SJFA North Region - SJFA North Region Superleague

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com North Region SuperleagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

Until the end of season 2017-18 the Superleague relegated clubs to Division One East and Division One West

 

 

At the start of season 2018-19 Newburgh Thistle changed their name (back) to Bridge of Don Thistle.

 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:19, Wednesday 20th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Banks o' Dee 14 13 0 1 77 11 7 0 1 41 6 6 0 0 36 5 +66 39
2 Bridge of Don Thistle 19 12 2 5 54 31 5 2 0 24 9 7 0 5 30 22 +23 38
3 Montrose Roselea 17 8 5 4 30 19 4 3 1 12 6 4 2 3 18 13 +11 29
4 Hermes 14 9 1 4 29 22 5 0 3 18 13 4 1 1 11 9 +7 28
5 Culter 17 8 4 5 36 30 5 1 2 21 16 3 3 3 15 14 +6 28
6 Dyce Juniors 20 6 6 8 36 33 4 3 3 20 14 2 3 5 16 19 +3 24
7 Nairn St Ninian 17 7 3 7 33 35 6 1 2 22 16 1 2 5 11 19 -2 24
8 Hall Russell United 16 6 4 6 25 22 4 2 4 14 15 2 2 2 11 7 +3 22
9 Aberdeen East End 18 5 5 8 24 46 3 2 5 17 27 2 3 3 7 19 -22 20
10 Colony Park 18 5 4 9 22 36 5 2 2 17 13 0 2 7 5 23 -14 19
11 Dufftown 17 6 1 10 31 57 4 1 4 20 25 2 0 6 11 32 -26 19
12 Ellon United 18 5 3 10 30 52 2 2 4 9 20 3 1 6 21 32 -22 18
13 Stonehaven Juniors 20 4 4 12 27 47 4 2 5 17 25 0 2 7 10 22 -20 16
14 Maud Juniors 15 5 0 10 31 44 4 0 1 19 9 1 0 9 12 35 -13 15

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
SJN Aberdeen East End vs. Montrose Roselea 14:00
SJN Banks o' Dee vs. Stonehaven Juniors 14:00
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle vs. Dyce Juniors 14:00
SJN Colony Park vs. Ellon United 14:00
SJN Culter vs. Hall Russell United 14:00
SJN Hermes vs. Dufftown 14:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SJN Banks o' Dee vs. Hall Russell United 14:00
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle vs. Dufftown 14:00
SJN Culter vs. Colony Park 14:00
SJN Maud Juniors vs. Hermes 14:00
SJN Montrose Roselea vs. Ellon United 14:00
SJN Nairn St Ninian vs. Aberdeen East End 14:00
Saturday 9th March 2019
SJN Aberdeen East End vs. Banks o' Dee 14:00
SJN Hall Russell United vs. Colony Park 14:00
SJN Maud Juniors vs. Montrose Roselea 14:00
SJN Stonehaven Juniors vs. Culter 14:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
SJN Colony Park 1 1 Aberdeen East End 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors 3 3 Colony Park 0
SJN Hermes 1 3 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Maud Juniors 7 0 Ellon United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 3 1 Culter 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 3 1 Dufftown 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 5 Hall Russell United 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 2 2 Hermes 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 8 1 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Colony Park 3 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 3 1 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 3 Ellon United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 3 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Dufftown 0 4 Culter 0
SJN Ellon United 1 1 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 2 Dyce Juniors 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SJN Dufftown 2 5 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 0 2 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Ellon United 2 8 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 1 Culter 0
SJN Hermes 2 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 1 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SJN Culter 4 2 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 0 1 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Hall Russell United 1 0 Ellon United 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 0 4 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 1 1 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Culter 1 0 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Dufftown 4 1 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Ellon United 2 1 Dyce Juniors 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SJN Colony Park 3 2 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Dufftown 4 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Hermes 1 6 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 0 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 2 2 Culter 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 6 2 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Culter 2 3 Ellon United 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 5 0 Dufftown 0
SJN Hall Russell United 1 2 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Hermes 0 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 2 1 Colony Park 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 4 0 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 4 2 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 2 1 Culter 0
SJN Colony Park 1 0 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Dufftown 3 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Maud Juniors 1 6 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 2 Dyce Juniors 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SJN Maud Juniors 7 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 5 2 Dyce Juniors 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SJN Culter 1 8 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 1 2 Hermes 0
SJN Ellon United 1 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Hall Russell United 3 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 2 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 5 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 3 4 Ellon United 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 1 2 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Colony Park 1 2 Culter 0
SJN Hall Russell United 3 1 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Hermes 2 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Maud Juniors 3 1 Dyce Juniors 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Dufftown 0 5 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 4 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 3 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Culter 7 1 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Dufftown 2 4 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Ellon United 2 1 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 2 4 Dufftown 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 2 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 3 1 Culter 0
SJN Colony Park 1 3 Hermes 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 2 1 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 0 6 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 4 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Culter 4 1 Hermes 0
SJN Dufftown 1 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 0 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Maud Juniors 1 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 4 3 Ellon United 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SJN Culter 0 0 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Ellon United 0 2 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Hermes 2 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 4 Banks o' Dee 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 4 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Colony Park 3 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Dufftown 4 2 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Ellon United 1 1 Culter 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 5 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 1 Hermes 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 2 0 Dyce Juniors 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SJN Colony Park 4 2 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Culter 2 1 Dufftown 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 1 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Hermes 2 1 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 1 Aberdeen East End 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SJN Aberdeen East End 0 4 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 7 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 1 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SJN Banks o' Dee 10 0 Dufftown 0
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 5 4 Ellon United 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
SJN Aberdeen East End 1 3 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 4 0 Ellon United 0
SJN Colony Park 0 0 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 0 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 1 2 Hermes 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 0 1 Dufftown 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 4 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 2 Culter 0
SJN Ellon United 0 3 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Hermes 8 0 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 1 Nairn St Ninian 0

Non League Matters 00/00