{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region South Division (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com South DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Edinburgh United 6 5 0 1 19 5 2 0 0 8 1 3 0 1 11 4 +14 15
2 Oakley United 6 4 1 1 17 6 1 1 0 8 3 3 0 1 9 3 +11 13
3 Armadale Thistle 6 4 1 1 14 9 3 1 0 9 5 1 0 1 5 4 +5 13
4 Lochgelly Albert 6 3 2 1 11 9 1 1 1 4 4 2 1 0 7 5 +2 11
5 Pumpherston Juniors 6 3 1 2 21 13 1 0 1 9 6 2 1 1 12 7 +8 10
6 Harthill Royal 6 3 1 2 19 13 2 1 1 10 6 1 0 1 9 7 +6 10
7 Crossgates Primrose 6 3 0 3 10 9 1 0 2 3 5 2 0 1 7 4 +1 9
8 Craigroyston 6 3 0 3 10 12 2 0 1 6 4 1 0 2 4 8 -2 9
9 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 6 3 0 3 12 15 1 0 1 6 6 2 0 2 6 9 -3 9
10 West Calder United 6 2 2 2 12 9 2 1 2 10 7 0 1 0 2 2 +3 8
11 Rosyth 6 2 1 3 11 10 2 0 1 8 3 0 1 2 3 7 +1 7
12 Livingston United 6 2 0 4 11 13 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 3 8 10 -2 6
13 Stoneyburn Juniors 6 0 2 4 7 20 0 1 3 5 14 0 1 1 2 6 -13 2
14 Kirkcaldy YM 6 0 0 6 1 34 0 0 4 1 26 0 0 2 0 8 -33 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - March 2018

Saturday 17th March 2018
SJERS Craigroyston 3 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 1 2 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SJERS Rosyth 5 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SJERS Edinburgh United 6 0 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 9 Crossgates Primrose 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SJERS Craigroyston 0 2 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 3 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 8 Oakley United 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 5 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 5 Livingston United 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 0 2 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 0 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 2 0 Oakley United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 3 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 2 Armadale Thistle 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 2 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Craigroyston 3 1 Livingston United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 0 4 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 2 1 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Rosyth 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS West Calder United 5 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 7 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Livingston United 2 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 2 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Oakley United 6 1 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 4 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0

Results - May 2018

Saturday 5th May 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 2 1 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 3 4 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 0 4 Oakley United 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 0 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 6 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 2 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 3 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS Oakley United 2 2 West Calder United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 4 Armadale Thistle 0
Wednesday 16th May 2018
SJERS Harthill Royal 3 2 Livingston United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 0 3 Oakley United 0
SJERS West Calder United 2 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 19th May 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 1 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 6 2 Harthill Royal 0
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 3 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 0 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
Saturday 26th May 2018
SJERS Harthill Royal 4 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 2 Lochgelly Albert 0

Non League Matters