West Yorkshire League - West Yorkshire League Division One

West Yorkshire LeagueWest Yorkshire Association Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:40, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rawdon Old Boys 7 6 0 1 26 10 4 0 0 15 3 2 0 1 11 7 +16 18
2 Salts 6 5 1 0 20 8 2 1 0 8 4 3 0 0 12 4 +12 16
3 Oxenhope Recreation 6 3 2 1 15 9 2 0 1 8 5 1 2 0 7 4 +6 11
4 Aberford Albion 7 3 2 2 11 10 3 0 1 8 5 0 2 1 3 5 +1 11
5 Otley Town 7 2 2 3 12 15 2 1 0 7 2 0 1 3 5 13 -3 8
6 Pool 6 2 1 3 10 10 1 0 2 6 7 1 1 1 4 3 0 7
7 Shelley Reserves 5 2 0 3 12 12 2 0 1 10 5 0 0 2 2 7 0 6
8 Featherstone Colliery 6 2 0 4 10 23 2 0 1 7 11 0 0 3 3 12 -13 6
9 East End Park WMC 5 1 2 2 4 5 1 2 0 4 2 0 0 2 0 3 -1 5
10 Wetherby Athletic 5 1 2 2 6 10 0 1 1 3 6 1 1 1 3 4 -4 5
11 Wyke Wanderers 6 1 2 3 6 12 0 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 5 9 -6 5
12 Glasshoughton Rock 4 1 1 2 6 8 0 1 1 2 3 1 0 1 4 5 -2 4
13 Kirk Deighton Rangers 5 1 1 3 10 13 1 1 1 7 6 0 0 2 3 7 -3 4
14 Hartshead 3 1 0 2 6 9 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 2 2 7 -3 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
WYL1 East End Park WMC vs. Glasshoughton Rock 14:30
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery vs. Kirk Deighton Rangers 14:30
WYL1 Hartshead vs. Oxenhope Recreation 14:30
WYL1 Otley Town vs. Salts 14:30
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys vs. Aberford Albion 14:30
WYL1 Shelley Reserves vs. Pool 14:30
WYL1 Wetherby Athletic vs. Wyke Wanderers 14:30

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 1 3 Glasshoughton Rock 0
WYL1 East End Park WMC 1 1 Wetherby Athletic 0
WYL1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 4 1 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Oxenhope Recreation 1 2 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL1 Pool 1 2 Salts 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 5 1 Hartshead 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 5 2 Featherstone Colliery 0
WYL1 Otley Town 2 0 East End Park WMC 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 4 1 Glasshoughton Rock 0
WYL1 Salts 3 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 0
WYL1 Wetherby Athletic 1 4 Oxenhope Recreation 0
WYL1 Wyke Wanderers 0 2 Pool 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
WYL1 East End Park WMC 0 0 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 3 2 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Glasshoughton Rock 0 1 Wetherby Athletic 0
WYL1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 1 1 Aberford Albion 0
WYL1 Oxenhope Recreation 4 2 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Shelley Reserves 1 2 Salts 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 1 0 East End Park WMC 0
WYL1 Otley Town 3 0 Shelley Reserves 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 4 0 Featherstone Colliery 0
WYL1 Salts 1 1 Oxenhope Recreation 0
WYL1 Wetherby Athletic 2 2 Pool 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 2 8 Salts 0
WYL1 Glasshoughton Rock 2 2 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Oxenhope Recreation 3 1 Aberford Albion 0
WYL1 Pool 1 5 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Shelley Reserves 6 2 Wyke Wanderers 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 1 0 Pool 0
WYL1 East End Park WMC 3 1 Featherstone Colliery 0
WYL1 Hartshead 4 2 Kirk Deighton Rangers 0
WYL1 Otley Town 2 2 Oxenhope Recreation 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 2 1 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL1 Shelley Reserves 3 1 Wetherby Athletic 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 2 1 Hartshead 0
WYL1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 2 4 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Pool 4 0 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Salts 4 2 Shelley Reserves 0
WYL1 Wyke Wanderers 1 1 Aberford Albion 0

Non League Matters 2017