{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region South Division (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com South DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Pumpherston Juniors 26 20 3 3 91 27 11 0 2 42 9 9 3 1 49 18 +64 63
2 Armadale Thistle 26 17 5 4 74 36 10 3 0 39 15 7 2 4 35 21 +38 56
3 Edinburgh United 26 17 4 5 82 31 8 2 3 39 16 9 2 2 43 15 +51 55
4 Oakley United 26 16 4 6 71 40 9 1 3 41 23 7 3 3 30 17 +31 52
5 West Calder United 26 15 3 8 79 43 8 2 3 39 14 7 1 5 40 29 +36 48
6 Lochgelly Albert 26 14 5 7 57 46 8 2 3 35 20 6 3 4 22 26 +11 47
7 Crossgates Primrose 26 14 1 11 74 46 7 1 5 38 22 7 0 6 36 24 +28 43
8 Harthill Royal 26 12 2 12 76 66 6 2 5 35 29 6 0 7 41 37 +10 38
9 Craigroyston 26 11 3 12 44 67 7 1 5 25 30 4 2 7 19 37 -23 36
10 Rosyth 26 10 2 14 60 67 6 1 6 30 35 4 1 8 30 32 -7 32
11 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 26 7 1 18 45 60 4 1 8 27 32 3 0 10 18 28 -15 22
12 Livingston United 26 7 0 19 55 77 4 0 9 30 36 3 0 10 25 41 -22 21
13 Stoneyburn Juniors 26 3 4 19 29 86 2 3 8 17 33 1 1 11 12 53 -57 13
14 Kirkcaldy YM 26 0 1 25 11 156 0 0 13 7 90 0 1 12 4 66 -145 1

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
SJERS Craigroyston 1 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 2 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Livingston United 0 5 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Oakley United 0 3 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 1 2 West Calder United 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 1 1 Oakley United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 2 3 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 3 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 5 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS Rosyth 0 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS West Calder United 5 1 Harthill Royal 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 6 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 2 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Livingston United 3 2 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Oakley United 0 4 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 2 West Calder United 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 4 3 Rosyth 0
SJERS Craigroyston 1 0 Oakley United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 3 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 11 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS West Calder United 3 2 Livingston United 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 2 West Calder United 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 6 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Livingston United 11 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Oakley United 6 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 2 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Rosyth 5 2 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 4 2 Livingston United 0
SJERS Craigroyston 5 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 3 5 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 5 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 9 Rosyth 0
SJERS West Calder United 2 2 Oakley United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJERS Craigroyston 0 6 West Calder United 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 1 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Oakley United 3 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 5 Crossgates Primrose 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 10 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4 1 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 1 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 4 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 6 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 3 3 Pumpherston Juniors 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 3 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 3 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 5 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 6 West Calder United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 3 2 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Oakley United 1 4 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 0 0 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Craigroyston 3 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 2 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 2 0 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS West Calder United 0 2 Rosyth 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 6 Livingston United 0
SJERS Rosyth 1 6 Pumpherston Juniors 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 6 3 West Calder United 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 3 Rosyth 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Livingston United 2 3 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 4 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 4 0 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SJERS Craigroyston 1 4 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Rosyth 3 3 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 3 Livingston United 0
SJERS West Calder United 4 0 Lochgelly Albert 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 2 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 4 1 West Calder United 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 2 3 Oakley United 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 10 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 3 Rosyth 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 8 0 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SJERS Craigroyston 1 5 Harthill Royal 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SJERS Edinburgh United 5 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 4 2 Rosyth 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 5 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 6 5 West Calder United 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 4 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Oakley United 4 2 Rosyth 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 3 0 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SJERS Craigroyston 3 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 3 0 Oakley United 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 2 1 West Calder United 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Livingston United 3 7 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Rosyth 0 7 Harthill Royal 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 0 2 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 2 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Livingston United 2 3 West Calder United 0
SJERS Oakley United 3 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 1 0 Rosyth 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 0 0 Craigroyston 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SJERS Craigroyston 3 2 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Oakley United 2 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Rosyth 5 1 Livingston United 0
SJERS West Calder United 9 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 6 2 Rosyth 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 12 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS West Calder United 3 0 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 2 1 Livingston United 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 5 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS Oakley United 7 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SJERS Craigroyston 1 3 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 3 Oakley United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 6 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 6 West Calder United 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SJERS Oakley United 4 2 Livingston United 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SJERS Craigroyston 3 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 1 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 10 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Livingston United 2 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 3 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Oakley United 3 2 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Rosyth 5 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 0 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS West Calder United 3 0 Crossgates Primrose 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SJERS Edinburgh United 6 0 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 9 Crossgates Primrose 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 5 0 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Craigroyston 0 2 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 3 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 8 Oakley United 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 5 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 2 1 West Calder United 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 5 Livingston United 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 0 2 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 0 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 2 0 Oakley United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 3 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 2 Armadale Thistle 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 5 Harthill Royal 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 2 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Craigroyston 3 1 Livingston United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 0 4 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 2 1 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Rosyth 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS West Calder United 5 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 7 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Livingston United 2 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 2 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Oakley United 6 1 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 4 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0

Results - May 2018

Saturday 5th May 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 2 1 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 3 4 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 0 4 Oakley United 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 0 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 6 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 2 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 3 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS Oakley United 2 2 West Calder United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 4 Armadale Thistle 0
Wednesday 16th May 2018
SJERS Harthill Royal 3 2 Livingston United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 0 3 Oakley United 0
SJERS West Calder United 2 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 19th May 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 1 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 6 2 Harthill Royal 0
Wednesday 23rd May 2018
SJERS Armadale Thistle 3 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 0 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
Saturday 26th May 2018
SJERS Harthill Royal 4 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 2 Lochgelly Albert 0

Non League Matters