Surrey South Eastern Combination - Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division One

Surrey South Eastern CombinationSurrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SURREY ELITE INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION TWO

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:57, Friday 24th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Old Rutlishians 26 20 3 3 90 25 11 1 1 49 9 9 2 2 41 16 +65 63
2 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 26 18 4 4 78 43 10 2 1 47 25 8 2 3 31 18 +35 58
3 Frenches Athletic 26 15 6 5 62 33 11 2 0 41 10 4 4 5 21 23 +29 51
4 Goldfingers 26 16 5 5 62 39 8 4 1 29 15 8 1 4 33 24 +23 50
5 FC Tooting Bec 26 15 4 7 63 40 9 2 2 34 16 6 2 5 29 24 +23 49
6 AMY 26 14 4 8 52 39 9 2 2 29 13 5 2 6 23 26 +13 46
7 West Fulham 26 12 4 10 58 48 8 1 4 32 21 4 3 6 26 27 +10 40
8 Hanworth Sports 26 12 2 12 50 37 7 1 5 24 13 5 1 7 26 24 +13 38
9 Westminster Casuals 26 8 6 12 40 41 4 2 7 20 24 4 4 5 20 17 -1 30
10 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 26 8 2 16 45 49 5 1 7 24 22 3 1 9 21 27 -4 26
11 Reigate Priory 26 5 4 17 33 86 4 1 8 21 40 1 3 9 12 46 -53 19
12 Turkocagi Bermondsey 26 4 4 18 31 91 2 3 8 21 46 2 1 10 10 45 -60 19
13 LDN South West 26 5 4 17 32 79 3 4 6 20 38 2 0 11 12 41 -47 17
14 Forestdale 26 2 4 20 29 75 1 2 10 14 28 1 2 10 15 47 -46 10

3 points were deducted from Goldfingers for: 08 September 2018:[+3 points] Turkocagi Bermondsey2 v 4Goldfingers [-3 points]

-3 points were deducted from Turkocagi Bermondsey for: 08 September 2018:[+3 points] Turkocagi Bermondsey2 v 4Goldfingers [-3 points]

2 points were deducted from LDN South West

  • 1 points for: Unknown reason re match 02/03/2019 Wandgas v LDN South West (result 6-2)
  • 1 points for: Unknown reason re match 02/03/2019 LDN South West v Wandgas (result 1-1)

Saturday 17th November 2018 - Turkocagi Bermondsey v LDN South West - Match awarded to Turkocagi Bermondsey

Saturday 9th March 2019 - Forestdale v Turkocagi Bermondsey - Match awarded to Turkocagi Bermondsey

Saturday 16th March 2019 - Hanworth Sports v Old Rutlishians - Match awarded to Old Rutlishians

Saturday 23rd March 2019 - Goldfingers v Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) - Match awarded to Goldfingers

Wednesday 10th April 2019 - Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) v Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) - Match awarded to Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1)

Saturday 20th April 2019 - Westminster Casuals v West Fulham - Match awarded to Westminster Casuals

Saturday 27th April 2019 - Hanworth Sports v Westminster Casuals - Match awarded to Hanworth Sports

Saturday 4th May 2019 - Frenches Athletic v Hanworth Sports - Match awarded to Frenches Athletic

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2018

Saturday 8th September 2018
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0 4 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 3 1 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 7 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 4 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 4 1 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SSEC1 AMY 2 1 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 5 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 2 1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 4 1 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 3 Goldfingers 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 3 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 5 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 4 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 3 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SSEC1 AMY 3 1 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 2 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 2 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 4 3 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 0 1 LDN South West 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SSEC1 AMY 5 2 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 4 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 0 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 2 3 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 1 2 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 3 5 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 3 Frenches Athletic 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 4 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 2 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 3 2 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 3 3 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 1 4 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 2 1 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 4 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 5 3 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 4 Hanworth Sports 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 2 1 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 0 0 Old Rutlishians 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 2 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SSEC1 AMY 0 1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0 3 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 2 5 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 4 2 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 0 4 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0 0 LDN South West 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 1 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 0 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 1 2 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 0 5 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 7 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 2 AMY 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SSEC1 AMY 5 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 2 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 2 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 7 1 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 4 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0 4 AMY 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 3 2 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 7 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 5 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 0 7 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 9 0 Forestdale 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 7 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0 4 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 4 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 4 0 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SSEC1 AMY 3 2 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 2 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 3 3 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 3 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SSEC1 AMY 3 1 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 3 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 3 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 2 5 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 2 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 4 3 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 5 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 4 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 5 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 2 Forestdale 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 4 1 Forestdale 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 1 2 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 3 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 2 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 3 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 2 2 FC Tooting Bec 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
SSEC1 AMY 2 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 3 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 4 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 4 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 1 1 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 4 1 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 1 0 Hanworth Sports 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SSEC1 AMY 0 1 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 2 2 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 1 1 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 1 0 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 2 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 1 3 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 6 2 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 4 2 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 0 3 Old Rutlishians 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 2 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 0 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 5 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 5 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 3 0 Frenches Athletic 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
SSEC1 AMY 1 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 2 0 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 0 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 0 6 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 3 6 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 3 2 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 5 1 Forestdale 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SSEC1 AMY 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 1 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 3 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 2 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 0 0 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 4 1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 2 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 1 0 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 0 LDN South West 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 4 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 5 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 4 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 0 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 2 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 4 4 Hanworth Sports 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
SSEC1 AMY 4 2 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 5 6 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 2 0 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 3 3 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 4 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 2 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0 0 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
SSEC1 AMY 1 0 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 6 1 FC Tooting Bec 0
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 5 2 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 0 0 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 2 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 4 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 3 2 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 1 AMY 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 3 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 2 1 Balham Reserves (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0 6 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 0 0 West Fulham 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
SSEC1 FC Tooting Bec 0 3 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 8 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 5 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 5 Old Rutlishians 0

Results - May 2019

Saturday 4th May 2019
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 0 0 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 3 6 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
Saturday 11th May 2019
SSEC1 West Fulham 0 0 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014–15: 25th April. St Andrews v Crescent Rovers 0–0 draw was awarded.

2014–15: 9th May. Old Plymouthians v Coney Hall 0–0 draw was awarded.

2015–16: Cheam Village Warriors resigned in October 2015.

2015–16: Coney Hall folded in March 2016.

2016-17: Kinetic Croydon resigned in November 2016 after 3 games. All results expunged.

2016-17: Real Holmesdale resigned in October 2016 after 6 games. All results expunged.

2016-17: Hayes Town v Hanworth Sports (26 Nov 16) match declared void, No result.

2017-18: Balham Reserves resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

2017-18: Cavaliers resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

2017-18: Epsom Athletic resigned in March 2018 after 12 games. All results expunged.

2019–20: Hanworth Sports resigned after 4 matches. All results expunged.

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the top two places (West Fulham and Wandgas Sport) were unchanged, AFC Walcountians were moved up to 3rd, Earlsfield United down to 4th, Goldfingers remained 5th, Kew Park Rangers rose to 6th, AFC Tooting Bec dropped to 7th, Frenches Athletic and Balham Reserves remained 8th and 9th respectively, Westminster Casuals rose to 10th and AMY dropped to 11th.

2020-21: 15/05/2021 West Fulham v Westminster Casuals awarded as a draw without any goals being added to the teams' totals. For this website a 0-0 draw is recorded even though the match did not take place.