Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE SOUTH, ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL, and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: Division winners promoted. 2nd placed Club has a one legged playoff at a Step 4 Club that finishes 3rd or 4th from bottom. 2 Clubs relegated.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:55, Saturday 18th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Oxford City Nomads 40 30 4 6 120 48 17 2 1 77 20 13 2 5 43 28 +72 94
2 Shortwood United 40 29 6 5 97 32 17 3 0 57 10 12 3 5 40 22 +65 93
3 Ardley United 40 26 6 8 112 64 14 2 4 58 28 12 4 4 54 36 +48 84
4 Flackwell Heath 40 23 6 11 90 54 14 3 3 49 21 9 3 8 41 33 +36 75
5 Slimbridge 40 21 11 8 79 49 12 2 6 44 30 9 9 2 35 19 +30 74
6 Highworth Town 40 23 5 12 79 46 10 4 6 42 22 13 1 6 37 24 +33 71
7 Reading Town 40 20 10 10 81 50 9 6 5 42 29 11 4 5 39 21 +31 70
8 Binfield 40 21 4 15 86 64 9 3 8 42 32 12 1 7 44 32 +22 67
9 Thame United 40 17 9 14 72 64 9 4 7 39 35 8 5 7 33 29 +8 60
10 Wokingham & Emmbrook 40 17 4 19 60 56 10 2 8 28 21 7 2 11 32 35 +4 55
11 Abingdon Town 40 16 5 19 63 74 10 3 7 33 29 6 2 12 30 45 -11 53
12 Wantage Town 40 13 12 15 66 67 9 4 7 33 31 4 8 8 33 36 -1 51
13 Holyport 40 13 6 21 59 70 6 1 13 25 36 7 5 8 34 34 -11 45
14 Ascot United 40 11 11 18 71 82 7 5 8 45 42 4 6 10 26 40 -11 44
15 Cheltenham Saracens 40 13 6 21 65 83 7 2 11 31 36 6 4 10 34 47 -18 44
16 Shrivenham 40 12 8 20 63 88 7 6 7 38 38 5 2 13 25 50 -25 44
17 Henley Town 40 12 7 21 60 81 5 5 10 26 34 7 2 11 34 47 -21 43
18 Kidlington 40 9 6 25 48 103 4 5 11 32 50 5 1 14 16 53 -55 33
19 Witney Town 40 8 5 27 40 94 3 3 14 21 48 5 2 13 19 46 -54 29
20 Fairford Town 40 8 5 27 47 109 5 3 12 24 43 3 2 15 23 66 -62 29
21 Bracknell Town 40 8 4 28 42 122 5 2 13 23 56 3 2 15 19 66 -80 28

3 points were deducted from Highworth Town for: Deducted Points

1 points were deducted from Cheltenham Saracens for: Deducted Points

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 13th August 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 0 2 Ascot United 44
HEL Ardley United 2 2 Slimbridge 53
HEL Binfield 4 2 Shortwood United 119
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 2 4 Oxford City Nomads 35
HEL Flackwell Heath 5 0 Fairford Town 42
HEL Henley Town 0 1 Shrivenham 32
HEL Kidlington 2 0 Reading Town 54
HEL Thame United 1 3 Highworth Town 211
HEL Wantage Town 2 1 Holyport 61
HEL Witney Town 3 0 Bracknell Town 117
Tuesday 16th August 2011
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Ardley United 88
HEL Bracknell Town 0 1 Kidlington 74
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Henley Town 32
HEL Highworth Town 1 0 Holyport 110
HEL Reading Town 4 1 Witney Town 89
HEL Shortwood United 2 1 Abingdon Town 75
HEL Shrivenham 2 2 Cheltenham Saracens 62
HEL Slimbridge 2 0 Wantage Town 42
HEL Thame United 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 115
Wednesday 17th August 2011
HEL Oxford City Nomads 5 2 Binfield 64
Saturday 20th August 2011
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 1 Henley Town 106
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
HEL Ardley United 4 1 Highworth Town 47
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Abingdon Town 65
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 0 Ascot United 34
HEL Henley Town 1 1 Thame United 40
HEL Holyport 2 1 Kidlington 45
HEL Shrivenham 0 1 Slimbridge 58
HEL Wantage Town 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 58
HEL Witney Town 0 4 Shortwood United 84
Wednesday 24th August 2011
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 7 1 Fairford Town 43
Saturday 27th August 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 3 0 Holyport 36
HEL Ascot United 1 5 Wantage Town 57
HEL Fairford Town 2 1 Bracknell Town 44
HEL Henley Town 0 3 Highworth Town 34
HEL Kidlington 2 2 Shrivenham 109
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 5 Flackwell Heath 41
HEL Shortwood United 2 1 Reading Town 105
HEL Slimbridge 1 4 Binfield 33
HEL Thame United 1 2 Cheltenham Saracens 102
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 1 Ardley United 68
Monday 29th August 2011
HEL Binfield 3 0 Ascot United 197
HEL Bracknell Town 0 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 185
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 1 Shortwood United 61
HEL Fairford Town 1 1 Reading Town 40
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Henley Town 76
HEL Holyport 1 3 Ardley United 63
HEL Kidlington 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 147
HEL Shrivenham 2 1 Abingdon Town 83
HEL Slimbridge 2 1 Highworth Town 64
HEL Witney Town 2 2 Wantage Town 118

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 1 Highworth Town 63
HEL Henley Town 1 1 Reading Town 71
HEL Shrivenham 2 5 Oxford City Nomads 77
HEL Witney Town 1 4 Holyport 83
Tuesday 6th September 2011
HEL Highworth Town 0 4 Henley Town 44
HEL Holyport 3 2 Fairford Town 30
HEL Kidlington 1 3 Flackwell Heath 48
HEL Witney Town 3 0 Shrivenham 57
Wednesday 7th September 2011
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 2 Slimbridge 42
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 1 Ascot United 52
Saturday 10th September 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 4 0 Henley Town 35
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Highworth Town 40
HEL Bracknell Town 1 4 Binfield 182
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Witney Town 47
HEL Shrivenham 1 1 Ardley United 98
Monday 12th September 2011
HEL Binfield 2 2 Holyport 141
Tuesday 13th September 2011
HEL Ardley United 2 2 Reading Town 48
HEL Ascot United 3 1 Witney Town 33
HEL Highworth Town 2 1 Abingdon Town 56
HEL Shortwood United 5 0 Bracknell Town 62
HEL Slimbridge 2 3 Oxford City Nomads 52
HEL Wantage Town 3 3 Cheltenham Saracens 54
Saturday 17th September 2011
HEL Ardley United 4 3 Oxford City Nomads 60
HEL Bracknell Town 0 2 Wantage Town 62
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 2 Binfield 25
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Ascot United 34
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Shrivenham 60
HEL Henley Town 1 2 Slimbridge 26
HEL Holyport 1 2 Shortwood United 52
HEL Reading Town 3 0 Kidlington 49
HEL Witney Town 0 1 Highworth Town 73
Tuesday 20th September 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 2 0 Fairford Town 28
HEL Flackwell Heath 5 0 Ardley United 59
HEL Holyport 4 2 Ascot United 72
HEL Reading Town 3 1 Binfield 127
HEL Slimbridge 1 4 Shortwood United 92
HEL Thame United 3 1 Shrivenham 77
HEL Wantage Town 2 1 Kidlington 48
HEL Witney Town 2 3 Henley Town 42
Saturday 24th September 2011
HEL Binfield 4 1 Wantage Town 86
HEL Highworth Town 0 2 Ardley United 59
HEL Holyport 1 0 Cheltenham Saracens 59
Monday 26th September 2011
HEL Binfield 1 1 Thame United 72
Tuesday 27th September 2011
HEL Ardley United 7 1 Bracknell Town 45
HEL Wantage Town 0 1 Shortwood United 51

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
HEL Ardley United 1 5 Holyport 56
HEL Binfield 2 0 Kidlington 58
HEL Highworth Town 0 1 Flackwell Heath 97
HEL Shortwood United 3 1 Oxford City Nomads 80
HEL Slimbridge 4 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 52
HEL Witney Town 3 1 Ascot United 67
Tuesday 4th October 2011
HEL Reading Town 1 2 Oxford City Nomads 94
Saturday 8th October 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 1 1 Thame United 49
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 2 Flackwell Heath 35
HEL Fairford Town 1 1 Slimbridge 34
HEL Henley Town 0 2 Shortwood United 37
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Oxford City Nomads 64
HEL Holyport 1 3 Bracknell Town 78
HEL Kidlington 3 4 Ardley United 158
HEL Shrivenham 0 6 Binfield 79
HEL Witney Town 0 4 Reading Town 162
Monday 10th October 2011
HEL Binfield 2 0 Witney Town 127
Tuesday 11th October 2011
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Cheltenham Saracens 54
HEL Bracknell Town 0 3 Shrivenham 53
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 1 Abingdon Town 47
HEL Slimbridge 3 0 Kidlington 46
HEL Thame United 4 1 Fairford Town 73
HEL Wantage Town 3 1 Henley Town 48
Saturday 15th October 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 0 4 Reading Town 38
HEL Bracknell Town 1 8 Flackwell Heath 64
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 3 1 Ascot United 20
HEL Fairford Town 2 3 Ardley United 43
HEL Highworth Town 2 1 Wantage Town 72
HEL Kidlington 2 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 91
HEL Shortwood United 1 1 Holyport 85
HEL Shrivenham 2 0 Witney Town 62
HEL Thame United 0 3 Binfield 137
Tuesday 18th October 2011
HEL Ardley United 3 0 Shortwood United 65
HEL Ascot United 3 2 Shrivenham 45
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 1 Binfield 114
HEL Holyport 0 1 Abingdon Town 45
HEL Reading Town 1 2 Highworth Town 43
HEL Thame United 1 2 Kidlington 89
HEL Wantage Town 3 3 Fairford Town 38
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Henley Town 66
Wednesday 19th October 2011
HEL Oxford City Nomads 10 0 Bracknell Town 38
Saturday 22nd October 2011
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 3 Holyport 25
HEL Kidlington 2 2 Ascot United 71
HEL Shrivenham 3 0 Bracknell Town 59
HEL Thame United 3 4 Oxford City Nomads 142
Tuesday 25th October 2011
HEL Ardley United 2 0 Flackwell Heath 58
HEL Ascot United 5 2 Abingdon Town 42
HEL Holyport 1 2 Henley Town 42
HEL Reading Town 3 3 Thame United 53
HEL Shortwood United 7 0 Kidlington 65
HEL Slimbridge 4 2 Shrivenham 38
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 1 Witney Town 68
Wednesday 26th October 2011
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Wantage Town 75
Saturday 29th October 2011
HEL Henley Town 0 2 Oxford City Nomads 38
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Reading Town 71

Results - November 2011

Tuesday 1st November 2011
HEL Bracknell Town 0 6 Slimbridge 35
HEL Fairford Town 1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 41
HEL Shrivenham 1 3 Reading Town 57
Saturday 5th November 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 1 0 Oxford City Nomads 43
HEL Ardley United 6 0 Shrivenham 48
HEL Bracknell Town 3 1 Highworth Town 55
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 2 Thame United 25
HEL Fairford Town 1 5 Binfield 53
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 63
HEL Kidlington 3 2 Holyport 51
HEL Shortwood United 2 0 Henley Town 85
HEL Slimbridge 1 2 Reading Town 43
HEL Wantage Town 0 1 Ascot United 59
Tuesday 8th November 2011
HEL Fairford Town 3 2 Cheltenham Saracens 26
HEL Highworth Town 1 2 Thame United 66
HEL Wantage Town 0 4 Slimbridge 32
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 Ascot United 104
Saturday 12th November 2011
HEL Ascot United 6 3 Holyport 75
HEL Binfield 2 3 Abingdon Town 68
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Witney Town 52
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 2 Kidlington 20
HEL Henley Town 3 4 Ardley United 26
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Shortwood United 48
HEL Reading Town 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 74
HEL Shrivenham 6 1 Fairford Town 98
HEL Wantage Town 2 2 Flackwell Heath 42
Tuesday 15th November 2011
HEL Fairford Town 2 1 Oxford City Nomads 32
Saturday 19th November 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 3 2 Bracknell Town 37
HEL Ardley United 5 1 Henley Town 62
HEL Fairford Town 0 2 Kidlington 22
HEL Holyport 0 2 Oxford City Nomads 41
HEL Shrivenham 2 2 Ascot United 57
HEL Thame United 3 2 Slimbridge 169
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 1 Cheltenham Saracens 72
Tuesday 22nd November 2011
HEL Ascot United 0 5 Flackwell Heath 60
HEL Bracknell Town 1 9 Ardley United 41
HEL Holyport 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 52
HEL Kidlington 2 4 Abingdon Town 51
HEL Witney Town 0 2 Slimbridge 59
Wednesday 23rd November 2011
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 3 1 Shrivenham 28
Saturday 26th November 2011
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Kidlington 52
HEL Henley Town 1 1 Fairford Town 27
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 1 Shrivenham 35
HEL Reading Town 0 0 Cheltenham Saracens 55
HEL Shortwood United 4 0 Ascot United 82
HEL Witney Town 2 2 Binfield 72
Tuesday 29th November 2011
HEL Thame United 2 2 Shortwood United 71
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Flackwell Heath 103
Wednesday 30th November 2011
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 0 Witney Town 67

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Abingdon Town 69
HEL Ascot United 2 2 Slimbridge 46
HEL Henley Town 1 2 Kidlington 26
HEL Holyport 0 1 Highworth Town 28
HEL Thame United 3 1 Witney Town 161
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Shrivenham 62
Tuesday 6th December 2011
HEL Shortwood United 1 1 Highworth Town 75
HEL Thame United 2 2 Ascot United 63
Wednesday 7th December 2011
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 39
Saturday 10th December 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 1 1 Slimbridge 20
HEL Binfield 0 3 Ardley United 81
HEL Bracknell Town 0 2 Henley Town 56
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 43
HEL Highworth Town 7 0 Kidlington 68
HEL Holyport 1 3 Witney Town 44
HEL Oxford City Nomads 6 1 Fairford Town 37
HEL Shrivenham 5 2 Flackwell Heath 43
HEL Wantage Town 0 1 Thame United 52
Tuesday 13th December 2011
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Reading Town 61
HEL Kidlington 4 0 Bracknell Town 40
Saturday 17th December 2011
HEL Abingdon Town 1 0 Binfield 35
HEL Ardley United 4 0 Wantage Town 42
HEL Ascot United 0 2 Shortwood United 66
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Reading Town 50
HEL Kidlington 1 5 Cheltenham Saracens 34
HEL Slimbridge 0 0 Holyport 37
HEL Thame United 1 0 Bracknell Town 155
Tuesday 27th December 2011
HEL Ardley United 3 1 Thame United 112
HEL Binfield 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 238
HEL Bracknell Town 2 1 Ascot United 116
HEL Fairford Town 0 4 Shortwood United 80
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 1 Holyport 97
HEL Kidlington 2 4 Henley Town 77
HEL Reading Town 1 1 Wantage Town 85
HEL Shrivenham 0 3 Highworth Town 347
HEL Slimbridge 4 2 Cheltenham Saracens 55
HEL Witney Town 0 3 Abingdon Town 112
Saturday 31st December 2011
HEL Ascot United 3 2 Henley Town 129
HEL Binfield 5 0 Bracknell Town 274
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 2 1 Reading Town 53
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Thame United 63
HEL Highworth Town 6 0 Witney Town 98
HEL Holyport 2 1 Shrivenham 43
HEL Wantage Town 2 2 Abingdon Town 78
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Shortwood United 70

Results - January 2012

Monday 2nd January 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 2 Shrivenham 54
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Binfield 170
HEL Henley Town 2 0 Flackwell Heath 49
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Slimbridge 70
HEL Oxford City Nomads 9 3 Kidlington 65
HEL Reading Town 4 1 Fairford Town 70
HEL Shortwood United 4 1 Cheltenham Saracens 107
HEL Thame United 1 1 Holyport 109
HEL Wantage Town 2 1 Witney Town 78
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Bracknell Town 189
Saturday 7th January 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 4 Shortwood United 58
HEL Ardley United 0 2 Ascot United 42
HEL Binfield 1 2 Henley Town 121
HEL Bracknell Town 2 3 Reading Town 76
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Slimbridge 43
HEL Holyport 2 2 Wantage Town 33
HEL Kidlington 1 3 Thame United 94
HEL Shrivenham 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 53
HEL Witney Town 0 4 Fairford Town 48
Wednesday 11th January 2012
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 4 Highworth Town 35
Saturday 14th January 2012
HEL Ascot United 2 3 Oxford City Nomads 57
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 1 Bracknell Town 23
HEL Fairford Town 0 2 Flackwell Heath 40
HEL Reading Town 1 4 Ardley United 87
HEL Slimbridge 5 2 Abingdon Town 32
HEL Wantage Town 2 0 Shrivenham 42
Saturday 21st January 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 5 0 Cheltenham Saracens 50
HEL Bracknell Town 4 1 Fairford Town 57
HEL Henley Town 0 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 71
HEL Oxford City Nomads 5 0 Holyport 51
HEL Shrivenham 2 0 Kidlington 55
HEL Slimbridge 0 0 Ascot United 32
HEL Thame United 1 1 Wantage Town 145
HEL Witney Town 1 3 Ardley United 44
Saturday 28th January 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 4 Ardley United 47
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Cheltenham Saracens 42
HEL Binfield 4 1 Fairford Town 65
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 2 Oxford City Nomads 52
HEL Kidlington 3 1 Witney Town 74
HEL Reading Town 1 1 Shortwood United 52
HEL Shrivenham 1 2 Thame United 45
HEL Wantage Town 1 4 Highworth Town 35
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Slimbridge 55
Tuesday 31st January 2012
HEL Thame United 2 0 Abingdon Town 67

Results - February 2012

Saturday 18th February 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 4 2 Highworth Town 30
HEL Ardley United 5 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 58
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Thame United 38
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 3 0 Witney Town 25
HEL Holyport 1 2 Binfield 74
HEL Kidlington 0 3 Fairford Town 67
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 1 Reading Town 52
HEL Shrivenham 2 2 Henley Town 38
HEL Slimbridge 1 0 Flackwell Heath 31
HEL Wantage Town 4 0 Bracknell Town 38
Tuesday 21st February 2012
HEL Reading Town 1 2 Holyport 53
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 0 Abingdon Town 52
Wednesday 22nd February 2012
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 2 Thame United 64
Saturday 25th February 2012
HEL Binfield 1 5 Reading Town 127
HEL Bracknell Town 1 2 Oxford City Nomads 46
HEL Fairford Town 2 3 Abingdon Town 40
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Wantage Town 35
HEL Highworth Town 5 0 Cheltenham Saracens 60
HEL Holyport 0 1 Slimbridge 36
HEL Thame United 4 3 Henley Town 97
HEL Witney Town 0 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 62
Tuesday 28th February 2012
HEL Henley Town 2 0 Witney Town 36
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 1 Holyport 62

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 1 Flackwell Heath 32
HEL Ascot United 6 1 Fairford Town 46
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 1 Ardley United 25
HEL Henley Town 2 2 Wantage Town 39
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 0 Highworth Town 59
HEL Shrivenham 2 2 Holyport 58
HEL Slimbridge 5 1 Bracknell Town 39
HEL Witney Town 0 6 Thame United 64
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Kidlington 60
Tuesday 6th March 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 28
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Thame United 38
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Highworth Town 51
HEL Kidlington 0 2 Shortwood United 68
HEL Reading Town 2 2 Henley Town 67
Saturday 10th March 2012
HEL Ascot United 4 0 Kidlington 65
HEL Binfield 1 3 Cheltenham Saracens 51
HEL Bracknell Town 0 3 Holyport 79
HEL Fairford Town 2 2 Shrivenham 30
HEL Highworth Town 2 1 Shortwood United 86
HEL Reading Town 2 0 Abingdon Town 29
HEL Slimbridge 1 2 Witney Town 37
HEL Thame United 3 0 Flackwell Heath 92
HEL Wantage Town 1 3 Oxford City Nomads 35
Monday 12th March 2012
HEL Binfield 6 1 Shrivenham 69
Tuesday 13th March 2012
HEL Fairford Town 1 0 Holyport 29
HEL Kidlington 0 2 Highworth Town 82
HEL Reading Town 1 1 Slimbridge 40
HEL Shortwood United 3 1 Flackwell Heath 80
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Wantage Town 56
Thursday 15th March 2012
HEL Shortwood United 3 0 Binfield 65
Saturday 17th March 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 0 Kidlington 39
HEL Binfield 0 2 Highworth Town 47
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Bracknell Town 39
HEL Henley Town 2 1 Ascot United 32
HEL Holyport 3 1 Thame United 43
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Cheltenham Saracens 32
HEL Shortwood United 1 0 Slimbridge 89
HEL Wantage Town 1 0 Ardley United 42
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 0 Fairford Town 56
Tuesday 20th March 2012
HEL Ardley United 3 1 Witney Town 48
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 0 Kidlington 39
HEL Henley Town 0 2 Bracknell Town 32
HEL Reading Town 2 1 Shrivenham 40
Saturday 24th March 2012
HEL Ardley United 0 1 Binfield 52
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 123
HEL Bracknell Town 1 4 Shortwood United 58
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 3 Abingdon Town 30
HEL Fairford Town 0 1 Witney Town 58
HEL Henley Town 4 3 Holyport 52
HEL Kidlington 1 1 Slimbridge 70
HEL Reading Town 3 1 Flackwell Heath 61
HEL Shrivenham 1 1 Wantage Town 86
Tuesday 27th March 2012
HEL Highworth Town 0 2 Reading Town 63
HEL Shortwood United 2 0 Shrivenham 70
HEL Witney Town 0 1 Oxford City Nomads 48
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 2 Thame United 68
Thursday 29th March 2012
HEL Binfield 0 1 Slimbridge 72
Saturday 31st March 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 0 Wantage Town 46
HEL Ascot United 3 4 Bracknell Town 95
HEL Binfield 2 2 Flackwell Heath 67
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 3 0 Henley Town 32
HEL Oxford City Nomads 7 1 Ardley United 68
HEL Shortwood United 3 0 Witney Town 70
HEL Slimbridge 1 0 Fairford Town 41
HEL Thame United 0 1 Reading Town 83

Results - April 2012

Monday 2nd April 2012
HEL Highworth Town 0 0 Bracknell Town 51
Tuesday 3rd April 2012
HEL Binfield 0 2 Oxford City Nomads 108
HEL Shortwood United 4 2 Ardley United 86
Wednesday 4th April 2012
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 5 Wantage Town 32
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Ascot United 32
Saturday 7th April 2012
HEL Bracknell Town 3 1 Cheltenham Saracens 133
HEL Fairford Town 0 3 Thame United 37
HEL Henley Town 3 1 Abingdon Town 44
HEL Kidlington 0 6 Binfield 67
HEL Reading Town 3 1 Ascot United 82
HEL Shortwood United 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 112
HEL Slimbridge 1 4 Ardley United 48
HEL Witney Town 2 3 Flackwell Heath 58
Monday 9th April 2012
HEL Abingdon Town 1 3 Witney Town 52
HEL Highworth Town 1 2 Shrivenham 91
HEL Holyport 1 2 Flackwell Heath 76
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 0 Slimbridge 56
HEL Shortwood United 4 0 Fairford Town 70
HEL Thame United 1 4 Ardley United 265
HEL Wantage Town 1 0 Reading Town 52
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Binfield 164
Tuesday 10th April 2012
HEL Henley Town 3 5 Cheltenham Saracens 29
Thursday 12th April 2012
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Highworth Town 72
Saturday 14th April 2012
HEL Ardley United 1 2 Fairford Town 34
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 1 Shortwood United 41
HEL Henley Town 0 1 Binfield 66
HEL Highworth Town 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 57
HEL Kidlington 2 2 Wantage Town 62
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 0 Abingdon Town 82
HEL Reading Town 5 3 Bracknell Town 111
HEL Slimbridge 2 0 Thame United 29
HEL Witney Town 1 2 Cheltenham Saracens 51
Tuesday 17th April 2012
HEL Highworth Town 2 0 Fairford Town 76
HEL Shortwood United 1 1 Wantage Town 60
Thursday 19th April 2012
HEL Shrivenham 1 2 Shortwood United 98
HEL Wantage Town 3 0 Binfield 58
Friday 20th April 2012
HEL Witney Town 1 1 Kidlington 151
Saturday 21st April 2012
HEL Fairford Town 3 4 Wantage Town 43
HEL Flackwell Heath 5 3 Cheltenham Saracens 36
HEL Highworth Town 5 0 Binfield 64
HEL Holyport 0 3 Reading Town 47
HEL Slimbridge 4 1 Henley Town 32
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Oxford City Nomads 80
Tuesday 24th April 2012
HEL Shortwood United 3 0 Thame United 60

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Thame United 63 265 121 -14.79%
2 Binfield 47 274 109 -51.56%
3 Shrivenham 38 347 81 +35.00%
4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 52 189 80 -29.20%
5 Shortwood United 60 112 79 -8.14%
6 Witney Town 42 162 79 N/A
7 Bracknell Town 35 185 76 -75.00%
8 Kidlington 34 158 76 -18.28%
9 Ascot United 33 170 69 -42.50%
10 Highworth Town 32 110 69 -45.67%
11 Reading Town 29 127 68 N/A
12 Oxford City Nomads 32 106 57 N/A
13 Ardley United 34 112 55 -8.33%
14 Flackwell Heath 34 114 55 -40.22%
15 Holyport 28 78 50 -33.33%
16 Wantage Town 32 78 50 -46.81%
17 Slimbridge 29 92 44 -65.63%
18 Abingdon Town 20 58 40 -27.27%
19 Fairford Town 22 80 40 -56.99%
20 Henley Town 26 71 40 N/A
21 Cheltenham Saracens 20 61 33 -44.07%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time