Surrey South Eastern Combination - Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division One

Surrey South Eastern CombinationSurrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SURREY ELITE INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION TWO

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:57, Friday 24th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Old Rutlishians 20 16 1 3 77 21 8 1 1 33 6 8 0 2 44 15 +56 49
2 Hanworth Sports 20 14 6 0 33 14 8 2 0 13 5 6 4 0 20 9 +19 48
3 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 20 13 4 3 50 24 6 3 1 19 12 7 1 2 31 12 +26 43
4 Westminster Casuals 20 9 4 7 45 35 5 0 5 26 21 4 4 2 19 14 +10 31
5 Old Plymouthians 20 9 4 7 37 31 5 3 2 17 14 4 1 5 20 17 +6 31
6 LDN South West 20 8 4 8 32 39 6 2 2 23 20 2 2 6 9 19 -7 28
7 West Fulham 20 8 2 10 46 38 5 1 4 23 23 3 1 6 23 15 +8 26
8 AMY 20 6 3 11 58 58 4 2 4 28 24 2 1 7 30 34 0 21
9 Bermondsey Town 20 5 4 11 43 50 4 2 4 31 22 1 2 7 12 28 -7 19
10 Ashtead 20 3 0 17 21 71 3 0 7 9 31 0 0 10 12 40 -50 9
11 Forestdale 20 2 2 16 20 81 2 1 7 14 48 0 1 9 6 33 -61 8

Saturday 14th October 2017 - Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) v Ashtead - Match awarded to Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1)

Saturday 10th February 2018 - Hanworth Sports v Forestdale - Match awarded to Hanworth Sports

Wednesday 18th April 2018 - Hanworth Sports v AMY - Match awarded to Hanworth Sports

Saturday 21st April 2018 - Hanworth Sports v Ashtead - Match awarded to Hanworth Sports

Saturday 21st April 2018 - Old Plymouthians v LDN South West - Match awarded to Old Plymouthians

Saturday 28th April 2018 - AMY v Westminster Casuals - Match awarded to Westminster Casuals

Saturday 28th April 2018 - LDN South West v Bermondsey Town - Match awarded to LDN South West

Saturday 28th April 2018 - Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) v West Fulham - Match awarded to Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1)

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017
SSEC1 AMY 1 5 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 2 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 0 5 Old Rutlishians 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SSEC1 Ashtead 2 1 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 1 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 0 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 3 2 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 4 2 Bermondsey Town 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 10 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 5 4 AMY 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 4 0 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 3 3 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SSEC1 AMY 4 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Ashtead 0 3 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 2 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 2 0 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 0 LDN South West 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0 0 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 1 4 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 4 0 Forestdale 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SSEC1 Ashtead 0 3 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 2 2 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 2 6 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 4 2 Old Rutlishians 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 4 2 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 1 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 2 3 Old Rutlishians 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 11 AMY 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SSEC1 AMY 5 4 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 1 3 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 3 0 Forestdale 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 5 1 Ashtead 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 12 0 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 5 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 0 2 Old Plymouthians 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SSEC1 Ashtead 0 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 5 1 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
SSEC1 AMY 0 3 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 0 1 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 4 LDN South West 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 2 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 0 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 4 1 Forestdale 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 2 5 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 0 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 4 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 4 3 Ashtead 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SSEC1 AMY 3 4 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 2 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 5 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 1 1 Forestdale 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 3 3 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 0 LDN South West 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SSEC1 AMY 10 4 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 9 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 3 1 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 7 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SSEC1 Ashtead 2 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 2 0 Bermondsey Town 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SSEC1 Ashtead 2 0 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 7 0 AMY 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SSEC1 AMY 1 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 3 0 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 6 2 Forestdale 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 2 6 AMY 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 0 2 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 1 1 West Fulham 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 4 1 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 5 2 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 1 Old Plymouthians 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SSEC1 Ashtead 0 2 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 7 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 1 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 3 1 Ashtead 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SSEC1 AMY 1 1 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 3 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 2 1 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 0 1 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 3 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SSEC1 AMY 3 2 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Ashtead 0 9 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 3 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 1 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 3 3 AMY 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 0 AMY 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SSEC1 Forestdale 2 2 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 0 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 0 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 4 3 AMY 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 2 1 West Fulham 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0 2 Old Rutlishians 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
SSEC1 AMY 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Ashtead 2 6 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 4 3 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 0 0 Bermondsey Town 0
SSEC1 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0 0 West Fulham 0

Results - May 2018

Saturday 5th May 2018
SSEC1 Ashtead 1 5 Wandgas Sport (ex-SSEC1) 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 7 2 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 1 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 3 Hanworth Sports 0
Monday 7th May 2018
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 1 2 Hanworth Sports 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 5 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 2 2 Hanworth Sports 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014–15: 25th April. St Andrews v Crescent Rovers 0–0 draw was awarded.

2014–15: 9th May. Old Plymouthians v Coney Hall 0–0 draw was awarded.

2015–16: Cheam Village Warriors resigned in October 2015.

2015–16: Coney Hall folded in March 2016.

2016-17: Kinetic Croydon resigned in November 2016 after 3 games. All results expunged.

2016-17: Real Holmesdale resigned in October 2016 after 6 games. All results expunged.

2016-17: Hayes Town v Hanworth Sports (26 Nov 16) match declared void, No result.

2017-18: Balham Reserves resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

2017-18: Cavaliers resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

2017-18: Epsom Athletic resigned in March 2018 after 12 games. All results expunged.

2019–20: Hanworth Sports resigned after 4 matches. All results expunged.

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the top two places (West Fulham and Wandgas Sport) were unchanged, AFC Walcountians were moved up to 3rd, Earlsfield United down to 4th, Goldfingers remained 5th, Kew Park Rangers rose to 6th, AFC Tooting Bec dropped to 7th, Frenches Athletic and Balham Reserves remained 8th and 9th respectively, Westminster Casuals rose to 10th and AMY dropped to 11th.

2020-21: 15/05/2021 West Fulham v Westminster Casuals awarded as a draw without any goals being added to the teams' totals. For this website a 0-0 draw is recorded even though the match did not take place.