United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division South

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Premier Division South
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIV ONE CENTRAL / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE SOUTH EAST and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

Prior to 2021/22, this division was the sole Premier Division of the United Counties League.

Click here for the United Counties Premier Division North

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: Division winners promoted. 2nd placed Club has a one legged playoff at a Step 4 Club that finishes 3rd or 4th from bottom. 2 Clubs relegated.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:12, Sunday 25th July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Biggleswade United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cogenhoe United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Coventry Sphinx 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Coventry United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Desborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Easington Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Godmanchester Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Harborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leicester Road 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Long Buckby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lutterworth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Newport Pagnell Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Oadby Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Peterborough Northern Star 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Potton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Rothwell Corinthians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Rugby Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Wellingborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2021

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
UCLPS Biggleswade United vs. Godmanchester Rovers 19:45
UCLPS Bugbrooke St Michaels vs. Rothwell Corinthians 19:45
UCLPS Desborough Town vs. Cogenhoe United 19:45
UCLPS Eynesbury Rovers vs. Peterborough Northern Star 19:45
UCLPS Harborough Town vs. Oadby Town 19:45
UCLPS Leicester Road vs. Coventry Sphinx 19:45
UCLPS Newport Pagnell Town vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 19:45
UCLPS Potton United vs. Wellingborough Town 19:45
UCLPS Rugby Town vs. Lutterworth Town 19:45
Wednesday 4th August 2021
UCLPS Coventry United vs. Long Buckby 19:45
Tuesday 10th August 2021
UCLPS Cogenhoe United vs. Harborough Town 19:45
UCLPS Coventry Sphinx vs. Bugbrooke St Michaels 19:45
UCLPS Easington Sports vs. Newport Pagnell Town 19:45
UCLPS Godmanchester Rovers vs. Desborough Town 19:45
UCLPS Long Buckby vs. Rugby Town 19:45
UCLPS Lutterworth Town vs. Leicester Road 19:45
UCLPS Peterborough Northern Star vs. Biggleswade United 19:45
UCLPS Rothwell Corinthians vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 19:45
UCLPS Wellingborough Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:45
Wednesday 11th August 2021
UCLPS Coventry United vs. Oadby Town 19:45
Saturday 14th August 2021
UCLPS Cogenhoe United vs. Leicester Road 15:00
UCLPS Coventry Sphinx vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCLPS Easington Sports vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Eynesbury Rovers vs. Bugbrooke St Michaels 15:00
UCLPS Godmanchester Rovers vs. Rugby Town 15:00
UCLPS Long Buckby vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCLPS Lutterworth Town vs. Wellingborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Oadby Town vs. Biggleswade United 15:00
UCLPS Potton United vs. Coventry United 15:00
UCLPS Rothwell Corinthians vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
Tuesday 24th August 2021
UCLPS Bugbrooke St Michaels vs. Leicester Road 19:45
UCLPS Cogenhoe United vs. Potton United 19:45
UCLPS Coventry Sphinx vs. Long Buckby 19:45
UCLPS Harborough Town vs. Coventry United 19:45
UCLPS Lutterworth Town vs. Desborough Town 19:45
UCLPS Newport Pagnell Town vs. Biggleswade United 19:45
UCLPS Peterborough Northern Star vs. Rothwell Corinthians 19:45
UCLPS Rugby Town vs. Oadby Town 19:45
UCLPS Wellingborough Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 19:45
Friday 27th August 2021
UCLPS Lutterworth Town vs. Long Buckby 19:45
Saturday 28th August 2021
UCLPS Biggleswade United vs. Coventry Sphinx 15:00
UCLPS Bugbrooke St Michaels vs. Oadby Town 15:00
UCLPS Desborough Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
UCLPS Harborough Town vs. Potton United 15:00
UCLPS Leicester Road vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
UCLPS Newport Pagnell Town vs. Coventry United 15:00
UCLPS Peterborough Northern Star vs. Easington Sports 15:00
UCLPS Rugby Town vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCLPS Wellingborough Town vs. Cogenhoe United 15:00
Monday 30th August 2021
UCLPS Cogenhoe United vs. Rugby Town 15:00
UCLPS Easington Sports vs. Coventry Sphinx 15:00
UCLPS Eynesbury Rovers vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Godmanchester Rovers vs. Potton United 15:00
UCLPS Oadby Town vs. Lutterworth Town 15:00
Tuesday 31st August 2021
UCLPS Biggleswade United vs. Wellingborough Town 19:45
UCLPS Desborough Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 19:45
UCLPS Long Buckby vs. Newport Pagnell Town 19:45
UCLPS Rothwell Corinthians vs. Cogenhoe United 19:45

Fixtures - September 2021

Wednesday 1st September 2021
UCLPS Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Bugbrooke St Michaels 19:45
Saturday 4th September 2021
UCLPS Cogenhoe United vs. Coventry Sphinx 15:00
UCLPS Coventry United vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCLPS Easington Sports vs. Leicester Road 15:00
UCLPS Eynesbury Rovers vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
UCLPS Godmanchester Rovers vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Long Buckby vs. Biggleswade United 15:00
UCLPS Peterborough Northern Star vs. Bugbrooke St Michaels 15:00
UCLPS Potton United vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Rothwell Corinthians vs. Lutterworth Town 15:00
UCLPS Wellingborough Town vs. Rugby Town 15:00
Saturday 11th September 2021
UCLPS Bugbrooke St Michaels vs. Wellingborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Coventry Sphinx vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Harborough Town vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCLPS Lutterworth Town vs. Easington Sports 15:00
UCLPS Newport Pagnell Town vs. Oadby Town 15:00
Tuesday 14th September 2021
UCLPS Biggleswade United vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:45
UCLPS Godmanchester Rovers vs. Rothwell Corinthians 19:45
UCLPS Leicester Road vs. Long Buckby 19:45
UCLPS Peterborough Northern Star vs. Potton United 19:45
UCLPS Rugby Town vs. Cogenhoe United 19:45
Wednesday 15th September 2021
UCLPS Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Easington Sports 19:45
Saturday 18th September 2021
UCLPS Bugbrooke St Michaels vs. Coventry United 15:00
UCLPS Desborough Town vs. Biggleswade United 15:00
UCLPS Easington Sports vs. Cogenhoe United 15:00
UCLPS Leicester Road vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCLPS Long Buckby vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
UCLPS Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
UCLPS Oadby Town vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCLPS Peterborough Northern Star vs. Lutterworth Town 15:00
UCLPS Rugby Town vs. Potton United 15:00
UCLPS Wellingborough Town vs. Coventry Sphinx 15:00
Tuesday 21st September 2021
UCLPS Bugbrooke St Michaels vs. Harborough Town 19:45
UCLPS Cogenhoe United vs. Biggleswade United 19:45
UCLPS Coventry Sphinx vs. Lutterworth Town 19:45
UCLPS Easington Sports vs. Coventry United 19:30
UCLPS Eynesbury Rovers vs. Rothwell Corinthians 19:45
UCLPS Leicester Road vs. Rugby Town 19:45
UCLPS Long Buckby vs. Oadby Town 19:45
UCLPS Wellingborough Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 19:45
Wednesday 22nd September 2021
UCLPS Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Desborough Town 19:45
Tuesday 28th September 2021
UCLPS Harborough Town vs. Rugby Town 19:45
UCLPS Oadby Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 19:45
UCLPS Potton United vs. Newport Pagnell Town 19:45

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Biggleswade United 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 0 0 N/A
3 Cogenhoe United 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Coventry Sphinx 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Coventry United 0 0 0 N/A
6 Desborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Easington Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Godmanchester Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Harborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Leicester Road 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Long Buckby 0 0 0 N/A
13 Lutterworth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Newport Pagnell Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 0 0 N/A
16 Oadby Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Peterborough Northern Star 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Potton United 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Rothwell Corinthians 0 0 0 N/A
20 Rugby Town 0 0 0 N/A
21 Wellingborough Town 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time