SJFA West Region - SJFA West Region League One

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:CHAMPIONSHIP
RELEGATES TO:LEAGUE TWO

Records here for seasons prior to 2018-19 are for Central District Division One. For Central District Division Two see HERE . For Ayrshire District League see HERE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:25, Monday 6th April 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 22 14 2 6 49 29 7 2 4 29 19 7 0 2 20 10 +20 44
2 Lanark United 23 13 5 5 56 47 7 3 2 25 22 6 2 3 31 25 +9 44
3 Shettleston 19 13 4 2 50 19 7 0 2 23 7 6 4 0 27 12 +31 43
4 Port Glasgow Juniors 24 13 4 7 45 29 10 2 2 26 12 3 2 5 19 17 +16 43
5 Lesmahagow Juniors 25 13 3 9 55 43 7 1 3 34 22 6 2 6 21 21 +12 42
6 Greenock Juniors 22 10 5 7 51 40 5 3 3 25 22 5 2 4 26 18 +11 35
7 Carluke Rovers 26 10 3 13 53 53 7 2 6 33 25 3 1 7 20 28 0 33
8 Glasgow Perthshire 21 9 5 7 63 48 5 3 3 39 26 4 2 4 24 22 +15 32
9 Larkhall Thistle 22 10 2 10 51 56 4 1 7 25 28 6 1 3 26 28 -5 32
10 Bellshill Athletic 19 10 1 8 41 34 6 0 2 23 5 4 1 6 18 29 +7 31
11 Girvan 19 7 3 9 42 47 4 2 3 24 21 3 1 6 18 26 -5 24
12 Maryhill 21 7 2 12 41 70 3 1 6 20 35 4 1 6 21 35 -29 23
13 Kello Rovers 21 6 3 12 31 42 2 2 6 13 23 4 1 6 18 19 -11 21
14 Wishaw Juniors 19 5 3 11 26 39 4 1 5 13 18 1 2 6 13 21 -13 18
15 East Kilbride Thistle 21 4 5 12 27 46 3 2 2 10 12 1 3 10 17 34 -19 17
16 Royal Albert 22 2 4 16 36 75 2 2 7 21 37 0 2 9 15 38 -39 10

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 1 0 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 6 0 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Girvan 3 4 Larkhall Thistle 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 2 2 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 1 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 1 0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 4 2 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 0 Wishaw Juniors 0
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1 3 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 1 1 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 1 4 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 1 3 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 2 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 2 5 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 1 2 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2 4 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 4 0 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 1 2 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 5 3 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 2 6 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 3 0 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 2 Larkhall Thistle 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1 0 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 3 4 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 0 2 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 3 2 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 1 5 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 1 4 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 0 2 Greenock Juniors 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 4 1 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 4 2 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Girvan 4 2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 3 4 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 0 3 Larkhall Thistle 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 3 5 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 2 Glasgow Perthshire 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5 2 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 1 3 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 3 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 0 7 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 1 5 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 0 5 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 4 5 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 0 2 Bellshill Athletic 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 1 2 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 2 1 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 2 2 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 3 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 3 2 Carluke Rovers 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 3 3 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 2 2 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 2 4 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 0 2 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 2 1 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 2 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 2 1 Carluke Rovers 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5 0 Larkhall Thistle 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 2 1 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 4 1 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 1 2 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 2 2 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 0 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 2 2 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 3 3 Glasgow Perthshire 0
Friday 20th September 2019
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 4 3 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 3 0 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 1 0 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 1 1 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 0 1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 6 1 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 1 0 Lesmahagow Juniors 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4 1 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 3 0 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 1 1 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 3 3 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 3 1 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 1 4 Kello Rovers 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 2 3 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 1 3 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 3 0 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 0 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 3 4 Larkhall Thistle 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 2 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 4 6 Larkhall Thistle 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 0 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 3 0 Girvan 0
Friday 25th October 2019
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 1 0 Greenock Juniors 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 1 0 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Girvan 2 4 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 3 2 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 1 1 Wishaw Juniors 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SJWC1 Girvan 3 3 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 2 0 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 2 2 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 1 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 1 0 Maryhill 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1 4 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 3 0 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 2 3 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 0 2 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 4 1 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 2 2 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 1 2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 3 2 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 4 3 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 6 2 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 2 0 East Kilbride Thistle 0
Friday 29th November 2019
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 0 Lesmahagow Juniors 0

Results - December 2019

Friday 6th December 2019
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 1 0 Wishaw Juniors 0
Saturday 7th December 2019
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 0 1 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Girvan 1 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 2 2 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 0 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 6 0 Royal Albert 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2 1 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 3 2 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 2 2 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
Friday 20th December 2019
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 0 2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 2 3 Larkhall Thistle 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 2 0 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 6 3 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 4 1 Maryhill 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0 0 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 2 2 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 0 4 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 8 0 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 1 3 Shettleston 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 7 4 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 2 0 Kello Rovers 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 4 2 Larkhall Thistle 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 3 1 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 Girvan 5 0 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 3 2 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 2 6 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 2 4 Maryhill 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3 0 Royal Albert 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 3 1 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 4 3 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 3 3 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 2 4 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 2 3 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 3 1 Girvan 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 1 2 Lanark United 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 6 0 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 Girvan 0 5 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Lanark United 2 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 2 3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 1 5 Maryhill 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 1 4 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 1 2 Larkhall Thistle 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SJWC1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2 2 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 2 3 Lanark United 0
SJWC1 Girvan 4 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 4 1 Royal Albert 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 7 1 Bellshill Athletic 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 1 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Larkhall Thistle 0 1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0
SJWC1 Maryhill 1 4 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 1 0 Kello Rovers 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 3 2 Royal Albert 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
SJWC1 Carluke Rovers 0 3 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 4 0 East Kilbride Thistle 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 2 1 Carluke Rovers 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
SJWC1 Bellshill Athletic 0 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Girvan 2 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Kello Rovers 0 0 Carluke Rovers 0
SJWC1 Royal Albert 2 6 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Shettleston 4 0 Larkhall Thistle 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 0 4 East Kilbride Thistle 0

Non League Matters 00/00