Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Division One

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:KENT COUNTY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:56, Wednesday 17th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Punjab United 36 28 6 2 96 36 16 2 0 51 17 12 4 2 45 19 +60 90
2 K Sports 36 29 4 3 106 32 16 1 1 57 16 13 3 2 49 16 +74 88
3 Fisher 36 24 4 8 96 39 12 2 4 54 22 12 2 4 42 17 +57 76
4 Erith & Belvedere 36 19 6 11 86 61 11 3 4 55 33 8 3 7 31 28 +25 63
5 Bridon Ropes 36 19 4 13 93 69 10 3 5 46 30 9 1 8 47 39 +24 61
6 Snodland Town 36 18 4 14 84 72 9 1 8 38 36 9 3 6 46 36 +12 58
7 Kent Football United 36 21 5 10 108 73 10 2 6 54 38 11 3 4 54 35 +35 56
8 Holmesdale 36 17 5 14 84 55 10 2 6 37 24 7 3 8 47 31 +29 56
9 FC Elmstead 36 16 7 13 65 58 7 5 6 34 30 9 2 7 31 28 +7 55
10 Lydd Town 36 17 2 17 88 77 9 2 7 44 30 8 0 10 44 47 +11 53
11 Sutton Athletic 36 14 6 16 69 68 8 5 5 37 28 6 1 11 32 40 +1 48
12 Sporting Club Thamesmead 36 14 3 19 73 75 9 0 9 36 31 5 3 10 37 44 -2 45
13 Stansfeld 36 13 6 17 80 88 7 3 8 41 43 6 3 9 39 45 -8 45
14 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 36 13 5 18 59 61 6 4 8 30 32 7 1 10 29 29 -2 44
15 Meridian VP 36 11 6 19 67 82 6 4 8 36 36 5 2 11 31 46 -15 39
16 Forest Hill Park 36 9 6 21 56 96 5 2 11 28 51 4 4 10 28 45 -40 33
17 Gravesham Borough 36 10 5 21 59 94 5 1 12 27 51 5 4 9 32 43 -35 32
18 Lewisham Borough 36 4 2 30 42 131 1 1 16 18 65 3 1 14 24 66 -89 14
19 Crockenhill 36 3 0 33 29 173 2 0 16 19 85 1 0 17 10 88 -144 9

3 points were deducted from K Sports for: fielding a player whilst under suspension v FC Elmstead (H) played on 20 March 2018

12 points were deducted from Kent Football United

  • 3 points for: fielding an ineligible player v Fisher on 12 August 2017
  • 3 points for: fielding an ineligible player v Bridon Ropes on 7 October 2017
  • 3 points for: an additional 3 points for third time this season.
  • 3 points for: fielding a player under suspension v Lewisham Borough on 25 November 2017

3 points were deducted from Gravesham Borough for: Multiple counts of fielding player/s whilst under suspension in matches between 3rd October and 11th November 2017.

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Friday 4th August 2017
SCEL1 Punjab United 2 2 FC Elmstead 300
Saturday 5th August 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 4 4 Gravesham Borough 42
SCEL1 Crockenhill 2 5 Meridian VP 25
SCEL1 Kent Football United 0 2 Stansfeld 60
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 3 Lewisham Borough 47
SCEL1 Snodland Town 3 2 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 39
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 1 Forest Hill Park 62
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 1 K Sports 68
Tuesday 8th August 2017
SCEL1 K Sports 2 0 Snodland Town 62
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 2 Bridon Ropes 41
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 0 3 Kent Football United 76
Saturday 12th August 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill 2 6 Forest Hill Park 20
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 5 2 Sutton Athletic 42
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 6 Erith & Belvedere 34
SCEL1 K Sports 1 0 Punjab United 34
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 0 Fisher 124
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 0 Holmesdale 41
SCEL1 Meridian VP 5 1 Stansfeld 11
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 2 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 35
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 2 Bridon Ropes 41
Monday 14th August 2017
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 0 FC Elmstead 98
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 3 1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 43
SCEL1 Punjab United 5 1 Gravesham Borough 101
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SCEL1 Holmesdale 3 0 Crockenhill 51
Saturday 19th August 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 0 1 K Sports 29
SCEL1 Crockenhill 3 1 Lewisham Borough 20
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 3 Snodland Town 31
SCEL1 Fisher 1 2 Punjab United 87
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 2 1 Lydd Town 32
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 4 Kent Football United 60
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 2 Gravesham Borough 42
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 3 Meridian VP 41
Friday 25th August 2017
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 4 Holmesdale 47
Saturday 26th August 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 2 Crockenhill 32
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 0 0 Fisher 37
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 32
SCEL1 Lydd Town 5 0 Forest Hill Park 46
SCEL1 Punjab United 2 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 73
SCEL1 Snodland Town 3 1 Meridian VP 46
SCEL1 Stansfeld 1 0 Lewisham Borough 48
Monday 28th August 2017
SCEL1 Fisher 2 1 Stansfeld 191
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 2 Forest Hill Park 28
SCEL1 K Sports 4 0 Gravesham Borough 41
SCEL1 Kent Football United 0 2 FC Elmstead 106
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 2 Snodland Town 61
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 2 Erith & Belvedere 34
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 1 4 Bridon Ropes 25
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 2 Lewisham Borough 50
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 4 1 Crockenhill 57

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill 2 6 Lydd Town 22
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 2 3 Snodland Town 35
SCEL1 Fisher 2 1 Gravesham Borough 121
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 2 Punjab United 38
SCEL1 Holmesdale 4 2 Bridon Ropes 42
SCEL1 K Sports 2 4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 42
SCEL1 Meridian VP 4 3 Lewisham Borough 24
SCEL1 Stansfeld 1 1 Sutton Athletic 45
Monday 4th September 2017
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 1 Forest Hill Park 128
Tuesday 5th September 2017
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 7 1 Crockenhill 57
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 2 Lydd Town 53
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 3 Fisher 75
SCEL1 Snodland Town 5 3 Sutton Athletic 96
Saturday 9th September 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 2 Kent Football United 35
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 2 Punjab United 54
Tuesday 12th September 2017
SCEL1 Fisher 3 3 Holmesdale 82
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 1 1 Meridian VP 15
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 1 Erith & Belvedere 45
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 1 Gravesham Borough 41
Wednesday 13th September 2017
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 3 K Sports 54
Friday 15th September 2017
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 1 Stansfeld 92
Saturday 16th September 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 4 0 Sutton Athletic 31
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 4 1 Crockenhill 35
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 4 Snodland Town 28
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 3 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 19
SCEL1 K Sports 3 1 Meridian VP 32
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 1 Holmesdale 61
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 3 Fisher 58
Sunday 17th September 2017
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 8 1 Lewisham Borough 22
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SCEL1 Fisher 2 4 Bridon Ropes 91
SCEL1 Punjab United 4 2 Kent Football United 46
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 2 Punjab United 25
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 2 Sutton Athletic 42
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 1 5 FC Elmstead 30
Monday 25th September 2017
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 5 Sporting Club Thamesmead 83
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 3 2 Kent Football United 37
Saturday 30th September 2017
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 1 Erith & Belvedere 25
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 3 Lydd Town 29
SCEL1 K Sports 6 3 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 37
SCEL1 Kent Football United 5 1 Gravesham Borough 40
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 3 FC Elmstead 14
SCEL1 Punjab United 2 1 Bridon Ropes 81
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 0 Lewisham Borough 43
SCEL1 Stansfeld 5 2 Crockenhill 32
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 3 Fisher 71

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 0 4 Kent Football United 35
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 2 Stansfeld 33
SCEL1 Fisher 1 3 Forest Hill Park 159
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 3 Holmesdale 34
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 3 K Sports 50
SCEL1 Lydd Town 0 1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 42
SCEL1 Punjab United 2 0 Snodland Town 82
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 6 0 Meridian VP 50
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 1 Erith & Belvedere 51
Tuesday 10th October 2017
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 1 Holmesdale 21
Wednesday 11th October 2017
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 5 Bridon Ropes 24
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 1 Lydd Town 86
Wednesday 18th October 2017
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 4 K Sports 75
Saturday 21st October 2017
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 3 0 Crockenhill 25
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 3 Snodland Town 42
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SCEL1 K Sports 2 1 Lydd Town 46
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SCEL1 Holmesdale 4 2 Lewisham Borough 34
Saturday 28th October 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 1 Holmesdale 39
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 4 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 25
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 3 0 Gravesham Borough 39
SCEL1 Fisher 3 0 Snodland Town 95
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 1 Sutton Athletic 28
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 0 Erith & Belvedere 37
SCEL1 Punjab United 2 1 Meridian VP 58
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 2 K Sports 42
SCEL1 Stansfeld 3 6 Kent Football United 28

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill 3 1 Bridon Ropes 22
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 4 4 Lewisham Borough 29
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 3 Holmesdale 22
SCEL1 K Sports 4 2 Stansfeld 45
SCEL1 Meridian VP 4 2 Lydd Town 9
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 3 Kent Football United 54
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 2 Punjab United 48
Saturday 11th November 2017
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 3 Snodland Town 31
SCEL1 Holmesdale 4 2 K Sports 43
SCEL1 Kent Football United 9 1 Crockenhill 38
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 4 5 Stansfeld 30
SCEL1 Lydd Town 0 1 FC Elmstead 39
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 2 0 Sutton Athletic 46
SCEL1 Punjab United 5 2 Forest Hill Park 30
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 2 Fisher 38
Sunday 12th November 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 5 2 Erith & Belvedere 64
Friday 17th November 2017
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 3 K Sports 87
Saturday 18th November 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 3 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 38
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 5 Snodland Town 25
SCEL1 Fisher 9 1 Lydd Town 82
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 4 4 Kent Football United 23
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 7 Punjab United 16
SCEL1 Stansfeld 3 2 Holmesdale 33
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 2 Lewisham Borough 25
Tuesday 21st November 2017
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 0 2 Forest Hill Park 18
Saturday 25th November 2017
SCEL1 Kent Football United 4 1 Lewisham Borough 31
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 1 Punjab United 31
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 2 Sutton Athletic 16

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 2 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 39
SCEL1 Crockenhill 3 4 FC Elmstead 30
SCEL1 Holmesdale 3 1 Meridian VP 19
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 4 Gravesham Borough 20
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 2 Kent Football United 26
SCEL1 Punjab United 0 0 K Sports 92
SCEL1 Snodland Town 3 2 Forest Hill Park 32
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 1 Sutton Athletic 38
SCEL1 Stansfeld 1 3 Fisher 80
Saturday 9th December 2017
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 3 Punjab United 52
SCEL1 Fisher 3 0 Sutton Athletic 79
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 0 5 Stansfeld 0
SCEL1 K Sports 1 0 Holmesdale 38
SCEL1 Kent Football United 3 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 41
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 2 Bridon Ropes 28
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 1 Gravesham Borough 0
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 0 2 Erith & Belvedere 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 5 3 Snodland Town 0
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 1 1 Stansfeld 0
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 6 Fisher 0
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 2 Kent Football United 39
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 4 0 Crockenhill 30
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 8 K Sports 20
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 4 2 Punjab United 15
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 2 Kent Football United 35
SCEL1 Fisher 4 1 Lewisham Borough 93
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 0 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 3 0 Gravesham Borough 37
SCEL1 Snodland Town 3 2 Holmesdale 54
SCEL1 Stansfeld 0 3 Meridian VP 0
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 4 Lydd Town 0
Tuesday 26th December 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 5 1 Lewisham Borough 0
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 3 Erith & Belvedere 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 3 4 Bridon Ropes 36
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 43
SCEL1 K Sports 2 1 Sutton Athletic 80
SCEL1 Lydd Town 8 1 Crockenhill 36
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 3 Fisher 40
SCEL1 Punjab United 5 1 Stansfeld 90

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 1 Bridon Ropes 53
SCEL1 Fisher 2 0 Erith & Belvedere 116
SCEL1 K Sports 2 0 Forest Hill Park 30
SCEL1 Kent Football United 4 2 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 31
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 5 Punjab United 20
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 0 Crockenhill 19
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 0 Gravesham Borough 48
SCEL1 Stansfeld 5 2 Lydd Town 39
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 3 Snodland Town 87
Monday 8th January 2018
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 3 Kent Football United 61
Tuesday 9th January 2018
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 4 1 FC Elmstead 45
Saturday 13th January 2018
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 0 3 Punjab United 37
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 2 1 K Sports 34
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 0 Crockenhill 13
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 2 Meridian VP 15
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 0 Fisher 61
SCEL1 Kent Football United 4 3 Snodland Town 37
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 53
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 1 1 Stansfeld 10
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 1 FC Elmstead 31
Wednesday 17th January 2018
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 48
Saturday 20th January 2018
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 12 Holmesdale 20
SCEL1 K Sports 3 1 Bridon Ropes 32
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 2 Snodland Town 10
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
SCEL1 Fisher 3 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 75
Saturday 27th January 2018
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 5 Fisher 42
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 2 1 Forest Hill Park 16
SCEL1 Kent Football United 3 2 Bridon Ropes 37
SCEL1 Punjab United 4 3 Lydd Town 58
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 1 FC Elmstead 38
SCEL1 Stansfeld 3 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 51

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 1 Lydd Town 29
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 3 3 Gravesham Borough 20
SCEL1 Fisher 2 2 K Sports 140
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 1 Meridian VP 14
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 6 Punjab United 49
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 7 0 Lewisham Borough 22
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 4 Stansfeld 55
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 52
Monday 5th February 2018
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 5 Sutton Athletic 40
Tuesday 6th February 2018
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 4 1 Forest Hill Park 0
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 0 3 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Stansfeld 4 2 Bridon Ropes 60
Saturday 10th February 2018
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 0 Forest Hill Park 0
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 3 2 Meridian VP 23
SCEL1 Fisher 0 3 Kent Football United 104
SCEL1 K Sports 9 0 Crockenhill 0
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 4 Lydd Town 0
SCEL1 Punjab United 3 1 Erith & Belvedere 65
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 1 Holmesdale 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 2 3 FC Elmstead 29
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 3 K Sports 0
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 6 0 Crockenhill 0
SCEL1 Punjab United 2 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 67
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 1 Erith & Belvedere 54
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 0 Stansfeld 0
Tuesday 20th February 2018
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 14
Saturday 24th February 2018
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 25
SCEL1 Fisher 3 0 Meridian VP 72
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 0 Gravesham Borough 37
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 4 K Sports 38
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 3 Sutton Athletic 33
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 1 Punjab United 40
SCEL1 Stansfeld 3 4 FC Elmstead 45

Results - March 2018

Monday 5th March 2018
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 2 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 60
Tuesday 6th March 2018
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 4 2 Meridian VP 16
Wednesday 7th March 2018
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 0 FC Elmstead 23
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 0 Stansfeld 82
Saturday 10th March 2018
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 0 3 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 0
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 2 Gravesham Borough 27
SCEL1 Punjab United 1 0 Fisher 93
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 48
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 1 Bridon Ropes 70
Tuesday 13th March 2018
SCEL1 K Sports 2 0 Fisher 101
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 3 Kent Football United 26
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 2 1 Snodland Town 53
Wednesday 14th March 2018
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 2 Sutton Athletic 35
Saturday 17th March 2018
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 1 FC Elmstead 37
Monday 19th March 2018
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 2 3 Meridian VP 80
Tuesday 20th March 2018
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 1 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 22
SCEL1 K Sports 1 0 FC Elmstead 20
SCEL1 Stansfeld 4 4 Forest Hill Park 20
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 35
Saturday 24th March 2018
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 6 Sutton Athletic 28
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 1 3 Lydd Town 18
SCEL1 Fisher 2 0 FC Elmstead 123
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 2 Gravesham Borough 17
SCEL1 Holmesdale 5 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 36
SCEL1 K Sports 7 0 Lewisham Borough 34
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 4 Punjab United 21
SCEL1 Stansfeld 3 4 Snodland Town 35
Monday 26th March 2018
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 4 Bridon Ropes 79
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 1 Crockenhill 0
Tuesday 27th March 2018
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 2 K Sports 36
SCEL1 Holmesdale 0 1 Erith & Belvedere 30
Friday 30th March 2018
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 8 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 2 Meridian VP 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 0 3 K Sports 28
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 0 Forest Hill Park 57

Results - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 1 6 Bridon Ropes 25
SCEL1 Fisher 6 0 Crockenhill 112
SCEL1 Holmesdale 0 1 FC Elmstead 54
SCEL1 Kent Football United 4 0 Lydd Town 31
SCEL1 Meridian VP 5 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0
SCEL1 Punjab United 3 2 Sutton Athletic 81
SCEL1 Snodland Town 3 6 Gravesham Borough 47
Wednesday 4th April 2018
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 0 0 Erith & Belvedere 44
SCEL1 Punjab United 5 0 Crockenhill 45
Saturday 7th April 2018
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 3 0 Meridian VP 30
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 3 Erith & Belvedere 0
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 0 Lydd Town 45
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 3 Stansfeld 28
SCEL1 K Sports 3 3 Kent Football United 35
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 4 Fisher 101
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 0 1 Punjab United 35
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 5 Snodland Town 0
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 0 Holmesdale 43
Tuesday 10th April 2018
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 4 3 Lewisham Borough 0
SCEL1 Punjab United 1 0 Holmesdale 51
Wednesday 11th April 2018
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 3 Fisher 70
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 9 Lydd Town 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 5 1 Stansfeld 0
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 4 Gravesham Borough 20
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 3 0 Sutton Athletic 47
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 28
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 5 K Sports 0
SCEL1 Kent Football United 3 3 Meridian VP 31
SCEL1 Punjab United 3 0 Lewisham Borough 74
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 3 Fisher 0
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 1 Lydd Town 40
Monday 16th April 2018
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 3 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 56
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 3 Bridon Ropes 78
SCEL1 Stansfeld 0 1 Punjab United 58
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 0 3 Fisher 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SCEL1 Fisher 6 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 106
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 3 1 Sutton Athletic 26
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 1 Punjab United 95
SCEL1 K Sports 3 0 Erith & Belvedere 32
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 2 FC Elmstead 49
SCEL1 Lydd Town 4 2 Stansfeld 39
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 1 Forest Hill Park 10
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 1 5 Kent Football United 47
SCEL1 Snodland Town 6 0 Crockenhill 38
Monday 23rd April 2018
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 5 1 Kent Football United 15
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 2 4 Erith & Belvedere 57
SCEL1 Stansfeld 0 2 K Sports 62
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 1 1 Fisher 65
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 0 0 Forest Hill Park 30
Saturday 28th April 2018
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 7 Stansfeld 30
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere 4 3 Holmesdale 27
SCEL1 Kent Football United 5 2 Forest Hill Park 19
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 2 Snodland Town 39
Monday 30th April 2018
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 0 Lewisham Borough 24

Results - May 2018

Saturday 5th May 2018
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 3 Erith & Belvedere 0
Monday 7th May 2018
SCEL1 Stansfeld 1 2 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 67

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Fisher 72 191 107 -25.17%
2 Punjab United 30 300 83 +16.90%
3 Lewisham Borough 0 128 58 -15.94%
4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 98 58 -7.94%
5 Sutton Athletic 0 87 53 -1.85%
6 Snodland Town 0 96 52 0.00%
7 Kent Football United 0 124 48 -14.29%
8 Stansfeld 0 80 46 0.00%
9 Holmesdale 19 95 44 +22.22%
10 K Sports 0 101 44 -40.54%
11 FC Elmstead 23 87 43 +30.30%
12 Lydd Town 0 61 41 -18.00%
13 Bridon Ropes 0 70 39 -20.41%
14 Phoenix Sports Reserves (SCEL1) 0 65 33 -23.26%
15 Erith & Belvedere 0 57 31 -31.11%
16 Gravesham Borough 0 53 28 N/A
17 Crockenhill 0 42 26 N/A
18 Forest Hill Park 0 38 23 -36.11%
19 Meridian VP 0 41 21 -4.55%

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

Until the end of the 2015–16 season, this division formed the Kent Invicta League

Prior to season 2017–18 Stansfeld were known as Eltham Palace.

2018–19: Gravesham Borough resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

Non League Matters 00/00