West Yorkshire League - West Yorkshire League Division One

West Yorkshire LeagueWest Yorkshire Association Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:13, Sunday 20th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rawdon Old Boys 9 8 0 1 32 13 4 0 0 15 3 4 0 1 17 10 +19 24
2 Salts 9 7 2 0 24 10 3 1 0 9 4 4 1 0 15 6 +14 23
3 Aberford Albion 9 4 2 3 15 15 4 0 1 11 6 0 2 2 4 9 0 14
4 Hartshead 6 4 0 2 19 13 2 0 0 8 3 2 0 2 11 10 +6 12
5 Otley Town 10 3 3 4 19 18 3 2 1 14 5 0 1 3 5 13 +1 12
6 Oxenhope Recreation 7 3 2 2 16 12 2 0 1 8 5 1 2 1 8 7 +4 11
7 Wyke Wanderers 9 3 2 4 11 14 1 1 2 3 5 2 1 2 8 9 -3 11
8 Featherstone Colliery 9 3 0 6 16 39 3 0 2 13 22 0 0 4 3 17 -23 9
9 East End Park WMC 7 2 2 3 11 11 2 2 1 11 8 0 0 2 0 3 0 8
10 Kirk Deighton Rangers 6 2 1 3 18 13 1 1 1 7 6 1 0 2 11 7 +5 7
11 Pool 8 2 1 5 10 13 1 0 2 6 7 1 1 3 4 6 -3 7
12 Glasshoughton Rock 7 2 1 4 12 19 1 1 1 4 3 1 0 3 8 16 -7 7
13 Shelley 8 2 0 6 17 23 2 0 3 14 14 0 0 3 3 9 -6 6
14 Wetherby Athletic 6 1 2 3 6 13 0 1 2 3 9 1 1 1 3 4 -7 5

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 1 3 Glasshoughton Rock 0
WYL1 East End Park WMC 1 1 Wetherby Athletic 0
WYL1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 4 1 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Oxenhope Recreation 1 2 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL1 Pool 1 2 Salts 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 5 1 Hartshead 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 5 2 Featherstone Colliery 0
WYL1 Otley Town 2 0 East End Park WMC 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 4 1 Glasshoughton Rock 0
WYL1 Salts 3 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 0
WYL1 Wetherby Athletic 1 4 Oxenhope Recreation 0
WYL1 Wyke Wanderers 0 2 Pool 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
WYL1 East End Park WMC 0 0 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 3 2 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Glasshoughton Rock 0 1 Wetherby Athletic 0
WYL1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 1 1 Aberford Albion 0
WYL1 Oxenhope Recreation 4 2 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Shelley 1 2 Salts 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 1 0 East End Park WMC 0
WYL1 Otley Town 3 0 Shelley 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 4 0 Featherstone Colliery 0
WYL1 Salts 1 1 Oxenhope Recreation 0
WYL1 Wetherby Athletic 2 2 Pool 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 2 8 Salts 0
WYL1 Glasshoughton Rock 2 2 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Oxenhope Recreation 3 1 Aberford Albion 0
WYL1 Pool 1 5 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Shelley 6 2 Wyke Wanderers 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 1 0 Pool 0
WYL1 East End Park WMC 3 1 Featherstone Colliery 0
WYL1 Hartshead 4 2 Kirk Deighton Rangers 0
WYL1 Otley Town 2 2 Oxenhope Recreation 0
WYL1 Rawdon Old Boys 2 1 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL1 Shelley 3 1 Wetherby Athletic 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 2 1 Hartshead 0
WYL1 Kirk Deighton Rangers 2 4 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Pool 4 0 Otley Town 0
WYL1 Salts 4 2 Shelley 0
WYL1 Wyke Wanderers 1 1 Aberford Albion 0
Tuesday 27th October 2020
WYL1 Shelley 1 4 Hartshead 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
WYL1 East End Park WMC 5 1 Glasshoughton Rock 0
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 0 8 Kirk Deighton Rangers 0
WYL1 Otley Town 2 2 Salts 0
WYL1 Wetherby Athletic 0 3 Wyke Wanderers 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 12th December 2020
WYL1 Aberford Albion 3 1 Oxenhope Recreation 0
WYL1 East End Park WMC 2 5 Hartshead 0
WYL1 Glasshoughton Rock 2 0 Pool 0
WYL1 Otley Town 5 0 Featherstone Colliery 0
WYL1 Shelley 3 5 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Wyke Wanderers 0 1 Salts 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
WYL1 Featherstone Colliery 6 3 Glasshoughton Rock 0
WYL1 Hartshead 4 1 Aberford Albion 0
WYL1 Otley Town 0 1 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL1 Salts 1 0 Pool 0
WYL1 Wyke Wanderers 2 1 Shelley 0

Non League Matters 2017