Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE SOUTH, ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL, and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: Division winners promoted. 2nd placed Club has a one legged playoff at a Step 4 Club that finishes 3rd or 4th from bottom. 2 Clubs relegated.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:55, Saturday 18th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Westfields 26 20 6 0 81 24 11 3 0 45 9 9 3 0 36 15 +57 66
2 Binfield 22 17 2 3 55 23 9 1 2 32 13 8 1 1 23 10 +32 53
3 Fairford Town 23 16 1 6 57 37 8 1 4 38 25 8 0 2 19 12 +20 49
4 Shrivenham 27 13 4 10 53 52 7 4 4 29 23 6 0 6 24 29 +1 43
5 Brackley Town Saints 27 12 2 13 49 46 7 0 6 23 18 5 2 7 26 28 +3 38
6 Longlevens 25 11 4 10 52 41 4 2 6 25 23 7 2 4 27 18 +11 37
7 Burnham 27 12 1 14 42 42 7 1 6 23 14 5 0 8 19 28 0 37
8 Easington Sports 23 11 3 9 35 35 5 0 5 14 14 6 3 4 21 21 0 36
9 Flackwell Heath 24 9 6 9 41 40 4 3 4 23 20 5 3 5 18 20 +1 33
10 Reading City 26 9 6 11 32 35 5 1 7 15 19 4 5 4 17 16 -3 33
11 Windsor 26 9 5 12 53 55 6 2 5 30 23 3 3 7 23 32 -2 32
12 Lydney Town 25 9 5 11 29 35 5 4 3 17 16 4 1 8 12 19 -6 32
13 Bishop's Cleeve 21 9 4 8 48 32 6 1 2 28 10 3 3 6 20 22 +16 31
14 Virginia Water 26 8 5 13 42 48 6 3 4 28 22 2 2 9 14 26 -6 29
15 Tuffley Rovers 21 7 7 7 47 50 4 3 2 21 16 3 4 5 26 34 -3 28
16 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 27 8 4 15 50 65 5 3 8 32 38 3 1 7 18 27 -15 28
17 Brimscombe & Thrupp 24 6 9 9 36 49 3 4 6 20 27 3 5 3 16 22 -13 27
18 Ardley United 26 5 8 13 38 68 3 5 5 20 25 2 3 8 18 43 -30 23
19 Holmer Green 26 2 4 20 24 87 2 2 7 14 32 0 2 13 10 55 -63 10

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Bishop's Cleeve 57
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 1 Binfield 84
HEL Burnham 0 3 Fairford Town 91
HEL Easington Sports 0 3 Longlevens 80
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 2 Lydney Town 56
HEL Holmer Green 3 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 57
HEL Reading City 3 1 Shrivenham 0
HEL Virginia Water 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 52
HEL Westfields 5 0 Windsor 107
Monday 5th August 2019
HEL Binfield 2 0 Windsor 271
HEL Reading City 1 0 Burnham 172
Tuesday 6th August 2019
HEL Ardley United 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 78
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 4 0 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Holmer Green 98
HEL Lydney Town 1 3 Fairford Town 147
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 3 Shrivenham 158
HEL Virginia Water 3 1 Easington Sports 0
HEL Westfields 4 1 Longlevens 137
Monday 12th August 2019
HEL Binfield 2 0 Virginia Water 171
Wednesday 14th August 2019
HEL Longlevens 2 3 Lydney Town 80
Tuesday 20th August 2019
HEL Ardley United 3 1 Virginia Water 58
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 6 1 Shrivenham 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 1 Fairford Town 98
HEL Burnham 0 2 Binfield 102
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Easington Sports 48
HEL Windsor 5 1 Holmer Green 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Tuffley Rovers 117
Monday 26th August 2019
HEL Ardley United 0 0 Holmer Green 66
HEL Binfield 1 1 Reading City 147
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 4 1 Longlevens 71
HEL Burnham 5 0 Flackwell Heath 106
HEL Easington Sports 0 1 Brackley Town Saints 152
HEL Shrivenham 5 1 Fairford Town 86
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 182
HEL Virginia Water 3 3 Windsor 0
HEL Westfields 0 0 Lydney Town 162
Saturday 31st August 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 2 Longlevens 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 3 Westfields 93

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 1 Bishop's Cleeve 110
HEL Fairford Town 3 2 Longlevens 49
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Reading City 77
HEL Holmer Green 2 1 Virginia Water 58
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 6 Westfields 94
HEL Shrivenham 2 3 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Windsor 2 3 Ardley United 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 4 Brackley Town Saints 55
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Easington Sports 61
HEL Lydney Town 2 0 Holmer Green 67
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 2 Reading City 76
HEL Shrivenham 4 3 Virginia Water 43
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 3 Windsor 52
HEL Westfields 5 1 Ardley United 154
Saturday 14th September 2019
HEL Lydney Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 87
Saturday 21st September 2019
HEL Ardley United 3 3 Tuffley Rovers 53
HEL Binfield 2 3 Westfields 91
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 4 0 Brackley Town Saints 69
HEL Burnham 1 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 70
HEL Holmer Green 0 2 Longlevens 35
HEL Reading City 2 1 Lydney Town 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Virginia Water 58
HEL Windsor 4 2 Shrivenham 111
Monday 23rd September 2019
HEL Binfield 4 2 Ardley United 117
Tuesday 24th September 2019
HEL Burnham 0 1 Easington Sports 41
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 2 Windsor 72
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Bishop's Cleeve 87
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 3 Fairford Town 109
HEL Virginia Water 0 4 Reading City 0
HEL Westfields 6 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 129
Wednesday 25th September 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 7 0 Holmer Green 0
HEL Longlevens 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 53

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 2 1 Burnham 64
HEL Fairford Town 4 1 Holmer Green 57
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Reading City 34
HEL Lydney Town 0 0 Virginia Water 67
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 4 Windsor 65
HEL Shrivenham 2 2 Ardley United 43
HEL Tuffley Rovers 4 1 Binfield 61
HEL Westfields 2 1 Brackley Town Saints 134
Saturday 12th October 2019
HEL Ardley United 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 68
HEL Burnham 4 1 Virginia Water 83
HEL Reading City 1 5 Easington Sports 0
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Holmer Green 88
HEL Windsor 3 0 Lydney Town 130
Saturday 19th October 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 2 Windsor 96
Monday 21st October 2019
HEL Reading City 0 1 Windsor 0
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
HEL Ardley United 3 0 Burnham 57
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 0 2 Westfields 100
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 3 Longlevens 67
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 52
HEL Shrivenham 2 1 Lydney Town 38
HEL Virginia Water 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
HEL Reading City 1 3 Fairford Town 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Binfield 57
HEL Shrivenham 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 46
Tuesday 29th October 2019
HEL Burnham 2 0 Reading City 67
HEL Easington Sports 2 1 Virginia Water 82
HEL Fairford Town 3 1 Lydney Town 0
HEL Holmer Green 0 2 Flackwell Heath 85
HEL Shrivenham 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 87
HEL Windsor 0 5 Binfield 0
Wednesday 30th October 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Ardley United 0
HEL Longlevens 1 3 Westfields 62

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
HEL Holmer Green 0 4 Bishop's Cleeve 46
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 5 Brackley Town Saints 37
Tuesday 5th November 2019
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 3 Shrivenham 62
HEL Burnham 1 0 Windsor 107
HEL Easington Sports 3 0 Ardley United 71
Saturday 9th November 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Lydney Town 77
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Burnham 73
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 3 Flackwell Heath 57
HEL Virginia Water 2 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Westfields 6 0 Holmer Green 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
HEL Binfield 1 2 Fairford Town 167
HEL Burnham 0 1 Lydney Town 84
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 2 Shrivenham 57
HEL Holmer Green 3 4 Tuffley Rovers 53
HEL Virginia Water 3 2 Bishop's Cleeve 29
Monday 18th November 2019
HEL Reading City 3 0 Holmer Green 72
Tuesday 19th November 2019
HEL Ardley United 1 2 Easington Sports 75
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 42
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Fairford Town 93
HEL Shrivenham 3 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 35
HEL Westfields 5 1 Tuffley Rovers 129
HEL Windsor 1 2 Burnham 107
Saturday 23rd November 2019
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 4 Ardley United 53
HEL Longlevens 6 2 Burnham 36
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Flackwell Heath 56
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 2 Reading City 47
HEL Westfields 3 0 Virginia Water 117
Monday 25th November 2019
HEL Reading City 3 1 Brackley Town Saints 102
Saturday 30th November 2019
HEL Fairford Town 2 4 Burnham 60
HEL Longlevens 1 2 Easington Sports 54
HEL Lydney Town 0 3 Flackwell Heath 57
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 7 3 Holmer Green 67
HEL Shrivenham 1 1 Reading City 33

Results - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
HEL Virginia Water 0 2 Shrivenham 47
Wednesday 4th December 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Burnham 55
Saturday 7th December 2019
HEL Ardley United 1 3 Westfields 85
HEL Binfield 4 2 Bishop's Cleeve 79
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 60
HEL Easington Sports 0 2 Fairford Town 94
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Longlevens 43
HEL Holmer Green 1 3 Lydney Town 37
HEL Reading City 0 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 50
HEL Windsor 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 87
Tuesday 10th December 2019
HEL Fairford Town 7 1 Ardley United 46
Saturday 14th December 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 3 Bishop's Cleeve 73
HEL Virginia Water 5 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
HEL Burnham 3 0 Holmer Green 68
HEL Lydney Town 0 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 77
Thursday 26th December 2019
HEL Brackley Town Saints 4 3 Easington Sports 129
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 3 Tuffley Rovers 84
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Bishop's Cleeve 72
HEL Lydney Town 2 2 Westfields 137
HEL Reading City 0 1 Binfield 0
HEL Windsor 2 0 Virginia Water 209
Saturday 28th December 2019
HEL Ardley United 1 1 Flackwell Heath 63
HEL Easington Sports 1 0 Reading City 104
HEL Fairford Town 4 4 Bishop's Cleeve 75
HEL Holmer Green 3 6 Binfield 82
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 88
HEL Shrivenham 1 3 Westfields 116
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Lydney Town 80

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
HEL Ardley United 3 3 Windsor 85
HEL Binfield 4 0 Easington Sports 128
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 2 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 66
HEL Burnham 4 1 Brackley Town Saints 79
HEL Longlevens 3 0 Fairford Town 70
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Shrivenham 0
HEL Reading City 1 1 Flackwell Heath 0
HEL Virginia Water 4 0 Holmer Green 0
HEL Westfields 3 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 162
Tuesday 7th January 2020
HEL Shrivenham 0 2 Easington Sports 40
Saturday 11th January 2020
HEL Fairford Town 4 2 Tuffley Rovers 70
HEL Holmer Green 0 7 Brackley Town Saints 54
HEL Reading City 0 2 Virginia Water 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Longlevens 40
HEL Windsor 1 1 Westfields 142
Tuesday 14th January 2020
HEL Windsor 0 3 Flackwell Heath 86
Saturday 18th January 2020
HEL Ardley United 1 5 Longlevens 48
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Reading City 68
HEL Burnham 0 2 Shrivenham 88
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 6 Westfields 60
Monday 20th January 2020
HEL Binfield 5 1 Flackwell Heath 83
Tuesday 21st January 2020
HEL Westfields 2 1 Bishop's Cleeve 114
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 1 Virginia Water 63
HEL Longlevens 0 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 81
Saturday 25th January 2020
HEL Binfield 2 1 Holmer Green 103
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 51
HEL Fairford Town 2 0 Flackwell Heath 51
HEL Lydney Town 5 2 Ardley United 67
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 0 Easington Sports 47
HEL Westfields 2 0 Shrivenham 102
HEL Windsor 7 2 Brackley Town Saints 125
Tuesday 28th January 2020
HEL Easington Sports 1 3 Burnham 71
HEL Fairford Town 2 6 Shrivenham 87
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Longlevens 67
HEL Windsor 0 1 Reading City 83
Wednesday 29th January 2020
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 0 Flackwell Heath 0
Friday 31st January 2020
HEL Binfield 4 1 Burnham 137

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 0 2 Flackwell Heath 32
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 2 Holmer Green 55
HEL Longlevens 1 4 Windsor 73
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 70
HEL Virginia Water 0 1 Ardley United 0
HEL Westfields 1 1 Easington Sports 123
Tuesday 4th February 2020
HEL Easington Sports 1 3 Binfield 75
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Ardley United 43
HEL Virginia Water 4 2 Burnham 0
Wednesday 5th February 2020
HEL Longlevens 6 1 Shrivenham 57
Saturday 8th February 2020
HEL Ardley United 0 2 Reading City 0
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Binfield 58
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Lydney Town 44
HEL Easington Sports 3 1 Windsor 117
HEL Fairford Town 0 2 Westfields 71
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 1 Virginia Water 60
HEL Holmer Green 2 0 Burnham 102
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 0 Bishop's Cleeve 72
HEL Shrivenham 0 1 Longlevens 48
Tuesday 18th February 2020
HEL Windsor 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 93
Saturday 22nd February 2020
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 3 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Burnham 0 2 Westfields 81
HEL Fairford Town 3 0 Reading City 43
HEL Shrivenham 2 2 Binfield 52
HEL Virginia Water 1 3 Longlevens 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
HEL Holmer Green 0 0 Easington Sports 65
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 2 Ardley United 41
HEL Shrivenham 2 0 Bishop's Cleeve 48
Saturday 7th March 2020
HEL Binfield 1 0 Lydney Town 78
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 6 1 Holmer Green 42
HEL Easington Sports 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 86
HEL Fairford Town 3 0 Windsor 48
HEL Reading City 0 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Shrivenham 1 0 Burnham 50
HEL Westfields 1 1 Flackwell Heath 108
Tuesday 10th March 2020
HEL Burnham 3 0 Ardley United 61

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Binfield 78 271 131 -41.78%
2 Westfields 0 162 129 +26.47%
3 Windsor 0 209 117 N/A
4 Reading City 0 172 99 -1.98%
5 Easington Sports 71 152 93 -5.10%
6 Lydney Town 0 147 85 -7.61%
7 Burnham 41 107 81 -44.52%
8 Tuffley Rovers 47 182 80 -2.44%
9 Brackley Town Saints 0 129 76 N/A
10 Brimscombe & Thrupp 44 110 71 -34.86%
11 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 37 158 70 -19.54%
12 Ardley United 0 85 66 +10.00%
13 Longlevens 34 117 66 -23.26%
14 Bishop's Cleeve 0 100 63 -25.00%
15 Holmer Green 35 102 61 +12.96%
16 Fairford Town 0 87 60 -35.48%
17 Flackwell Heath 42 98 60 -34.78%
18 Shrivenham 0 116 55 -8.33%
19 Virginia Water 0 52 43 -25.86%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time