Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: Everest withdrew.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:47, Saturday 9th November 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penistone Church Reserves 9 7 0 2 26 11 4 0 1 10 5 3 0 1 16 6 +15 21
2 Wakefield 11 6 3 2 27 19 5 1 1 20 10 1 2 1 7 9 +8 21
3 Swinton Athletic 7 6 1 0 27 7 4 0 0 18 3 2 1 0 9 4 +20 19
4 North Gawber Colliery 8 5 2 1 17 9 2 0 1 6 3 3 2 0 11 6 +8 17
5 Wombwell Main 8 5 1 2 25 19 1 0 1 6 7 4 1 1 19 12 +6 16
6 Dodworth Miners Welfare 10 4 4 2 18 17 3 3 0 10 5 1 1 2 8 12 +1 16
7 Grimethorpe Sports 7 5 0 2 28 20 3 0 1 18 6 2 0 1 10 14 +8 15
8 Jubilee Sports 12 5 0 7 23 26 2 0 2 4 5 3 0 5 19 21 -3 15
9 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 9 4 1 4 15 19 3 1 2 10 11 1 0 2 5 8 -4 13
10 High Green Villa 10 3 3 4 15 20 1 1 2 6 8 2 2 2 9 12 -5 12
11 Houghton Main 8 4 0 4 14 19 0 0 2 3 9 4 0 2 11 10 -5 12
12 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 6 3 1 2 16 12 3 0 2 16 12 0 1 0 0 0 +4 10
13 Hepworth United 10 2 4 4 13 13 0 4 1 7 9 2 0 3 6 4 0 10
14 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 10 1 2 7 10 21 0 1 3 4 9 1 1 4 6 12 -11 5
15 Burngreave 11 1 0 10 19 38 1 0 4 9 20 0 0 6 10 18 -19 3
16 Frecheville 10 1 0 9 13 36 1 0 6 11 26 0 0 3 2 10 -23 3

Saturday 14th September 2019 - Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 v Hepworth United - Match awarded to Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - November 2019

Saturday 16th November 2019
SHEF Frecheville vs. Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 14:00
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports vs. Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 14:00
SHEF Houghton Main vs. Burngreave 14:00
SHEF North Gawber Colliery vs. High Green Villa 14:00
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves vs. Hepworth United 15:00
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves vs. Dodworth Miners Welfare 15:00
SHEF Swinton Athletic vs. Jubilee Sports 14:00
SHEF Wombwell Main vs. Wakefield 14:00
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SHEF Burngreave vs. Hepworth United 14:00
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare vs. Houghton Main 14:00
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 vs. Wombwell Main 14:00
SHEF High Green Villa vs. Swinton Athletic 14:00
SHEF Jubilee Sports vs. Grimethorpe Sports 14:00
SHEF North Gawber Colliery vs. Frecheville 14:00
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. vs. Penistone Church Reserves 14:00
SHEF Wakefield vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 14:00
Saturday 30th November 2019
SHEF Frecheville vs. Burngreave 14:00
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 14:00
SHEF Hepworth United vs. Houghton Main 14:00
SHEF North Gawber Colliery vs. Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 14:00
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves vs. Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 15:00
SHEF Swinton Athletic vs. Dodworth Miners Welfare 14:00
SHEF Wakefield vs. High Green Villa 14:00
SHEF Wombwell Main vs. Jubilee Sports 14:00

Fixtures - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SHEF Burngreave vs. Swinton Athletic 14:00
SHEF Hepworth United vs. Penistone Church Reserves 14:00
SHEF North Gawber Colliery vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 14:00

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Wakefield 0
SHEF High Green Villa 4 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 3 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 2 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 3 2 Burngreave 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 5 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Wakefield 3 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 0 Jubilee Sports 0
Wednesday 28th August 2019
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 2 1 Burngreave 0
SHEF Frecheville 4 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 2 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 1 4 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 5 1 Frecheville 0
SHEF Hepworth United 0 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 3 Wakefield 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 5 4 Burngreave 0

Results - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 5 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF High Green Villa 0 4 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 5 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 4 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 1 0 Frecheville 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 0 Wakefield 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
SHEF Burngreave 1 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 0 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 2 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 1 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Wakefield 4 1 Frecheville 0
Wednesday 11th September 2019
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 1 Burngreave 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 1 Penistone Church Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SHEF Burngreave 2 4 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Frecheville 1 3 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Grimethorpe Sports 6 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 0 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 2 2 Wakefield 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
SHEF Burngreave 4 3 Dodworth Miners Welfare 0
SHEF Frecheville 2 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 1 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF High Green Villa 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Penistone Church Reserves 2 0 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 5 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wakefield 4 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
SHEF Frecheville 0 8 Penistone Church Reserves 0
SHEF Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0 1 Houghton Main 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Frecheville 1 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Hepworth United 2 4 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
SHEF Wakefield 3 1 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
SHEF Dodworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Hepworth United 0
SHEF Frecheville 1 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Houghton Main 2 4 High Green Villa 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Burngreave 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 8 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF Wakefield 1 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SHEF Burngreave 0 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 5 3 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SHEF Burngreave 2 8 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Wakefield 2 3 Penistone Church Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 9th November 2019
SHEF Wakefield 3 2 Burngreave 0

Non League Matters  2015