Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: Everest withdrew.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:19, Wednesday 24th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 North Gawber Colliery 25 18 5 2 67 29 9 2 1 29 11 9 3 1 38 18 +38 59
2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 26 18 4 4 62 26 9 3 0 21 7 9 1 4 41 19 +36 58
3 Swinton Athletic 27 16 5 6 78 39 7 4 2 37 19 9 1 4 41 20 +39 53
4 Penistone Church Reserves 27 15 5 7 67 28 8 2 4 42 12 7 3 3 25 16 +39 50
5 Frecheville 28 13 4 11 68 57 8 1 5 36 26 5 3 6 32 31 +11 43
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 27 12 6 9 49 49 8 2 4 28 24 4 4 5 21 25 0 42
7 Grimethorpe Sports 25 13 2 10 60 58 9 2 3 40 31 4 0 7 20 27 +2 41
8 Wombwell Main 24 13 0 11 63 36 7 0 4 34 12 6 0 7 29 24 +27 39
9 Hepworth United 27 10 6 11 39 40 5 2 6 15 23 5 4 5 24 17 -1 36
10 High Green Villa 26 7 7 12 53 52 5 5 3 35 23 2 2 9 18 29 +1 28
11 Jubilee Sports 27 7 7 13 42 49 2 5 6 23 30 5 2 7 19 19 -7 28
12 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 25 7 5 13 38 48 4 2 8 23 28 3 3 5 15 20 -10 26
13 Denaby United 26 6 3 17 34 97 6 1 7 24 36 0 2 10 10 61 -63 21
14 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 27 4 6 17 33 60 3 1 9 20 33 1 5 8 13 27 -27 18
15 South Kirkby Colliery 25 4 1 20 20 105 3 1 8 13 38 1 0 12 7 67 -85 13

Saturday 18th August 2018 - Dodworth Miners Welfare v Frecheville - Match awarded to Dodworth Miners Welfare

Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Grimethorpe Sports v South Kirkby Colliery - Match awarded to Grimethorpe Sports

Saturday 6th April 2019 - South Kirkby Colliery v Handsworth Parramore Reserves - Match awarded to South Kirkby Colliery

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 27th April 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare vs. Denaby United 15:00
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves vs. Penistone Church Reserves 03:00
SHEF High Green Villa vs. Grimethorpe Sports 15:00
SHEF Jubilee Sports vs. South Kirkby Colliery 15:00

Fixtures - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
SHEF North Gawber Colliery vs. Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 18:00
SHEF Wombwell Main vs. High Green Villa 18:00
Saturday 4th May 2019
SHEF Hepworth United vs. Denaby United 15:00
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 15:00
SHEF Wombwell Main vs. Grimethorpe Sports 15:00
Wednesday 8th May 2019
SHEF Wombwell Main vs. North Gawber Colliery 18:00
Saturday 11th May 2019
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery vs. Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 15:00
Wednesday 15th May 2019
SHEF North Gawber Colliery vs. Grimethorpe Sports 18:00
SHEF Swinton Athletic vs. Wombwell Main 18:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Frecheville 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 4 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 7 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 1 High Green Villa 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 3 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 1 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 0 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SHEF Denaby United 1 5 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 4 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 1 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
Wednesday 29th August 2018
SHEF Frecheville 3 1 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SHEF Denaby United 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 1 3 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 4 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF High Green Villa 5 4 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 5 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 2 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 5th September 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 3 9 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Hepworth United 1 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 6 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 6 4 Frecheville 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 4 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SHEF Frecheville 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 5 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 2 Wombwell Main 0
Wednesday 26th September 2018
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0 3 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SHEF Denaby United 2 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 5 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0 6 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 6 0 Frecheville 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SHEF Denaby United 2 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 4 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SHEF Denaby United 3 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 5 Frecheville 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 5 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 3 2 Frecheville 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 1 Swinton Athletic 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 10th November 2018
SHEF Denaby United 3 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 4 5 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 2 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Hepworth United 1 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 4 Frecheville 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 7 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 1 Denaby United 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SHEF Denaby United 1 3 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Frecheville 7 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 5 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 1 Jubilee Sports 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 3 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 6 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 2 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SHEF High Green Villa 1 1 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 Hepworth United 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 10 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SHEF Frecheville 2 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 4 High Green Villa 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 3 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SHEF Denaby United 1 3 Frecheville 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 High Green Villa 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 1 Frecheville 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 1 5 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 3 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Frecheville 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 1 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 9 0 Denaby United 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
SHEF Denaby United 0 1 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 3 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 3 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 0 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 4 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 2 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
SHEF Denaby United 1 6 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 0 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Hepworth United 3 0 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 3 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 1 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 9 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SHEF Frecheville 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 0 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 1 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
SHEF Denaby United 0 5 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Frecheville 0 6 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 1 1 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 5 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 3 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 20th March 2019
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 4 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SHEF Denaby United 0 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville 6 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 4 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 2 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 12 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
SHEF Frecheville 4 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF High Green Villa 7 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 7 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0

Results - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 12 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 6 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 7 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 0 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 2 2 Frecheville 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 0 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
Monday 8th April 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Swinton Athletic 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
SHEF Denaby United 5 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 2 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 6 0 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 4 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 3 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Thursday 18th April 2019
SHEF Swinton Athletic 1 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
SHEF Denaby United 3 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 0 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF South Kirkby Colliery 2 5 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 4 1 Swinton Athletic 0

Non League Matters  2015