SJFA West Region - SJFA West Region Premiership

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League PremiershipUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:CHAMPIONSHIP

Until the end of season 2017-18 this division was known as Superleague Premier Division

 

 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:25, Monday 6th April 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kilwinning Rangers 25 16 5 4 51 38 8 3 1 25 12 8 2 3 26 26 +13 53
2 Pollok 22 13 3 6 48 22 7 1 3 23 8 6 2 3 25 14 +26 42
3 Auchinleck Talbot 16 13 2 1 51 15 9 1 0 41 8 4 1 1 10 7 +36 41
4 Irvine Meadow XI 22 12 2 8 36 35 6 1 3 21 17 6 1 5 15 18 +1 38
5 Clydebank 28 11 4 13 42 45 6 2 7 30 28 5 2 6 12 17 -3 37
6 Glenafton Athletic 20 11 3 6 39 30 8 1 2 26 11 3 2 4 13 19 +9 36
7 Beith Juniors 21 9 7 5 40 35 4 4 2 21 16 5 3 3 19 19 +5 34
8 Kilbirnie Ladeside 24 10 3 11 44 44 8 1 3 19 12 2 2 8 25 32 0 33
9 Cumnock Juniors 25 9 5 11 39 45 6 1 5 24 25 3 4 6 15 20 -6 32
10 Rossvale 25 10 2 13 33 39 5 0 8 16 22 5 2 5 17 17 -6 32
11 Largs Thistle 25 9 4 12 41 44 7 3 4 28 18 2 1 8 13 26 -3 31
12 Hurlford United 19 8 5 6 29 26 6 2 2 19 10 2 3 4 10 16 +3 29
13 Troon 24 6 4 14 31 51 5 4 4 20 18 1 0 10 11 33 -20 22
14 Benburb 20 5 4 11 27 39 3 3 4 12 14 2 1 7 15 25 -12 19
15 Rutherglen Glencairn 17 3 3 11 26 42 2 1 3 13 15 1 2 8 13 27 -16 12
16 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 17 2 0 15 8 35 0 0 6 2 11 2 0 9 6 24 -27 6

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 4 1 Glenafton Athletic 0
SJW Benburb 2 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Clydebank 1 3 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 3 1 Rossvale 0
SJW Hurlford United 2 1 Troon 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 2 1 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Pollok 2 0 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Rutherglen Glencairn 3 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SJW Beith Juniors 0 0 Clydebank 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 1 1 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 0 2 Hurlford United 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 0 0 Auchinleck Talbot 0
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 2 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Largs Thistle 3 2 Benburb 0
SJW Rossvale 0 3 Pollok 0
SJW Troon 1 1 Cumnock Juniors 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
SJW Benburb 1 1 Glenafton Athletic 0
SJW Clydebank 1 3 Rossvale 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 0 7 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Hurlford United 3 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 1 2 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Pollok 4 0 Troon 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
SJW Glenafton Athletic 2 1 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 0 Pollok 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 1 0 Benburb 0
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 2 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Largs Thistle 3 2 Hurlford United 0
SJW Troon 2 0 Clydebank 0
Sunday 18th August 2019
SJW Beith Juniors 1 2 Irvine Meadow XI 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 8 1 Troon 0
SJW Benburb 0 0 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Clydebank 5 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 2 2 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Hurlford United 2 0 Glenafton Athletic 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 2 1 Rossvale 0
SJW Pollok 5 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Rutherglen Glencairn 4 5 Kilwinning Rangers 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SJW Beith Juniors 4 1 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 2 1 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 4 3 Troon 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 1 1 Hurlford United 0
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 2 Clydebank 0
SJW Largs Thistle 1 2 Pollok 0
SJW Rossvale 0 2 Benburb 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SJW Benburb 1 0 Troon 0
SJW Clydebank 1 2 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 1 2 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 1 3 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Pollok 2 3 Glenafton Athletic 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SJW Beith Juniors 2 1 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 0 1 Clydebank 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 0 Benburb 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 0 3 Pollok 0
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 1 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Largs Thistle 3 4 Auchinleck Talbot 0
SJW Rossvale 0 1 Hurlford United 0
SJW Troon 1 0 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 1 1 Hurlford United 0
SJW Clydebank 5 2 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 3 1 Troon 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 2 0 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 2 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Largs Thistle 0 0 Rossvale 0
SJW Pollok 1 0 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
SJW Beith Juniors 0 0 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 5 3 Benburb 0
SJW Hurlford United 1 2 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 0 Glenafton Athletic 0
SJW Pollok 2 1 Clydebank 0
SJW Rossvale 0 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Troon 0 4 Largs Thistle 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 3 1 Pollok 0
SJW Clydebank 3 2 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 4 1 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Hurlford United 1 3 Rossvale 0
SJW Largs Thistle 2 0 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Rutherglen Glencairn 0 1 Irvine Meadow XI 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
SJW Clydebank 3 0 Hurlford United 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 1 2 Rossvale 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 3 3 Pollok 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 3 2 Troon 0
SJW Largs Thistle 1 1 Beith Juniors 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SJW Clydebank 2 0 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 3 2 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 3 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Hurlford United 1 0 Pollok 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 3 0 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Rossvale 1 0 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Troon 1 2 Beith Juniors 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 3 1 Cumnock Juniors 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 3 0 Clydebank 0
SJW Beith Juniors 3 3 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 4 3 Benburb 0
SJW Largs Thistle 2 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Pollok 0 1 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Rossvale 1 0 Troon 0
SJW Rutherglen Glencairn 2 2 Cumnock Juniors 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
SJW Beith Juniors 2 5 Pollok 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 3 0 Auchinleck Talbot 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 3 0 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 2 1 Clydebank 0
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 2 Benburb 0
SJW Largs Thistle 4 1 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Rossvale 2 3 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Troon 4 1 Hurlford United 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SJW Cumnock Juniors 2 0 Clydebank 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 2 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Rossvale 1 0 Largs Thistle 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
SJW Largs Thistle 1 2 Kilwinning Rangers 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 6 1 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Benburb 4 3 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Clydebank 1 2 Troon 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 1 3 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Hurlford United 3 2 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Pollok 1 1 Rossvale 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SJW Largs Thistle 3 1 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Rossvale 3 2 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Troon 0 2 Auchinleck Talbot 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 5 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Benburb 0 1 Rossvale 0
SJW Clydebank 1 2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 1 2 Glenafton Athletic 0
SJW Hurlford United 6 2 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 3 1 Troon 0
SJW Pollok 4 0 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Rutherglen Glencairn 2 4 Beith Juniors 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
SJW Beith Juniors 2 2 Hurlford United 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 1 3 Pollok 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 2 1 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 2 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Largs Thistle 2 3 Clydebank 0
SJW Rossvale 4 2 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Troon 3 3 Benburb 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 4 0 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Benburb 1 1 Pollok 0
SJW Clydebank 2 2 Glenafton Athletic 0
SJW Hurlford United 0 0 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 1 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 1 0 Rossvale 0
SJW Largs Thistle 0 0 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Troon 1 1 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 5 0 Benburb 0
SJW Cumnock Juniors 1 0 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 1 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Pollok 2 0 Hurlford United 0
SJW Rutherglen Glencairn 2 1 Clydebank 0
SJW Troon 4 1 Glenafton Athletic 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SJW Benburb 0 1 Clydebank 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 6 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
SJW Troon 1 2 Rossvale 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SJW Clydebank 2 2 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 0 0 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 3 0 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Largs Thistle 3 0 Troon 0
SJW Rossvale 1 2 Auchinleck Talbot 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SJW Auchinleck Talbot 2 1 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
SJW Beith Juniors 3 0 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Benburb 2 4 Kilwinning Rangers 0
SJW Hurlford United 0 0 Clydebank 0
SJW Irvine Meadow XI 2 3 Glenafton Athletic 0
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 1 Rossvale 0
SJW Pollok 0 1 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Troon 1 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
SJW Clydebank 2 0 Benburb 0
SJW Rossvale 2 4 Beith Juniors 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SJW Cumnock Juniors 4 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
SJW Rossvale 1 2 Clydebank 0
SJW Troon 1 1 Kilwinning Rangers 0

Results - March 2020

Wednesday 4th March 2020
SJW Clydebank 1 4 Pollok 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
SJW Beith Juniors 4 2 Rossvale 0
SJW Benburb 1 3 Irvine Meadow XI 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 5 1 Largs Thistle 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 2 2 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
Wednesday 11th March 2020
SJW Clydebank 0 2 Auchinleck Talbot 0

NOTES

2018-2019 Glenafton awarded 3 points for abandoned game against Cambuslang - Game not to be replayed. Both clubs only played 29 games this season.  

Non League Matters 00/00