{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region North Division (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com North DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Downfield Juniors 28 21 5 2 86 27 11 2 1 50 14 10 3 1 36 13 +59 68
2 Glenrothes 28 20 5 3 82 19 9 3 2 39 9 11 2 1 43 10 +63 65
3 Kirriemuir Thistle 28 19 5 4 87 35 9 2 3 38 18 10 3 1 49 17 +52 62
4 Blairgowrie Juniors 28 18 7 3 75 43 9 4 1 40 19 9 3 2 35 24 +32 61
5 Dundee North End 28 15 3 10 66 41 8 0 6 32 19 7 3 4 34 22 +25 48
6 Lochore Welfare 28 13 4 11 78 56 5 3 6 39 30 8 1 5 39 26 +22 43
7 Kinnoull 28 13 4 11 61 52 4 3 7 25 27 9 1 4 36 25 +9 43
8 Dundee East Craigie 28 13 3 12 53 53 7 1 6 21 27 6 2 6 32 26 0 42
9 Coupar Angus 28 10 3 15 59 69 6 1 7 32 39 4 2 8 27 30 -10 33
10 Scone Thistle 28 8 7 13 49 59 4 3 7 26 30 4 4 6 23 29 -10 31
11 Lochee Harp 28 9 4 15 58 77 5 3 6 30 36 4 1 9 28 41 -19 31
12 Arbroath Victoria 28 9 2 17 46 79 4 0 10 20 47 5 2 7 26 32 -33 29
13 Brechin Victoria 28 9 1 18 39 58 5 1 8 21 27 4 0 10 18 31 -19 28
14 Newburgh Juniors 28 3 3 22 33 94 1 3 10 13 47 2 0 12 20 47 -61 12
15 Forfar Albion 28 1 2 25 25 135 1 0 13 14 68 0 2 12 11 67 -110 5

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
SJERN Coupar Angus 5 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 0 0 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 5 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Kinnoull 3 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 4 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 4 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Saturday 15th August 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 4 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 1 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 4 2 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 3 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 6 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 4 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Glenrothes 3 2 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Kinnoull 0 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 6 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 1 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 6 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 8 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 3 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 5 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 2 Kinnoull 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 5 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 6 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 4 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Glenrothes 4 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 0 1 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 4 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull 1 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 7 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 4 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 1 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 0 3 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Dundee North End 0 1 Lochore Welfare 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 2 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Glenrothes 3 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Kinnoull 2 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 3 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 10th October 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 4 5 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 3 Kinnoull 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 4 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 0 4 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 7 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Kinnoull 0 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 1 Glenrothes 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Glenrothes 7 0 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 4 Lochore Welfare 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 5 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Kinnoull 1 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 4 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 10 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 5 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 4 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 3 6 Dundee East Craigie 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 5 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 3 7 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 5 4 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 2 Kinnoull 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 3 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 7 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Kinnoull 2 3 Coupar Angus 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 23rd January 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 3 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 1 2 Downfield Juniors 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 3 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 4 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 2 Scone Thistle 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 0 1 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 5 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 4 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 4 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Glenrothes 0 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 0 3 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Glenrothes 0 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Kinnoull 3 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 5 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 5 Arbroath Victoria 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 2 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 4 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 2 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 6 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 1 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
SJERN Glenrothes 1 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Kinnoull 1 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 1 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 8 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Glenrothes 7 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 6 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
SJERN Downfield Juniors 4 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Glenrothes 1 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Kinnoull 3 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 10 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 1 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 1 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 0 2 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 6 3 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 3 Kinnoull 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 2 Glenrothes 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Glenrothes 0 0 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull 4 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 2 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 4 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
SJERN Coupar Angus 4 5 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 5 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 5 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull 1 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 3 3 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 1 Brechin Victoria 0

Results - May 2016

Wednesday 4th May 2016
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 5 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 8 Glenrothes 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 1 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Glenrothes 1 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 4 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Wednesday 11th May 2016
SJERN Downfield Juniors 5 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Kinnoull 1 3 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 1 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 2 Scone Thistle 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 6 2 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 0 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Glenrothes 3 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 3 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 4 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
Monday 16th May 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 4 0 Forfar Albion 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
SJERN Dundee North End 4 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 3 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 3 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 21st May 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 4 Kinnoull 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 0 1 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 3 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 3 Lochore Welfare 0
Wednesday 25th May 2016
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 7 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 3 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 3 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 6 4 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 28th May 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 8 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 5 Glenrothes 0
SJERN Kinnoull 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 6 2 Lochee Harp 0

Results - June 2016

Wednesday 1st June 2016
SJERN Glenrothes 9 1 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 4th June 2016
SJERN Glenrothes 0 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
Wednesday 8th June 2016
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 1 Forfar Albion 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List