{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region Premier League (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com East Premier LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPERLEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NORTH DIVISION / SOUTH DIVISION

The team finishing in 3rd position plays off against the team finishing in 14th position in the Superleague for a place in the Superleague the following season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Jeanfield Swifts 30 21 7 2 88 44 12 3 0 42 16 9 4 2 46 28 +44 70
2 Dundonald Bluebell 30 19 7 4 75 33 10 2 3 34 19 9 5 1 41 14 +42 64
3 Lochee United 30 18 7 5 88 45 11 3 1 48 20 7 4 4 40 25 +43 61
4 Arniston Rangers 30 15 8 7 62 41 10 2 3 40 19 5 6 4 22 22 +21 53
5 Haddington Athletic 30 16 4 10 66 47 10 2 3 31 21 6 2 7 35 26 +19 52
6 Bathgate Thistle 30 13 4 13 63 58 6 1 8 34 31 7 3 5 29 27 +5 43
7 Dalkeith Thistle 30 12 4 14 49 58 6 2 7 29 31 6 2 7 20 27 -9 40
8 Forfar West End 30 9 11 10 46 44 3 8 4 24 24 6 3 6 22 20 +2 38
9 Kennoway Star Hearts 30 9 9 12 61 59 6 5 4 30 21 3 4 8 31 38 +2 36
10 Falkirk Juniors 30 10 5 15 60 72 5 3 7 38 40 5 2 8 22 32 -12 35
11 Montrose Roselea 30 9 7 14 40 54 5 4 6 25 27 4 3 8 15 27 -14 34
12 Dundee Violet 30 9 6 15 45 62 4 3 8 23 33 5 3 7 22 29 -17 33
13 Armadale Thistle 30 8 7 15 55 70 3 4 8 25 36 5 3 7 30 34 -15 31
14 Thornton Hibs 30 6 8 16 44 71 3 4 8 24 33 3 4 8 20 38 -27 26
15 Edinburgh United 30 7 5 18 43 88 4 4 7 20 37 3 1 11 23 51 -45 26
16 Oakley United 30 6 7 17 27 66 3 3 9 10 27 3 4 8 17 39 -39 25

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
SJEP Armadale Thistle 0 5 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 5 0 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 5 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Lochee United 2 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 2 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 5 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
Wednesday 12th August 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 6 0 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 0 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 2 Lochee United 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 3 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 1 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 1 Falkirk Juniors 0
Saturday 15th August 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 4 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 2 6 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 2 0 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 6 Lochee United 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 0 Edinburgh United 0
Wednesday 19th August 2015
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 3 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 1 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 7 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 1 4 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Lochee United 3 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 2 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 1 2 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Lochee United 2 0 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 1 1 Oakley United 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 5 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 4 3 Lochee United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 1 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 2 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 6 0 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 0 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 12th September 2015
SJEP Armadale Thistle 3 2 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 4 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 3 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 1 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Lochee United 11 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 1 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 3 2 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 5 Lochee United 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 3 3 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Forfar West End 3 0 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 3 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 3 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 0 3 Falkirk Juniors 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 5 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 3 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Forfar West End 4 3 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Lochee United 3 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 0 Thornton Hibs 0
Saturday 10th October 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 4 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 4 Lochee United 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 5 1 Falkirk Juniors 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
SJEP Armadale Thistle 2 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 4 0 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 3 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 2 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 4 Oakley United 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 1 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Lochee United 2 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 2 3 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
SJEP Haddington Athletic 4 3 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 2 1 Lochee United 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 1 3 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 0 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 3 0 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
SJEP Armadale Thistle 3 5 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 0 2 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 5 3 Oakley United 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 1 2 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Lochee United 2 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 1 0 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 2 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 0 3 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 3 2 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 3 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 2 Haddington Athletic 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 3 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 3 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 6 2 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 6 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Lochee United 3 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 4 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 4 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 1 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 1 Dundee Violet 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 9th January 2016
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 4 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 3 0 Oakley United 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 5 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 0 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Lochee United 4 4 Falkirk Juniors 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 4 2 Armadale Thistle 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 2 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 2 0 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 0 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 2 2 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 3 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 3 Armadale Thistle 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 3 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 4 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 6 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 0 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 4 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 1 2 Lochee United 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 5 0 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 4 1 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 0 1 Oakley United 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 3 1 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 3 2 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 4 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 0 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 2 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 0 3 Haddington Athletic 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 0 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 0 Lochee United 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 3 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 0 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 0 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 2 4 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Forfar West End 3 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Lochee United 5 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 2 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 5 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 0 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 1 Lochee United 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 1 2 Edinburgh United 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 4 0 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 0 Lochee United 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 4 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 5 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 3 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 0 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 1 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Lochee United 1 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 2 Thornton Hibs 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 3 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 4 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 2 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 3 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 2 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 4 Lochee United 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 3 1 Dundee Violet 0

Results - May 2016

Wednesday 4th May 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 2 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Lochee United 2 0 Thornton Hibs 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 2 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 0 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 0 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 0 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 3 2 Lochee United 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 3 1 Falkirk Juniors 0
Monday 9th May 2016
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Lochee United 1 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Wednesday 11th May 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 0 0 Falkirk Juniors 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 1 2 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 2 2 Armadale Thistle 0
Monday 16th May 2016
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 3 Falkirk Juniors 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 6 Lochee United 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 21st May 2016
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 4 4 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 4 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 2 3 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 0 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 5 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Lochee United 3 2 Edinburgh United 0
Monday 23rd May 2016
SJEP Forfar West End 1 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Thornton Hibs 1 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Wednesday 25th May 2016
SJEP Falkirk Juniors 1 2 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Lochee United 4 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 6 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 28th May 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 4 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 3 Lochee United 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 5 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 4 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - June 2016

Wednesday 1st June 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 1 Lochee United 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 4 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 4th June 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 3 Thornton Hibs 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 1 1 Dundee Violet 0

Non League Matters