{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region Premier League (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com East Premier LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPERLEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NORTH DIVISION / SOUTH DIVISION

The team finishing in 3rd position plays off against the team finishing in 14th position in the Superleague for a place in the Superleague the following season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Tayport 30 19 3 8 62 33 8 3 4 26 16 11 0 4 36 17 +29 60
2 St Andrews United 30 18 3 9 63 45 8 2 5 27 21 10 1 4 36 24 +18 57
3 Broughty Athletic 30 16 7 7 73 40 8 2 5 36 18 8 5 2 37 22 +33 55
4 Dalkeith Thistle 30 17 4 9 58 39 11 2 2 35 15 6 2 7 23 24 +19 55
5 Dundonald Bluebell 30 14 4 12 66 53 10 0 5 42 31 4 4 7 24 22 +13 46
6 Arniston Rangers 30 12 8 10 48 49 8 3 4 27 21 4 5 6 21 28 -1 44
7 Jeanfield Swifts 30 12 7 11 54 51 7 3 5 31 26 5 4 6 23 25 +3 43
8 Dundee Violet 30 12 6 12 51 50 6 4 5 26 21 6 2 7 25 29 +1 42
9 Edinburgh United 30 12 5 13 46 57 9 2 4 32 23 3 3 9 14 34 -11 41
10 Forfar West End 30 11 7 12 67 60 6 2 7 34 30 5 5 5 33 30 +7 40
11 Montrose Roselea 30 11 7 12 48 51 7 5 3 30 19 4 2 9 18 32 -3 40
12 Oakley United 30 10 6 14 52 59 6 3 6 32 28 4 3 8 20 31 -7 36
13 Bathgate Thistle 30 9 9 12 48 63 6 5 4 28 26 3 4 8 20 37 -15 36
14 Glenrothes 30 8 9 13 45 55 3 6 6 17 24 5 3 7 28 31 -10 33
15 Dundee North End 30 7 9 14 46 61 2 5 8 25 35 5 4 6 21 26 -15 30
16 Kinnoull 30 3 4 23 27 88 2 2 11 13 39 1 2 12 14 49 -61 13

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Wednesday 6th August 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 4 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 1 1 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Forfar West End 4 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 3 Glenrothes 0
SJEP St Andrews United 1 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Tayport 1 1 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 9th August 2014
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Dundee North End 5 3 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 5 0 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 3 2 Tayport 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 4 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 3 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 2 Broughty Athletic 0
Saturday 16th August 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 0 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 6 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 6 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Forfar West End 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 3 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP St Andrews United 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Tayport 2 0 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 23rd August 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 5 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dundee North End 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 0 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Glenrothes 0 1 Tayport 0
SJEP Kinnoull 2 3 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 0 1 St Andrews United 0
Saturday 30th August 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 4 2 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 0 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 2 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Oakley United 6 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP St Andrews United 4 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Tayport 2 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - September 2014

Saturday 6th September 2014
SJEP Glenrothes 2 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 13th September 2014
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Dundee North End 2 3 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 3 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 3 0 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Glenrothes 3 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 0 Tayport 0
Saturday 20th September 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 0 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 6 2 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Forfar West End 3 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 5 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Tayport 3 1 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 27th September 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 4 Dundee Violet 0

Results - October 2014

Saturday 4th October 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 4 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 0 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 11th October 2014
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 0 0 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Dundee North End 1 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 0 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 2 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 5 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 4 4 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 18th October 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 0 1 Tayport 0
SJEP Dundee North End 4 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Forfar West End 3 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP St Andrews United 5 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
Saturday 25th October 2014
SJEP Oakley United 2 5 Dundee North End 0

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 0 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Dundee North End 1 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 4 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 2 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Tayport 4 1 St Andrews United 0
Saturday 8th November 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 0 2 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP St Andrews United 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 15th November 2014
SJEP Dundee North End 2 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 0 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 6 Tayport 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 3 St Andrews United 0
Saturday 22nd November 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 5 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Tayport 3 2 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 29th November 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 1 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Glenrothes 0 0 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Oakley United 3 2 Kinnoull 0

Results - December 2014

Saturday 6th December 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 1 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dundee North End 1 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 3 1 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP St Andrews United 3 2 Kinnoull 0
Saturday 20th December 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 0 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 4 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 6 2 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Tayport 0 2 Arniston Rangers 0

Results - January 2015

Saturday 3rd January 2015
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
Saturday 10th January 2015
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Forfar West End 3 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Tayport 0 2 Oakley United 0
Saturday 17th January 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 31st January 2015
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 0 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 1 Oakley United 0

Results - February 2015

Saturday 14th February 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 2 Tayport 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 1 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Dundee North End 1 5 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 5 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 5 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 21st February 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 0 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Oakley United 3 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
Saturday 28th February 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 2 Tayport 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 1 0 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 1 Dundee North End 0

Results - March 2015

Saturday 7th March 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Glenrothes 0 4 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 1 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 14th March 2015
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 0 2 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 5 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Tayport 1 0 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 21st March 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 1 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 4 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 1 5 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP St Andrews United 2 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 28th March 2015
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 0 2 Tayport 0
SJEP Dundee North End 0 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 4 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0

Results - April 2015

Saturday 4th April 2015
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 0 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 2 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dundee North End 1 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 4 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP St Andrews United 2 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Tayport 4 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 11th April 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 1 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 4 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Kinnoull 2 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 3 0 Edinburgh United 0
Wednesday 15th April 2015
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 0 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 1 Tayport 0
Saturday 18th April 2015
SJEP Broughty Athletic 3 4 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 0 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Forfar West End 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 4 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 4 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP St Andrews United 1 4 Tayport 0
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 0 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP St Andrews United 2 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Tayport 2 1 Glenrothes 0
Saturday 25th April 2015
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 5 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 0 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 2 5 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 4 3 Oakley United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Tayport 0 1 Broughty Athletic 0
Wednesday 29th April 2015
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 4 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 4 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Glenrothes 0 3 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Tayport 0 0 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - May 2015

Saturday 2nd May 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 4 3 Tayport 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 5 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 3 2 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Forfar West End 4 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 0 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 0 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP St Andrews United 1 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Wednesday 6th May 2015
SJEP Broughty Athletic 6 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Dundee North End 2 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Glenrothes 2 1 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 9th May 2015
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 3 Dundee North End 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 4 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 3 2 Tayport 0
SJEP Glenrothes 3 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 2 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Kinnoull 2 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP St Andrews United 1 1 Oakley United 0
Monday 11th May 2015
SJEP Dundonald Bluebell 1 2 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 16th May 2015
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 0 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 2 Edinburgh United 0
Monday 18th May 2015
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 0 4 Tayport 0
Wednesday 20th May 2015
SJEP Dundee North End 2 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Tayport 4 0 Kinnoull 0
Saturday 23rd May 2015
SJEP Edinburgh United 3 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 2 Tayport 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 1 Dundee North End 0
Wednesday 27th May 2015
SJEP Dundee North End 1 4 Tayport 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 4 0 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 30th May 2015
SJEP Dundee North End 1 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJEP Edinburgh United 2 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Tayport 0 1 Bathgate Thistle 0

Results - June 2015

Wednesday 3rd June 2015
SJEP Edinburgh United 1 4 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 6th June 2015
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 5 2 Dundee North End 0

Non League Matters