{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA East Region Premier League (2011-2018)

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com East Premier LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPERLEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NORTH DIVISION / SOUTH DIVISION

The team finishing in 3rd position plays off against the team finishing in 14th position in the Superleague for a place in the Superleague the following season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 6th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penicuik Athletic 30 20 4 6 68 29 11 2 2 41 13 9 2 4 27 16 +39 64
2 Fauldhouse United 30 17 8 5 86 40 11 4 0 46 15 6 4 5 40 25 +46 59
3 Dalkeith Thistle 30 17 5 8 74 53 10 2 3 43 27 7 3 5 31 26 +21 56
4 Jeanfield Swifts 30 17 3 10 60 42 8 2 5 33 22 9 1 5 27 20 +18 54
5 Glenrothes 30 15 8 7 66 44 9 5 1 38 16 6 3 6 28 28 +22 53
6 Oakley United 30 16 5 9 61 59 8 2 5 33 28 8 3 4 28 31 +2 53
7 Broughty Athletic 30 14 7 9 77 50 8 1 6 46 25 6 6 3 31 25 +27 49
8 Bathgate Thistle 30 14 4 12 87 53 9 1 5 54 29 5 3 7 33 24 +34 46
9 Arniston Rangers 30 13 4 13 59 49 8 3 4 36 22 5 1 9 23 27 +10 43
10 Kinnoull 30 10 6 14 38 48 5 4 6 21 20 5 2 8 17 28 -10 36
11 Dundee Violet 30 10 6 14 41 58 3 3 9 17 30 7 3 5 24 28 -17 36
12 Montrose Roselea 30 10 5 15 53 58 8 2 5 29 23 2 3 10 24 35 -5 35
13 Kirkcaldy YM 30 10 5 15 61 76 6 3 6 32 37 4 2 9 29 39 -15 35
14 Livingston United 30 9 2 19 38 72 5 1 9 15 30 4 1 10 23 42 -34 29
15 Kirriemuir Thistle 30 8 2 20 34 70 4 1 10 13 27 4 1 10 21 43 -36 26
16 Pumpherston Juniors 30 2 2 26 27 129 0 2 13 11 58 2 0 13 16 71 -102 8

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 0 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 2 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 3 Livingston United 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 1 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 0 4 Oakley United 0
Tuesday 13th August 2013
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 3 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 3 4 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 0 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 0 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 2 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Livingston United 2 3 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 1 Glenrothes 0
Saturday 17th August 2013
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 6 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 3 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 3 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 1 0 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Livingston United 0 4 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 24th August 2013
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 2 1 Livingston United 0
SJEP Glenrothes 4 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 2 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 0 10 Bathgate Thistle 0
Saturday 31st August 2013
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 6 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 3 0 Livingston United 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 3 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 2 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 4 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Oakley United 4 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 3 1 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - September 2013

Saturday 7th September 2013
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 2 3 Oakley United 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 2 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Livingston United 1 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 2 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 2 2 Glenrothes 0
Saturday 21st September 2013
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 3 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 3 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 3 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Glenrothes 2 4 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 5 5 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 3 Livingston United 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 4 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
Saturday 28th September 2013
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 4 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 3 Oakley United 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 1 4 Broughty Athletic 0

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 3 Livingston United 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 1 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 12th October 2013
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 0 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 0 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Livingston United 2 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 0 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 1 8 Fauldhouse United 0
Saturday 19th October 2013
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 2 Livingston United 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 2 0 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 2 3 Kinnoull 0
Saturday 26th October 2013
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 1 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
SJEP Arniston Rangers 5 2 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Livingston United 2 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Oakley United 2 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 9th November 2013
SJEP Dundee Violet 3 3 Oakley United 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 4 0 Pumpherston Juniors 0
Saturday 16th November 2013
SJEP Broughty Athletic 3 2 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 5 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Glenrothes 3 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 6 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Livingston United 2 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 4 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
Saturday 30th November 2013
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 1 2 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 5 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 0 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 5 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 3 0 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 14th December 2013
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 1 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Glenrothes 2 2 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 3 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 0 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 21st December 2013
SJEP Broughty Athletic 4 3 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 2 0 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Kinnoull 2 1 Livingston United 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 4 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 2 0 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 0 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 28th December 2013
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 7 4 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 4 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 0 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 4 3 Broughty Athletic 0

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 0 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Oakley United 5 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Livingston United 0
Saturday 11th January 2014
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 2 3 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 4 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Saturday 18th January 2014
SJEP Fauldhouse United 3 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 3 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Oakley United 6 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Saturday 25th January 2014
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 4 2 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 0 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 4 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 0 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Kinnoull 0 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 2 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Livingston United 0 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 3 0 Pumpherston Juniors 0
Saturday 8th February 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 3 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 6 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 3 0 Livingston United 0
SJEP Oakley United 0 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 0 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 15th February 2014
SJEP Glenrothes 6 0 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 3 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Saturday 22nd February 2014
SJEP Kinnoull 1 3 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 1 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 2 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 3 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 3 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 3 0 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Kinnoull 3 0 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 1 3 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Saturday 8th March 2014
SJEP Broughty Athletic 3 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 2 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 0 Fauldhouse United 0
Saturday 15th March 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 0 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Glenrothes 3 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Kinnoull 4 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 0 6 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Livingston United 1 4 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 6 0 Oakley United 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 0 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 22nd March 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 0 2 Oakley United 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 3 3 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Glenrothes 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 0 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Livingston United 0 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 2 5 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Saturday 29th March 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 1 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Glenrothes 4 2 Livingston United 0
SJEP Kinnoull 4 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 1 4 Arniston Rangers 0

Results - April 2014

Saturday 5th April 2014
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 1 1 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 3 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 1 6 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Livingston United 0 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 4 1 Kinnoull 0
Saturday 12th April 2014
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 1 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 8 3 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Glenrothes 2 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Kirkcaldy YM 2 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 0 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJEP Livingston United 2 1 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Oakley United 3 1 Arniston Rangers 0
Wednesday 16th April 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 6 1 Livingston United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 0 2 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 0 2 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 19th April 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 6 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 10 0 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 0 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 0 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Livingston United 1 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 1 0 Kinnoull 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 2 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 1 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 1 1 Livingston United 0
Saturday 26th April 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 5 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 9 0 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJEP Fauldhouse United 0 0 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Jeanfield Swifts 4 2 Livingston United 0
SJEP Oakley United 1 0 Montrose Roselea 0
Wednesday 30th April 2014
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 2 0 Bathgate Thistle 0

Results - May 2014

Saturday 3rd May 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 2 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Glenrothes 3 1 Oakley United 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 2 1 Livingston United 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 2 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 0 3 Dundee Violet 0
Wednesday 7th May 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 3 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Livingston United 0 1 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 10th May 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 4 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 2 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJEP Glenrothes 2 1 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Kinnoull 1 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Monday 12th May 2014
SJEP Livingston United 1 5 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Wednesday 14th May 2014
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 3 Livingston United 0
SJEP Broughty Athletic 8 0 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 1 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 17th May 2014
SJEP Livingston United 1 0 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 2 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJEP Pumpherston Juniors 1 3 Montrose Roselea 0
Wednesday 21st May 2014
SJEP Glenrothes 3 0 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 24th May 2014
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 0 2 Glenrothes 0
SJEP Montrose Roselea 2 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Penicuik Athletic 2 2 Broughty Athletic 0
Saturday 31st May 2014
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 3 1 Glenrothes 0

Results - June 2014

Saturday 7th June 2014
SJEP Kirriemuir Thistle 0 0 Arniston Rangers 0

Non League Matters