Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE SOUTH, ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH CENTRAL, and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST

2020-21 promotion and relegation: Four 2nd placed clubs with the best PPG are promoted. The remaining seven play a 'Promotion Playoff' against a Step 4 Club. 12 of the 14 bottom placed sides are relegated based on PPG

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:54, Tuesday 27th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Binfield 7 5 2 0 18 7 3 1 0 11 6 2 1 0 7 1 +11 17
2 Reading City 8 5 2 1 15 7 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 0 11 3 +8 17
3 Flackwell Heath 6 5 0 1 12 4 4 0 0 7 2 1 0 1 5 2 +8 15
4 Bishop's Cleeve 8 5 0 3 15 8 1 0 2 2 3 4 0 1 13 5 +7 15
5 Fairford Town 7 4 1 2 16 10 3 1 0 10 5 1 0 2 6 5 +6 13
6 Easington Sports 7 4 0 3 12 11 3 0 1 9 6 1 0 2 3 5 +1 12
7 Brimscombe & Thrupp 5 3 2 0 16 4 2 1 0 11 3 1 1 0 5 1 +12 11
8 Virginia Water 7 3 2 2 10 8 3 1 0 7 2 0 1 2 3 6 +2 11
9 Longlevens 6 2 3 1 11 9 2 2 0 10 6 0 1 1 1 3 +2 9
10 Holmer Green 6 3 0 3 8 9 2 0 3 6 8 1 0 0 2 1 -1 9
11 Burnham 7 2 3 2 8 11 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 7 7 -3 9
12 Windsor 8 1 2 5 15 19 1 1 2 7 8 0 1 3 8 11 -4 5
13 Lydney Town 6 1 2 3 7 13 1 0 3 4 10 0 2 0 3 3 -6 5
14 Westfields 4 1 1 2 3 5 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 2 4 -2 4
15 Ardley United 8 1 1 6 7 16 1 1 2 4 7 0 0 4 3 9 -9 4
16 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 6 0 3 3 4 10 0 1 1 1 4 0 2 2 3 6 -6 3
17 Tuffley Rovers 6 1 0 5 5 15 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 5 3 14 -10 3
18 Shrivenham 6 1 0 5 3 19 0 0 2 0 8 1 0 3 3 11 -16 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
HEL Ardley United vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Easington Sports 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Holmer Green 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
HEL Ardley United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 19:30
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Longlevens 19:30
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Holmer Green 19:45
HEL Shrivenham vs. Flackwell Heath 19:45
Saturday 7th November 2020
HEL Binfield vs. Virginia Water 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Easington Sports vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Holmer Green vs. Ardley United 15:00
HEL Reading City vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Shrivenham 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Lydney Town 15:00
Tuesday 10th November 2020
HEL Burnham vs. Virginia Water 19:30
HEL Holmer Green vs. Flackwell Heath 19:30
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 19:30
HEL Shrivenham vs. Longlevens 19:30
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Bishop's Cleeve 19:30
HEL Windsor vs. Easington Sports 19:30
Saturday 14th November 2020
HEL Ardley United vs. Easington Sports 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Holmer Green 15:00
HEL Virginia Water vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Westfields vs. Reading City 15:00
Tuesday 17th November 2020
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Shrivenham 19:30
HEL Easington Sports vs. Fairford Town 19:30
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Binfield 19:30
HEL Reading City vs. Holmer Green 19:30
HEL Westfields vs. Lydney Town 19:30
Wednesday 18th November 2020
HEL Longlevens vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 19:30
Saturday 21st November 2020
HEL Burnham vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Easington Sports vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Holmer Green vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Reading City vs. Virginia Water 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Ardley United 15:00
Tuesday 24th November 2020
HEL Binfield vs. Ardley United 19:30
HEL Fairford Town vs. Holmer Green 19:30
HEL Lydney Town vs. Longlevens 19:30
HEL Reading City vs. Burnham 19:30
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Easington Sports 19:30
HEL Shrivenham vs. Virginia Water 19:30
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 19:30
HEL Westfields vs. Bishop's Cleeve 19:30
HEL Windsor vs. Flackwell Heath 19:30
Saturday 28th November 2020
HEL Ardley United vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Reading City 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Virginia Water 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Easington Sports 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Westfields vs. Holmer Green 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00

Fixtures - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
HEL Burnham vs. Bishop's Cleeve 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Easington Sports 15:00
HEL Holmer Green vs. Virginia Water 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Ardley United 15:00
HEL Shrivenham vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Reading City 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Longlevens 15:00
Tuesday 8th December 2020
HEL Reading City vs. Binfield 19:45
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Lydney Town 19:30
Saturday 12th December 2020
HEL Ardley United vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Shrivenham 15:00
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Holmer Green 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Reading City 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Virginia Water vs. Easington Sports 15:00
HEL Westfields vs. Windsor 15:00
Saturday 19th December 2020
HEL Binfield vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Holmer Green 15:00
HEL Easington Sports vs. Reading City 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Shrivenham 15:00
HEL Virginia Water vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Westfields vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
Monday 28th December 2020
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Easington Sports vs. Shrivenham 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Holmer Green vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Reading City vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00

Fixtures - January 2021

Saturday 2nd January 2021
HEL Ardley United vs. Westfields 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Holmer Green 15:00
HEL Bishop's Cleeve vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Shrivenham 15:00
HEL Easington Sports vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Reading City vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Virginia Water vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 2 0 Ardley United 64
HEL Longlevens 4 1 Shrivenham 82
HEL Lydney Town 1 3 Reading City 77
HEL Virginia Water 1 0 Tuffley Rovers 64
Tuesday 15th September 2020
HEL Ardley United 0 4 Binfield 90
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 0 1 Westfields 126
HEL Burnham 0 0 Reading City 157
HEL Easington Sports 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 104
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 0 Windsor 149
HEL Holmer Green 0 4 Fairford Town 54
HEL Virginia Water 2 0 Shrivenham 52
Wednesday 16th September 2020
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 6 0 Tuffley Rovers 149
HEL Longlevens 2 2 Lydney Town 84
Saturday 19th September 2020
HEL Binfield 2 0 Westfields 262
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 108
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Virginia Water 72
HEL Holmer Green 1 0 Easington Sports 47
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Bishop's Cleeve 0
HEL Windsor 2 3 Reading City 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
HEL Ardley United 2 0 Virginia Water 60
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 2 Bishop's Cleeve 114
HEL Fairford Town 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 124
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 83
HEL Holmer Green 4 0 Shrivenham 48
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Binfield 77
HEL Reading City 1 1 Lydney Town 172
HEL Windsor 2 1 Burnham 0
Tuesday 29th September 2020
HEL Binfield 2 1 Flackwell Heath 162
HEL Fairford Town 4 1 Easington Sports 60
HEL Holmer Green 0 2 Reading City 47
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Westfields 137
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Longlevens 71
HEL Shrivenham 0 6 Bishop's Cleeve 58
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Ardley United 82
HEL Windsor 2 2 Virginia Water 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
HEL Bishop's Cleeve 0 2 Binfield 61
HEL Easington Sports 3 1 Tuffley Rovers 80
HEL Fairford Town 3 2 Windsor 87
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Ardley United 67
HEL Reading City 1 2 Shrivenham 80
HEL Westfields 1 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 102
Tuesday 6th October 2020
HEL Easington Sports 3 2 Windsor 116
HEL Reading City 2 1 Fairford Town 50
Friday 9th October 2020
HEL Binfield 4 4 Windsor 287
Saturday 10th October 2020
HEL Ardley United 2 2 Burnham 60
Saturday 17th October 2020
HEL Ardley United 0 1 Bishop's Cleeve 30
HEL Binfield 3 1 Fairford Town 189
HEL Burnham 0 4 Flackwell Heath 154
HEL Lydney Town 0 4 Brimscombe & Thrupp 87
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Reading City 117
HEL Shrivenham 0 2 Easington Sports 0
HEL Windsor 1 2 Holmer Green 0
Tuesday 20th October 2020
HEL Virginia Water 2 2 Burnham 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
HEL Burnham 1 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 126
HEL Easington Sports 0 2 Bishop's Cleeve 90
HEL Fairford Town 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 99
HEL Virginia Water 2 0 Longlevens 0
Tuesday 27th October 2020
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Ardley United 62
HEL Holmer Green 1 2 Burnham 76

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Binfield 162 287 225 +71.76%
2 Burnham 126 157 146 +80.25%
3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 108 149 124 +74.65%
4 Westfields 102 102 102 -20.93%
5 Reading City 50 172 101 +2.02%
6 Lydney Town 0 137 100 +17.65%
7 Easington Sports 80 116 98 +5.38%
8 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 71 117 94 +34.29%
9 Fairford Town 60 124 93 +55.00%
10 Flackwell Heath 62 149 92 +53.33%
11 Bishop's Cleeve 61 126 84 +33.33%
12 Tuffley Rovers 82 82 82 +2.50%
13 Longlevens 67 84 78 +18.18%
14 Ardley United 30 90 60 -9.09%
15 Shrivenham 0 58 58 +5.45%
16 Virginia Water 0 64 58 +34.88%
17 Holmer Green 47 76 54 -11.48%
18 Windsor 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted