Humber Premier League - Humber Premier League Premier Division

Humber Premier LeagueHumber Premier League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:21, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 LIV Supplies 4 3 1 0 13 7 3 0 0 12 6 0 1 0 1 1 +6 10
2 Hedon Rangers 4 3 1 0 8 2 2 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 5 1 +6 10
3 Driffield Juniors 5 3 1 1 14 9 2 0 1 9 5 1 1 0 5 4 +5 10
4 Reckitts 5 3 1 1 11 7 1 1 0 4 1 2 0 1 7 6 +4 10
5 Westella & Willerby 5 2 3 0 13 8 1 1 0 6 2 1 2 0 7 6 +5 9
6 Beverley Town 4 3 0 1 7 5 3 0 0 6 1 0 0 1 1 4 +2 9
7 South Cave United 5 2 2 1 9 6 1 2 0 6 3 1 0 1 3 3 +3 8
8 Barton Town Reserves 4 2 1 1 7 4 2 0 1 5 2 0 1 0 2 2 +3 7
9 Sculcoates Amateurs 5 2 1 2 10 9 1 1 0 7 3 1 0 2 3 6 +1 7
10 Hull United 5 2 0 3 12 11 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 2 6 6 +1 6
11 Hessle Rangers 5 2 0 3 8 11 2 0 1 7 5 0 0 2 1 6 -3 6
12 Hornsea Town 5 2 0 3 11 17 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 3 8 15 -6 6
13 Chalk Lane 5 1 0 4 7 17 1 0 2 6 8 0 0 2 1 9 -10 3
14 Walkington 5 0 2 3 4 9 0 1 1 3 4 0 1 2 1 5 -5 2
15 Pocklington Town 3 0 1 2 3 5 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 4 -2 1
16 North Ferriby Reserves 5 0 0 5 8 18 0 0 2 5 7 0 0 3 3 11 -10 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
HUMB Barton Town Reserves vs. Hessle Rangers 14:00
HUMB Hornsea Town vs. Hedon Rangers 14:00
HUMB Hull United vs. Beverley Town 14:00
HUMB LIV Supplies vs. Driffield Juniors 14:00
HUMB Pocklington Town vs. Walkington 14:00
HUMB Reckitts vs. Chalk Lane 14:00
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs vs. South Cave United 14:00
HUMB Westella & Willerby vs. North Ferriby Reserves 14:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
HUMB Barton Town Reserves vs. Hull United 14:00
HUMB Beverley Town vs. Reckitts 14:00
HUMB Chalk Lane vs. LIV Supplies 14:00
HUMB Driffield Juniors vs. Hornsea Town 14:00
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves vs. Hedon Rangers 14:00
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs vs. Westella & Willerby 14:00
HUMB South Cave United vs. Pocklington Town 14:00
HUMB Walkington vs. Hessle Rangers 14:00
Wednesday 18th November 2020
HUMB LIV Supplies vs. Beverley Town 19:30
Saturday 21st November 2020
HUMB Driffield Juniors vs. North Ferriby Reserves 14:00
HUMB Hessle Rangers vs. South Cave United 14:00
HUMB Hornsea Town vs. Chalk Lane 14:00
HUMB Hull United vs. Walkington 14:00
HUMB Pocklington Town vs. Sculcoates Amateurs 14:00
HUMB Reckitts vs. Barton Town Reserves 14:00
HUMB Westella & Willerby vs. Hedon Rangers 14:00
Saturday 28th November 2020
HUMB Barton Town Reserves vs. LIV Supplies 14:00
HUMB Beverley Town vs. Hornsea Town 14:00
HUMB Chalk Lane vs. North Ferriby Reserves 14:00
HUMB Driffield Juniors vs. Hedon Rangers 14:00
HUMB Pocklington Town vs. Westella & Willerby 14:00
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs vs. Hessle Rangers 14:00
HUMB South Cave United vs. Hull United 14:00
HUMB Walkington vs. Reckitts 14:00

Fixtures - December 2020

Wednesday 2nd December 2020
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves vs. Beverley Town 19:30
Saturday 5th December 2020
HUMB Barton Town Reserves vs. Hornsea Town 14:00
HUMB Hedon Rangers vs. Chalk Lane 14:00
HUMB Hessle Rangers vs. Pocklington Town 14:00
HUMB Hull United vs. Sculcoates Amateurs 14:00
HUMB Reckitts vs. South Cave United 14:00
HUMB Walkington vs. LIV Supplies 14:00
HUMB Westella & Willerby vs. Driffield Juniors 14:00
Saturday 12th December 2020
HUMB Beverley Town vs. Hedon Rangers 14:00
HUMB Chalk Lane vs. Driffield Juniors 14:00
HUMB Hessle Rangers vs. Westella & Willerby 14:00
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves vs. Barton Town Reserves 14:00
HUMB Pocklington Town vs. Hull United 14:00
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs vs. Reckitts 14:00
HUMB South Cave United vs. LIV Supplies 14:00
HUMB Walkington vs. Hornsea Town 14:00
Wednesday 16th December 2020
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves vs. Walkington 19:30
Saturday 19th December 2020
HUMB Driffield Juniors vs. Beverley Town 14:00
HUMB Hedon Rangers vs. Barton Town Reserves 14:00
HUMB Hornsea Town vs. South Cave United 14:00
HUMB Hull United vs. Hessle Rangers 14:00
HUMB LIV Supplies vs. Sculcoates Amateurs 14:00
HUMB Reckitts vs. Pocklington Town 14:00
HUMB Westella & Willerby vs. Chalk Lane 14:00

Fixtures - January 2021

Saturday 9th January 2021
HUMB Barton Town Reserves vs. Driffield Juniors 14:00
HUMB Beverley Town vs. Chalk Lane 14:00
HUMB Hull United vs. Westella & Willerby 14:00
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves vs. South Cave United 14:00
HUMB Pocklington Town vs. LIV Supplies 14:00
HUMB Reckitts vs. Hessle Rangers 14:00
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs vs. Hornsea Town 14:00
HUMB Walkington vs. Hedon Rangers 14:00
Wednesday 13th January 2021
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves vs. Sculcoates Amateurs 19:30
Saturday 16th January 2021
HUMB Chalk Lane vs. Barton Town Reserves 14:00
HUMB Driffield Juniors vs. Walkington 14:00
HUMB Hedon Rangers vs. South Cave United 14:00
HUMB Hessle Rangers vs. LIV Supplies 14:00
HUMB Hornsea Town vs. Pocklington Town 14:00
HUMB Westella & Willerby vs. Beverley Town 14:00
Tuesday 19th January 2021
HUMB Hull United vs. Reckitts 14:00
Saturday 23rd January 2021
HUMB Barton Town Reserves vs. Beverley Town 14:00
HUMB Hessle Rangers vs. Hornsea Town 14:00
HUMB LIV Supplies vs. Hull United 14:00
HUMB Pocklington Town vs. North Ferriby Reserves 14:00
HUMB Reckitts vs. Westella & Willerby 14:00
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs vs. Hedon Rangers 14:00
HUMB South Cave United vs. Driffield Juniors 14:00
HUMB Walkington vs. Chalk Lane 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 19th September 2020
HUMB Barton Town Reserves 1 2 Westella & Willerby 0
HUMB Beverley Town 2 1 Walkington 0
HUMB Chalk Lane 2 3 South Cave United 0
HUMB Driffield Juniors 4 2 Sculcoates Amateurs 0
HUMB Hedon Rangers 1 0 Pocklington Town 0
HUMB Hessle Rangers 3 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB Hornsea Town 3 2 Hull United 0
HUMB LIV Supplies 3 2 Reckitts 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
HUMB Barton Town Reserves 3 0 Walkington 0
HUMB Hessle Rangers 0 4 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB Hull United 3 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB Pocklington Town 1 1 Driffield Juniors 0
HUMB Reckitts 3 0 Hornsea Town 0
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs 5 1 Chalk Lane 0
HUMB South Cave United 4 1 Beverley Town 0
HUMB Westella & Willerby 1 1 LIV Supplies 0
Wednesday 30th September 2020
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves 2 3 Reckitts 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
HUMB Beverley Town 2 0 Sculcoates Amateurs 0
HUMB Chalk Lane 3 2 Pocklington Town 0
HUMB Driffield Juniors 4 1 Hessle Rangers 0
HUMB Hedon Rangers 2 1 Hull United 0
HUMB Walkington 3 3 Westella & Willerby 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
HUMB Barton Town Reserves 1 0 South Cave United 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
HUMB Hessle Rangers 4 0 Chalk Lane 0
HUMB Hull United 3 4 Driffield Juniors 0
HUMB LIV Supplies 5 1 North Ferriby Reserves 0
HUMB Reckitts 1 1 Hedon Rangers 0
HUMB Sculcoates Amateurs 2 2 Barton Town Reserves 0
HUMB South Cave United 0 0 Walkington 0
HUMB Westella & Willerby 5 1 Hornsea Town 0
Wednesday 21st October 2020
HUMB LIV Supplies 4 3 Hornsea Town 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
HUMB Beverley Town 2 0 Hessle Rangers 0
HUMB Chalk Lane 1 3 Hull United 0
HUMB Driffield Juniors 1 2 Reckitts 0
HUMB North Ferriby Reserves 3 4 Hornsea Town 0
HUMB South Cave United 2 2 Westella & Willerby 0
HUMB Walkington 0 1 Sculcoates Amateurs 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2019-20: North Ferriby Athletic were re-named North Ferriby FC Reserves, as they became part of the North Ferriby FC setup.