Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:49, Tuesday 29th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Swinton Athletic 18 17 1 0 86 14 11 0 0 60 7 6 1 0 26 7 +72 52
2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 18 10 4 4 34 28 6 3 2 16 12 4 1 2 18 16 +6 34
3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 21 10 4 7 37 32 5 2 4 21 19 5 2 3 16 13 +5 34
4 Penistone Church Reserves 18 10 3 5 38 19 5 2 2 12 7 5 1 3 26 12 +19 33
5 North Gawber Colliery 15 9 4 2 31 16 3 1 2 11 6 6 3 0 20 10 +15 31
6 Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 15 9 1 5 42 34 5 1 3 27 13 4 0 2 15 21 +8 28
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 19 8 4 7 39 33 4 2 3 25 16 4 2 4 14 17 +6 28
8 Wombwell Main 16 8 4 4 39 33 2 1 2 9 11 6 3 2 30 22 +6 28
9 Wakefield 22 8 4 10 38 45 5 2 6 25 26 3 2 4 13 19 -7 28
10 High Green Villa 18 7 6 5 35 34 4 3 2 24 16 3 3 3 11 18 +1 27
11 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 20 7 4 9 29 31 5 2 3 19 12 2 2 6 10 19 -2 25
12 Hepworth United 20 4 8 8 28 28 1 5 3 15 18 3 3 5 13 10 0 20
13 Houghton Main 17 6 1 10 33 48 0 0 6 9 20 6 1 4 24 28 -15 19
14 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 25 6 0 19 50 80 5 0 8 30 44 1 0 11 20 36 -30 18
15 Jubilee Sports 18 5 0 13 24 41 2 0 5 5 11 3 0 8 19 30 -17 15
16 Davys 18 1 0 17 19 86 1 0 10 15 41 0 0 7 4 45 -67 3

Saturday 14th September 2019 - Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 v Hepworth United - Match awarded to Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Wakefield 0
SHEF High Green Villa 4 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SHEF Davys 2 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 2 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 3 2 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 5 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Wakefield 3 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 0 Jubilee Sports 0
Wednesday 28th August 2019
SHEF Davys 4 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 2 1 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 2 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 1 4 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 5 1 Davys 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 3 Wakefield 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 5 4 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0

Results - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 5 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 4 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 5 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 4 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Davys 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 0 Wakefield 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 2 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Wakefield 4 1 Davys 0
Wednesday 11th September 2019
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 1 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 2 4 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Davys 1 3 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 6 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 2 Wakefield 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 4 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Davys 2 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 1 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 0 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 5 Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wakefield 4 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
SHEF Davys 0 8 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 Houghton Main 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SHEF Davys 1 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 4 Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wakefield 3 1 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
SHEF Davys 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 4 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 8 1 Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Wakefield 1 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 5 3 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 2 8 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Wakefield 2 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 9th November 2019
SHEF Swinton Athletic 6 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Wakefield 3 2 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 7 0 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 3 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 2 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Wakefield 0 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
SHEF Davys 0 3 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Hepworth United 1 4 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Wakefield 0 1 High Green Villa 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 1 6 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Wakefield 0 1 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wakefield 0 0 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 2 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 6 0 Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF High Green Villa 6 1 Davys 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 0 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Wednesday 8th January 2020
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Hepworth United 5 1 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF High Green Villa 3 0 Wakefield 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 3 Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 17 0 Davys 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Wednesday 15th January 2020
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 1 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 5 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Davys 3 5 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 5 0 Wakefield 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 1 High Green Villa 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 6 0 Davys 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Wakefield 3 4 Houghton Main 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 6 2 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 1 0 Wakefield 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 2 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 6 1 Davys 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SHEF Davys 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0 4 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 4 2 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 2 Wakefield 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0 4 Wakefield 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 2 Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SHEF High Green Villa 3 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 1 5 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Davys 0 4 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 2 2 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 3 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Wakefield 2 7 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Wednesday 11th March 2020
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 1 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
SHEF Burngreave (ex-Sheff&HallamPrem) 3 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 5 0 High Green Villa 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: Everest withdrew.