Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE SOUTH, ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL, and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: Division winners promoted. 2nd placed Club has a one legged playoff at a Step 4 Club that finishes 3rd or 4th from bottom. 2 Clubs relegated.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:55, Saturday 18th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Cribbs 8 7 0 1 21 7 4 0 0 10 3 3 0 1 11 4 +14 21
2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 9 6 2 1 25 11 5 0 0 16 4 1 2 1 9 7 +14 20
3 Malvern Town 8 6 1 1 23 13 5 0 1 17 9 1 1 0 6 4 +10 19
4 Longlevens 7 5 1 1 19 9 2 1 0 8 4 3 0 1 11 5 +10 16
5 Corsham Town 7 5 1 1 16 7 4 1 1 12 7 1 0 0 4 0 +9 16
6 Bishop's Cleeve 7 5 1 1 18 11 4 1 1 15 10 1 0 0 3 1 +7 16
7 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 10 4 3 3 17 15 2 2 2 10 10 2 1 1 7 5 +2 15
8 Westfields 8 4 2 2 15 13 2 2 0 8 4 2 0 2 7 9 +2 14
9 Bradford Town 7 4 1 2 15 12 1 0 2 5 7 3 1 0 10 5 +3 13
10 Fairford Town 9 4 0 5 16 17 2 0 3 10 10 2 0 2 6 7 -1 12
11 Shrivenham 8 4 0 4 15 16 2 0 3 8 9 2 0 1 7 7 -1 12
12 Westbury United 7 3 2 2 15 13 1 1 1 8 6 2 1 1 7 7 +2 11
13 Calne Town 8 3 0 5 12 16 1 0 3 6 6 2 0 2 6 10 -4 9
14 Roman Glass St George 8 2 2 4 11 13 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 4 10 12 -2 8
15 Chipping Sodbury Town 9 2 1 6 14 19 1 0 4 8 11 1 1 2 6 8 -5 7
16 Tuffley Rovers 7 2 1 4 11 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4 11 17 -6 7
17 Thornbury Town 9 2 1 6 10 23 2 0 2 9 12 0 1 4 1 11 -13 7
18 Hereford Lads 8 1 1 6 10 22 0 1 2 4 9 1 0 4 6 13 -12 4
19 Lydney Town 8 1 0 7 11 22 0 0 3 3 9 1 0 4 8 13 -11 3
20 Hallen 8 0 0 8 9 27 0 0 4 2 12 0 0 4 7 15 -18 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2021

Tuesday 21st September 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Lydney Town 19:45
Wednesday 22nd September 2021
HEL Longlevens vs. Corsham Town 19:45
Tuesday 28th September 2021
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town vs. Tuffley Rovers 19:45
HEL Lydney Town vs. Hereford Lads 19:45
HEL Shrivenham vs. Longlevens 19:45
HEL Thornbury Town vs. Corsham Town 19:45
HEL Westfields vs. Cribbs 19:45
Wednesday 29th September 2021
HEL Bradford Town vs. Calne Town 19:45
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Hallen 19:30
HEL Fairford Town vs. Bishop's Cleeve 19:45
HEL Roman Glass St George vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 19:45

Fixtures - October 2021

Saturday 2nd October 2021
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Thornbury Town 15:00
HEL Calne Town vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Corsham Town vs. Shrivenham 15:00
HEL Cribbs vs. Malvern Town 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Hereford Lads 15:00
HEL Hallen vs. Westbury United 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Chipping Sodbury Town 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Bradford Town 15:00
Tuesday 5th October 2021
HEL Cribbs vs. Fairford Town 19:45
HEL Hallen vs. Chipping Sodbury Town 19:30
HEL Malvern Town vs. Tuffley Rovers 19:45
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Lydney Town 19:45
HEL Thornbury Town vs. Bishop's Cleeve 19:45
HEL Westbury United vs. Calne Town 19:45
HEL Westfields vs. Longlevens 19:45
Wednesday 6th October 2021
HEL Bradford Town vs. Shrivenham 19:30
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Hereford Lads 19:45
HEL Roman Glass St George vs. Corsham Town 19:45
Friday 8th October 2021
HEL Cribbs vs. Hallen 19:45
Saturday 9th October 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Calne Town vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Corsham Town vs. Bradford Town 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Hereford Lads vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Malvern Town vs. Westbury United 15:00
HEL Thornbury Town vs. Shrivenham 15:00
Tuesday 12th October 2021
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town vs. Malvern Town 19:45
HEL Hereford Lads vs. Hallen 19:45
HEL Lydney Town vs. Corsham Town 19:30
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 19:45
HEL Shrivenham vs. Westbury United 19:45
HEL Thornbury Town vs. Cribbs 19:45
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Calne Town 19:45
Wednesday 13th October 2021
HEL Longlevens vs. Fairford Town 19:45
HEL Roman Glass St George vs. Bishop's Cleeve 19:45
Saturday 16th October 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Bradford Town vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Calne Town vs. Hereford Lads 15:00
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town vs. Corsham Town 15:00
HEL Hallen vs. Thornbury Town 15:00
HEL Malvern Town vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Roman Glass St George vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Westbury United vs. Cribbs 15:00
HEL Westfields vs. Lydney Town 15:00
Tuesday 19th October 2021
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Chipping Sodbury Town 15:00
Saturday 23rd October 2021
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town vs. Thornbury Town 15:00
HEL Corsham Town vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Cribbs vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Hallen vs. Shrivenham 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Hereford Lads 15:00
HEL Malvern Town vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Roman Glass St George vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Westbury United vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Westfields vs. Calne Town 15:00
Tuesday 26th October 2021
HEL Lydney Town vs. Malvern Town 19:30
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Westbury United 19:45
Wednesday 27th October 2021
HEL Bradford Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 19:45
Saturday 30th October 2021
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Roman Glass St George 15:00
HEL Calne Town vs. Cribbs 15:00
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town vs. Bradford Town 15:00
HEL Corsham Town vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Hallen vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Hereford Lads vs. Thornbury Town 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Malvern Town 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Westbury United 15:00

Fixtures - November 2021

Saturday 6th November 2021
HEL Bradford Town vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Calne Town vs. Malvern Town 15:00
HEL Hereford Lads vs. Corsham Town 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Cribbs 15:00
HEL Roman Glass St George vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Hallen 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Chipping Sodbury Town 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Thornbury Town 15:00
HEL Westbury United vs. Fairford Town 15:00

Results - August 2021

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 86
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Longlevens 111
HEL Cribbs 1 0 Hereford Lads 123
HEL Hallen 0 4 Corsham Town 0
HEL Shrivenham 2 3 Calne Town 131
HEL Thornbury Town 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 134
HEL Westfields 1 1 Malvern Town 0
Wednesday 4th August 2021
HEL Bradford Town 2 3 Lydney Town 104
HEL Fairford Town 4 1 Chipping Sodbury Town 154
HEL Roman Glass St George 1 1 Westbury United 70
Tuesday 10th August 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 1 0 Fairford Town 96
HEL Corsham Town 1 1 Thornbury Town 150
HEL Cribbs 3 2 Westfields 133
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Roman Glass St George 141
Friday 13th August 2021
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 1 Calne Town 143
Saturday 14th August 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 5 2 Westbury United 46
HEL Bradford Town 3 2 Cribbs 74
HEL Corsham Town 2 0 Tuffley Rovers 60
HEL Hallen 0 3 Longlevens 52
HEL Malvern Town 3 1 Hereford Lads 216
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 2 Chipping Sodbury Town 86
HEL Shrivenham 3 2 Lydney Town 42
HEL Thornbury Town 1 2 Fairford Town 85
HEL Westfields 1 0 Roman Glass St George 103
Tuesday 17th August 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 2 0 Thornbury Town 61
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town 3 0 Hallen 73
HEL Hereford Lads 2 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Lydney Town 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 97
HEL Shrivenham 0 1 Bradford Town 76
Wednesday 18th August 2021
HEL Calne Town 1 2 Westbury United 157
HEL Fairford Town 0 1 Cribbs 84
HEL Longlevens 3 0 Westfields 104
Saturday 21st August 2021
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town 2 3 Fairford Town 50
HEL Malvern Town 4 3 Hallen 132
Tuesday 24th August 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 2 1 Roman Glass St George 78
HEL Corsham Town 1 0 Lydney Town 163
HEL Cribbs 3 0 Thornbury Town 136
HEL Hallen 1 2 Hereford Lads 110
Wednesday 25th August 2021
HEL Fairford Town 0 2 Longlevens 69
Saturday 28th August 2021
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town 1 2 Calne Town 52
HEL Corsham Town 1 4 Brimscombe & Thrupp 78
HEL Cribbs 3 1 Roman Glass St George 0
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Bradford Town 51
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 1 Hereford Lads 0
HEL Shrivenham 3 2 Tuffley Rovers 65
HEL Thornbury Town 2 6 Longlevens 76
Monday 30th August 2021
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 3 5 Malvern Town 140
HEL Bradford Town 0 2 Westbury United 178
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 1 Fairford Town 138
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town 0 3 Cribbs 52
HEL Corsham Town 4 0 Calne Town 169
HEL Hallen 1 3 Roman Glass St George 97
HEL Hereford Lads 1 2 Westfields 0
HEL Longlevens 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 87
HEL Shrivenham 0 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 187
HEL Thornbury Town 4 3 Lydney Town 92

Results - September 2021

Saturday 4th September 2021
HEL Chipping Sodbury Town 2 3 Tuffley Rovers 52
HEL Hereford Lads 1 5 Cribbs 0
HEL Malvern Town 3 0 Lydney Town 191
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 0 Thornbury Town 82
Tuesday 7th September 2021
HEL Westbury United 1 2 Shrivenham 78
Wednesday 8th September 2021
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 96
HEL Calne Town 1 2 Tuffley Rovers 92
Saturday 11th September 2021
HEL Malvern Town 2 1 Chipping Sodbury Town 235
HEL Westfields 1 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
Tuesday 14th September 2021
HEL Corsham Town 3 2 Hallen 0
HEL Lydney Town 2 4 Bradford Town 0
HEL Malvern Town 2 3 Westfields 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Bishop's Cleeve 0
HEL Westbury United 2 2 Roman Glass St George 0
Wednesday 15th September 2021
HEL Calne Town 1 2 Shrivenham 0
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
Saturday 18th September 2021
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 5 1 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Calne Town 3 0 Thornbury Town 0
HEL Fairford Town 5 3 Shrivenham 0
HEL Lydney Town 0 2 Chipping Sodbury Town 0
HEL Malvern Town 3 1 Roman Glass St George 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 2 Bradford Town 0
HEL Westbury United 5 2 Hereford Lads 0
HEL Westfields 5 2 Hallen 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Malvern Town 0 235 194 +10.23%
2 Cribbs 0 136 131 +55.95%
3 Calne Town 0 157 125 +10.62%
4 Corsham Town 0 169 124 -6.06%
5 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 143 122 +11.93%
6 Bradford Town 74 178 119 +4.39%
7 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 141 103 +18.39%
8 Westfields 0 103 103 +0.98%
9 Shrivenham 42 187 100 +66.67%
10 Lydney Town 0 97 97 +5.43%
11 Thornbury Town 76 134 97 -18.49%
12 Longlevens 0 104 96 +11.63%
13 Fairford Town 0 154 90 -3.23%
14 Hallen 0 110 86 -30.65%
15 Bishop's Cleeve 46 140 85 +1.19%
16 Westbury United 0 78 78 -36.59%
17 Roman Glass St George 70 70 70 -36.36%
18 Chipping Sodbury Town 50 73 56 -15.15%
19 Hereford Lads 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Tuffley Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time