United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division

United Counties LeagueThe ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:54, Tuesday 18th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Daventry Town 18 15 2 1 50 15 6 1 1 30 11 9 1 0 20 4 +35 47
2 Rugby Town 16 12 2 2 42 12 7 1 0 26 5 5 1 2 16 7 +30 38
3 Holbeach United 17 11 2 4 41 15 7 1 1 23 8 4 1 3 18 7 +26 35
4 Deeping Rangers 15 10 3 2 35 18 5 0 2 19 10 5 3 0 16 8 +17 33
5 Pinchbeck United 17 10 3 4 33 25 7 1 1 23 7 3 2 3 10 18 +8 33
6 Eynesbury Rovers 19 9 3 7 36 23 3 3 4 15 13 6 0 3 21 10 +13 30
7 Cogenhoe United 17 9 3 5 35 23 6 0 2 20 9 3 3 3 15 14 +12 30
8 Oadby Town 17 9 2 6 31 24 4 2 2 13 8 5 0 4 18 16 +7 29
9 Leicester Nirvana 15 8 3 4 34 21 5 3 1 21 8 3 0 3 13 13 +13 27
10 Peterborough Northern Star 17 8 0 9 27 29 4 0 4 12 16 4 0 5 15 13 -2 24
11 Desborough Town 17 5 8 4 29 23 3 4 2 15 12 2 4 2 14 11 +6 23
12 Wellingborough Town 16 6 4 6 26 27 5 2 1 18 12 1 2 5 8 15 -1 22
13 Sleaford Town 17 7 1 9 27 31 5 0 4 20 17 2 1 5 7 14 -4 22
14 Harborough Town 16 6 1 9 27 27 5 1 2 18 7 1 0 7 9 20 0 19
15 Newport Pagnell Town 16 4 4 8 29 31 3 3 3 17 12 1 1 5 12 19 -2 16
16 Northampton ON Chenecks 18 3 4 11 21 38 2 2 4 10 11 1 2 7 11 27 -17 13
17 Kirby Muxloe 16 4 0 12 18 45 3 0 5 12 15 1 0 7 6 30 -27 12
18 Rothwell Corinthians 17 2 4 11 22 44 1 1 6 11 26 1 3 5 11 18 -22 10
19 Boston Town 18 2 3 13 16 49 2 1 6 6 21 0 2 7 10 28 -33 9
20 Wellingborough Whitworth 17 1 2 14 9 68 1 1 6 3 28 0 1 8 6 40 -59 5

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 22nd December 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCL Daventry Town vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCL Holbeach United vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCL Newport Pagnell Town vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 15:00
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Rugby Town 15:00
Wednesday 26th December 2018
UCL Boston Town vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Eynesbury Rovers vs. Newport Pagnell Town 12:30
UCL Harborough Town vs. Oadby Town 13:00
UCL Kirby Muxloe vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Cogenhoe United 13:00
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCL Pinchbeck United vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCL Rugby Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Wellingborough Town 13:00
Saturday 29th December 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Kirby Muxloe vs. Daventry Town 15:00
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Wellingborough Town 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
UCL Rugby Town vs. Oadby Town 15:00
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
UCL Boston Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Harborough Town vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
Tuesday 8th January 2019
UCL Daventry Town vs. Wellingborough Town 19:45
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Leicester Nirvana 19:45
Saturday 12th January 2019
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Oadby Town 15:00
UCL Daventry Town vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 15:00
UCL Eynesbury Rovers vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCL Holbeach United vs. Wellingborough Town 15:00
UCL Kirby Muxloe vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCL Newport Pagnell Town vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Rugby Town 15:00
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCL Pinchbeck United vs. Boston Town 15:00
Tuesday 15th January 2019
UCL Newport Pagnell Town vs. Cogenhoe United 19:45
UCL Rugby Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 19:45
Saturday 19th January 2019
UCL Boston Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Cogenhoe United 15:00
UCL Rugby Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
Tuesday 22nd January 2019
UCL Harborough Town vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45
UCL Kirby Muxloe vs. Newport Pagnell Town 19:45
Saturday 26th January 2019
UCL Daventry Town vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCL Eynesbury Rovers vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Newport Pagnell Town vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 15:00
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Pinchbeck United vs. Cogenhoe United 15:00
UCL Rugby Town vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
Tuesday 29th January 2019
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Desborough Town 19:45

Results - July 2018

Saturday 28th July 2018
UCL Sleaford Town 0 1 Deeping Rangers 285
Sunday 29th July 2018
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star 237
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 3 Cogenhoe United 302

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
UCL Boston Town 1 3 Oadby Town 137
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Harborough Town 0
UCL Daventry Town 3 1 Holbeach United 70
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Wellingborough Town 81
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 1 Desborough Town 92
UCL Kirby Muxloe 3 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 41
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 112
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 3 Sleaford Town 87
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 4 Rugby Town 64
UCL Pinchbeck United 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 71
Tuesday 7th August 2018
UCL Boston Town 1 1 Pinchbeck United 137
UCL Daventry Town 5 2 Harborough Town 50
UCL Desborough Town 5 1 Kirby Muxloe 95
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 82
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 0 Rugby Town 112
Saturday 18th August 2018
UCL Desborough Town 1 1 Deeping Rangers 75
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 0 Harborough Town 40
UCL Holbeach United 6 0 Kirby Muxloe 76
UCL Oadby Town 0 0 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Pinchbeck United 1 0 Leicester Nirvana 52
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 5 Peterborough Northern Star 55
UCL Rugby Town 5 2 Boston Town 175
UCL Sleaford Town 5 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 67
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Newport Pagnell Town 94
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 3 Daventry Town 51
Saturday 25th August 2018
UCL Boston Town 0 2 Holbeach United 95

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 1 Pinchbeck United 0
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Desborough Town 135
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 0 Leicester Nirvana 62
UCL Rugby Town 2 0 Holbeach United 262
UCL Sleaford Town 2 1 Wellingborough Town 71
Saturday 8th September 2018
UCL Boston Town 0 5 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Desborough Town 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 63
UCL Holbeach United 2 3 Deeping Rangers 116
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Peterborough Northern Star 32
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 121
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 1 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL Pinchbeck United 2 0 Sleaford Town 90
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 2 Harborough Town 0
Tuesday 11th September 2018
UCL Daventry Town 6 2 Cogenhoe United 75
Friday 14th September 2018
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 4 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
UCL Desborough Town 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 64
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 1 Daventry Town 109
UCL Holbeach United 2 2 Cogenhoe United 66
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 3 Oadby Town 0
Tuesday 18th September 2018
UCL Oadby Town 2 1 Rugby Town 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
UCL Boston Town 2 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 50
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 58
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 3 Eynesbury Rovers 130
UCL Harborough Town 3 1 Sleaford Town 54
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 0 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Daventry Town 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 0 Oadby Town 55
UCL Pinchbeck United 3 3 Desborough Town 69
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 5 Holbeach United 46
Saturday 29th September 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 4 Deeping Rangers 59
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 0 1 Rugby Town 107
UCL Holbeach United 4 0 Leicester Nirvana 106
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 2 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 1 Boston Town 116
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Pinchbeck United 0
UCL Oadby Town 1 1 Desborough Town 0
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 2 Wellingborough Town 42
UCL Sleaford Town 0 3 Daventry Town 74
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Harborough Town 35

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
UCL Daventry Town 1 2 Eynesbury Rovers 48
UCL Desborough Town 0 2 Holbeach United 52
UCL Harborough Town 4 0 Kirby Muxloe 32
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Cogenhoe United 34
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 6 Northampton ON Chenecks 28
UCL Pinchbeck United 6 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 48
UCL Rugby Town 4 0 Newport Pagnell Town 187
UCL Sleaford Town 3 0 Rothwell Corinthians 41
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 0 Boston Town 0
Tuesday 9th October 2018
UCL Rugby Town 4 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 153
Saturday 13th October 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 0 Desborough Town 39
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 1 Boston Town 166
UCL Oadby Town 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 1 Daventry Town 45
Saturday 20th October 2018
UCL Boston Town 1 0 Cogenhoe United 60
UCL Daventry Town 6 0 Pinchbeck United 80
UCL Desborough Town 1 1 Rugby Town 124
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 2 Kirby Muxloe 77
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Oadby Town 122
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 0 Wellingborough Town 37
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Deeping Rangers 111
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 2 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 0 Harborough Town 33
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 0 Sleaford Town 30
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 1 Boston Town 103
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Eynesbury Rovers 35
Saturday 27th October 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 86
UCL Desborough Town 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star 64
UCL Harborough Town 1 2 Pinchbeck United 60
UCL Kirby Muxloe 3 1 Boston Town 23
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 0 0 Holbeach United 101
UCL Oadby Town 1 2 Daventry Town 55
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 6 Leicester Nirvana 42
UCL Rugby Town 4 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 157
UCL Sleaford Town 3 2 Eynesbury Rovers 55
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 4 Cogenhoe United 85

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
UCL Daventry Town 4 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 67
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 4 Rugby Town 70
UCL Pinchbeck United 3 0 Eynesbury Rovers 90
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 3 Oadby Town 48
Tuesday 6th November 2018
UCL Daventry Town 3 1 Newport Pagnell Town 58
UCL Leicester Nirvana 6 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 0 Sleaford Town 41
Friday 9th November 2018
UCL Oadby Town 4 2 Wellingborough Town 87
Saturday 10th November 2018
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Daventry Town 60
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 0 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 1 Rothwell Corinthians 78
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 2 4 Leicester Nirvana 91
UCL Holbeach United 1 0 Harborough Town 90
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 6 3 Pinchbeck United 84
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Desborough Town 0
UCL Rugby Town 4 0 Sleaford Town 184
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 3 Peterborough Northern Star 20
Saturday 17th November 2018
UCL Desborough Town 1 2 Cogenhoe United 77
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 4 1 Oadby Town 96
UCL Harborough Town 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 80
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 1 Deeping Rangers 43
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Daventry Town 43
UCL Pinchbeck United 0 3 Rugby Town 108
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 6 2 Boston Town 52
UCL Sleaford Town 2 3 Leicester Nirvana 65
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 1 Holbeach United 95
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 1 6 Newport Pagnell Town 40
Tuesday 20th November 2018
UCL Deeping Rangers 0 4 Oadby Town 69
Wednesday 21st November 2018
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Wellingborough Town 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Daventry Town 2 2 Desborough Town 89
UCL Deeping Rangers 7 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 65
UCL Harborough Town 5 1 Newport Pagnell Town 80
UCL Holbeach United 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 78
UCL Leicester Nirvana 0 0 Boston Town 47
UCL Oadby Town 2 0 Pinchbeck United 71
UCL Rugby Town 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 159
UCL Sleaford Town 4 2 Kirby Muxloe 49
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 86

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
UCL Boston Town 0 3 Harborough Town 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 3 Rothwell Corinthians 32
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 4 Daventry Town 0
UCL Pinchbeck United 2 0 Peterborough Northern Star 56
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 5 Eynesbury Rovers 25
Tuesday 4th December 2018
UCL Desborough Town 1 1 Wellingborough Town 72
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 0 1 Oadby Town 49
Wednesday 5th December 2018
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Sleaford Town 80
Saturday 8th December 2018
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 1 Cogenhoe United 40
UCL Harborough Town 0 1 Daventry Town 78
UCL Leicester Nirvana 5 2 Oadby Town 72
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 2 Boston Town 28
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 48
UCL Rugby Town 1 1 Deeping Rangers 203
UCL Sleaford Town 1 5 Desborough Town 40
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Pinchbeck United 82
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth 0 7 Holbeach United 30
Saturday 15th December 2018
UCL Boston Town 0 4 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Cogenhoe United 6 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 58
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star 81
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 2 Rugby Town 106
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Oadby Town 1 2 Sleaford Town 45
UCL Pinchbeck United 4 0 Kirby Muxloe 25

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Rugby Town 153 262 185 0.00%
2 Wellingborough Town 0 237 113 +26.97%
3 Newport Pagnell Town 49 121 93 -16.22%
4 Holbeach United 66 122 91 -26.61%
5 Boston Town 0 137 90 +25.00%
6 Eynesbury Rovers 40 166 90 +3.45%
7 Deeping Rangers 65 130 87 -21.62%
8 Sleaford Town 40 285 83 +15.28%
9 Desborough Town 52 124 76 -2.56%
10 Harborough Town 32 135 72 +1.41%
11 Pinchbeck United 25 108 68 -9.33%
12 Daventry Town 48 89 67 -15.19%
13 Wellingborough Whitworth 20 302 67 +31.37%
14 Oadby Town 0 87 65 +3.17%
15 Leicester Nirvana 0 112 64 +23.08%
16 Cogenhoe United 0 59 52 -14.75%
17 Rothwell Corinthians 42 55 47 -21.67%
18 Kirby Muxloe 0 70 42 +13.51%
19 Peterborough Northern Star 28 64 41 -22.64%
20 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 0 0 -100.00%

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015