{Divisions no longer in existence} - SJFA West Region Championship (2011–20)

 

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League ChampionshipUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIERSHIP
RELEGATES TO:LEAGUE ONE

Until the end of season 2017-18 this division was known as Superleague Division One. Teams were promoted and relegated between this division and the AYRSHIRE DISTRICT LEAGUE and the CENTRAL DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:04, Sunday 16th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Darvel 21 17 2 2 62 25 8 0 1 32 9 9 2 1 30 16 +37 53
2 Cumbernauld United 22 15 2 5 63 30 8 1 2 33 12 7 1 3 30 18 +33 47
3 Blantyre Victoria 18 15 1 2 66 34 7 0 1 32 14 8 1 1 34 20 +32 46
4 Renfrew 23 13 3 7 59 40 8 1 4 34 21 5 2 3 25 19 +19 42
5 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 18 11 1 6 47 31 7 0 2 26 10 4 1 4 21 21 +16 34
6 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 23 10 1 12 46 41 6 1 7 32 25 4 0 5 14 16 +5 31
7 Neilston Juniors 18 9 4 5 26 24 2 2 3 11 13 7 2 2 15 11 +2 31
8 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 23 8 3 12 48 57 5 2 5 25 21 3 1 7 23 36 -9 27
9 Kilsyth Rangers 16 8 2 6 41 36 5 1 3 27 20 3 1 3 14 16 +5 26
10 Dalry Thistle 17 7 2 8 35 41 3 1 1 16 12 4 1 7 19 29 -6 23
11 Gartcairn Juniors 21 5 6 10 46 56 3 3 7 27 33 2 3 3 19 23 -10 21
12 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 21 6 2 13 32 51 3 1 8 18 30 3 1 5 14 21 -19 20
13 St Roch's 18 5 3 10 30 39 1 3 4 11 14 4 0 6 19 25 -9 18
14 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 21 4 5 12 34 55 3 2 6 19 28 1 3 6 15 27 -21 17
15 Craigmark Burntonians 22 4 5 13 33 58 3 3 4 17 26 1 2 9 16 32 -25 17
16 Irvine Victoria 24 3 4 17 26 76 2 2 8 15 31 1 2 9 11 45 -50 13

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 3 2 Kilsyth Rangers 0
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 2 0 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 4 1 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Dalry Thistle 0 0 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Darvel 4 3 Renfrew 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 3 1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Neilston Juniors 1 0 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0 5 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 1 2 Darvel 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 3 0 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 2 1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 3 3 Gartcairn Juniors 0
SJW1 Renfrew 4 2 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 2 3 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 St Roch's 0 1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 5 2 Craigmark Burntonians 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 2 4 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 4 0 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Darvel 3 4 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 2 3 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Neilston Juniors 2 2 Kilsyth Rangers 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 3 2 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 3 2 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 0 1 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 3 2 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Renfrew 2 1 Gartcairn Juniors 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 3 2 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 St Roch's 2 2 Darvel 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 2 1 Cumbernauld United 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 3 0 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 3 3 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 5 1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Dalry Thistle 6 5 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Darvel 4 0 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 4 4 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Neilston Juniors 1 1 Renfrew 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 1 2 Kilsyth Rangers 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 3 2 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 1 3 Darvel 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 0 3 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0 1 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Renfrew 1 1 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 3 0 Gartcairn Juniors 0
SJW1 St Roch's 1 2 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 1 4 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Darvel 5 0 Kilsyth Rangers 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 3 1 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 Renfrew 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 4 0 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 0 1 Darvel 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 6 1 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Renfrew 2 1 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 3 1 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 St Roch's 0 2 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 3 3 Gartcairn Juniors 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 1 1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0 5 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Dalry Thistle 5 2 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 2 3 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 1 4 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 3 2 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Renfrew 5 2 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 7 4 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 2 1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 1 1 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Darvel 5 0 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 1 3 Gartcairn Juniors 0
SJW1 Renfrew 4 0 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 3 1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 St Roch's 2 4 Kilsyth Rangers 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 2 3 Darvel 0
SJW1 Dalry Thistle 3 5 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 2 2 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 0 2 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 4 2 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 2 2 Renfrew 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 2 2 Darvel 0
SJW1 Neilston Juniors 2 1 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 2 3 St Roch's 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0 1 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 4 1 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 1 4 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 3 3 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 4 3 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 2 4 Darvel 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 3 0 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Renfrew 4 2 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 1 0 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 2 3 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 4 3 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Darvel 1 0 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 3 4 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 6 1 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Renfrew 1 2 St Roch's 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 3 2 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 3 6 Gartcairn Juniors 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 3 3 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 1 2 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Renfrew 3 1 Darvel 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 4 1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 St Roch's 4 1 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 1 Neilston Juniors 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 7 1 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 3 3 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 4 1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Dalry Thistle 2 0 Renfrew 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 3 2 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 9 3 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 4 0 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Darvel 4 2 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 2 4 Renfrew 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 1 3 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Renfrew 0 1 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 1 4 Darvel 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 0 6 Renfrew 0
SJW1 Darvel 3 0 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Neilston Juniors 2 3 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 1 0 Irvine Victoria 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 1 3 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 0 4 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Kilsyth Rangers 1 3 Darvel 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 1 2 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 St Roch's 1 1 Gartcairn Juniors 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 3 2 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 1 3 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 0 2 Darvel 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 1 0 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Neilston Juniors 2 3 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Renfrew 5 1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 St Roch's 1 1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 3 0 Irvine Victoria 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 1 3 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 3 3 Cumbernauld United 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 7 2 Gartcairn Juniors 0
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 1 3 Cumbernauld United 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 2 1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Neilston Juniors 1 3 Darvel 0
SJW1 Renfrew 3 5 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 2 0 St Roch's 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 4 1 Dalry Thistle 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 2 3 Renfrew 0
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 1 0 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 2 0 Irvine Victoria 0
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 3 2 Kilsyth Rangers 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 1 5 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Renfrew 0 2 Kilsyth Rangers 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SJW1 Craigmark Burntonians 0 0 Neilston Juniors 0
SJW1 Cumbernauld United 0 2 Dalry Thistle 0
SJW1 Darvel 3 0 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Gartcairn Juniors 1 2 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Irvine Victoria 2 3 Renfrew 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0 0 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 3 4 Blantyre Victoria 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SJW1 Petershill (ex-WestOfScot) 0 2 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 2 3 Blantyre Victoria 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
SJW1 Arthurlie (ex-WestOfScot) 2 3 Whitletts Victoria (ex-WestOfScot) 0
SJW1 Blantyre Victoria 4 1 Renfrew 0
SJW1 Cambuslang Rangers (ex-WestOfScot) 2 2 Craigmark Burntonians 0
SJW1 Shotts Bon Accord (ex-WestOfScot) 5 0 Irvine Victoria 0

Non League Matters 00/00