York Football League - York Football League Premier Division

York Football LeagueYork Minster Engineering Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

For notes relating seasons prior to 2019–20, see bottom of page

2019–20: Sporting Knavesmire resigned after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:32, Saturday 14th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dringhouses 16 14 1 1 81 17 6 1 1 37 10 8 0 0 44 7 +64 43
2 Thorpe United 18 12 4 2 56 22 8 1 0 26 5 4 3 2 30 17 +34 40
3 Wigginton Grasshoppers 16 12 2 2 57 18 5 2 1 32 10 7 0 1 25 8 +39 38
4 Old Malton St Marys 19 11 2 6 49 33 6 0 4 21 16 5 2 2 28 17 +16 35
5 Dunnington 23 12 3 8 49 40 6 1 4 23 23 6 2 4 26 17 +9 35
6 Huntington Rovers 18 9 3 6 52 45 6 2 2 38 27 3 1 4 14 18 +7 30
7 Easingwold Town 23 9 3 11 62 56 5 1 6 32 27 4 2 5 30 29 +6 30
8 Kirkbymoorside 20 8 3 9 55 56 4 2 3 24 22 4 1 6 31 34 -1 27
9 Tadcaster Magnets 16 8 2 6 48 36 4 2 3 30 26 4 0 3 18 10 +12 26
10 Poppleton United 18 7 2 9 45 44 3 0 4 17 19 4 2 5 28 25 +1 23
11 Copmanthorpe 20 5 3 12 39 60 3 2 3 16 19 2 1 9 23 41 -21 18
12 Hemingbrough United 17 4 4 9 28 38 3 2 5 15 23 1 2 4 13 15 -10 16
13 F1 Racing 21 5 0 16 47 73 2 0 9 27 39 3 0 7 20 34 -26 15
14 Church Fenton 19 0 0 19 12 142 0 0 10 8 68 0 0 9 4 74 -130 0

4 points were deducted from Dunnington for: Fielding an ineligible player (3pts plus 1pt gained in game)

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Wednesday 14th August 2019
YFL Copmanthorpe 0 2 Dunnington 0
YFL Dringhouses 4 0 F1 Racing 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 1 1 Thorpe United 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 2 2 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 5 1 Huntington Rovers 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 2 5 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
YFL Dunnington 0 4 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Easingwold Town 6 1 Church Fenton 0
YFL F1 Racing 3 5 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 1 1 Hemingbrough United 0
YFL Poppleton United 1 6 Dringhouses 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 3 3 Old Malton St Marys 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
YFL Church Fenton 0 6 Dringhouses 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 1 2 Dunnington 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 1 5 F1 Racing 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 3 2 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Poppleton United 4 2 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 3 3 Thorpe United 0
Wednesday 28th August 2019
YFL Church Fenton 1 5 Hemingbrough United 0
YFL Dunnington 2 0 Thorpe United 0
YFL Easingwold Town 0 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 7 2 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 3 6 Old Malton St Marys 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 1 1 Poppleton United 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
YFL Dunnington 1 5 Dringhouses 0
YFL Easingwold Town 1 3 Tadcaster Magnets 0
YFL F1 Racing 2 5 Old Malton St Marys 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 4 2 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Thorpe United 5 0 Church Fenton 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 3 1 Hemingbrough United 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
YFL Dunnington 5 0 Church Fenton 0
YFL Easingwold Town 3 6 Dringhouses 0
YFL F1 Racing 7 2 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 3 1 Old Malton St Marys 0
YFL Poppleton United 2 3 Thorpe United 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 4 1 Copmanthorpe 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
YFL Church Fenton 1 6 Old Malton St Marys 0
YFL Dunnington 5 2 F1 Racing 0
YFL Easingwold Town 2 1 Hemingbrough United 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 1 7 Dringhouses 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 3 1 Poppleton United 0
YFL Thorpe United 2 1 Tadcaster Magnets 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
YFL Copmanthorpe 1 3 Poppleton United 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 4 2 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 3 3 Dunnington 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 0 2 Dringhouses 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 8 0 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Thorpe United 4 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
YFL Church Fenton 1 13 Thorpe United 0
YFL Copmanthorpe 3 2 Tadcaster Magnets 0
YFL Easingwold Town 3 4 Old Malton St Marys 0
YFL F1 Racing 3 4 Huntington Rovers 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 1 1 Hemingbrough United 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
YFL Hemingbrough United 3 0 F1 Racing 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 3 2 Dunnington 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
YFL Dringhouses 3 0 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Dunnington 0 5 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
YFL Easingwold Town 2 2 Thorpe United 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 7 3 Poppleton United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
YFL Easingwold Town 0 2 Poppleton United 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
YFL Easingwold Town 5 1 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL F1 Racing 7 2 Church Fenton 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 2 5 Thorpe United 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
YFL F1 Racing 0 6 Dunnington 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
YFL Copmanthorpe 5 4 Hemingbrough United 0
YFL Dunnington 1 4 Easingwold Town 0
YFL F1 Racing 2 3 Thorpe United 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 3 1 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 3 2 Huntington Rovers 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
YFL Dringhouses 2 0 Dunnington 0
YFL F1 Racing 1 3 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 2 1 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Poppleton United 6 0 Church Fenton 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 2 3 Huntington Rovers 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
YFL Kirkbymoorside 8 0 Church Fenton 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
YFL Old Malton St Marys 4 0 F1 Racing 0
YFL Thorpe United 4 0 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 12 0 Church Fenton 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
YFL Dringhouses 1 5 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
YFL Dunnington 3 2 Huntington Rovers 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 1 1 Poppleton United 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 2 1 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 4 6 Easingwold Town 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
YFL Dringhouses 17 0 Church Fenton 0
YFL Dunnington 0 0 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Poppleton United 1 3 Old Malton St Marys 0
YFL Thorpe United 3 0 F1 Racing 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 5 1 Easingwold Town 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
YFL Church Fenton 0 3 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Copmanthorpe 2 4 F1 Racing 0
YFL Dunnington 4 1 Poppleton United 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 0 4 Tadcaster Magnets 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 1 7 Dringhouses 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
YFL Church Fenton 2 6 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Dringhouses 4 3 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Dunnington 2 0 Hemingbrough United 0
YFL Kirkbymoorside 1 2 Huntington Rovers 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 1 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
YFL Church Fenton 0 4 Tadcaster Magnets 0
YFL Copmanthorpe 0 0 Huntington Rovers 0
YFL F1 Racing 0 4 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 0 5 Dringhouses 0
YFL Poppleton United 1 4 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Thorpe United 4 1 Dunnington 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
YFL Church Fenton 0 11 Poppleton United 0
YFL Copmanthorpe 2 2 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Dringhouses 0 0 Old Malton St Marys 0
YFL Easingwold Town 5 0 F1 Racing 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 2 0 Thorpe United 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
YFL Church Fenton 2 5 F1 Racing 0
YFL Easingwold Town 4 2 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Poppleton United 2 1 Dunnington 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 4 3 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Thorpe United 1 0 Huntington Rovers 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
YFL Hemingbrough United 1 5 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 1 0 Poppleton United 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 5 4 F1 Racing 0
YFL Thorpe United 2 2 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Wigginton Grasshoppers 1 1 Dunnington 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
YFL F1 Racing 1 2 Tadcaster Magnets 0
YFL Old Malton St Marys 0 2 Dunnington 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
YFL Copmanthorpe 3 2 Easingwold Town 0
YFL Dringhouses 6 2 Poppleton United 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 0 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 8 1 Church Fenton 0
YFL Tadcaster Magnets 0 2 Dunnington 0
YFL Thorpe United 1 0 Old Malton St Marys 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
YFL Church Fenton 1 9 Kirkbymoorside 0
YFL Easingwold Town 1 4 Dunnington 0
YFL F1 Racing 1 3 Poppleton United 0
YFL Hemingbrough United 4 1 Copmanthorpe 0
YFL Huntington Rovers 3 2 Tadcaster Magnets 0

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2015–16: Terrington Glory left the division after five matches. All results expunged.

Non League Matters 00/00