United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIV ONE CENTRAL / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE SOUTH EAST and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: Four 2nd placed clubs with the best PPG are promoted. The remaining seven play a 'Promotion Playoff' against a Step 4 Club. 12 of the 14 bottom placed sides are relegated based on PPG

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:28, Wednesday 28th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Anstey Nomads 9 8 1 0 30 5 5 1 0 24 4 3 0 0 6 1 +25 25
2 Shepshed Dynamo 9 6 2 1 23 8 3 1 1 15 4 3 1 0 8 4 +15 20
3 Loughborough University 11 6 2 3 28 17 3 1 2 18 10 3 1 1 10 7 +11 20
4 Lutterworth Town 11 6 2 3 26 17 3 1 1 11 4 3 1 2 15 13 +9 20
5 Wellingborough Town 13 5 5 3 23 20 1 4 2 12 11 4 1 1 11 9 +3 20
6 Rugby Town 10 6 1 3 29 10 3 1 0 17 4 3 0 3 12 6 +19 19
7 Rothwell Corinthians 12 4 5 3 19 18 3 2 0 9 4 1 3 3 10 14 +1 17
8 Quorn 8 4 4 0 24 12 3 1 0 15 5 1 3 0 9 7 +12 16
9 Deeping Rangers 9 5 1 3 14 17 3 1 1 10 6 2 0 2 4 11 -3 16
10 Holbeach United 9 4 3 2 21 10 4 0 1 16 4 0 3 1 5 6 +11 15
11 Cogenhoe United 9 4 2 3 19 13 2 1 2 9 5 2 1 1 10 8 +6 14
12 Harborough Town 9 3 3 3 16 16 1 1 2 8 9 2 2 1 8 7 0 12
13 Northampton ON Chenecks 9 3 2 4 17 17 1 1 2 4 5 2 1 2 13 12 0 11
14 Boston Town 9 3 1 5 17 12 1 1 3 9 9 2 0 2 8 3 +5 10
15 Oadby Town 9 2 3 4 13 24 1 1 3 7 13 1 2 1 6 11 -11 9
16 Desborough Town 9 2 2 5 12 25 0 2 2 5 11 2 0 3 7 14 -13 8
17 Leicester Nirvana 10 2 0 8 9 23 1 0 3 5 7 1 0 5 4 16 -14 6
18 Sleaford Town 9 1 1 7 9 31 1 1 3 9 13 0 0 4 0 18 -22 4
19 Pinchbeck United 8 0 2 6 6 29 0 1 3 1 18 0 1 3 5 11 -23 2
20 Peterborough Northern Star 10 0 2 8 8 39 0 0 4 3 10 0 2 4 5 29 -31 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
UCL Boston Town vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCL Holbeach United vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCL Pinchbeck United vs. Lutterworth Town 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
UCL Boston Town vs. Pinchbeck United 19:45
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Oadby Town 19:45
UCL Desborough Town vs. Anstey Nomads 19:30
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Shepshed Dynamo 19:45
UCL Loughborough University vs. Sleaford Town 19:45
Wednesday 4th November 2020
UCL Quorn vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45
Saturday 7th November 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Quorn 15:00
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Loughborough University 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Wellingborough Town 15:00
UCL Harborough Town vs. Rugby Town 15:00
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCL Shepshed Dynamo vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Lutterworth Town 15:00
Tuesday 10th November 2020
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Oadby Town 19:45
UCL Rugby Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 19:45
Wednesday 11th November 2020
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Cogenhoe United 19:45
UCL Pinchbeck United vs. Anstey Nomads 19:45
UCL Quorn vs. Harborough Town 19:45
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Holbeach United 19:45
Saturday 14th November 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCL Boston Town vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCL Holbeach United vs. Cogenhoe United 15:00
UCL Loughborough University vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCL Quorn vs. Lutterworth Town 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Shepshed Dynamo 15:00
UCL Rugby Town vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Harborough Town 15:00
Tuesday 17th November 2020
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Loughborough University 19:45
UCL Desborough Town vs. Shepshed Dynamo 19:45
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Harborough Town 19:45
UCL Lutterworth Town vs. Wellingborough Town 19:45
UCL Oadby Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 19:45
Wednesday 18th November 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads vs. Rugby Town 19:45
UCL Holbeach United vs. Boston Town 19:45
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Quorn 19:45
Saturday 21st November 2020
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
UCL Harborough Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Loughborough University vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCL Lutterworth Town vs. Oadby Town 15:00
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCL Pinchbeck United vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCL Shepshed Dynamo vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Quorn 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Rugby Town 15:00
Tuesday 24th November 2020
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Pinchbeck United 19:45
UCL Harborough Town vs. Anstey Nomads 19:45
UCL Lutterworth Town vs. Cogenhoe United 19:45
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Sleaford Town 19:45
UCL Shepshed Dynamo vs. Quorn 19:45
Saturday 28th November 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads vs. Oadby Town 15:00
UCL Boston Town vs. Shepshed Dynamo 15:00
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Cogenhoe United 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Loughborough University 15:00
UCL Harborough Town vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCL Quorn vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Rugby Town vs. Holbeach United 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Holbeach United 150
UCL Boston Town 3 4 Lutterworth Town 90
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 0 Leicester Nirvana 72
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Harborough Town 129
UCL Desborough Town 0 2 Quorn 90
UCL Loughborough University 6 0 Peterborough Northern Star 106
UCL Oadby Town 1 4 Wellingborough Town 55
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 6 Rugby Town 89
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 8 0 Sleaford Town 209
Tuesday 8th September 2020
UCL Harborough Town 2 0 Desborough Town 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Loughborough University 45
UCL Lutterworth Town 1 2 Shepshed Dynamo 162
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 1 Boston Town 0
UCL Rugby Town 5 1 Cogenhoe United 0
Wednesday 9th September 2020
UCL Holbeach United 1 2 Deeping Rangers 160
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 2 Anstey Nomads 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 0 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Desborough Town 2 6 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Loughborough University 0 2 Rugby Town 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 1 Pinchbeck United 0
Tuesday 15th September 2020
UCL Boston Town 1 1 Holbeach United 191
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Harborough Town 78
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 3 Wellingborough Town 123
UCL Loughborough University 2 2 Quorn 160
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 3 0 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 2 0 Rugby Town 0
Wednesday 16th September 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 3 0 Lutterworth Town 152
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
UCL Lutterworth Town 2 0 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 2 Shepshed Dynamo 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
UCL Harborough Town 2 2 Shepshed Dynamo 0
UCL Holbeach United 6 0 Oadby Town 68
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Desborough Town 0
UCL Lutterworth Town 1 1 Pinchbeck United 74
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Loughborough University 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 5 Rothwell Corinthians 24
UCL Quorn 2 0 Boston Town 100
UCL Rugby Town 5 0 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Sleaford Town 1 3 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 1 Anstey Nomads 0
Tuesday 29th September 2020
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 0 Sleaford Town 101
UCL Harborough Town 2 4 Loughborough University 147
UCL Oadby Town 2 4 Lutterworth Town 0
UCL Rugby Town 4 0 Desborough Town 0
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 1 3 Anstey Nomads 298
Wednesday 30th September 2020
UCL Holbeach United 4 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 7 Boston Town 0
UCL Quorn 6 1 Leicester Nirvana 88

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 5 0 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Boston Town 4 0 Wellingborough Town 70
UCL Cogenhoe United 6 0 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 2 Leicester Nirvana 64
UCL Desborough Town 1 1 Holbeach United 0
UCL Loughborough University 1 4 Lutterworth Town 160
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Harborough Town 75
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Rugby Town 0
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 4 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 170
Tuesday 6th October 2020
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 0
Wednesday 7th October 2020
UCL Quorn 3 3 Oadby Town 120
Saturday 10th October 2020
UCL Shepshed Dynamo 0 0 Oadby Town 247
UCL Sleaford Town 3 2 Pinchbeck United 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Lutterworth Town 0
Tuesday 13th October 2020
UCL Boston Town 0 2 Deeping Rangers 85
UCL Loughborough University 4 0 Desborough Town 160
UCL Lutterworth Town 2 1 Rugby Town 209
UCL Oadby Town 3 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 30
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 2 Harborough Town 0
Wednesday 14th October 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Holbeach United 3 0 Sleaford Town 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 2 Shepshed Dynamo 0
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Loughborough University 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Lutterworth Town 5 0 Deeping Rangers 89
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 1 Pinchbeck United 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 3 Oadby Town 25
UCL Quorn 4 1 Rothwell Corinthians 92
UCL Sleaford Town 3 5 Desborough Town 0
Tuesday 20th October 2020
UCL Desborough Town 2 2 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Harborough Town 2 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Lutterworth Town 0
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 0 Boston Town 0
UCL Rugby Town 3 3 Quorn 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Holbeach United 0
Wednesday 21st October 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 Loughborough University 0
UCL Sleaford Town 2 2 Peterborough Northern Star 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
UCL Anstey Nomads 10 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Harborough Town 0
UCL Loughborough University 5 2 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Oadby Town 0 2 Rugby Town 0
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 4 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Sleaford Town 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Quorn 0
Tuesday 27th October 2020
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 1 Wellingborough Town 46

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Shepshed Dynamo 0 298 231 +20.31%
2 Anstey Nomads 0 152 151 +96.10%
3 Harborough Town 0 147 147 +11.36%
4 Loughborough University 0 160 147 +3.52%
5 Lutterworth Town 0 209 134 +103.03%
6 Holbeach United 0 160 114 +10.68%
7 Boston Town 0 191 109 +25.29%
8 Deeping Rangers 0 129 104 -5.45%
9 Quorn 88 120 100 -3.85%
10 Desborough Town 0 90 90 +9.76%
11 Pinchbeck United 0 89 89 +36.92%
12 Cogenhoe United 0 78 75 -19.35%
13 Oadby Town 0 75 53 -14.52%
14 Leicester Nirvana 0 45 45 N/A
15 Peterborough Northern Star 0 46 32 -31.91%
16 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Rothwell Corinthians 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Rugby Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Sleaford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Wellingborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted