SJFA North Region - SJFA North Region Superleague

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com North Region SuperleagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

Until the end of season 2017-18 the Superleague relegated clubs to Division One East and Division One West

 

 

At the start of season 2018-19 Newburgh Thistle changed their name (back) to Bridge of Don Thistle.

 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:04, Saturday 15th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Banks o' Dee 10 9 0 1 51 11 4 0 1 20 6 5 0 0 31 5 +40 27
2 Montrose Roselea 13 7 5 1 27 14 3 3 0 11 5 4 2 1 16 9 +13 26
3 Bridge of Don Thistle 13 8 1 4 39 25 2 1 0 10 4 6 0 4 29 21 +14 25
4 Culter 14 7 2 5 32 27 4 1 2 20 16 3 1 3 12 11 +5 23
5 Nairn St Ninian 13 6 3 4 28 28 5 1 1 19 14 1 2 3 9 14 0 21
6 Aberdeen East End 13 5 4 4 20 26 3 2 3 16 20 2 2 1 4 6 -6 19
7 Ellon United 14 5 2 7 25 39 2 1 3 8 16 3 1 4 17 23 -14 17
8 Hall Russell United 12 4 4 4 20 14 3 2 2 12 8 1 2 2 8 6 +6 16
9 Dyce Juniors 15 4 4 7 28 28 3 2 3 16 11 1 2 4 12 17 0 16
10 Hermes 10 5 1 4 16 20 3 0 3 8 12 2 1 1 8 8 -4 16
11 Dufftown 13 4 1 8 25 43 3 1 4 16 23 1 0 4 9 20 -18 13
12 Colony Park 13 3 3 7 15 22 3 1 2 10 10 0 2 5 5 12 -7 12
13 Maud Juniors 12 4 0 8 26 36 4 0 1 19 9 0 0 7 7 27 -10 12
14 Stonehaven Juniors 15 3 2 10 22 41 3 1 4 13 22 0 1 6 9 19 -19 11

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
SJN Colony Park 1 1 Aberdeen East End 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors 3 3 Colony Park 0
SJN Hermes 1 3 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Maud Juniors 7 0 Ellon United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 3 1 Culter 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 3 1 Dufftown 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 5 Hall Russell United 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 2 2 Hermes 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 8 1 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Colony Park 3 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 3 1 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 3 Ellon United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 3 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Dufftown 0 4 Culter 0
SJN Ellon United 1 1 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 2 Dyce Juniors 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SJN Dufftown 2 5 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 0 2 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Ellon United 2 8 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 1 Culter 0
SJN Hermes 2 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 1 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SJN Culter 4 2 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 0 1 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Hall Russell United 1 0 Ellon United 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 0 4 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 1 1 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Culter 2 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Dufftown 4 1 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Ellon United 2 1 Dyce Juniors 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SJN Colony Park 3 2 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Dufftown 4 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Hermes 1 6 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 0 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 2 2 Culter 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 6 2 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Culter 2 3 Ellon United 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 5 0 Dufftown 0
SJN Hall Russell United 1 2 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Hermes 0 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 2 1 Colony Park 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 4 0 Aberdeen East End 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 4 2 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 2 1 Culter 0
SJN Colony Park 1 0 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Dufftown 3 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Maud Juniors 1 6 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 2 Dyce Juniors 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SJN Maud Juniors 7 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 5 2 Dyce Juniors 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SJN Culter 1 8 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 1 2 Hermes 0
SJN Ellon United 1 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Hall Russell United 3 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 2 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 5 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 3 4 Ellon United 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 1 2 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Colony Park 1 2 Culter 0
SJN Hall Russell United 3 1 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Hermes 2 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Maud Juniors 3 1 Dyce Juniors 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Dufftown 0 5 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 4 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 3 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Culter 7 1 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Dufftown 2 4 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Ellon United 2 1 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 2 4 Dufftown 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 2 Nairn St Ninian 0
SJN Bridge of Don Thistle 3 1 Culter 0
SJN Colony Park 1 3 Hermes 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 2 1 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SJN Aberdeen East End 0 6 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 4 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Culter 4 1 Hermes 0
SJN Dufftown 1 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 0 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Maud Juniors 1 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Nairn St Ninian 4 3 Ellon United 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SJN Culter 0 0 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Ellon United 0 2 Bridge of Don Thistle 0
SJN Hermes 2 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 4 Banks o' Dee 0

Non League Matters 00/00