82 0.00%
13 Anstey Nomads 0 125 77 0.00%
14 Lutterworth Town 0 102 66 0.00%
15 Pinchbeck United 0 137 65 0.00%
16 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 108 63 0.00%
17 Oadby Town 28 100 62 0.00%
18 Sleaford Town 0 61 61 0.00%
19 Peterborough Northern Star 0 119 47 0.00%
20 Leicester Nirvana 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted