{Divisions not currently covered by NLM} - South Devon League Division One

WBW Solicitors South Devon Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

N.B. In this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

2015–16: Foxhole United resigned after playing 5 games. Results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:02, Wednesday 7th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ashburton 24 19 2 3 88 26 10 1 1 48 13 9 1 2 40 13 +62 59
2 Buckland Athletic Development 24 18 4 2 81 28 9 2 1 30 13 9 2 1 51 15 +53 58
3 Ipplepen Athletic 24 17 2 5 67 26 9 0 3 27 7 8 2 2 40 19 +41 53
4 Newton Abbot 66 24 17 0 7 73 35 8 0 4 30 16 9 0 3 43 19 +38 51
5 Chudleigh Athletic 24 11 4 9 62 58 5 1 6 31 29 6 3 3 31 29 +4 37
6 Beesands Rovers 24 11 1 12 49 50 4 1 7 27 28 7 0 5 22 22 -1 34
7 Babbacombe Corinthians 24 10 2 12 58 51 4 1 7 24 32 6 1 5 34 19 +7 32
8 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 24 10 2 12 47 54 4 2 6 21 31 6 0 6 26 23 -7 32
9 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 24 10 2 12 41 44 4 1 7 19 25 6 1 5 22 19 -3 29
10 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 24 8 4 12 47 62 4 2 6 23 32 4 2 6 24 30 -15 28
11 Paignton Vill 24 7 2 15 52 72 4 1 7 25 37 3 1 8 27 35 -20 23
12 Buckland & Milber 24 4 1 19 30 113 1 1 10 13 70 3 0 9 17 43 -83 13
13 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 24 1 0 23 23 99 0 0 12 11 56 1 0 11 12 43 -76 3
14 Foxhole United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

3 points were deducted from Totnes & Dartington Reserves for: Unable to fulfil match with Buckland Athletic 'A' on 27 February 2016

Saturday 27th February 2016 - Buckland Athletic Development v Totnes & Dartington Reserves - Match awarded to Buckland Athletic Development

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 22nd August 2015
SDEV1 Ashburton 3 3 Buckland Athletic Development 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
SDEV1 Ashburton 5 2 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 1 5 Buckland Athletic Development 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 1 2 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 1 3 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 8 1 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 3 1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 1 2 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 1 2 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
SDEV1 Ashburton 5 0 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 1 2 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 2 0 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 3 0 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 3 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 4 Buckland Athletic Development 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
SDEV1 Ashburton 1 0 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 2 3 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 1 3 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 1 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 7 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 0 4 Newton Abbot 66 0
Saturday 10th October 2015
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 2 2 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 3 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 3 2 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 5 0 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 2 1 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 1 0 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 4 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 3 5 Chudleigh Athletic 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 4 0 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 3 2 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 0 2 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 2 1 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 1 4 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0 4 Newton Abbot 66 0
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 4 4 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 5 Beesands Rovers 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 14th November 2015
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 6 0 Buckland & Milber 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 3 0 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 0 4 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 2 5 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 1 1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 3 Buckland & Milber 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 2 0 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 3 1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0 8 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 1 0 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 2 4 Chudleigh Athletic 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
SDEV1 Ashburton 7 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 2 4 Buckland Athletic Development 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 1 4 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 2 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 2 5 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 3 2 Paignton Vill 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 9th January 2016
SDEV1 Ashburton 5 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
Saturday 16th January 2016
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 0 4 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 5 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
Saturday 30th January 2016
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 1 2 Buckland & Milber 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 1 4 Buckland Athletic Development 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 4 0 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 2 2 Paignton Vill 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 5 2 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 4 0 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 0 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 3 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 1 5 Buckland & Milber 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 2 2 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 2 2 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 3 1 Newton Abbot 66 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 3 5 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 4 2 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 2 Ashburton 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 3 1 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 1 6 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
Tuesday 15th March 2016
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 3 0 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
SDEV1 Ashburton 5 1 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 2 1 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 2 5 Newton Abbot 66 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 5 0 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0 3 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 3 2 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
SDEV1 Ashburton 1 3 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 0 11 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 6 2 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 1 3 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 2 1 Buckland Athletic Development 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 0 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 1 2 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 2 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 0 3 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 1 2 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
Wednesday 6th April 2016
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 0 4 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 3 2 Buckland & Milber 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 1 5 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 1 7 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 2 3 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 1 6 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 3 0 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 2 5 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
Tuesday 12th April 2016
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 4 1 Paignton Vill 0
Wednesday 13th April 2016
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 1 0 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 3 2 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 4 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0 5 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 0 1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 0 1 Buckland Athletic Development 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 2 8 Newton Abbot 66 0
Tuesday 19th April 2016
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 0 1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 2 3 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 5 2 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 3 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 3 6 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 1 4 Newton Abbot 66 0
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0 4 Paignton Vill 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 2 9 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 1 4 Buckland Athletic Development 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0 8 Ashburton 0
Tuesday 26th April 2016
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 2 1 Beesands Rovers 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
SDEV1 Ashburton 3 2 Newton Abbot 66 0
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 2 2 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Chudleigh Athletic 2 5 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 3 4 Buckland Athletic Development 0
Thursday 28th April 2016
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 0 5 Buckland Athletic Development 0
SDEV1 Beesands Rovers 1 4 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 2 5 Newton Abbot 66 0
SDEV1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0 2 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 2 4 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 4 0 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0

Results - May 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016
SDEV1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 1 4 Newton Abbot 66 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 1 0 Ashburton 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 1 1 Buckland Athletic Development 0
Thursday 5th May 2016
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 1 2 Babbacombe Corinthians 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
SDEV1 Ashburton 4 0 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 4 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 0 15 Buckland Athletic Development 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 0 1 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0 2 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 4 1 Paignton Vill 0
Tuesday 10th May 2016
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 3 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
SDEV1 Newton Abbot 66 2 3 Ashburton 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 0 1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV1 Buckland & Milber 3 3 Chudleigh Athletic 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 1 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves 0
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 0 1 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 2 4 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
SDEV1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 1 1 Ashburton 0
Tuesday 17th May 2016
SDEV1 Ipplepen Athletic 2 0 Newton Abbot 66 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
SDEV1 Ashburton 3 1 Bovey Tracey Reserves [ex DEV NE] 0
Thursday 19th May 2016
SDEV1 Babbacombe Corinthians 2 4 Newton Abbot 66 0
Saturday 21st May 2016
SDEV1 Ashburton 6 1 Stoke Gabriel 'A' 0
SDEV1 Buckland Athletic Development 7 1 Beesands Rovers 0
SDEV1 Paignton Vill 2 9 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 2 Newton Abbot 66 0

Non League Matters 00/00