Humber Premier League - Humber Premier League Division One

Humber Premier LeagueHumber Premier League Division One Sponsored By MWJUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:21, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Goole United 30 23 5 2 124 38 13 2 0 67 16 10 3 2 57 22 +86 74
2 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 30 22 4 4 93 39 11 4 0 49 14 11 0 4 44 25 +54 70
3 Hedon Rangers 30 20 6 4 88 42 9 3 3 48 22 11 3 1 40 20 +46 66
4 Little Weighton 30 16 4 10 83 50 9 2 4 49 22 7 2 6 34 28 +33 52
5 Hessle Sporting Club 30 13 8 9 68 55 7 5 3 38 24 6 3 6 30 31 +13 47
6 North Ferriby Reserves 30 13 5 12 82 78 7 3 4 38 27 6 2 8 44 51 +4 44
7 Driffield Evening Institute 30 14 2 14 74 82 9 1 5 47 37 5 1 9 27 45 -8 44
8 Malet Lambert Youth Club 30 13 3 14 64 69 9 1 5 41 33 4 2 9 23 36 -5 42
9 Brandesburton 30 13 3 14 73 82 7 1 7 39 35 6 2 7 34 47 -9 42
10 Hessle Sporting United 30 13 3 14 55 75 7 2 6 33 40 6 1 8 22 35 -20 42
11 East Riding Rangers 30 11 6 13 71 62 7 3 6 40 26 4 3 7 31 36 +9 39
12 Long Riston 30 12 1 17 54 92 7 1 7 32 42 5 0 10 22 50 -38 37
13 Driffield 30 11 1 18 65 80 5 0 10 37 43 6 1 8 28 37 -15 34
14 Pinefleet Wolfreton 30 7 4 19 68 87 4 0 11 36 42 3 4 8 32 45 -19 25
15 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 30 5 3 22 50 112 3 1 11 29 49 2 2 11 21 63 -62 18
16 Withernsea 30 5 0 25 44 113 3 0 12 20 41 2 0 13 24 72 -69 15

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Saturday 18th August 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 2 1 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Goole United 4 0 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 2 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 4 1 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 3 2 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 2 3 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 3 2 East Riding Rangers 0
Tuesday 21st August 2012
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 4 1 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 3 3 North Ferriby Reserves 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 2 6 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 1 1 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 5 4 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 0 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0 4 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Thursday 23rd August 2012
HUMB1 Goole United 3 0 Hessle Sporting United 0
Saturday 25th August 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 2 5 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 3 5 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Goole United 4 1 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 0 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 9 3 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 3 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 2 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 2 2 Hedon Rangers 0
Tuesday 28th August 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 4 5 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 3 3 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
Wednesday 29th August 2012
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 4 1 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 1 2 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 0 4 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 4 5 Hessle Sporting United 0
Thursday 30th August 2012
HUMB1 Goole United 6 0 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 2 0 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Driffield 0 7 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 2 2 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 6 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 7 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 1 1 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 3 Driffield Evening Institute 0
Thursday 6th September 2012
HUMB1 Goole United 4 1 Driffield 0
Saturday 8th September 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 0 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Driffield 1 4 Goole United 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 5 0 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 0 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0 4 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 0 2 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 7 0 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 3 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
Thursday 13th September 2012
HUMB1 Goole United 2 2 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
Saturday 15th September 2012
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 1 0 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 0 5 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 3 2 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 3 3 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 2 3 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0 0 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 1 3 Goole United 0
Saturday 22nd September 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 10 0 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 2 6 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 5 1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 3 3 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 4 5 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 6 1 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 3 7 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0 7 North Ferriby Reserves 0

Results - October 2012

Saturday 6th October 2012
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 2 0 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Goole United 2 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 3 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 4 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
Saturday 13th October 2012
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 4 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 2 1 Goole United 0
Saturday 20th October 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 3 5 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 0 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Goole United 1 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 6 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 2 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 7 3 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 3 0 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 1 4 East Riding Rangers 0
Saturday 27th October 2012
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 2 3 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 2 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 0 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0 5 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 1 4 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 4 2 East Riding Rangers 0

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 5 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 5 3 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Goole United 12 1 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 1 3 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 10th November 2012
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 5 2 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 3 4 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 2 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 1 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 2 3 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 3 4 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 1 3 Hedon Rangers 0
Saturday 17th November 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 2 2 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Driffield 2 3 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 3 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 6 0 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 0 4 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 1 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
Saturday 24th November 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 1 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 2 0 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 6 0 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 2 2 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 4 2 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 4 0 Driffield Evening Institute 0

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
HUMB1 Goole United 6 0 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 6 2 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 6 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0 2 Hedon Rangers 0
Saturday 8th December 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 2 3 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Goole United 5 2 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 4 0 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 5 4 East Riding Rangers 0
Saturday 15th December 2012
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 5 1 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 5 5 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 1 5 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 0 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 3 0 Brandesburton 0
Saturday 22nd December 2012
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 5 3 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 1 1 East Riding Rangers 0

Results - January 2013

Saturday 5th January 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 3 2 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Driffield 0 3 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Goole United 5 3 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 5 2 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 0 2 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 3 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 5 1 Withernsea 0
Saturday 12th January 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 2 5 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 4 1 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 3 10 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 5 2 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 4 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 4 1 Withernsea 0

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 1 2 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 4 1 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 2 1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
Saturday 9th February 2013
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 3 7 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 3 5 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 7 1 Driffield 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 0 1 Hedon Rangers 0
Saturday 16th February 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 4 2 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 4 0 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 5 0 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 4 3 Withernsea 0
Saturday 23rd February 2013
HUMB1 Driffield 4 0 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 1 2 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Goole United 6 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 3 0 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 2 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 1 2 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 2 3 Long Riston 0

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 3 0 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 0 1 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 2 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 3 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 5 5 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 1 Driffield 0
Saturday 9th March 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 4 5 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 1 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 4 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Saturday 16th March 2013
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 7 1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 1 4 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 1 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 3 Little Weighton 0
Saturday 23rd March 2013
HUMB1 Driffield 1 0 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 3 2 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
Saturday 30th March 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 0 2 Driffield 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 6 1 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 5 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 1 4 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 0 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 5 0 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 3 1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 4 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0

Results - April 2013

Saturday 6th April 2013
HUMB1 Driffield 0 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 0 0 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 0 1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 2 3 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 3 Brandesburton 0
Tuesday 9th April 2013
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 4 0 Little Weighton 0
Wednesday 10th April 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 7 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0 2 East Riding Rangers 0
Saturday 13th April 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 4 0 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 0 2 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Little Weighton 1 1 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 3 0 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 1 3 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 1 5 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 2 3 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 1 4 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Tuesday 16th April 2013
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 2 1 Brandesburton 0
Wednesday 17th April 2013
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 1 7 Goole United 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 3 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 5 2 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Saturday 20th April 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 3 2 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 4 0 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Goole United 3 1 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 2 3 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 2 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 1 2 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 2 0 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 2 0 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
Wednesday 24th April 2013
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 0 4 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 2 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 1 2 Long Riston 0
Saturday 27th April 2013
HUMB1 Brandesburton 0 3 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 5 3 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 3 5 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 2 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 3 2 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 4 1 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 8 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
Tuesday 30th April 2013
HUMB1 Hedon Rangers 1 1 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 5 2 Brandesburton 0

Results - May 2013

Wednesday 1st May 2013
HUMB1 Driffield 3 4 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 1 4 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 4th May 2013
HUMB1 Driffield 3 2 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0
HUMB1 Goole United 4 2 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 4 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 4 1 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 0 5 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
Wednesday 8th May 2013
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 3 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 5 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0 1 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 2 1 Driffield 0
Saturday 11th May 2013
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 1 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 0 4 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 4 0 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 3 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
Tuesday 14th May 2013
HUMB1 Pinefleet Wolfreton 2 1 Little Weighton 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 3 3 Goole United 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 0 4 North Ferriby Reserves 0
Thursday 16th May 2013
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 3 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
Saturday 18th May 2013
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 4 1 Withernsea 0
Tuesday 21st May 2013
HUMB1 Withernsea 0 1 Hessle Sporting United 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2016-17: Hessle United were renamed Hessle Sporting United at the start of the season.

2019-20: Hall Road Rangers Reserves resigned after playing 7 matches. All results expunged.