Humber Premier League - Humber Premier League Division One

Humber Premier LeagueHumber Premier League Division One Sponsored By MWJUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:52, Saturday 17th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Scarborough Town 26 21 1 4 118 37 13 0 0 71 13 8 1 4 47 24 +81 64
2 Bransholme Athletic 26 20 2 4 97 48 11 2 0 60 20 9 0 4 37 28 +49 62
3 East Riding Rangers 26 15 7 4 74 46 8 3 2 33 17 7 4 2 41 29 +28 52
4 Hessle Sporting Club 26 15 5 6 69 47 9 3 1 47 21 6 2 5 22 26 +22 50
5 Brandesburton 26 13 5 8 59 63 7 1 5 26 30 6 4 3 33 33 -4 44
6 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 26 10 7 9 62 49 4 4 5 27 26 6 3 4 35 23 +13 37
7 North Ferriby Reserves 26 10 6 10 73 68 6 4 3 39 31 4 2 7 34 37 +5 36
8 Withernsea 26 10 5 11 69 81 7 2 4 41 33 3 3 7 28 48 -12 35
9 Malet Lambert Youth Club 26 9 5 12 56 67 4 2 7 24 36 5 3 5 32 31 -11 32
10 Driffield Evening Institute 26 9 3 14 55 60 6 2 6 35 29 3 1 8 20 31 -5 30
11 Hessle Sporting United 26 9 4 13 64 64 4 3 6 36 33 5 1 7 28 31 0 28
12 Driffield 26 6 4 16 55 88 3 2 7 26 42 3 2 9 29 46 -33 22
13 Long Riston 26 3 3 20 32 83 2 1 10 14 40 1 2 10 18 43 -51 12
14 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 26 2 3 21 49 131 2 1 10 25 57 0 2 11 24 74 -82 9

3 points were deducted from Hessle Sporting United for: Deducted Points

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 20th August 2011
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 3 0 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Driffield 1 2 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 2 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 4 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 0 6 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 3 1 Withernsea 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 1 5 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 5 2 Long Riston 0
Wednesday 24th August 2011
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 1 0 Driffield 0
Saturday 27th August 2011
HUMB1 Driffield 1 9 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 3 3 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 5 1 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 2 2 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
Tuesday 30th August 2011
HUMB1 Long Riston 1 3 East Riding Rangers 0
Wednesday 31st August 2011
HUMB1 Brandesburton 3 2 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 4 2 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 3 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
HUMB1 Brandesburton 1 4 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 6 4 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Driffield 2 3 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 6 3 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 2 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 6 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0 1 Long Riston 0
Saturday 10th September 2011
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 4 2 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 0 0 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 4 2 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 2 Driffield 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 4 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 5 3 Brandesburton 0
Saturday 17th September 2011
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 3 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 2 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
Saturday 24th September 2011
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 6 1 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 7 1 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 4 2 Withernsea 0

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 2 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 3 0 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Saturday 8th October 2011
HUMB1 Brandesburton 1 0 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 2 2 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 2 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 3 0 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 6 3 Driffield Evening Institute 0
Saturday 15th October 2011
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 3 3 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Driffield 2 7 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 1 2 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 5 2 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 11 3 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 4 Hessle Sporting United 0
Saturday 22nd October 2011
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 3 0 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 3 3 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 3 2 Driffield 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 2 4 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 5 3 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 3 2 Bransholme Athletic 0
Saturday 29th October 2011
HUMB1 Brandesburton 1 5 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 2 3 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 0 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0 5 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 1 5 Scarborough Town 0

Results - November 2011

Saturday 5th November 2011
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 2 2 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 1 6 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 6 0 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Saturday 12th November 2011
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 3 3 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 2 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 1 1 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 6 2 East Riding Rangers 0
Saturday 19th November 2011
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 0 1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 3 3 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 5 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 5 4 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 0 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Saturday 26th November 2011
HUMB1 Driffield 4 2 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 1 1 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 2 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 7 0 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 3 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
HUMB1 Brandesburton 1 5 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 5 0 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Driffield 1 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 3 4 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 5 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 3 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 1 0 Driffield Evening Institute 0
Saturday 10th December 2011
HUMB1 Driffield 2 2 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 6 2 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 4 5 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 3 5 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 2 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 6 1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2011
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 2 2 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0 5 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 5 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0

Results - January 2012

Saturday 7th January 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 4 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 2 0 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 0 1 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 2 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 2 4 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 2 3 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 9 1 Withernsea 0
Saturday 14th January 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 3 0 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 3 2 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 1 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0 4 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 6 5 Driffield 0
Saturday 21st January 2012
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 5 1 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 3 0 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 1 4 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0 4 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 3 0 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 4 2 North Ferriby Reserves 0
Saturday 28th January 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 1 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 3 1 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 1 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 5 6 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 0 2 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 1 1 East Riding Rangers 0

Results - February 2012

Saturday 4th February 2012
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 4 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 3 0 Long Riston 0
Saturday 18th February 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 3 4 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 1 4 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 3 2 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 0 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 1 4 Scarborough Town 0
Saturday 25th February 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 1 4 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 10 2 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Driffield 1 5 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 4 4 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 2 10 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 2 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 2 4 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 1 2 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 6 2 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 0 2 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0 4 Driffield 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 3 3 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 2 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
Saturday 10th March 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 1 3 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 4 1 Long Riston 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 3 2 Scarborough Town 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 0 1 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 1 2 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 1 2 Brandesburton 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 3 2 North Ferriby Reserves 0
Saturday 17th March 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 4 3 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 3 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 0 3 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 2 2 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 4 0 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 2 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
Saturday 24th March 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 6 2 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Long Riston 2 6 Hessle Sporting Club 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 2 6 East Riding Rangers 0
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 4 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 1 2 Brandesburton 0
Saturday 31st March 2012
HUMB1 Driffield 4 2 Bransholme Athletic 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 4 2 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0 1 Driffield Evening Institute 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 5 2 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0

Results - April 2012

Wednesday 4th April 2012
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 2 3 East Riding Rangers 0
Saturday 7th April 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 2 1 Scarborough Athletic Reserves 0
HUMB1 Driffield Evening Institute 1 2 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 6 3 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 2 0 Withernsea 0
HUMB1 Scarborough Town 13 0 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
Wednesday 11th April 2012
HUMB1 North Ferriby Reserves 4 2 Hessle Sporting United 0
Saturday 14th April 2012
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 6 0 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Withernsea 2 2 East Riding Rangers 0
Tuesday 17th April 2012
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0 1 Hessle Sporting United 0
Saturday 21st April 2012
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 5 1 Driffield 0
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 1 1 Hessle Sporting Club 0
Tuesday 24th April 2012
HUMB1 East Riding Rangers 4 1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
Saturday 28th April 2012
HUMB1 Bransholme Athletic 8 3 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 0
HUMB1 Driffield 1 4 Hessle Sporting United 0

Results - May 2012

Tuesday 1st May 2012
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 2 7 Brandesburton 0
Wednesday 2nd May 2012
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting Club 2 1 Hessle Sporting United 0
Saturday 5th May 2012
HUMB1 Brandesburton 1 0 Hessle Sporting United 0
Wednesday 9th May 2012
HUMB1 Hessle Sporting United 5 1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0
Saturday 12th May 2012
HUMB1 Howden (ex-HumberD1) 3 7 Hessle Sporting United 0
Wednesday 16th May 2012
HUMB1 Malet Lambert Youth Club 0 2 Bransholme Athletic 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2016-17: Hessle United were renamed Hessle Sporting United at the start of the season.

2019-20: Hall Road Rangers Reserves resigned after playing 7 matches. All results expunged.