Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2014–15: Everest withdrew.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:05, Saturday 14th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Swinton Athletic 6 6 0 0 21 5 4 0 0 12 3 2 0 0 9 2 +16 18
2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 6 5 0 1 14 8 3 0 1 6 5 2 0 0 8 3 +6 15
3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 6 4 1 1 10 4 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 1 9 4 +6 13
4 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 6 3 2 1 13 7 3 1 0 11 2 0 1 1 2 5 +6 11
5 North Gawber Colliery 6 3 2 1 11 7 0 1 1 2 3 3 1 0 9 4 +4 11
6 Hepworth United 6 2 4 0 13 5 1 1 0 7 3 1 3 0 6 2 +8 10
7 Grimethorpe Sports 6 3 1 2 12 8 2 1 2 9 7 1 0 0 3 1 +4 10
8 High Green Villa 6 2 3 1 13 13 2 2 0 12 7 0 1 1 1 6 0 9
9 Penistone Church Reserves 6 1 3 2 8 6 0 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 7 4 +2 6
10 Wombwell Main 6 1 3 2 9 12 1 1 1 3 4 0 2 1 6 8 -3 6
11 Burngreave 6 2 0 4 14 19 2 0 2 10 11 0 0 2 4 8 -5 6
12 Wakefield 6 2 0 4 11 18 0 0 2 5 11 2 0 2 6 7 -7 6
13 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 6 1 2 3 11 11 1 1 0 7 1 0 1 3 4 10 0 5
14 Houghton Main 6 1 1 4 13 19 0 0 3 5 8 1 1 1 8 11 -6 4
15 Jubilee Sports 6 0 0 6 1 15 0 0 3 1 6 0 0 3 0 9 -14 0
16 Frecheville 6 0 0 6 5 41 0 0 3 4 12 0 0 3 1 29 -36 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - November 2019

Saturday 16th November 2019
SHEF Swinton Athletic 7 0 Jubilee Sports 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 14th December 2019
SHEF Wakefield 0 0 Hepworth United 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Wednesday 8th January 2020
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Hepworth United 5 1 Burngreave 0
SHEF High Green Villa 3 0 Wakefield 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 3 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 17 0 Frecheville 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Wednesday 15th January 2020
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 1 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SHEF Burngreave 5 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Frecheville 3 5 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 5 0 Wakefield 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 1 High Green Villa 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Burngreave 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 6 0 Frecheville 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Wakefield 3 4 Houghton Main 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SHEF Burngreave 6 2 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 1 0 Wakefield 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 6 1 Frecheville 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 4 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 4 2 Burngreave 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 2 Wakefield 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
SHEF Burngreave 0 4 Wakefield 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 2 Burngreave 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SHEF High Green Villa 3 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
SHEF Burngreave 1 5 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Frecheville 0 4 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 2 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 3 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Wakefield 2 7 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Wednesday 11th March 2020
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 1 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
SHEF Burngreave 3 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 5 0 High Green Villa 0

Non League Matters  2015