Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Division One

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:KENT COUNTY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 13:36, Saturday 2nd May 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kennington 26 17 4 5 73 35 9 3 1 34 16 8 1 4 39 19 +38 55
2 Rusthall 25 17 3 5 72 33 9 3 2 46 15 8 0 3 26 18 +39 54
3 Holmesdale 24 15 6 3 53 17 10 1 1 31 4 5 5 2 22 13 +36 51
4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 26 13 6 7 60 33 8 4 2 39 18 5 2 5 21 15 +27 45
5 Rochester United 23 14 3 6 54 33 9 1 1 30 14 5 2 5 24 19 +21 45
6 FC Elmstead 24 13 6 5 48 34 8 2 2 26 14 5 4 3 22 20 +14 45
7 Stansfeld 24 13 6 5 40 31 8 3 1 21 12 5 3 4 19 19 +9 45
8 Croydon 24 12 3 9 51 39 5 2 5 23 18 7 1 4 28 21 +12 39
9 Greenways 26 11 4 11 73 64 7 1 6 45 38 4 3 5 28 26 +9 37
10 Lewisham Borough 26 11 4 11 51 58 5 3 5 22 23 6 1 6 29 35 -7 37
11 Sutton Athletic 25 9 6 10 53 43 6 2 5 31 19 3 4 5 22 24 +10 33
12 Forest Hill Park 26 9 5 12 41 48 6 2 5 18 22 3 3 7 23 26 -7 32
13 Bridon Ropes 27 7 2 18 53 73 3 1 10 28 39 4 1 8 25 34 -20 23
14 Lydd Town 26 6 4 16 40 70 3 4 5 23 32 3 0 11 17 38 -30 22
15 Meridian VP 26 4 6 16 24 68 2 3 8 9 35 2 3 8 15 33 -44 18
16 Snodland Town 24 3 5 16 22 63 2 2 6 12 20 1 3 10 10 43 -41 14
17 Kent Football United 26 1 5 20 22 88 0 2 10 12 41 1 3 10 10 47 -66 8

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 4 0 Rochester United 121
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 1 Kennington 57
SCEL1 Greenways 0 7 Sutton Athletic 0
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 6 Forest Hill Park 72
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 60
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 2 Snodland Town 70
SCEL1 Rusthall 1 1 Holmesdale 112
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 1 Bridon Ropes 57
Saturday 10th August 2019
SCEL1 Greenways 3 1 Stansfeld 0
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 1 Kent Football United 62
SCEL1 Kennington 6 2 Lewisham Borough 74
SCEL1 Rochester United 2 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 68
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 1 FC Elmstead 45
Friday 16th August 2019
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 2 FC Elmstead 80
Saturday 17th August 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 3 Greenways 37
SCEL1 Holmesdale 3 0 Stansfeld 43
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 4 Meridian VP 31
SCEL1 Rochester United 2 1 Forest Hill Park 46
SCEL1 Rusthall 6 0 Lydd Town 87
SCEL1 Snodland Town 3 4 Lewisham Borough 45
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 3 Croydon 50
Thursday 22nd August 2019
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 2 Kent Football United 70
Saturday 24th August 2019
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 1 Meridian VP 45
SCEL1 Rochester United 1 5 Kennington 68
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 2 Snodland Town 49
Monday 26th August 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 0 2 Holmesdale 166
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 1 Sutton Athletic 61
SCEL1 Kennington 2 2 Greenways 114
SCEL1 Kent Football United 0 5 Rochester United 79
SCEL1 Meridian VP 3 2 Bridon Ropes 45
SCEL1 Rusthall 6 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 121
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 2 Lydd Town 48
Saturday 31st August 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 1 3 Lewisham Borough 112

Results - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 4 1 Forest Hill Park 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 4 1 Kent Football United 30
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 4 FC Elmstead 28
SCEL1 Greenways 4 4 Croydon 0
SCEL1 Holmesdale 0 1 Kennington 29
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 6 Stansfeld 34
SCEL1 Rochester United 3 2 Rusthall 78
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 58
Wednesday 11th September 2019
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 4 1 Lewisham Borough 47
Saturday 14th September 2019
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 2 1 Sutton Athletic 0
Tuesday 17th September 2019
SCEL1 Stansfeld 0 1 FC Elmstead 48
Wednesday 18th September 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 6 Croydon 65
Saturday 21st September 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 3 2 Lydd Town 50
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 4 1 Bridon Ropes 22
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 0 Snodland Town 28
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 1 Stansfeld 51
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 0 Holmesdale 30
SCEL1 Rochester United 3 0 Sutton Athletic 53
SCEL1 Rusthall 2 2 Lewisham Borough 92
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 3 Kennington 40
Monday 23rd September 2019
SCEL1 Greenways 1 2 Rusthall 60
Wednesday 25th September 2019
SCEL1 Holmesdale 3 1 FC Elmstead 44
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 7 0 Kent Football United 62
Saturday 28th September 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 2 Forest Hill Park 33
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 0 Rochester United 40
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 1 Greenways 60
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 2 FC Elmstead 37
SCEL1 Rusthall 3 0 Meridian VP 118
SCEL1 Snodland Town 4 1 Kent Football United 37
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 61

Results - October 2019

Wednesday 2nd October 2019
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 1 Meridian VP 30
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 3 Kennington 125
Saturday 5th October 2019
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 1 Rochester United 40
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 3 Rusthall 0
SCEL1 Greenways 2 3 Lydd Town 30
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 4 Croydon 38
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 2 Lewisham Borough 15
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 2 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 2 Bridon Ropes 40
SCEL1 Stansfeld 3 3 Sutton Athletic 0
Wednesday 9th October 2019
SCEL1 Kennington 3 1 Snodland Town 105
Saturday 12th October 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 2 2 Meridian VP 0
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 0 Greenways 33
SCEL1 Rochester United 2 1 Lydd Town 40
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 1 Forest Hill Park 49
Saturday 19th October 2019
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 3 Croydon 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 1 3 FC Elmstead 78
SCEL1 Greenways 9 0 Snodland Town 30
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 4 Holmesdale 48
SCEL1 Rusthall 3 4 Bridon Ropes 117
SCEL1 Stansfeld 3 1 Rochester United 0
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 2 Kennington 56

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 4 1 Lewisham Borough 47
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 1 Stansfeld 25
SCEL1 Greenways 3 2 Meridian VP 0
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 2 FC Elmstead 41
SCEL1 Rusthall 4 2 Snodland Town 85
Monday 4th November 2019
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 0 Rochester United 70
Saturday 9th November 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 2 3 Rusthall 72
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 2 Greenways 26
SCEL1 Holmesdale 4 1 Bridon Ropes 0
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 25
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 1 Lydd Town 25
SCEL1 Rochester United 5 0 Kent Football United 56
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 2 Forest Hill Park 33
SCEL1 Stansfeld 1 0 Kennington 50
Wednesday 13th November 2019
SCEL1 Kennington 3 3 Rochester United 65
Saturday 16th November 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 2 Stansfeld 42
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 0 1 Holmesdale 38
SCEL1 Greenways 6 1 Kent Football United 0
SCEL1 Kennington 3 1 FC Elmstead 80
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 5 Lewisham Borough 36
SCEL1 Rochester United 1 0 Meridian VP 45
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 0 Croydon 50
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 3 Rusthall 51
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SCEL1 Rochester United 6 0 Snodland Town 61
Saturday 30th November 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 3 Sutton Athletic 50
SCEL1 Croydon 2 0 Snodland Town 52
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 5 1 Meridian VP 9
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 1 Greenways 28
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 33
SCEL1 Kennington 4 1 Kent Football United 0
SCEL1 Rusthall 1 2 Rochester United 121

Results - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 1 Lewisham Borough 49
Saturday 7th December 2019
SCEL1 Kennington 3 2 Forest Hill Park 76
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 4 Rusthall 29
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 3 2 Bridon Ropes 34
SCEL1 Meridian VP 2 2 Stansfeld 20
SCEL1 Rochester United 3 2 Greenways 42
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 1 Lydd Town 40
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 1 Holmesdale 64
Saturday 14th December 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 2 Snodland Town 31
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 0 2 Stansfeld 31
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 1 Rochester United 28
SCEL1 Greenways 7 3 Lewisham Borough 0
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 2 Croydon 65
SCEL1 Rusthall 1 0 Kennington 95
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 1 Sutton Athletic 30
Saturday 21st December 2019
SCEL1 Croydon 2 1 Forest Hill Park 82
SCEL1 Kennington 2 0 Lydd Town 227
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 20
Saturday 28th December 2019
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 2 Meridian VP 42
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 2 Lewisham Borough 58
SCEL1 Greenways 3 5 Kennington 0
SCEL1 Lydd Town 0 0 Snodland Town 47
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 1 Rusthall 50
SCEL1 Stansfeld 1 0 Kent Football United 69
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 1 FC Elmstead 46

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SCEL1 Croydon 1 2 Stansfeld 54
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 1 Snodland Town 31
SCEL1 Kennington 3 1 Bridon Ropes 96
SCEL1 Kent Football United 3 4 Lydd Town 41
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 3 Rochester United 0
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 2 Sutton Athletic 25
SCEL1 Rusthall 5 0 Greenways 116
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 2 Forest Hill Park 40
Saturday 11th January 2020
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 1 Kent Football United 25
SCEL1 Greenways 0 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 1 Bridon Ropes 39
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 3 FC Elmstead 12
SCEL1 Rusthall 3 0 Croydon 113
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 1 Kennington 61
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 0 Stansfeld 55
Saturday 18th January 2020
SCEL1 Croydon 0 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 76
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 0 Lydd Town 36
SCEL1 Kent Football United 0 1 Lewisham Borough 59
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 5 Rochester United 78
SCEL1 Stansfeld 1 0 Rusthall 50
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 5 Greenways 50
Saturday 25th January 2020
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 2 3 Rusthall 0
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 1 Kent Football United 0
SCEL1 Kennington 1 0 Sutton Athletic 89
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 5 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Lydd Town 4 2 Greenways 0
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 1 Meridian VP 34

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 1 Croydon 46
SCEL1 Greenways 1 3 Rochester United 35
SCEL1 Holmesdale 4 0 Snodland Town 34
SCEL1 Kent Football United 0 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 52
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 7 Kennington 0
SCEL1 Rusthall 4 1 Sutton Athletic 121
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 0 Lydd Town 42
Wednesday 5th February 2020
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 0 3 Bridon Ropes 39
Saturday 8th February 2020
SCEL1 Croydon 5 0 Kent Football United 0
SCEL1 Kennington 1 1 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 3 Rusthall 0
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 8 Greenways 0
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 0 Snodland Town 0
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 1 Forest Hill Park 0
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 0 Lydd Town 0
Wednesday 12th February 2020
SCEL1 Holmesdale 5 0 Meridian VP 31
Saturday 15th February 2020
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 3 6 Kennington 43
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 1 Lydd Town 18
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 2 Lewisham Borough 60
Wednesday 19th February 2020
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 1 Kent Football United 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 0 4 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 1 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Greenways 3 2 Forest Hill Park 0
SCEL1 Kennington 2 0 Croydon 0
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 5 0 Meridian VP 30
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 3 Sutton Athletic 0
Wednesday 26th February 2020
SCEL1 Rochester United 2 2 Bridon Ropes 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 2 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Rusthall 5 0 Kent Football United 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
SCEL1 Greenways 3 2 Holmesdale 0
SCEL1 Kennington 1 2 Rusthall 0
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 2 Bridon Ropes 0
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 1 Stansfeld 0
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 2 Croydon 0
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 3 0 Snodland Town 0
Monday 9th March 2020
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 1 1 Stansfeld 0
Tuesday 10th March 2020
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 0 Forest Hill Park 0
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 3 Bridon Ropes 0
Wednesday 11th March 2020
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 4 1 FC Elmstead 30
Saturday 14th March 2020
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 4 2 Lydd Town 0
SCEL1 Holmesdale 4 0 Sutton Athletic 0
SCEL1 Kent Football United 0 5 Kennington 0
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 3 Croydon 0
SCEL1 Rusthall 2 2 Forest Hill Park 0
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 1 Meridian VP 0
SCEL1 Stansfeld 2 2 Greenways 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Rusthall 0 121 108 -10.74%
2 Kennington 0 227 103 +19.77%
3 Croydon 0 166 86 +22.86%
4 Rochester United 0 78 56 +3.70%
5 Lydd Town 0 125 54 +8.00%
6 Sutton Athletic 0 64 54 0.00%
7 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 80 52 -17.46%
8 Stansfeld 0 69 52 +13.04%
9 Kent Football United 0 79 49 -12.50%
10 Snodland Town 0 78 49 -5.77%
11 Bridon Ropes 0 65 42 -14.29%
12 Greenways 0 60 39 +21.88%
13 Holmesdale 0 62 39 +8.33%
14 FC Elmstead 0 61 37 +12.12%
15 Lewisham Borough 0 60 36 -47.83%
16 Forest Hill Park 0 58 31 -13.89%
17 Meridian VP 0 70 29 +31.82%

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

Until the end of the 2015–16 season, this division formed the Kent Invicta League

Prior to season 2017–18 Stansfeld were known as Eltham Palace.


2018–19: Gravesham Borough resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

Non League Matters 00/00