{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region North Division (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com North DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dundee North End 30 24 4 2 113 33 13 2 0 57 17 11 2 2 56 16 +80 76
2 Forfar West End 30 20 2 8 88 44 12 1 2 49 21 8 1 6 39 23 +44 62
3 Downfield Juniors 30 17 6 7 62 45 10 3 2 32 14 7 3 5 30 31 +17 57
4 Newburgh Juniors 30 16 8 6 89 51 9 2 4 47 22 7 6 2 42 29 +38 56
5 Kennoway Star Hearts 30 18 2 10 91 54 10 1 4 56 28 8 1 6 35 26 +37 56
6 Blairgowrie Juniors 30 17 2 11 77 49 10 1 4 37 24 7 1 7 40 25 +28 53
7 Thornton Hibs 30 16 3 11 97 62 10 0 5 50 26 6 3 6 47 36 +35 51
8 Luncarty 30 16 2 12 90 58 8 2 5 48 25 8 0 7 42 33 +32 50
9 Lochore Welfare 30 14 5 11 67 59 9 2 4 46 28 5 3 7 21 31 +8 47
10 Dundee East Craigie 30 14 2 14 68 50 8 1 6 39 23 6 1 8 29 27 +18 44
11 Arbroath Victoria 30 12 5 13 72 77 7 4 4 43 37 5 1 9 29 40 -5 41
12 Scone Thistle 30 12 3 15 62 76 7 3 5 35 29 5 0 10 27 47 -14 39
13 Brechin Victoria 30 8 3 19 39 65 5 1 9 20 28 3 2 10 19 37 -26 27
14 Lochee Harp 30 6 5 19 63 82 2 3 10 30 35 4 2 9 33 47 -19 23
15 Forfar Albion 30 4 0 26 37 133 2 0 13 17 65 2 0 13 20 68 -96 12
16 Coupar Angus 30 0 0 30 15 192 0 0 15 8 94 0 0 15 7 98 -177 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 4 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 2 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 0 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Forfar West End 0 4 Luncarty 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 6 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 2 Lochee Harp 0
Tuesday 13th August 2013
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 8 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 6 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Luncarty 7 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 4 2 Thornton Hibs 0
Saturday 17th August 2013
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 8 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 3 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 3 1 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
Saturday 24th August 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 5 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 2 Luncarty 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 5 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Forfar West End 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 2 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 5 0 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 31st August 2013
SJERN Downfield Juniors 0 0 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 5 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Forfar West End 3 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Luncarty 4 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 2 4 Arbroath Victoria 0

Results - September 2013

Saturday 7th September 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 4 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 7 Luncarty 0
SJERN Dundee North End 4 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 3 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 4 1 Thornton Hibs 0
Saturday 21st September 2013
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 7 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 5 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Forfar West End 2 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Luncarty 4 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 2 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 2 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 28th September 2013
SJERN Forfar West End 3 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 0 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 3 1 Brechin Victoria 0

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
SJERN Lochee Harp 3 5 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 12th October 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 5 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 3 Luncarty 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 9 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 4 4 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 2 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 4 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 3 3 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 19th October 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 8 Luncarty 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 17 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 4 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 6 2 Thornton Hibs 0
Saturday 26th October 2013
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 5 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 6 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 5 0 Coupar Angus 0

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 4 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee North End 5 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar West End 2 6 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 3 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 5 0 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 9th November 2013
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 1 0 Luncarty 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 2 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 0 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 16th November 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 4 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 10 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 6 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar West End 4 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 4 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 2 3 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 23rd November 2013
SJERN Dundee North End 7 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 30th November 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 3 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 9 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Luncarty 1 0 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 0 7 Dundee North End 0

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 3 0 Scone Thistle 0
Saturday 14th December 2013
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 8 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 6 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 1 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 6 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Luncarty 5 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 4 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 21st December 2013
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 3 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 6 1 Luncarty 0
SJERN Dundee North End 4 3 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 11 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 10 0 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 28th December 2013
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 5 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar West End 3 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 4 1 Luncarty 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 1 Forfar Albion 0

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 4 5 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 3 Luncarty 0
Saturday 11th January 2014
SJERN Dundee North End 5 0 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 18th January 2014
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 5 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 0 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Luncarty 5 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 0 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 2 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 25th January 2014
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 4 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 4 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 2 Brechin Victoria 0

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 6 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 0 Luncarty 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 3 2 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 8th February 2014
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 0 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 4 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 4 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 4 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 15th February 2014
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee North End 6 0 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 22nd February 2014
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 0 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 5 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 0 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
SJERN Downfield Juniors 1 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar West End 7 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 3 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 3 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Luncarty 1 3 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 2 Lochore Welfare 0
Saturday 8th March 2014
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 4 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 5 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Forfar West End 3 0 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 15th March 2014
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 6 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Dundee North End 4 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 3 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Luncarty 1 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 1 3 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 22nd March 2014
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Luncarty 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 2 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar West End 5 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 2 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 2 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 29th March 2014
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 7 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 2 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 2 Dundee North End 0

Results - April 2014

Saturday 5th April 2014
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 4 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar West End 4 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 3 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 6 Luncarty 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 2 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 12th April 2014
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 5 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 4 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 1 Luncarty 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 4 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 6 4 Forfar Albion 0
Wednesday 16th April 2014
SJERN Downfield Juniors 4 1 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 19th April 2014
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Forfar West End 3 0 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Kennoway Star Hearts 2 6 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 4 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 6 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 5 1 Scone Thistle 0
Saturday 26th April 2014
SJERN Downfield Juniors 0 0 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 5 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Forfar West End 2 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 3 1 Lochore Welfare 0
Wednesday 30th April 2014
SJERN Downfield Juniors 0 4 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Luncarty 10 1 Coupar Angus 0

Results - May 2014

Saturday 3rd May 2014
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 7 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 1 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 4 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Wednesday 7th May 2014
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 7 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Downfield Juniors 3 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 4 Forfar West End 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 5 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 10th May 2014
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 5 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJERN Forfar West End 4 2 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Tuesday 13th May 2014
SJERN Lochore Welfare 9 0 Coupar Angus 0
Friday 16th May 2014
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 8 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Luncarty 0 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
Monday 19th May 2014
SJERN Lochore Welfare 5 1 Luncarty 0
Wednesday 21st May 2014
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 4 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 1 3 Luncarty 0
Saturday 24th May 2014
SJERN Downfield Juniors 1 3 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 2 Newburgh Juniors 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List