West Cheshire League - West Cheshire League Division Two

West Cheshire Football LeagueCarlsberg West Cheshire League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:25, Monday 26th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 FC Bootle St Edmunds 8 8 0 0 34 12 6 0 0 27 9 2 0 0 7 3 +22 24
2 Heswall 8 6 1 1 24 9 4 0 0 11 4 2 1 1 13 5 +15 19
3 Poulton Victoria 7 5 0 2 14 7 3 0 0 8 1 2 0 2 6 6 +7 15
4 Rainhill Town Reserves 8 4 1 3 14 11 3 0 1 12 5 1 1 2 2 6 +3 13
5 South Sefton Borough 6 4 0 2 14 13 3 0 2 11 11 1 0 0 3 2 +1 12
6 West Kirby 6 3 1 2 12 13 1 1 2 5 12 2 0 0 7 1 -1 10
7 Marine Reserves 7 3 0 4 12 12 2 0 1 6 3 1 0 3 6 9 0 9
8 Maghull Reserves 6 2 2 2 9 6 1 1 1 5 2 1 1 1 4 4 +3 8
9 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves 6 2 2 2 10 10 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 2 9 9 0 8
10 Cheshire Lines 6 2 1 3 9 8 1 0 1 4 2 1 1 2 5 6 +1 7
11 South Liverpool Reserves 6 2 1 3 8 17 1 1 0 4 3 1 0 3 4 14 -9 7
12 Ashville Reserves 7 1 2 4 8 17 1 1 3 6 11 0 1 1 2 6 -9 5
13 Poulton Royal 6 1 1 4 11 20 0 0 2 2 8 1 1 2 9 12 -9 4
14 Mallaby 8 1 1 6 11 21 0 1 3 5 11 1 0 3 6 10 -10 4
15 Neston Nomads 4 0 1 3 1 12 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 2 1 9 -11 1
16 Litherland REMYCA Reserves 3 0 0 3 7 10 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 2 5 7 -3 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
WCHS2 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves vs. Cheshire Lines 14:00
WCHS2 Poulton Royal vs. Maghull Reserves 14:00
WCHS2 Rainhill Town Reserves vs. Ashville Reserves 14:00
WCHS2 South Liverpool Reserves vs. FC Bootle St Edmunds 15:30
WCHS2 South Sefton Borough vs. Heswall 14:00
WCHS2 West Kirby vs. Mallaby 14:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
WCHS2 Ashville Reserves vs. South Sefton Borough 15:00
WCHS2 Cheshire Lines vs. Maghull Reserves 14:00
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds vs. Poulton Victoria 14:00
WCHS2 Heswall vs. Litherland REMYCA Reserves 14:00
WCHS2 South Liverpool Reserves vs. Rainhill Town Reserves 15:30
WCHS2 West Kirby vs. Marine Reserves 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
WCHS2 Cheshire Lines vs. South Sefton Borough 14:00
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds vs. South Liverpool Reserves 14:00
WCHS2 Mallaby vs. Ashville Reserves 15:00
WCHS2 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves vs. Litherland REMYCA Reserves 14:00
WCHS2 Poulton Royal vs. Rainhill Town Reserves 14:00
WCHS2 Poulton Victoria vs. Maghull Reserves 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
WCHS2 Ashville Reserves 0 1 Rainhill Town Reserves 0
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds 4 1 Poulton Royal 0
WCHS2 Litherland REMYCA Reserves 2 3 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves 0
WCHS2 Mallaby 0 4 Heswall 0
WCHS2 South Liverpool Reserves 2 1 Marine Reserves 0
WCHS2 South Sefton Borough 3 1 Maghull Reserves 0
WCHS2 West Kirby 2 3 Poulton Victoria 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
WCHS2 Ashville Reserves 1 4 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves 0
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds 3 2 Cheshire Lines 0
WCHS2 Heswall 1 0 Poulton Victoria 0
WCHS2 Maghull Reserves 1 2 South Liverpool Reserves 0
WCHS2 Marine Reserves 2 0 Mallaby 0
WCHS2 Rainhill Town Reserves 1 0 Neston Nomads 0
WCHS2 South Sefton Borough 2 1 Litherland REMYCA Reserves 0
WCHS2 West Kirby 2 2 Poulton Royal 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
WCHS2 Ashville Reserves 1 1 Neston Nomads 0
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds 5 2 Mallaby 0
WCHS2 Heswall 1 0 Cheshire Lines 0
WCHS2 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves 0 0 Maghull Reserves 0
WCHS2 Rainhill Town Reserves 2 1 Poulton Victoria 0
WCHS2 West Kirby 1 0 South Liverpool Reserves 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
WCHS2 Cheshire Lines 1 2 Poulton Victoria 0
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds 5 4 Litherland REMYCA Reserves 0
WCHS2 Heswall 5 1 South Liverpool Reserves 0
WCHS2 Maghull Reserves 4 0 Ashville Reserves 0
WCHS2 Mallaby 1 1 Rainhill Town Reserves 0
WCHS2 Neston Nomads 0 3 West Kirby 0
WCHS2 Poulton Royal 2 5 Marine Reserves 0
WCHS2 South Sefton Borough 3 2 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
WCHS2 Mallaby 2 3 Poulton Royal 0
WCHS2 Marine Reserves 1 3 Maghull Reserves 0
WCHS2 Poulton Victoria 4 1 Heswall 0
WCHS2 Rainhill Town Reserves 2 3 FC Bootle St Edmunds 0
WCHS2 South Sefton Borough 2 3 Cheshire Lines 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds 7 0 Neston Nomads 0
WCHS2 Maghull Reserves 0 0 Cheshire Lines 0
WCHS2 Mallaby 2 3 South Sefton Borough 0
WCHS2 Marine Reserves 3 0 Rainhill Town Reserves 0
WCHS2 South Liverpool Reserves 2 2 Ashville Reserves 0
WCHS2 West Kirby 0 7 Heswall 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
WCHS2 Ashville Reserves 1 4 FC Bootle St Edmunds 0
WCHS2 Cheshire Lines 3 0 Marine Reserves 0
WCHS2 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves 1 1 Heswall 0
WCHS2 Poulton Royal 0 3 Mallaby 0
WCHS2 Poulton Victoria 2 0 Rainhill Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
WCHS2 Ashville Reserves 3 1 Mallaby 0
WCHS2 FC Bootle St Edmunds 3 0 Mossley Hill Athletic Reserves 0
WCHS2 Heswall 4 3 Poulton Royal 0
WCHS2 Poulton Victoria 2 0 Marine Reserves 0
WCHS2 Rainhill Town Reserves 7 1 South Liverpool Reserves 0
WCHS2 South Sefton Borough 1 4 West Kirby 0

Non League Matters 2015

2015-16: Gateacre Village resigned in March. All results expunged

2017-18: Southport Trinity resigned in September 2017.