Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division

Sheffield County LeagueEV2 Sportswear County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:46, Tuesday 30th March 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Swinton Athletic 28 21 2 5 83 33 10 1 3 43 20 11 1 2 40 13 +50 65
2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 28 21 1 6 88 36 9 0 5 44 20 12 1 1 44 16 +52 64
3 Penistone Church Reserves 28 17 6 5 86 25 11 1 2 52 12 6 5 3 34 13 +61 57
4 North Gawber Colliery 28 16 7 5 77 48 9 4 1 36 17 7 3 4 41 31 +29 55
5 Grimethorpe Sports 28 15 7 6 85 37 9 2 3 45 18 6 5 3 40 19 +48 53
6 Frecheville Community Association 28 15 6 7 71 39 8 4 2 32 16 7 2 5 39 23 +32 53
7 Jubilee Sports 28 15 4 9 96 53 8 3 3 53 25 7 1 6 43 28 +43 49
8 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 28 10 6 12 60 34 5 2 7 33 17 5 4 5 27 17 +26 37
9 South Kirkby Colliery 28 10 6 12 37 52 6 2 6 20 30 4 4 6 17 22 -15 35
10 Wombwell Main 28 9 7 12 43 49 1 6 7 14 24 8 1 5 29 25 -6 34
11 Handsworth Reserves 28 8 8 12 40 41 4 4 6 22 20 4 4 6 18 21 -1 32
12 Denaby United 28 5 10 13 55 88 3 7 4 27 40 2 3 9 28 48 -33 25
13 Denaby Main 28 3 4 21 30 116 3 1 10 14 57 0 3 11 16 59 -86 15
14 Houghton Main 28 4 2 22 25 78 2 2 10 13 41 2 0 12 12 37 -53 14
15 Millmoor Juniors 28 2 2 24 18 165 2 0 12 9 80 0 2 12 9 85 -147 8

-1 points were deducted from Grimethorpe Sports for: -1pt because Grimethorpe Sports couldn't raise a team on 23rd April 2018

-2 points were deducted from Frecheville Community Association for: +2pt for non show of South Kirkby Colliery on 17th May 2018

-1 points were deducted from Oughtibridge W.M.S.C.

  • 1 points for: points adjustment, reason unknown, issued Wednesday 28 March 2018
  • -2 points for: 2pt awarded because Grimethorpe Sports couldn't raise a team on 23rd April 2018

1 points were deducted from South Kirkby Colliery for: -1pt deducted for FTF South Kirkby Colliery on 17th May 2018

-2 points were deducted from Denaby Main for: awarded 2 points, reason unknown

Monday 14th May 2018 - North Gawber Colliery v Houghton Main - Match awarded to North Gawber Colliery

Saturday 19th May 2018 - Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves v South Kirkby Colliery - Match awarded to Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves

Monday 21st May 2018 - North Gawber Colliery v South Kirkby Colliery - Match awarded to North Gawber Colliery

Saturday 26th May 2018 - Grimethorpe Sports v South Kirkby Colliery - Match awarded to Grimethorpe Sports

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 0 8 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Denaby United 1 8 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 3 2 Frecheville Community Association 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SHEF Denaby United 3 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 4 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 2 Wombwell Main 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
SHEF Denaby United 2 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 4 Swinton Athletic 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 0 6 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 7 Denaby United 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 3 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 7 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 3 0 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 3 Handsworth Reserves 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 4 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 18 1 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 2 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 8 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 2 Houghton Main 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 1 5 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 1 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 4 3 Denaby United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 16 1 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 3 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 0 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 2 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 1 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 4 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 3 4 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SHEF Denaby United 2 2 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 5 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 7 1 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 6 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 1 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Houghton Main 0 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SHEF Denaby United 2 3 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 1 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 5 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 5 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 2 1 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 11 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 1 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 3 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 5 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 4 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SHEF Denaby United 3 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 2 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 4 2 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 3 2 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 4 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 5 Wombwell Main 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 7 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 1 Denaby Main 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 10 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 1 Denaby Main 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 0 6 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Denaby United 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 2 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 6 1 Millmoor Juniors 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 3 3 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Houghton Main 0 3 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 7 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 3 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 2 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 4 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 0 Millmoor Juniors 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 1 6 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 5 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 2 4 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 6 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 5 4 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 3 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 2 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 1 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 1 5 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Denaby United 1 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 3 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 9 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 5 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 4 0 Houghton Main 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 5 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 3 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SHEF Denaby United 1 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 4 0 Houghton Main 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 1 2 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 5 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 8 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 5 2 Denaby Main 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 0 3 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 2 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 5 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 1 7 Jubilee Sports 0
Wednesday 14th March 2018
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 2 Frecheville Community Association 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 0 Denaby Main 0
Wednesday 21st March 2018
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 3 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SHEF Denaby United 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Houghton Main 0 4 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 0 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Monday 26th March 2018
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Tuesday 27th March 2018
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 0 Denaby United 0
Wednesday 28th March 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 0 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 4 0 Houghton Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SHEF Denaby Main 1 3 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 4 4 Denaby United 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 4 3 Denaby United 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 1 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 3 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 4 0 Houghton Main 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 6 Wombwell Main 0
Monday 9th April 2018
SHEF Houghton Main 1 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0 2 Swinton Athletic 0
Wednesday 11th April 2018
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SHEF Denaby United 5 3 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
Monday 16th April 2018
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 5 3 Jubilee Sports 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SHEF Houghton Main 5 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 3 Denaby United 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SHEF Denaby United 1 4 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 3 1 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 1 Handsworth Reserves 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 1 Swinton Athletic 0
Monday 23rd April 2018
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 5 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 0 Frecheville Community Association 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 2 4 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 3 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
SHEF Denaby United 1 8 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 12 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 0 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 5 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Monday 30th April 2018
SHEF Houghton Main 0 5 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 11 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 0 Denaby United 0

Results - May 2018

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 3 0 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 6 0 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 5 0 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
Friday 4th May 2018
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 2 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 5th May 2018
SHEF Denaby United 3 3 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 3 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 0 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 4 Frecheville Community Association 0
Tuesday 8th May 2018
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Wednesday 9th May 2018
SHEF Houghton Main 0 6 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 0 Handsworth Reserves 0
Thursday 10th May 2018
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 0 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
SHEF Handsworth Reserves 0 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 11 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 3 Swinton Athletic 0
Monday 14th May 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 1 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 0 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
Wednesday 16th May 2018
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Houghton Main 0 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 8 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Saturday 19th May 2018
SHEF Houghton Main 0 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 0 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 0 Denaby Main 0
Monday 21st May 2018
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Saturday 26th May 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: Everest withdrew.