{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA West Region League Two (2011–20)

SJFA Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:LEAGUE ONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

Records here for seasons prior to 2018-19 are for Central District Division Two. For Central District Division One see HERE . For Ayrshire District League see HERE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:05, Sunday 16th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Vale of Leven 24 14 5 5 68 37 8 2 4 34 19 6 3 1 34 18 +31 47
2 Yoker Athletic 22 13 3 6 54 32 9 2 2 37 17 4 1 4 17 15 +22 42
3 Muirkirk Juniors 19 14 0 5 50 28 8 0 1 27 10 6 0 4 23 18 +22 42
4 Maybole Juniors 23 13 1 9 63 48 8 1 4 38 27 5 0 5 25 21 +15 40
5 Johnstone Burgh 14 13 0 1 51 11 9 0 0 36 4 4 0 1 15 7 +40 39
6 Ashfield 17 12 1 4 66 36 7 1 1 39 19 5 0 3 27 17 +30 37
7 Thorniewood United 19 11 2 6 54 24 4 1 3 18 12 7 1 3 36 12 +30 35
8 Forth Wanderers 18 11 0 7 40 26 5 0 3 19 10 6 0 4 21 16 +14 33
9 Annbank United 22 10 2 10 47 59 5 1 4 25 29 5 1 6 22 30 -12 32
10 Vale of Clyde 21 9 2 10 51 35 6 1 3 33 14 3 1 7 18 21 +16 29
11 St Anthony's 20 8 2 10 32 44 5 2 5 22 29 3 0 5 10 15 -12 26
12 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 24 3 7 14 24 54 0 3 7 6 24 3 4 7 18 30 -30 16
13 Newmains United 19 5 1 13 25 67 2 1 4 13 23 3 0 9 12 44 -42 16
14 Lugar Boswell Thistle 21 2 2 17 22 66 1 0 9 11 30 1 2 8 11 36 -44 8
15 Ardeer Thistle 23 0 2 21 24 104 0 0 11 8 38 0 2 10 16 66 -80 2

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 2 0 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 2 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 3 7 Ashfield 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 2 0 St Anthony's 0
SJWC2 Newmains United 3 3 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 4 1 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 7 0 Ardeer Thistle 0
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SJWC2 Annbank United 2 3 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 1 3 Muirkirk Juniors 0
SJWC2 Ashfield 2 4 Vale of Leven 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 3 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 1 3 Johnstone Burgh 0
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 0 2 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 3 1 Vale of Clyde 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 1 2 Johnstone Burgh 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0 3 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 2 3 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 2 0 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
SJWC2 Annbank United 6 0 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 1 4 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 3 2 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 1 3 Muirkirk Juniors 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 3 0 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 3 1 Maybole Juniors 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 3 0 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 5 0 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2 1 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 1 2 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 2 3 Ashfield 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 4 1 St Anthony's 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 1 1 Yoker Athletic 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SJWC2 Annbank United 1 4 Vale of Leven 0
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 0 3 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Ashfield 4 0 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 3 0 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 5 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 7 2 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 0 1 Muirkirk Juniors 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 1 2 St Anthony's 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 4 2 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Newmains United 3 2 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 3 0 Forth Wanderers 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SJWC2 Annbank United 2 6 Johnstone Burgh 0
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 0 6 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Ashfield 5 1 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 2 3 Muirkirk Juniors 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 0 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 0 5 Vale of Leven 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 4 3 Thorniewood United 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SJWC2 Annbank United 2 1 Ashfield 0
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 3 0 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 5 3 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 2 1 Muirkirk Juniors 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 3 1 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
SJWC2 Annbank United 6 0 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 0 1 Ashfield 0
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 2 0 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0 4 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 4 0 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 1 1 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 1 1 Vale of Leven 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 0 4 Yoker Athletic 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 0 5 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 4 3 Muirkirk Juniors 0
SJWC2 Newmains United 3 2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 2 1 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 1 3 Johnstone Burgh 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 0 1 St Anthony's 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 2 0 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 3 4 Muirkirk Juniors 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 1 1 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 5 0 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 5 0 Newmains United 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 5 1 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 4 0 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 2 1 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 1 0 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 1 0 Annbank United 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SJWC2 Ashfield 4 4 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 1 0 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 4 Muirkirk Juniors 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 4 4 Vale of Leven 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 2 1 St Anthony's 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
SJWC2 Annbank United 0 11 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 2 7 Vale of Leven 0
SJWC2 Ashfield 6 5 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 1 3 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 3 0 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 1 3 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 3 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 3 1 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 8 2 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 5 2 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 2 1 St Anthony's 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 3 1 Newmains United 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 6 3 Ashfield 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3 4 St Anthony's 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 8 2 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 2 3 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 1 3 Thorniewood United 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SJWC2 St Anthony's 1 2 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 2 2 Vale of Leven 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 5 2 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 1 0 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 4 1 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 6 0 Ardeer Thistle 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 1 1 Annbank United 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 1 2 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 Ashfield 6 1 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 3 3 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 1 6 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 2 1 Johnstone Burgh 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SJWC2 Ashfield 3 0 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 3 Vale of Leven 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 2 0 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 Newmains United 0 5 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 3 1 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 1 2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
SJWC2 Annbank United 1 0 St Anthony's 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SJWC2 Annbank United 3 2 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC2 Ashfield 3 1 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 0 4 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 Newmains United 3 6 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 1 3 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 11 0 Ardeer Thistle 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 2 4 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Forth Wanderers 2 0 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 4 1 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 4 1 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 Newmains United 1 2 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 0 6 Ashfield 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 5 1 Vale of Leven 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SJWC2 Ardeer Thistle 0 1 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2 3 Newmains United 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 2 1 Muirkirk Juniors 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 0 1 Maybole Juniors 0
SJWC2 Vale of Clyde 1 1 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 1 4 Ashfield 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
SJWC2 Annbank United 2 2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Vale of Leven 3 2 Ashfield 0
Friday 21st February 2020
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 8 0 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SJWC2 Muirkirk Juniors 2 0 Vale of Clyde 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SJWC2 Ashfield 6 3 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 St Anthony's 1 1 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC2 Yoker Athletic 2 2 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
SJWC2 Johnstone Burgh 5 0 Annbank United 0
SJWC2 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0 3 Saltcoats Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJWC2 Maybole Juniors 1 0 Vale of Clyde 0
SJWC2 Newmains United 0 3 Vale of Leven 0
SJWC2 Thorniewood United 2 0 Muirkirk Juniors 0

Non League Matters 00/00