SJFA West Region - SJFA West Region League One

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:CHAMPIONSHIP
RELEGATES TO:LEAGUE TWO

Records here for seasons prior to 2018-19 are for Central District Division One. For Central District Division Two see HERE . For Ayrshire District League see HERE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:28, Sunday 7th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bellshill Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Carluke Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 East Kilbride Thistle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Girvan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Glasgow Perthshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Greenock Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Kello Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lanark United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Larkhall Thistle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lesmahagow Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Maryhill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Royal Albert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Shettleston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wishaw Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic vs. Kello Rovers 14:00
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers vs. Maryhill 14:00
SJWC1 Girvan vs. Larkhall Thistle 14:00
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. East Kilbride Thistle 14:00
SJWC1 Lanark United vs. Ardrossan Winton Rovers 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Royal Albert 14:00
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Shettleston vs. Glasgow Perthshire 14:00
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers vs. Greenock Juniors 19:00
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Shettleston 19:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. Bellshill Athletic 19:00
SJWC1 Kello Rovers vs. Girvan 19:00
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle vs. Carluke Rovers 19:00
SJWC1 Maryhill vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 19:00
SJWC1 Royal Albert vs. Lanark United 19:00
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors vs. Lesmahagow Juniors 19:00
Saturday 10th August 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic vs. East Kilbride Thistle 14:00
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers vs. Kello Rovers 14:00
SJWC1 Girvan vs. Glasgow Perthshire 14:00
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. Royal Albert 14:00
SJWC1 Lanark United vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Maryhill 14:00
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Larkhall Thistle 14:00
SJWC1 Shettleston vs. Ardrossan Winton Rovers 14:00
Saturday 17th August 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers vs. Bellshill Athletic 14:00
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Girvan 14:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. Carluke Rovers 14:00
SJWC1 Kello Rovers vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle vs. Lesmahagow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Maryhill vs. Lanark United 14:00
SJWC1 Royal Albert vs. Shettleston 14:00
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors vs. Greenock Juniors 14:00
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic vs. Royal Albert 18:45
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers vs. East Kilbride Thistle 18:45
SJWC1 Girvan vs. Ardrossan Winton Rovers 18:45
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. Maryhill 18:45
SJWC1 Lanark United vs. Larkhall Thistle 18:45
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Kello Rovers 18:45
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Glasgow Perthshire 19:15
SJWC1 Shettleston vs. Wishaw Juniors 18:45
Saturday 24th August 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers vs. Carluke Rovers 14:00
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. Lesmahagow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Kello Rovers vs. Lanark United 14:00
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle vs. Greenock Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Maryhill vs. Shettleston 14:00
SJWC1 Royal Albert vs. Girvan 14:00
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors vs. Bellshill Athletic 14:00
Saturday 31st August 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic vs. Maryhill 14:00
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers vs. Royal Albert 14:00
SJWC1 Girvan vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. Kello Rovers 14:00
SJWC1 Lanark United vs. Glasgow Perthshire 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. East Kilbride Thistle 14:00
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Ardrossan Winton Rovers 14:00
SJWC1 Shettleston vs. Larkhall Thistle 14:00

Non League Matters 00/00