Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: Everest withdrew.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:40, Sunday 30th June 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 North Gawber Colliery 28 21 5 2 80 31 11 2 1 40 12 10 3 1 40 19 +49 68
2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 28 20 4 4 69 26 11 3 0 28 7 9 1 4 41 19 +43 64
3 Swinton Athletic 28 17 5 6 79 39 8 4 2 38 19 9 1 4 41 20 +40 56
4 Penistone Church Reserves 28 16 5 7 69 29 8 2 4 42 12 8 3 3 27 17 +40 53
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 28 14 6 8 53 48 8 2 4 28 24 6 4 4 25 24 +5 48
6 Frecheville 28 13 4 11 68 57 8 1 5 36 26 5 3 6 32 31 +11 43
7 Wombwell Main 28 14 0 14 69 43 8 0 6 40 18 6 0 8 29 25 +26 42
8 Grimethorpe Sports 28 13 2 13 65 73 9 2 3 40 31 4 0 10 25 42 -8 41
9 Hepworth United 28 11 6 11 39 40 6 2 6 15 23 5 4 5 24 17 -1 39
10 High Green Villa 28 9 7 12 58 54 6 5 3 38 25 3 2 9 20 29 +4 34
11 Jubilee Sports 28 8 7 13 44 49 3 5 6 25 30 5 2 7 19 19 -5 31
12 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 28 7 6 15 38 52 4 2 8 23 28 3 4 7 15 24 -14 27
13 Handsworth Reserves 28 4 6 18 34 62 3 1 10 21 35 1 5 8 13 27 -28 18
14 Denaby United 28 5 3 20 33 105 5 1 8 23 37 0 2 12 10 68 -72 18
15 South Kirkby Colliery 28 4 2 22 20 110 3 2 9 13 41 1 0 13 7 69 -90 14

Saturday 18th August 2018 - Dodworth Miners Welfare v Frecheville - Match awarded to Dodworth Miners Welfare

Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Grimethorpe Sports v South Kirkby Colliery - Match awarded to Grimethorpe Sports

Saturday 6th April 2019 - South Kirkby Colliery v Handsworth Reserves - Match awarded to South Kirkby Colliery

Saturday 20th April 2019 - Dodworth Miners Welfare v Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. - Match awarded to Dodworth Miners Welfare

Saturday 4th May 2019 - Hepworth United v Denaby United - Match awarded to Hepworth United

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Frecheville 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 4 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 7 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 1 High Green Villa 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 3 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 0 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SHEF Denaby United 1 5 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 4 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 1 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 Handsworth Reserves 0
Wednesday 29th August 2018
SHEF Frecheville 3 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SHEF Denaby United 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 1 3 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 4 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF High Green Villa 5 4 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 5 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 2 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 5th September 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 3 9 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Hepworth United 1 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 6 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 6 4 Frecheville 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 4 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SHEF Frecheville 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 5 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 2 Wombwell Main 0
Wednesday 26th September 2018
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0 3 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SHEF Denaby United 2 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 5 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 6 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 6 0 Frecheville 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SHEF Denaby United 2 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 4 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SHEF Denaby United 3 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 5 Frecheville 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 5 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 3 2 Frecheville 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 1 Swinton Athletic 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 10th November 2018
SHEF Denaby United 3 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 4 5 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 2 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Hepworth United 1 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 4 Frecheville 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 7 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 1 Denaby United 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SHEF Denaby United 1 3 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Frecheville 7 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 5 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 1 Jubilee Sports 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 3 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 6 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 2 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SHEF High Green Villa 1 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 10 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SHEF Frecheville 2 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 4 High Green Villa 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 3 Handsworth Reserves 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SHEF Denaby United 1 3 Frecheville 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 High Green Villa 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 1 Frecheville 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 5 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 3 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Frecheville 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 9 0 Denaby United 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
SHEF Denaby United 0 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 3 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 3 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 0 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 4 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 2 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
SHEF Denaby United 1 6 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 0 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Hepworth United 3 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 3 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 9 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SHEF Frecheville 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 1 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
SHEF Denaby United 0 5 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Frecheville 0 6 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 1 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 5 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 3 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 20th March 2019
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 4 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SHEF Denaby United 0 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 6 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 4 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 2 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 12 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
SHEF Frecheville 4 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF High Green Villa 7 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 7 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 12 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 6 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 7 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Frecheville 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Monday 8th April 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Swinton Athletic 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
SHEF Denaby United 5 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 6 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 4 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 3 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Thursday 18th April 2019
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
SHEF Denaby United 2 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 5 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 4 1 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 7 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 3 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0

Results - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 2 High Green Villa 0
Saturday 4th May 2019
SHEF Hepworth United 0 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 5 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Wednesday 8th May 2019
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 11th May 2019
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Wednesday 15th May 2019
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 7 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 0 Wombwell Main 0

Non League Matters  2015