United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIV ONE CENTRAL / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE SOUTH EAST and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: Four 2nd placed clubs with the best PPG are promoted. The remaining seven play a 'Promotion Playoff' against a Step 4 Club. 12 of the 14 bottom placed sides are relegated based on PPG

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:08, Wednesday 11th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Holbeach United 40 31 5 4 114 34 16 3 1 63 17 15 2 3 51 17 +80 98
2 St Ives Town 40 27 9 4 114 42 12 5 3 57 23 15 4 1 57 19 +72 90
3 Spalding United 40 29 5 6 117 48 18 0 2 65 21 11 5 4 52 27 +69 89
4 Huntingdon Town 40 25 4 11 104 69 13 3 4 58 33 12 1 7 46 36 +35 79
5 Deeping Rangers 40 22 10 8 93 47 11 4 5 47 24 11 6 3 46 23 +46 76
6 Newport Pagnell Town 40 22 7 11 84 58 12 3 5 46 33 10 4 6 38 25 +26 73
7 Quorn 40 20 8 12 89 57 11 5 4 48 25 9 3 8 41 32 +32 68
8 Cogenhoe United 40 18 6 16 81 67 11 2 7 48 31 7 4 9 33 36 +14 60
9 Shepshed Dynamo 40 16 9 15 82 63 9 5 6 49 30 7 4 9 33 33 +19 57
10 Boston Town 40 15 9 16 68 72 7 6 7 32 32 8 3 9 36 40 -4 54
11 Desborough Town 40 15 7 18 67 71 8 2 10 34 32 7 5 8 33 39 -4 52
12 Yaxley 40 12 11 17 58 72 5 7 8 29 38 7 4 9 29 34 -14 47
13 Peterborough Northern Star 40 12 9 19 56 75 9 2 9 35 36 3 7 10 21 39 -19 45
14 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 40 11 11 18 54 84 5 7 8 31 35 6 4 10 23 49 -30 44
15 Wellingborough Town 40 12 8 20 55 89 7 3 10 27 36 5 5 10 28 53 -34 44
16 Long Buckby 40 11 9 20 54 82 7 5 8 31 37 4 4 12 23 45 -28 42
17 Kempston Rovers 40 10 8 22 56 85 7 5 8 33 37 3 3 14 23 48 -29 38
18 Sleaford Town 40 10 8 22 47 88 6 3 11 24 32 4 5 11 23 56 -41 38
19 Harborough Town 40 10 8 22 55 101 5 6 9 24 39 5 2 13 31 62 -46 38
20 Blackstones 40 10 6 24 58 94 5 3 12 30 45 5 3 12 28 49 -36 36
21 Irchester United 40 2 3 35 37 145 1 1 18 20 76 1 2 17 17 69 -108 9

3 points were deducted from Spalding United for: Ineligible player

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Saturday 18th August 2012
UCL Boston Town 1 0 Huntingdon Town 90
UCL Desborough Town 2 6 St Ives Town 93
UCL Holbeach United 5 1 Long Buckby 117
UCL Irchester United 1 3 Blackstones 35
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 4 2 Wellingborough Town 104
UCL Quorn 1 1 Deeping Rangers 79
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 102
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Cogenhoe United 76
UCL Spalding United 4 2 Kempston Rovers 91
UCL Yaxley 2 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 80
Tuesday 21st August 2012
UCL Boston Town 3 3 Spalding United 115
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 2 Kempston Rovers 61
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 1 Yaxley 80
UCL Quorn 3 1 Desborough Town 72
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 3 0 Harborough Town 82
UCL Sleaford Town 0 2 Holbeach United 146
UCL St Ives Town 5 0 Wellingborough Town 164
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 2 Long Buckby 55
Wednesday 22nd August 2012
UCL Blackstones 1 3 Peterborough Northern Star 125
UCL Huntingdon Town 4 1 Irchester United 70
Saturday 25th August 2012
UCL Cogenhoe United 4 4 Boston Town 34
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Shepshed Dynamo 94
UCL Desborough Town 3 0 Harborough Town 101
UCL Long Buckby 2 3 Spalding United 86
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Irchester United 25

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
UCL Holbeach United 3 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 155
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 0 Long Buckby 71
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 4 Cogenhoe United 92
UCL Quorn 8 2 Irchester United 103
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 4 0 Blackstones 86
UCL Spalding United 1 3 St Ives Town 143
UCL Yaxley 1 4 Deeping Rangers 78
Tuesday 4th September 2012
UCL Desborough Town 3 1 Shepshed Dynamo 88
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Long Buckby 42
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 1 Irchester United 65
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Deeping Rangers 162
UCL Spalding United 5 1 Sleaford Town 152
UCL St Ives Town 4 2 Boston Town 196
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 1 Cogenhoe United 45
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 3 Huntingdon Town 106
UCL Yaxley 1 3 Kempston Rovers 62
Wednesday 5th September 2012
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Blackstones 180
Saturday 8th September 2012
UCL Blackstones 1 3 Yaxley 75
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Shepshed Dynamo 81
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Desborough Town 77
UCL Irchester United 1 11 Spalding United 50
UCL Long Buckby 1 3 Sleaford Town 44
UCL St Ives Town 4 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 204
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 3 Boston Town 103
Tuesday 11th September 2012
UCL Cogenhoe United 7 1 Harborough Town 48
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 3 Holbeach United 155
UCL Desborough Town 4 0 Wellingborough Town 72
UCL Kempston Rovers 1 1 Irchester United 38
UCL Long Buckby 0 2 Quorn 54
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 St Ives Town 121
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 90
UCL Sleaford Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 65
Wednesday 12th September 2012
UCL Blackstones 0 2 Boston Town 76
UCL Huntingdon Town 4 2 Yaxley 57
Saturday 15th September 2012
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 4 Quorn 92
UCL Long Buckby 1 1 St Ives Town 66
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 3 Newport Pagnell Town 81
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 3 4 Wellingborough Town 105
Saturday 22nd September 2012
UCL Boston Town 4 1 Kempston Rovers 73
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Yaxley 57
UCL Harborough Town 1 5 Spalding United 84
UCL Huntingdon Town 5 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 52
UCL Irchester United 2 1 Desborough Town 40
UCL Long Buckby 0 1 Deeping Rangers 40
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 0 Sleaford Town 92
UCL Quorn 0 2 Holbeach United 100
UCL St Ives Town 3 1 Peterborough Northern Star 294
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 3 Shepshed Dynamo 124
Tuesday 25th September 2012
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Deeping Rangers 85
UCL Desborough Town 5 0 Long Buckby 58
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Holbeach United 134
UCL Quorn 3 0 Cogenhoe United 82
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 1 Sleaford Town 80
UCL Spalding United 5 1 Blackstones 99
UCL St Ives Town 6 2 Kempston Rovers 145
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 3 4 Harborough Town 40
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 2 Newport Pagnell Town 82
UCL Yaxley 2 1 Irchester United 45
Saturday 29th September 2012
UCL Blackstones 1 4 Cogenhoe United 41
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 1 Wellingborough Town 90
UCL Desborough Town 1 2 Yaxley 67
UCL Holbeach United 5 1 Irchester United 149
UCL Kempston Rovers 2 4 Quorn 37
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Long Buckby 63
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 3 2 Boston Town 117
UCL Sleaford Town 0 3 St Ives Town 90
UCL Spalding United 4 2 Huntingdon Town 106
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 3 2 Newport Pagnell Town 39

Results - October 2012

Saturday 6th October 2012
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Desborough Town 85
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 3 Sleaford Town 55
UCL Harborough Town 0 0 Kempston Rovers 58
UCL Irchester United 1 2 Peterborough Northern Star 40
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 2 Holbeach United 121
UCL Quorn 2 3 Blackstones 121
UCL Spalding United 5 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 111
UCL St Ives Town 1 1 Deeping Rangers 187
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 4 Long Buckby 120
Tuesday 9th October 2012
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Desborough Town 61
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 0 Spalding United 240
UCL Harborough Town 1 7 Quorn 87
UCL Irchester United 0 7 St Ives Town 50
UCL Kempston Rovers 5 2 Wellingborough Town 55
UCL Long Buckby 0 5 Shepshed Dynamo 82
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 1 Huntingdon Town 65
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 3 1 Peterborough Northern Star 44
Wednesday 10th October 2012
UCL Blackstones 1 1 Sleaford Town 64
UCL Holbeach United 0 0 Boston Town 231
Saturday 13th October 2012
UCL Blackstones 0 1 St Ives Town 120
UCL Holbeach United 1 2 Huntingdon Town 170
UCL Kempston Rovers 1 0 Cogenhoe United 55
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 0 Irchester United 74
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 0 Harborough Town 110
Tuesday 16th October 2012
UCL Desborough Town 0 3 Quorn 58
UCL Harborough Town 0 0 Shepshed Dynamo 96
UCL Irchester United 2 3 Huntingdon Town 45
UCL Kempston Rovers 2 1 Deeping Rangers 38
UCL Spalding United 4 0 Boston Town 109
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 3 St Ives Town 116
UCL Yaxley 1 4 Newport Pagnell Town 35
Wednesday 17th October 2012
UCL Holbeach United 8 0 Sleaford Town 125
Saturday 20th October 2012
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Wellingborough Town 98
UCL Harborough Town 1 2 Sleaford Town 58
UCL Holbeach United 3 1 Kempston Rovers 129
UCL Huntingdon Town 2 2 Blackstones 71
UCL Irchester United 2 3 Long Buckby 52
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 8 Deeping Rangers 92
UCL Quorn 3 1 Boston Town 132
UCL Spalding United 1 0 Peterborough Northern Star 128
UCL St Ives Town 2 0 Shepshed Dynamo 276
UCL Yaxley 0 1 Desborough Town 153
Tuesday 23rd October 2012
UCL Long Buckby 1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 19
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 0 Blackstones 84
Saturday 27th October 2012
UCL Blackstones 1 2 Quorn 51
UCL Kempston Rovers 0 3 Huntingdon Town 38
UCL Long Buckby 1 0 Newport Pagnell Town 77
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 5 3 Desborough Town 72
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 2 Holbeach United 107
UCL Sleaford Town 0 2 Deeping Rangers 75
UCL Spalding United 2 0 Irchester United 87
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 3 5 St Ives Town 37
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 2 Yaxley 85
Tuesday 30th October 2012
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 3 St Ives Town 75
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 1 Peterborough Northern Star 129
UCL Irchester United 1 4 Newport Pagnell Town 35
UCL Kempston Rovers 2 0 Yaxley 48
UCL Long Buckby 2 1 Harborough Town 66
UCL Quorn 4 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 74
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 3 Desborough Town 83
UCL Sleaford Town 1 1 Spalding United 130
Wednesday 31st October 2012
UCL Blackstones 1 0 Holbeach United 80
UCL Huntingdon Town 8 1 Wellingborough Town 71

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
UCL Boston Town 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 60
UCL Cogenhoe United 6 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 61
UCL Deeping Rangers 9 0 Sleaford Town 82
UCL Desborough Town 0 3 Blackstones 68
UCL Holbeach United 6 1 Harborough Town 100
UCL Long Buckby 6 1 Irchester United 38
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 0 Kempston Rovers 63
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 6 2 Huntingdon Town 106
UCL St Ives Town 1 3 Quorn 207
UCL Yaxley 2 2 Spalding United 115
Saturday 10th November 2012
UCL Blackstones 5 3 Shepshed Dynamo 74
UCL Desborough Town 2 2 Sleaford Town 51
UCL Holbeach United 4 0 Wellingborough Town 144
UCL Irchester United 1 6 Cogenhoe United 49
UCL Kempston Rovers 0 3 Boston Town 40
UCL Quorn 6 2 Peterborough Northern Star 102
UCL Spalding United 7 1 Harborough Town 94
UCL St Ives Town 0 0 Long Buckby 247
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Deeping Rangers 33
Tuesday 13th November 2012
UCL Boston Town 0 0 Blackstones 62
UCL Desborough Town 1 2 Spalding United 72
UCL Harborough Town 1 2 Cogenhoe United 57
UCL Irchester United 1 1 Kempston Rovers 40
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 Sleaford Town 81
UCL Quorn 2 0 Long Buckby 96
UCL Yaxley 0 2 Huntingdon Town 60
Saturday 17th November 2012
UCL Harborough Town 5 2 Irchester United 49
UCL Kempston Rovers 1 0 Blackstones 34
UCL Long Buckby 3 2 Yaxley 55
UCL Sleaford Town 1 3 Huntingdon Town 56
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Quorn 28
Tuesday 20th November 2012
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 1 Boston Town 56
UCL Harborough Town 2 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 63
Saturday 24th November 2012
UCL Blackstones 3 3 Wellingborough Town 53
UCL Holbeach United 1 0 Newport Pagnell Town 119
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 2 Quorn 61
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 3 Harborough Town 68
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 4 0 Kempston Rovers 151
UCL Yaxley 3 2 Long Buckby 85
Wednesday 28th November 2012
UCL Holbeach United 4 1 Peterborough Northern Star 96

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
UCL Blackstones 0 3 Newport Pagnell Town 43
UCL Cogenhoe United 4 0 Irchester United 48
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 0 Long Buckby 89
UCL Harborough Town 1 4 Holbeach United 61
UCL Huntingdon Town 4 5 Shepshed Dynamo 57
UCL Kempston Rovers 1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 25
UCL Quorn 5 2 Sleaford Town 104
UCL St Ives Town 2 2 Yaxley 160
Tuesday 4th December 2012
UCL Desborough Town 2 1 Cogenhoe United 49
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Blackstones 48
UCL Spalding United 1 0 Deeping Rangers 146
Saturday 8th December 2012
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Huntingdon Town 81
UCL Desborough Town 2 0 Peterborough Northern Star 54
UCL Holbeach United 3 1 Shepshed Dynamo 136
UCL Long Buckby 2 0 Wellingborough Town 62
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 3 Cogenhoe United 75
UCL Sleaford Town 2 1 Kempston Rovers 56
UCL St Ives Town 8 1 Harborough Town 148
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 3 Blackstones 32
UCL Yaxley 1 0 Quorn 62
Saturday 15th December 2012
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Huntingdon Town 39
UCL Desborough Town 2 1 Kempston Rovers 69
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 68
UCL Sleaford Town 1 0 Long Buckby 76
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 5 Holbeach United 105
UCL Yaxley 1 1 Boston Town 62
Tuesday 18th December 2012
UCL Boston Town 0 4 Holbeach United 117
UCL Irchester United 0 2 Yaxley 42
UCL Sleaford Town 2 1 Shepshed Dynamo 84
Wednesday 26th December 2012
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 0 Blackstones 109
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Spalding United 485
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Boston Town 124
Saturday 29th December 2012
UCL Boston Town 3 0 Long Buckby 75
UCL Kempston Rovers 2 4 Holbeach United 74
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Yaxley 86
UCL Spalding United 5 2 Wellingborough Town 83

Results - January 2013

Wednesday 2nd January 2013
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star 39
Saturday 5th January 2013
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 0 Holbeach United 68
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 2 Kempston Rovers 83
UCL Long Buckby 1 2 Boston Town 51
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 5 1 Blackstones 106
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 4 1 Irchester United 106
UCL Sleaford Town 2 2 Desborough Town 66
UCL Spalding United 3 2 Quorn 104
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star 95
UCL Yaxley 4 3 Harborough Town 75
Wednesday 9th January 2013
UCL Blackstones 1 3 Spalding United 116
Saturday 12th January 2013
UCL Blackstones 2 1 Long Buckby 56
UCL Boston Town 4 3 Quorn 60
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 0 Newport Pagnell Town 89
UCL Holbeach United 1 0 Yaxley 148
UCL Huntingdon Town 2 1 Cogenhoe United 80
UCL Irchester United 0 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 35
UCL Kempston Rovers 0 0 Harborough Town 55
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Shepshed Dynamo 92
UCL Sleaford Town 0 2 Wellingborough Town 60
UCL St Ives Town 0 0 Desborough Town 144
Tuesday 29th January 2013
UCL Kempston Rovers 0 3 Newport Pagnell Town 50
UCL Long Buckby 3 3 Cogenhoe United 58
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Yaxley 108
UCL Quorn 0 0 Shepshed Dynamo 119

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
UCL Blackstones 1 2 Desborough Town 55
UCL Boston Town 4 0 Irchester United 55
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 3 St Ives Town 139
UCL Holbeach United 1 0 Cogenhoe United 112
UCL Huntingdon Town 4 0 Long Buckby 45
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 4 Spalding United 82
UCL Sleaford Town 3 0 Quorn 42
UCL Yaxley 3 3 Shepshed Dynamo 96
Tuesday 5th February 2013
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 3 Huntingdon Town 72
UCL St Ives Town 2 0 Cogenhoe United 98
Saturday 9th February 2013
UCL Boston Town 3 3 Peterborough Northern Star 65
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Newport Pagnell Town 48
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 64
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Yaxley 48
UCL Holbeach United 4 1 Quorn 155
UCL Kempston Rovers 2 4 St Ives Town 75
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 0 Sleaford Town 124
Saturday 16th February 2013
UCL Blackstones 3 1 Irchester United 66
UCL Boston Town 0 4 Harborough Town 60
UCL Huntingdon Town 5 1 Kempston Rovers 67
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 72
UCL Quorn 1 0 Wellingborough Town 82
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 3 3 Long Buckby 120
Tuesday 19th February 2013
UCL Boston Town 2 1 Yaxley 50
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 3 Wellingborough Town 80
UCL St Ives Town 1 1 Spalding United 166
Wednesday 20th February 2013
UCL Huntingdon Town 3 0 Desborough Town 50
Saturday 23rd February 2013
UCL Blackstones 4 2 Harborough Town 30
UCL Desborough Town 0 1 Holbeach United 65
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 1 Spalding United 107
UCL Irchester United 0 4 Sleaford Town 25
UCL Kempston Rovers 2 2 Long Buckby 27
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 0 Shepshed Dynamo 109
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 1 Boston Town 42
UCL Quorn 2 2 St Ives Town 151
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Deeping Rangers 90
UCL Yaxley 3 1 Cogenhoe United 53
Tuesday 26th February 2013
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Holbeach United 18
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 0 Blackstones 67
Wednesday 27th February 2013
UCL Huntingdon Town 4 3 Newport Pagnell Town 40

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 2 Blackstones 64
UCL Harborough Town 1 4 Boston Town 70
UCL Holbeach United 3 3 Deeping Rangers 206
UCL Kempston Rovers 3 3 Desborough Town 39
UCL Long Buckby 2 2 Huntingdon Town 58
UCL Quorn 1 0 Yaxley 108
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 113
UCL Spalding United 4 1 Newport Pagnell Town 104
UCL St Ives Town 4 1 Irchester United 194
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Wellingborough Town 32
Tuesday 5th March 2013
UCL Boston Town 0 2 St Ives Town 60
UCL Irchester United 1 3 Wellingborough Town 45
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 41
UCL Spalding United 2 1 Desborough Town 51
Wednesday 6th March 2013
UCL Huntingdon Town 2 1 Harborough Town 45
Saturday 9th March 2013
UCL Blackstones 1 1 Kempston Rovers 53
UCL Harborough Town 1 3 St Ives Town 73
UCL Huntingdon Town 2 2 Peterborough Northern Star 60
UCL Irchester United 0 5 Quorn 39
UCL Long Buckby 1 1 Desborough Town 47
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 2 Boston Town 97
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 3 Deeping Rangers 107
UCL Sleaford Town 2 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 36
Tuesday 12th March 2013
UCL Harborough Town 1 0 Newport Pagnell Town 20
UCL Quorn 1 2 Spalding United 84
Saturday 16th March 2013
UCL Boston Town 2 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 56
UCL Holbeach United 5 1 Desborough Town 136
UCL Huntingdon Town 4 0 Sleaford Town 45
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 St Ives Town 171
UCL Yaxley 3 3 Blackstones 59
Tuesday 19th March 2013
UCL Desborough Town 3 4 Huntingdon Town 50
UCL Irchester United 1 7 Deeping Rangers 30
Saturday 23rd March 2013
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Newport Pagnell Town 42
Tuesday 26th March 2013
UCL Irchester United 1 2 Harborough Town 20
Saturday 30th March 2013
UCL Boston Town 2 0 Cogenhoe United 60
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 1 Yaxley 89
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 62
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 6 Holbeach United 101
UCL Quorn 2 0 Kempston Rovers 80
UCL Spalding United 3 0 Shepshed Dynamo 100
UCL St Ives Town 8 3 Blackstones 153

Results - April 2013

Monday 1st April 2013
UCL Blackstones 0 2 Deeping Rangers 66
UCL Boston Town 0 0 Sleaford Town 90
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Long Buckby 69
UCL Desborough Town 1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 57
UCL Huntingdon Town 0 5 St Ives Town 214
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 1 Kempston Rovers 89
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 0 Quorn 369
UCL Spalding United 1 3 Holbeach United 395
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 0 Irchester United 130
UCL Yaxley 0 0 Peterborough Northern Star 120
Saturday 6th April 2013
UCL Deeping Rangers 6 1 Irchester United 69
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Huntingdon Town 56
UCL Kempston Rovers 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star 32
UCL Long Buckby 0 6 Holbeach United 61
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 2 Desborough Town 73
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 1 Cogenhoe United 104
UCL Spalding United 1 0 Yaxley 101
UCL St Ives Town 2 1 Sleaford Town 192
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 3 0 Boston Town 18
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 0 Quorn 83
Tuesday 9th April 2013
UCL Quorn 2 2 Harborough Town 82
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 2 Spalding United 98
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Desborough Town 36
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 0 Kempston Rovers 75
UCL Yaxley 0 2 Holbeach United 123
Saturday 13th April 2013
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 2 Deeping Rangers 42
UCL Desborough Town 0 2 Newport Pagnell Town 61
UCL Holbeach United 2 2 St Ives Town 397
UCL Irchester United 4 5 Boston Town 25
UCL Quorn 0 2 Huntingdon Town 80
UCL Sleaford Town 1 3 Harborough Town 54
UCL Spalding United 2 1 Long Buckby 60
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2 1 Kempston Rovers 24
UCL Yaxley 1 1 Wellingborough Town 56
Tuesday 16th April 2013
UCL Desborough Town 3 1 Boston Town 45
UCL Harborough Town 0 0 Wellingborough Town 73
UCL Long Buckby 1 3 Kempston Rovers 36
UCL Quorn 2 2 Newport Pagnell Town 58
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Sleaford Town 15
Wednesday 17th April 2013
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 0 Deeping Rangers 50
Thursday 18th April 2013
UCL Blackstones 1 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 53
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 5 1 Yaxley 85
Saturday 20th April 2013
UCL Desborough Town 0 1 Deeping Rangers 54
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Blackstones 56
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 0 Boston Town 60
UCL Kempston Rovers 0 1 Shepshed Dynamo 58
UCL Long Buckby 1 0 Peterborough Northern Star 48
UCL Sleaford Town 3 1 Irchester United 94
UCL St Ives Town 1 3 Newport Pagnell Town 206
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2 0 Spalding United 35
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Cogenhoe United 84
Monday 22nd April 2013
UCL Blackstones 3 5 Huntingdon Town 35
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 1 Quorn 55
UCL Spalding United 5 1 Cogenhoe United 56
UCL St Ives Town 2 0 Holbeach United 266
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 1 Shepshed Dynamo 30
Thursday 25th April 2013
UCL Desborough Town 0 1 Irchester United 48
UCL Harborough Town 1 2 Deeping Rangers 45
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 1 Spalding United 74
Saturday 27th April 2013
UCL Boston Town 0 2 Shepshed Dynamo 73
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 1 Cogenhoe United 82
UCL Harborough Town 1 3 Desborough Town 91
UCL Irchester United 0 1 Holbeach United 70
UCL Kempston Rovers 1 5 Spalding United 58
UCL Long Buckby 3 0 Blackstones 43
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Quorn 85
UCL St Ives Town 1 2 Huntingdon Town 352
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 95
UCL Yaxley 1 1 Sleaford Town 56
Tuesday 30th April 2013
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Spalding United 56
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 1 Harborough Town 71
UCL Irchester United 1 4 Shepshed Dynamo 50
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2 4 Huntingdon Town 15
UCL Yaxley 0 1 St Ives Town 165

Results - May 2013

Saturday 4th May 2013
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 0 Quorn 55
UCL Kempston Rovers 5 0 Sleaford Town 54
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 1 Harborough Town 102
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 3 Spalding United 116
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 0 1 St Ives Town 156
UCL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2 4 Yaxley 20
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 3 Desborough Town 126
Thursday 9th May 2013
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Wellingborough Town 45

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 St Ives Town 98 352 200 +10.50%
2 Holbeach United 96 485 175 +69.90%
3 Shepshed Dynamo 80 369 118 -38.54%
4 Spalding United 51 395 116 -26.11%
5 Wellingborough Town 67 130 100 +9.89%
6 Deeping Rangers 56 240 99 -10.00%
7 Quorn 58 151 95 -8.65%
8 Peterborough Northern Star 42 171 90 +91.49%
9 Newport Pagnell Town 41 121 86 -34.35%
10 Yaxley 35 165 82 -28.70%
11 Sleaford Town 36 146 75 +22.95%
12 Boston Town 45 117 72 -17.24%
13 Huntingdon Town 40 214 70 +84.21%
14 Blackstones 30 125 67 +4.69%
15 Desborough Town 45 101 64 -21.95%
16 Harborough Town 20 96 62 -53.03%
17 Cogenhoe United 34 98 58 -37.63%
18 Long Buckby 19 86 55 -14.06%
19 Kempston Rovers 25 75 47 -63.57%
20 Irchester United 20 70 41 -29.31%
21 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 15 55 31 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted