{Divisions not currently covered by NLM} - South Devon League Division Four

WBW Solicitors South Devon Football League Division FourUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 12
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION THREE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION FIVE

N.B. In this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

2014–15: Polonia Torbay ceased playing in December 2014 - record expunged

2016-17: Waldon Athletic 3rds ceased playing after 3 games - record expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:02, Wednesday 7th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 26 21 3 2 112 27 11 1 1 64 20 10 2 1 48 7 +85 66
2 Roselands Reserves 26 20 1 5 101 31 12 1 0 68 12 8 0 5 33 19 +70 61
3 Riviera United 26 16 3 7 75 49 10 1 2 42 21 6 2 5 33 28 +26 51
4 Broadmeadow 26 14 4 8 60 57 7 2 4 24 22 7 2 4 36 35 +3 46
5 Meadowbrook Athletic 26 14 1 11 56 51 8 0 5 31 23 6 1 6 25 28 +5 43
6 Barton Athletic 26 13 3 10 75 59 9 1 3 51 24 4 2 7 24 35 +16 42
7 Paignton Villa Reserves 26 11 2 13 47 65 7 1 5 28 25 4 1 8 19 40 -18 35
8 Newton Rovers 26 10 3 13 48 51 7 0 6 28 20 3 3 7 20 31 -3 33
9 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 26 9 5 12 48 76 6 2 5 30 30 3 3 7 18 46 -28 32
10 Ashburton Reserves 26 9 4 13 53 62 4 4 5 26 29 5 0 8 27 33 -9 28
11 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 26 7 5 14 41 86 5 4 4 24 32 2 1 10 17 54 -45 26
12 Torquay Town 26 9 2 15 49 62 8 0 5 33 24 1 2 10 16 38 -13 20
13 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 26 4 4 18 37 72 2 2 9 15 33 2 2 9 22 39 -35 16
14 Ilsington Villa 26 2 6 18 34 88 1 4 8 18 39 1 2 10 16 49 -54 12

3 points were deducted from Ashburton Reserves for: failure to fulfil fixture on 21st November

9 points were deducted from Torquay Town

  • 3 points for: failure to fulfil fixture on 2nd April
  • 3 points for: failure to fulfil fixture on 30th April
  • 3 points for: failure to fulfil fixture on 9th May

Saturday 21st November 2015 - Broadmeadow v Ashburton Reserves - Match awarded to Broadmeadow

Saturday 2nd April 2016 - Meadowbrook Athletic v Torquay Town - Match awarded to Meadowbrook Athletic

Tuesday 12th April 2016 - Ashburton Reserves v Barton Athletic - Match awarded to Barton Athletic

Saturday 16th April 2016 - Ashburton Reserves v Paignton Villa Reserves - Match awarded to Paignton Villa Reserves

Saturday 30th April 2016 - Ashburton Reserves v Torquay Town - Match awarded to Ashburton Reserves

Monday 9th May 2016 - Torquay Town v Watcombe Wanderers 3rds - Match awarded to Watcombe Wanderers 3rds

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 22nd August 2015
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 6 4 Barton Athletic 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 2 0 Ilsington Villa 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 0 2 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 3 2 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 1 5 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 6 1 Ashburton Reserves 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 5 2 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 3 3 Newton Rovers 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 1 4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 3 1 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 2 1 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 8 1 Ilsington Villa 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 4 3 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 1 2 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 5 2 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 6 1 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 6 1 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 1 1 Ilsington Villa 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 6 1 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 2 6 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 3 1 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2015
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 3 2 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 1 1 Newton Rovers 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 4 1 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 1 1 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 2 4 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 1 2 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 3 2 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 0 1 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 6 4 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 5 3 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 6 0 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 2 1 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 0 2 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 4 2 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 3 2 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 6 1 Ilsington Villa 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 2 8 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 2 1 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 3 3 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 1 0 Newton Rovers 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 1 1 Broadmeadow 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 1 1 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 2 0 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 3 1 Newton Rovers 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 0 0 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 1 2 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 5 2 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 3 0 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 3 1 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 4 2 Roselands Reserves 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 3 3 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 3 3 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 0 3 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 4 2 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 3 1 Newton Rovers 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 5 0 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 3 4 Broadmeadow 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0 2 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 4 2 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 2 1 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 4 2 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 2 2 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 6 0 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 3 3 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 2 1 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 10 0 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 0 2 Roselands Reserves 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 9th January 2016
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 2 0 Barton Athletic 0
Saturday 16th January 2016
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 2 1 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 3 2 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 6 2 Newton Rovers 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 4 3 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 1 1 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 4 2 Ilsington Villa 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 9 1 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0 2 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 2 0 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 1 6 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 1 3 Roselands Reserves 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 5 1 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 1 2 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 1 1 Ilsington Villa 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0 1 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 1 1 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 1 5 Barton Athletic 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0 3 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 1 1 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 3 0 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 3 2 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 4 0 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 0 3 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 4 0 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 6 1 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 2 0 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 0 5 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 2 2 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 3 2 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 2 3 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 1 2 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 1 4 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 8 0 Torquay Town 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 2 3 Ilsington Villa 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 0 0 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 4 1 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 6 2 Riviera United 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 3 3 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 3 3 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 3 1 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 6 1 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 3 0 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 6 3 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
Tuesday 12th April 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 0 0 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0 8 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 3 4 Broadmeadow 0
Wednesday 13th April 2016
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 3 0 Newton Rovers 0
Thursday 14th April 2016
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 2 1 Ilsington Villa 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 0 0 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 3 1 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 1 5 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 2 1 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 8 1 Barton Athletic 0
Tuesday 19th April 2016
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 1 2 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 3 1 Ashburton Reserves 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 1 3 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
Thursday 21st April 2016
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 4 1 Ilsington Villa 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 1 2 Riviera United 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 1 1 Newton Rovers 0
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 0 1 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 1 0 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 1 7 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 3 0 Barton Athletic 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 3 2 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 4 2 Ilsington Villa 0
Tuesday 26th April 2016
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 0 4 Ashburton Reserves 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
SDEV4 Broadmeadow 4 1 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 2 0 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 1 1 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
Thursday 28th April 2016
SDEV4 Riviera United 6 1 Ilsington Villa 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 0 0 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 2 4 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 6 0 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 2 2 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 1 2 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 3 2 Meadowbrook Athletic 0

Results - May 2016

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 1 4 Newton Rovers 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 0 6 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 3 3 Barton Athletic 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 1 3 Ashburton Reserves 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 1 0 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 3 1 Riviera United 0
Thursday 5th May 2016
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 0 2 Newton Rovers 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 2 4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0 1 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 2 6 Paignton Villa Reserves 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 4 0 Newton Rovers 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 9 0 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 0
SDEV4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 4 1 Torquay Town 0
Monday 9th May 2016
SDEV4 Torquay Town 0 0 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
Tuesday 10th May 2016
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 2 0 Ilsington Villa 0
Wednesday 11th May 2016
SDEV4 Meadowbrook Athletic 0 4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 4 6 Broadmeadow 0
Thursday 12th May 2016
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 0 3 Riviera United 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
SDEV4 Ashburton Reserves 1 3 Riviera United 0
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 0 4 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Ilsington Villa 1 2 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 4 1 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 0 1 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Paignton Villa Reserves 3 2 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 1 2 Roselands Reserves 0
Monday 16th May 2016
SDEV4 Torquay Town 2 0 Newton Rovers 0
Tuesday 17th May 2016
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 7 2 Ilsington Villa 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 2 4 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Newton Rovers 1 0 Roselands Reserves 0
SDEV4 Torquay Town 5 2 Broadmeadow 0
Thursday 19th May 2016
SDEV4 Riviera United 2 3 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 0
Saturday 21st May 2016
SDEV4 Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves 1 2 Broadmeadow 0
SDEV4 Barton Athletic 3 5 Newton Rovers 0
SDEV4 Kingsbridge & Kellaton United 2 2 Meadowbrook Athletic 0
SDEV4 Newton Abbot 66 Reserves 5 3 Torquay Town 0
SDEV4 Riviera United 0 7 Watcombe Wanderers 3rds 0
SDEV4 Roselands Reserves 8 0 Paignton Villa Reserves 0

Non League Matters 00/00