United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIV ONE CENTRAL / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE SOUTH EAST and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: Four 2nd placed clubs with the best PPG are promoted. The remaining seven play a 'Promotion Playoff' against a Step 4 Club. 12 of the 14 bottom placed sides are relegated based on PPG

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:08, Wednesday 11th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Yaxley 42 29 6 7 135 40 15 2 4 88 21 14 4 3 47 19 +95 93
2 Wisbech Town 42 29 6 7 122 48 16 3 2 78 22 13 3 5 44 26 +74 93
3 Newport Pagnell Town 42 28 6 8 104 49 15 2 4 62 25 13 4 4 42 24 +55 90
4 Holbeach United 42 26 5 11 97 37 14 4 3 55 15 12 1 8 42 22 +60 83
5 Deeping Rangers 42 24 9 9 101 42 14 6 1 63 20 10 3 8 38 22 +59 81
6 Leicester Nirvana 42 22 8 12 104 58 12 5 4 56 18 10 3 8 48 40 +46 74
7 Eynesbury Rovers 42 21 12 9 81 52 12 6 3 42 22 9 6 6 39 30 +29 72
8 Cogenhoe United 42 22 5 15 73 57 13 2 6 44 24 9 3 9 29 33 +16 71
9 Desborough Town 42 22 5 15 83 72 11 1 9 40 31 11 4 6 43 41 +11 71
10 Daventry Town 42 19 10 13 70 60 11 4 6 38 31 8 6 7 32 29 +10 67
11 Harborough Town 42 20 6 16 77 74 10 3 8 38 31 10 3 8 39 43 +3 66
12 Kirby Muxloe 42 19 3 20 65 68 12 1 8 37 25 7 2 12 28 43 -3 60
13 Boston Town 42 15 7 20 70 70 9 5 7 37 24 6 2 13 33 46 0 52
14 Wellingborough Town 42 14 8 20 81 94 8 4 9 44 41 6 4 11 37 53 -13 50
15 Rothwell Corinthians 42 14 8 20 59 79 8 3 10 37 36 6 5 10 22 43 -20 50
16 Peterborough Northern Star 42 10 12 20 55 97 3 5 13 24 56 7 7 7 31 41 -42 42
17 Northampton ON Chenecks 42 11 5 26 66 108 5 2 14 29 46 6 3 12 37 62 -42 38
18 Sleaford Town 42 10 5 27 65 123 7 4 10 36 44 3 1 17 29 79 -58 35
19 Oadby Town 42 7 12 23 50 95 4 7 10 26 39 3 5 13 24 56 -45 33
20 Wellingborough Whitworth 42 9 6 27 59 105 6 2 13 30 54 3 4 14 29 51 -46 33
21 St Andrews 42 10 3 29 49 117 6 2 13 27 44 4 1 16 22 73 -68 33
22 Northampton Sileby Rangers 42 6 3 33 56 177 5 2 14 42 80 1 1 19 14 97 -121 21

3 points were deducted from Eynesbury Rovers for: playing an ineligible player against Cogenhoe United (H) on 16 January 2018

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
UCL Holbeach United 6 0 Sleaford Town 333
Sunday 30th July 2017
UCL Wisbech Town 2 1 Wellingborough Town 433

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 8th August 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 2 Eynesbury Rovers 55
UCL Daventry Town 0 1 Desborough Town 73
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 0 Wisbech Town 163
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 73
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 5 Wellingborough Whitworth 45
Saturday 12th August 2017
UCL Boston Town 0 1 Newport Pagnell Town 110
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 0 Oadby Town 0
UCL Daventry Town 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 88
UCL Desborough Town 1 0 Wisbech Town 63
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 5 2 St Andrews 106
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 64
UCL Holbeach United 3 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 91
UCL Kirby Muxloe 4 1 Wellingborough Town 43
UCL Leicester Nirvana 0 0 Yaxley 54
UCL Sleaford Town 2 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 64
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Deeping Rangers 65
Tuesday 15th August 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 4 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 77
UCL Desborough Town 0 5 Leicester Nirvana 58
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 0 Oadby Town 71
UCL St Andrews 1 1 Daventry Town 106
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 66
UCL Wisbech Town 9 1 Sleaford Town 129
UCL Yaxley 1 3 Deeping Rangers 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
UCL Holbeach United 2 2 Peterborough Northern Star 104
Saturday 19th August 2017
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 43
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 3 Peterborough Northern Star 31
UCL Sleaford Town 1 4 Daventry Town 66
UCL St Andrews 0 2 Rothwell Corinthians 17
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
UCL Harborough Town 0 1 Rothwell Corinthians 72
Saturday 26th August 2017
UCL Daventry Town 3 3 Harborough Town 93
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 3 Kirby Muxloe 80
UCL Oadby Town 0 1 Holbeach United 95
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Desborough Town 74
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 72
UCL St Andrews 2 1 Sleaford Town 49
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 3 Leicester Nirvana 72
UCL Yaxley 8 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 58
Tuesday 29th August 2017
UCL Boston Town 0 0 Deeping Rangers 75
UCL Daventry Town 4 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 90
UCL Desborough Town 1 2 Harborough Town 90
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 1 Wisbech Town 113
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 32
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 1 Cogenhoe United 72
Wednesday 30th August 2017
UCL Holbeach United 3 1 Yaxley 184

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
UCL Desborough Town 1 0 Daventry Town 102
UCL Harborough Town 1 0 Oadby Town 74
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 2 Eynesbury Rovers 27
UCL Leicester Nirvana 4 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 54
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 1 Peterborough Northern Star 88
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 4 Rothwell Corinthians 35
UCL Sleaford Town 2 2 Wellingborough Town 45
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 1 Cogenhoe United 35
Tuesday 5th September 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 1 Yaxley 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 3 Holbeach United 155
UCL Harborough Town 1 0 St Andrews 63
UCL Leicester Nirvana 5 1 Sleaford Town 43
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 8 Daventry Town 74
UCL Oadby Town 0 1 Wellingborough Town 52
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 3 Eynesbury Rovers 75
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 1 Kirby Muxloe 50
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 3 Desborough Town 40
UCL Wisbech Town 1 3 Boston Town 139
Wednesday 6th September 2017
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 5 Newport Pagnell Town 74
Friday 8th September 2017
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 4 Newport Pagnell Town 127
Saturday 9th September 2017
UCL Daventry Town 3 2 Eynesbury Rovers 68
UCL Desborough Town 1 4 Yaxley 83
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 5 Boston Town 43
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 5 Deeping Rangers 45
UCL Wisbech Town 4 0 St Andrews 159
Tuesday 12th September 2017
UCL Oadby Town 2 2 St Andrews 88
Wednesday 13th September 2017
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Kirby Muxloe 72
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Peterborough Northern Star 65
Saturday 16th September 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 4 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Daventry Town 3 2 Kirby Muxloe 102
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 6 5 Harborough Town 120
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 112
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 0 Sleaford Town 74
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 91
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 34
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 1 Wisbech Town 66
UCL St Andrews 0 5 Yaxley 38
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 6 Desborough Town 55
Saturday 23rd September 2017
UCL Harborough Town 0 1 Newport Pagnell Town 98
UCL Oadby Town 0 3 Deeping Rangers 68
UCL Sleaford Town 2 4 Rothwell Corinthians 61
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 2 Yaxley 85
Tuesday 26th September 2017
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 5 0 Boston Town 54
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 1 Kirby Muxloe 72
UCL St Andrews 1 1 Desborough Town 48
Wednesday 27th September 2017
UCL Sleaford Town 0 3 Yaxley 64
Saturday 30th September 2017
UCL Deeping Rangers 8 1 St Andrews 105
UCL Desborough Town 2 1 Sleaford Town 62
UCL Harborough Town 0 2 Holbeach United 57
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 0 Cogenhoe United 32
UCL Leicester Nirvana 7 2 Peterborough Northern Star 43
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 2 Oadby Town 113
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 4 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 78
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Eynesbury Rovers 54
UCL Wisbech Town 5 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 221
UCL Yaxley 5 1 Daventry Town 63

Results - October 2017

Monday 2nd October 2017
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 158
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
UCL Boston Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 90
UCL Daventry Town 3 1 Oadby Town 55
UCL Desborough Town 2 0 Deeping Rangers 63
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 2 Harborough Town 45
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 0 St Andrews 54
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 0 Cogenhoe United 65
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 4 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 30
UCL Yaxley 2 2 Wisbech Town 135
Wednesday 4th October 2017
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 2 Rothwell Corinthians 48
Saturday 7th October 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 3 Harborough Town 0
UCL Desborough Town 8 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 81
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 2 Daventry Town 91
UCL Holbeach United 4 0 Kirby Muxloe 125
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Boston Town 51
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 0 St Andrews 134
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Deeping Rangers 52
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 61
UCL Sleaford Town 3 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 59
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 3 Wisbech Town 110
Tuesday 10th October 2017
UCL Deeping Rangers 5 1 Sleaford Town 89
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 65
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 3 Leicester Nirvana 45
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 3 Eynesbury Rovers 37
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 4 1 St Andrews 53
UCL Wisbech Town 2 2 Peterborough Northern Star 120
UCL Yaxley 6 1 Wellingborough Town 66
Wednesday 11th October 2017
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Boston Town 141
Saturday 14th October 2017
UCL Boston Town 5 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 85
UCL Daventry Town 3 2 Sleaford Town 148
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 2 Newport Pagnell Town 117
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 115
UCL Kirby Muxloe 3 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 38
UCL Oadby Town 0 5 Desborough Town 85
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 0 Holbeach United 70
UCL St Andrews 3 1 Cogenhoe United 25
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 4 Peterborough Northern Star 86
UCL Wisbech Town 4 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 136
UCL Yaxley 1 2 Harborough Town 71
Tuesday 17th October 2017
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 4 Cogenhoe United 52
Saturday 21st October 2017
UCL Harborough Town 3 1 Daventry Town 102
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 3 Newport Pagnell Town 41
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 6 3 Oadby Town 38
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 5 Wellingborough Town 80
UCL Sleaford Town 4 2 St Andrews 64
Tuesday 24th October 2017
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 3 Daventry Town 131
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 5 Northampton ON Chenecks 86
Saturday 28th October 2017
UCL Daventry Town 2 1 Wellingborough Town 138
UCL Deeping Rangers 6 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 122
UCL Desborough Town 1 1 Boston Town 75
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 2 Leicester Nirvana 52
UCL Oadby Town 2 2 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Harborough Town 38
UCL Sleaford Town 1 0 Cogenhoe United 62
UCL St Andrews 0 3 Wisbech Town 33
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 25
UCL Yaxley 1 3 Kirby Muxloe 54
Tuesday 31st October 2017
UCL Boston Town 2 2 Yaxley 70
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 1 Desborough Town 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 2 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 55
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 5 0 St Andrews 35
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 Sleaford Town 44
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 3 Holbeach United 80
UCL Wisbech Town 1 0 Deeping Rangers 140

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 3 Oadby Town 63
Saturday 4th November 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
UCL Harborough Town 1 2 Deeping Rangers 68
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Holbeach United 38
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 1 Yaxley 107
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 3 Sleaford Town 42
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 St Andrews 29
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 56
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 1 Oadby Town 80
UCL Wisbech Town 2 0 Desborough Town 159
Tuesday 7th November 2017
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 0 Boston Town 101
UCL Desborough Town 0 1 Newport Pagnell Town 59
UCL Harborough Town 3 1 Leicester Nirvana 54
UCL St Andrews 1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 34
Wednesday 8th November 2017
UCL Holbeach United 2 0 Eynesbury Rovers 104
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Wisbech Town 117
Saturday 11th November 2017
UCL Daventry Town 1 3 Boston Town 66
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 4 Eynesbury Rovers 45
UCL Oadby Town 1 2 Cogenhoe United 101
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 4 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 98
UCL Sleaford Town 2 5 Kirby Muxloe 57
UCL St Andrews 1 3 Wellingborough Town 30
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 3 Harborough Town 126
Tuesday 14th November 2017
UCL Daventry Town 1 1 Cogenhoe United 51
UCL Desborough Town 0 1 Kirby Muxloe 57
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 0 1 Harborough Town 74
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 6 Leicester Nirvana 40
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 5 Boston Town 43
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 4 Yaxley 43
UCL St Andrews 1 0 Oadby Town 71
Wednesday 15th November 2017
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 39
UCL Sleaford Town 0 2 Holbeach United 76
Saturday 18th November 2017
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Oadby Town 60
UCL Cogenhoe United 6 0 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 107
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 Desborough Town 78
UCL Harborough Town 4 0 Sleaford Town 75
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 6 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 96
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 7 Holbeach United 34
UCL St Andrews 0 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 35
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 83
UCL Wisbech Town 3 0 Kirby Muxloe 155
Tuesday 21st November 2017
UCL Boston Town 1 0 Holbeach United 90
UCL Harborough Town 0 4 Wellingborough Town 70
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Oadby Town 40
UCL Yaxley 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star 85
Saturday 25th November 2017
UCL Boston Town 2 0 St Andrews 60
UCL Desborough Town 3 2 Oadby Town 80
UCL Harborough Town 0 4 Cogenhoe United 51
UCL Holbeach United 3 0 Daventry Town 87
UCL Kirby Muxloe 3 2 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Newport Pagnell Town 72
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 3 Yaxley 48
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 5 Wisbech Town 78
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Wellingborough Town 47
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 0 Deeping Rangers 51
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 2 Eynesbury Rovers 40
Tuesday 28th November 2017
UCL Boston Town 3 2 Wisbech Town 95
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 3 Deeping Rangers 73
UCL Kirby Muxloe 3 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 38
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 7 1 Wellingborough Town 81
UCL Oadby Town 1 4 Harborough Town 53

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
UCL Daventry Town 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 54
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 0 Wellingborough Town 90
UCL Kirby Muxloe 4 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 21
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 3 Oadby Town 33
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Boston Town 46
UCL Sleaford Town 5 1 Leicester Nirvana 65
UCL St Andrews 0 1 Newport Pagnell Town 30
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 6 Holbeach United 30
Tuesday 5th December 2017
UCL Leicester Nirvana 0 0 Daventry Town 62
Saturday 9th December 2017
UCL Holbeach United 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 63
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 2 Deeping Rangers 116
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 62
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 1 Kirby Muxloe 41
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 4 St Andrews 0
UCL Wisbech Town 3 3 Eynesbury Rovers 129
UCL Yaxley 4 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 54
Saturday 16th December 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 6 Wisbech Town 83
UCL Desborough Town 3 5 Northampton ON Chenecks 64
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 1 Eynesbury Rovers 96
UCL St Andrews 2 4 Peterborough Northern Star 54
UCL Yaxley 7 1 Sleaford Town 50
Tuesday 19th December 2017
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Newport Pagnell Town 71
Friday 22nd December 2017
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 4 Wisbech Town 134
Saturday 23rd December 2017
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Harborough Town 70
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Daventry Town 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 5 1 Sleaford Town 56
UCL Holbeach United 1 0 Deeping Rangers 155
UCL Kirby Muxloe 5 0 Rothwell Corinthians 42
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 4 St Andrews 49
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 5 Desborough Town 52
UCL Oadby Town 1 3 Yaxley 49
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 9 Leicester Nirvana 40
Tuesday 26th December 2017
UCL Daventry Town 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Desborough Town 3 0 Rothwell Corinthians 148
UCL Harborough Town 8 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 125
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 0 3 Cogenhoe United 139
UCL Sleaford Town 1 0 Boston Town 117
UCL St Andrews 2 3 Kirby Muxloe 49
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 237
UCL Wisbech Town 4 0 Holbeach United 375
UCL Yaxley 1 1 Eynesbury Rovers 86
Wednesday 27th December 2017
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 1 Peterborough Northern Star 95
Saturday 30th December 2017
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 0 Daventry Town 122
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 0 2 Holbeach United 159
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 2 Peterborough Northern Star 87
UCL Sleaford Town 2 2 Harborough Town 74
UCL Yaxley 7 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 70

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
UCL Daventry Town 1 2 Newport Pagnell Town 94
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 Rothwell Corinthians 84
UCL Holbeach United 3 0 St Andrews 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Harborough Town 54
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 64
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 3 Leicester Nirvana 49
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 4 Deeping Rangers 87
Tuesday 9th January 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 1 Kirby Muxloe 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
UCL Boston Town 2 2 Wellingborough Town 60
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 0 Kirby Muxloe 80
UCL Desborough Town 2 0 Peterborough Northern Star 61
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 2 Daventry Town 58
UCL Sleaford Town 0 4 Eynesbury Rovers 55
UCL St Andrews 2 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 36
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 30
UCL Yaxley 4 0 Newport Pagnell Town 73
Tuesday 16th January 2018
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 4 2 Cogenhoe United 60
Saturday 20th January 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 1 Rothwell Corinthians 83
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Wellingborough Town 83
UCL Sleaford Town 2 0 Oadby Town 81
UCL Wisbech Town 11 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 146
UCL Yaxley 2 0 Cogenhoe United 63
Friday 26th January 2018
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 78
Saturday 27th January 2018
UCL Boston Town 3 4 Northampton ON Chenecks 60
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 0 Rothwell Corinthians 37
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 1 Kirby Muxloe 81
UCL Holbeach United 1 3 Desborough Town 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 2 Yaxley 42
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Daventry Town 46
UCL St Andrews 2 3 Harborough Town 45
UCL Wellingborough Town 5 0 Sleaford Town 86
Tuesday 30th January 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Desborough Town 61
UCL Yaxley 0 2 Holbeach United 150

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Harborough Town 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 4 Wisbech Town 102
UCL Oadby Town 2 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 51
UCL Sleaford Town 1 1 Deeping Rangers 88
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 102
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 5 Yaxley 102
Tuesday 6th February 2018
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Kirby Muxloe 57
UCL Yaxley 8 0 Boston Town 76
Saturday 10th February 2018
UCL Boston Town 0 0 Daventry Town 50
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 0 St Andrews 34
UCL Holbeach United 1 1 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 6 Newport Pagnell Town 68
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 26
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 4 Sleaford Town 40
UCL Wisbech Town 6 0 Rothwell Corinthians 157
UCL Yaxley 6 0 Oadby Town 69
Tuesday 13th February 2018
UCL Wisbech Town 1 0 Yaxley 207
Saturday 17th February 2018
UCL Boston Town 0 1 Kirby Muxloe 70
UCL Daventry Town 1 4 Yaxley 120
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 80
UCL Desborough Town 1 2 Cogenhoe United 74
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 94
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 2 Wisbech Town 173
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 2 Holbeach United 62
UCL Oadby Town 1 4 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 52
UCL St Andrews 3 0 Leicester Nirvana 43
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 1 Harborough Town 99
Saturday 24th February 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 1 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 1 Oadby Town 65
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Wisbech Town 108
UCL Holbeach United 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 93
UCL Kirby Muxloe 3 0 Desborough Town 38
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 0 Rothwell Corinthians 117
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 0 Sleaford Town 38
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 3 Yaxley 85
UCL St Andrews 1 4 Deeping Rangers 65
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 1 Daventry Town 30

Results - March 2018

Tuesday 6th March 2018
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 7 0 Desborough Town 74
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 0 Boston Town 72
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 2 Wisbech Town 60
Friday 9th March 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 1 Yaxley 225
Saturday 10th March 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 0 Holbeach United 60
UCL Sleaford Town 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 79
UCL St Andrews 4 1 Boston Town 39
Tuesday 13th March 2018
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Rothwell Corinthians 70
UCL Harborough Town 6 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 51
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 4 Holbeach United 76
Saturday 17th March 2018
UCL Boston Town 2 0 Eynesbury Rovers 65
UCL Harborough Town 1 2 Yaxley 54
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 3 Deeping Rangers 32
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 3 Desborough Town 48
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Cogenhoe United 26
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 1 Daventry Town 76
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 3 St Andrews 30
UCL Wisbech Town 6 3 Leicester Nirvana 145
Tuesday 20th March 2018
UCL Harborough Town 1 3 Desborough Town 75
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 3 Oadby Town 54
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 2 Boston Town 58
Wednesday 21st March 2018
UCL Holbeach United 0 1 Cogenhoe United 94
Thursday 22nd March 2018
UCL Leicester Nirvana 0 1 Oadby Town 0
Friday 23rd March 2018
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 101
Saturday 24th March 2018
UCL Boston Town 3 0 Leicester Nirvana 75
UCL Daventry Town 1 0 Peterborough Northern Star 80
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 1 Oadby Town 111
UCL Desborough Town 3 1 Holbeach United 111
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 0 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL Wisbech Town 3 1 Harborough Town 231
UCL Yaxley 2 0 Rothwell Corinthians 67
Tuesday 27th March 2018
UCL Boston Town 4 1 Desborough Town 80
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Kirby Muxloe 52
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 64
Saturday 31st March 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 2 Cogenhoe United 98
UCL Leicester Nirvana 9 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL St Andrews 0 4 Holbeach United 49

Results - April 2018

Wednesday 4th April 2018
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Daventry Town 48
Saturday 7th April 2018
UCL Daventry Town 2 2 Leicester Nirvana 53
UCL Deeping Rangers 6 2 Wellingborough Town 125
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Eynesbury Rovers 70
UCL Holbeach United 6 0 Oadby Town 84
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 0 Boston Town 123
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 2 Kirby Muxloe 38
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 3 4 Sleaford Town 48
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 1 Peterborough Northern Star 40
UCL Wisbech Town 3 0 Cogenhoe United 188
UCL Yaxley 6 0 Desborough Town 74
Tuesday 10th April 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 0 Eynesbury Rovers 82
Wednesday 11th April 2018
UCL Holbeach United 10 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 87
Friday 13th April 2018
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 2 Wellingborough Town 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 0 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Daventry Town 1 2 Holbeach United 65
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 1 Harborough Town 93
UCL Desborough Town 0 1 St Andrews 93
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 Peterborough Northern Star 87
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 1 Boston Town 32
UCL Wisbech Town 1 3 Newport Pagnell Town 285
Tuesday 17th April 2018
UCL Desborough Town 6 1 Wellingborough Town 61
UCL Leicester Nirvana 0 1 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 7 Boston Town 33
UCL Oadby Town 2 1 Daventry Town 35
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 58
UCL St Andrews 1 3 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 0 Kirby Muxloe 25
Thursday 19th April 2018
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 Yaxley 88
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 0 Daventry Town 27
UCL Leicester Nirvana 6 1 Harborough Town 0
UCL Oadby Town 5 0 Rothwell Corinthians 25
Friday 20th April 2018
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 2 Cogenhoe United 142
Saturday 21st April 2018
UCL Daventry Town 2 1 Deeping Rangers 50
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 0 Holbeach United 114
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 2 Wisbech Town 51
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 0 Leicester Nirvana 184
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 4 Wellingborough Town 55
UCL Oadby Town 4 1 Boston Town 0
UCL Sleaford Town 2 3 Desborough Town 114
UCL Yaxley 10 0 St Andrews 74
Tuesday 24th April 2018
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 40
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Boston Town 37
UCL Kirby Muxloe 5 0 St Andrews 32
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 4 Deeping Rangers 55
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 4 Desborough Town 68
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 3 1 Wellingborough Town 60
Wednesday 25th April 2018
UCL Holbeach United 0 1 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Oadby Town 0 3 Newport Pagnell Town 0
Thursday 26th April 2018
UCL Boston Town 0 1 Cogenhoe United 50
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Desborough Town 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
UCL Desborough Town 0 3 Eynesbury Rovers 63
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 2 Peterborough Northern Star 21
UCL Sleaford Town 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 42
UCL Wisbech Town 6 0 Oadby Town 206
UCL Yaxley 5 1 Leicester Nirvana 92
Monday 30th April 2018
UCL Oadby Town 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 52

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
UCL Boston Town 3 2 Sleaford Town 60
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 1 Newport Pagnell Town 0
UCL Daventry Town 0 1 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 1 Yaxley 18
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 5 0 Harborough Town 71
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 0 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 30
Thursday 3rd May 2018
UCL Boston Town 3 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 70
UCL Daventry Town 3 1 St Andrews 18
Friday 4th May 2018
UCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 0 Harborough Town 48
Saturday 5th May 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 0 Boston Town 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 5 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 120
UCL Desborough Town 2 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 92
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 0 Holbeach United 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 58
UCL Wisbech Town 1 1 Daventry Town 507
Wednesday 9th May 2018
UCL Leicester Nirvana 4 0 Cogenhoe United 0
Friday 11th May 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Deeping Rangers 79

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Wisbech Town 120 507 208 -2.80%
2 Holbeach United 0 333 124 +20.39%
3 Deeping Rangers 61 225 111 +0.91%
4 Newport Pagnell Town 73 184 111 -15.27%
5 Wellingborough Town 0 237 89 -2.20%
6 Eynesbury Rovers 40 158 87 -23.01%
7 Daventry Town 0 148 79 -32.48%
8 Desborough Town 57 148 78 -4.88%
9 Yaxley 0 150 77 -33.04%
10 Boston Town 50 110 72 -17.24%
11 Sleaford Town 42 117 72 +18.03%
12 Harborough Town 37 125 71 -46.21%
13 Oadby Town 0 101 63 +1.61%
14 Northampton ON Chenecks 38 142 62 -1.59%
15 Cogenhoe United 0 83 61 -34.41%
16 Rothwell Corinthians 43 98 60 -30.23%
17 Peterborough Northern Star 26 134 53 +12.77%
18 Leicester Nirvana 0 72 52 N/A
19 Wellingborough Whitworth 25 127 51 +6.25%
20 Northampton Sileby Rangers 31 78 49 -10.91%
21 St Andrews 0 106 45 -26.23%
22 Kirby Muxloe 0 71 37 -36.21%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted