{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region North Division (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com North DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dundee Violet 20 18 1 1 80 15 9 1 0 40 7 9 0 1 40 8 +65 55
2 Dundee North End 20 14 4 2 50 22 9 0 1 25 9 5 4 1 25 13 +28 46
3 Montrose Roselea 20 13 4 3 50 17 6 3 1 24 6 7 1 2 26 11 +33 43
4 Arbroath Victoria 20 10 4 6 37 35 5 3 2 19 17 5 1 4 18 18 +2 34
5 Dundee East Craigie 20 9 6 5 45 35 6 2 2 29 17 3 4 3 16 18 +10 33
6 Kirriemuir Thistle 20 10 2 8 47 26 7 1 2 27 10 3 1 6 20 16 +21 32
7 Brechin Victoria 20 8 0 12 38 63 5 0 5 20 25 3 0 7 18 38 -25 24
8 Lochee Harp 20 6 2 12 33 51 5 0 5 21 24 1 2 7 12 27 -18 20
9 Blairgowrie Juniors 20 4 3 13 30 40 3 2 5 17 19 1 1 8 13 21 -10 15
10 Forfar Albion 20 1 6 13 25 51 0 4 6 11 26 1 2 7 14 25 -26 9
11 Coupar Angus 20 0 2 18 25 105 0 1 9 14 53 0 1 9 11 52 -80 2

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 27th August 2011
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 4 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 0 0 Arbroath Victoria 0

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 3 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 2 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 5 3 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 10th September 2011
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 4 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 4 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 24th September 2011
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 3 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 5 0 Brechin Victoria 0

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 5 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 8th October 2011
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 4 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 4 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 0 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 0 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 4 3 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 15th October 2011
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 7 0 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 22nd October 2011
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 0 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 7 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 7 Montrose Roselea 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 6 Arbroath Victoria 0
Saturday 29th October 2011
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 3 Dundee North End 0

Results - November 2011

Saturday 5th November 2011
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 5 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 7 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 1 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Saturday 12th November 2011
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 5 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 1 0 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 19th November 2011
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 5 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 5 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 4 1 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 26th November 2011
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 4 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 3 Montrose Roselea 0
Sunday 27th November 2011
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 2 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 2 Coupar Angus 0

Results - January 2012

Saturday 7th January 2012
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 4 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 1 1 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 21st January 2012
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 2 Lochee Harp 0

Results - February 2012

Saturday 11th February 2012
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 10 1 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 18th February 2012
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 11 0 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 25th February 2012
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 6 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 1 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 4 4 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 2 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 0 4 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 10th March 2012
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 2 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 5 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 2 0 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 17th March 2012
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 0 3 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 7 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 4 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Saturday 24th March 2012
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 5 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 1 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 4 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 1 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 31st March 2012
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 10 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 1 Arbroath Victoria 0

Results - April 2012

Saturday 7th April 2012
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 2 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 14th April 2012
SJERN Coupar Angus 3 6 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 21st April 2012
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 4 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 28th April 2012
SJERN Dundee Violet 3 0 Dundee East Craigie 0

Results - May 2012

Tuesday 1st May 2012
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List