National League - National League North

National League NorthVanarama National League NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL / PREMIER DIVISION SOUTH / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

For the other National League Step 2 division, see NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:34, Wednesday 10th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Telford United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alfreton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Altrincham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Blyth Spartans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Boston United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Brackley Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Bradford Park Avenue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Chester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Curzon Ashton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Darlington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Gateshead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Gloucester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Guiseley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Hereford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Kettering Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Kidderminster Harriers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 King's Lynn Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Leamington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Southport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Spennymoor Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 York City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
NATN Altrincham vs. York City 15:00
NATN Blyth Spartans vs. Gloucester City 15:00
NATN Boston United vs. Chester 15:00
NATN Brackley Town vs. Alfreton Town 15:00
NATN Curzon Ashton vs. Bradford Park Avenue 15:00
NATN Farsley Celtic vs. Darlington 15:00
NATN Gateshead vs. Southport 15:00
NATN Guiseley vs. King's Lynn Town 15:00
NATN Hereford vs. Spennymoor Town 15:00
NATN Kettering Town vs. AFC Telford United 15:00
NATN Kidderminster Harriers vs. Leamington 15:00
Tuesday 6th August 2019
NATN AFC Telford United vs. Kidderminster Harriers 19:45
NATN Alfreton Town vs. Boston United 19:45
NATN Bradford Park Avenue vs. Guiseley 19:45
NATN Chester vs. Altrincham 19:45
NATN Gloucester City vs. Hereford 19:45
NATN King's Lynn Town vs. Kettering Town 19:45
NATN Leamington vs. Brackley Town 19:45
NATN Southport vs. Curzon Ashton 19:45
NATN Spennymoor Town vs. Blyth Spartans 19:45
NATN York City vs. Farsley Celtic 19:45
Wednesday 7th August 2019
NATN Darlington vs. Gateshead 19:45
Saturday 10th August 2019
NATN AFC Telford United vs. Gateshead 15:00
NATN Alfreton Town vs. Blyth Spartans 15:00
NATN Bradford Park Avenue vs. Kidderminster Harriers 15:00
NATN Chester vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NATN Darlington vs. Kettering Town 15:00
NATN Gloucester City vs. Altrincham 15:00
NATN King's Lynn Town vs. Hereford 15:00
NATN Leamington vs. Curzon Ashton 15:00
NATN Southport vs. Guiseley 15:00
NATN Spennymoor Town vs. Boston United 15:00
NATN York City vs. Brackley Town 15:00
Monday 12th August 2019
NATN Curzon Ashton vs. Darlington 19:45
Tuesday 13th August 2019
NATN Altrincham vs. Alfreton Town 19:45
NATN Blyth Spartans vs. York City 19:45
NATN Boston United vs. Leamington 19:45
NATN Brackley Town vs. King's Lynn Town 19:45
NATN Farsley Celtic vs. Southport 19:45
NATN Gateshead vs. Bradford Park Avenue 19:45
NATN Guiseley vs. Spennymoor Town 19:45
NATN Hereford vs. AFC Telford United 19:45
NATN Kettering Town vs. Chester 19:45
NATN Kidderminster Harriers vs. Gloucester City 19:45
Saturday 17th August 2019
NATN AFC Telford United vs. King's Lynn Town 15:00
NATN Alfreton Town vs. Bradford Park Avenue 15:00
NATN Blyth Spartans vs. Hereford 15:00
NATN Boston United vs. Guiseley 15:00
NATN Brackley Town vs. Altrincham 15:00
NATN Chester vs. Gloucester City 15:00
NATN Curzon Ashton vs. Kidderminster Harriers 15:00
NATN Darlington vs. Southport 15:00
NATN Farsley Celtic vs. Spennymoor Town 15:00
NATN Kettering Town vs. Gateshead 15:00
NATN York City vs. Leamington 15:00
Saturday 24th August 2019
NATN Altrincham vs. Darlington 15:00
NATN Bradford Park Avenue vs. Blyth Spartans 15:00
NATN Gateshead vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NATN Gloucester City vs. Boston United 15:00
NATN Guiseley vs. Alfreton Town 15:00
NATN Hereford vs. Brackley Town 15:00
NATN Kidderminster Harriers vs. Chester 15:00
NATN King's Lynn Town vs. Curzon Ashton 15:00
NATN Leamington vs. Kettering Town 15:00
NATN Southport vs. AFC Telford United 15:00
NATN Spennymoor Town vs. York City 15:00
Monday 26th August 2019
NATN AFC Telford United vs. Leamington 15:00
NATN Alfreton Town vs. Southport 15:00
NATN Blyth Spartans vs. Guiseley 15:00
NATN Boston United vs. Altrincham 15:00
NATN Brackley Town vs. Gloucester City 15:00
NATN Chester vs. Hereford 15:00
NATN Curzon Ashton vs. Spennymoor Town 15:00
NATN Darlington vs. Bradford Park Avenue 15:00
NATN Farsley Celtic vs. King's Lynn Town 15:00
NATN Kettering Town vs. Kidderminster Harriers 15:00
NATN York City vs. Gateshead 15:00
Saturday 31st August 2019
NATN Altrincham vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NATN Bradford Park Avenue vs. AFC Telford United 15:00
NATN Gateshead vs. Brackley Town 15:00
NATN Gloucester City vs. York City 15:00
NATN Guiseley vs. Curzon Ashton 15:00
NATN Hereford vs. Boston United 15:00
NATN Kidderminster Harriers vs. Alfreton Town 15:00
NATN King's Lynn Town vs. Darlington 15:00
NATN Leamington vs. Blyth Spartans 15:00
NATN Southport vs. Kettering Town 15:00
NATN Spennymoor Town vs. Chester 15:00

Fixtures - September 2019

Monday 2nd September 2019
NATN Curzon Ashton vs. Chester 19:45
Tuesday 3rd September 2019
NATN AFC Telford United vs. Gloucester City 19:45
NATN Bradford Park Avenue vs. Farsley Celtic 19:45
NATN Gateshead vs. Spennymoor Town 19:45
NATN Guiseley vs. York City 19:45
NATN Kettering Town vs. Boston United 19:45
NATN Kidderminster Harriers vs. Brackley Town 19:45
NATN King's Lynn Town vs. Alfreton Town 19:45
NATN Leamington vs. Hereford 19:45
NATN Southport vs. Altrincham 19:45
Wednesday 4th September 2019
NATN Darlington vs. Blyth Spartans 19:45
Saturday 7th September 2019
NATN Alfreton Town vs. Curzon Ashton 15:00
NATN Altrincham vs. Leamington 15:00
NATN Blyth Spartans vs. Kidderminster Harriers 15:00
NATN Boston United vs. Bradford Park Avenue 15:00
NATN Brackley Town vs. AFC Telford United 15:00
NATN Chester vs. Guiseley 15:00
NATN Farsley Celtic vs. Kettering Town 15:00
NATN Gloucester City vs. Darlington 15:00
NATN Hereford vs. Gateshead 15:00
NATN Spennymoor Town vs. King's Lynn Town 15:00
NATN York City vs. Southport 15:00
Saturday 14th September 2019
NATN AFC Telford United vs. Chester 15:00
NATN Bradford Park Avenue vs. Spennymoor Town 15:00
NATN Curzon Ashton vs. Brackley Town 15:00
NATN Darlington vs. York City 15:00
NATN Gateshead vs. Boston United 15:00
NATN Guiseley vs. Hereford 15:00
NATN Kettering Town vs. Alfreton Town 15:00
NATN Kidderminster Harriers vs. Altrincham 15:00
NATN King's Lynn Town vs. Gloucester City 15:00
NATN Leamington vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NATN Southport vs. Blyth Spartans 15:00
Saturday 28th September 2019
NATN Alfreton Town vs. Darlington 15:00
NATN Altrincham vs. Gateshead 15:00
NATN Blyth Spartans vs. AFC Telford United 15:00
NATN Boston United vs. Southport 15:00
NATN Brackley Town vs. Bradford Park Avenue 15:00
NATN Chester vs. Leamington 15:00
NATN Farsley Celtic vs. Curzon Ashton 15:00
NATN Gloucester City vs. Guiseley 15:00
NATN Hereford vs. Kettering Town 15:00
NATN Spennymoor Town vs. Kidderminster Harriers 15:00
NATN York City vs. King's Lynn Town 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Telford United 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Alfreton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Altrincham 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Blyth Spartans 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Boston United 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Brackley Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Bradford Park Avenue 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Chester 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Curzon Ashton 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Darlington 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Gateshead 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Gloucester City 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Guiseley 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Hereford 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Kettering Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Kidderminster Harriers 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 King's Lynn Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Leamington 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Southport 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Spennymoor Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 York City 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-19 Play-offs

Eliminators

01/05 Altrincham 2-2 Blyth Spartans (aet, 2-2 90 mins, 7-6 pens)

01/05 Spennymoor Town 1-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) (1,509)

Semi Finals

05/05 Chorley 1-1 Altrincham (aet 1-1 90 mins, 3-1 pens) (3,446)

05/05 Brackley Town 0-0 Spennymoor Town (aet, 4-5 pens) (1,272)

Final

12/05 Chorley 1-1 Spennymoor Town (aet, 0-0 90 mins. 4-3 pens). (3,594)

Chorley are promoted to Step 1.