Surrey South Eastern Combination - Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division One

Surrey South Eastern CombinationSurrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SURREY ELITE INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 25th April. St Andrews v Crescent Rovers – 0–0 draw was awarded.

2014–15: 9th May. Old Plymouthians v Coney Hall – 0–0 draw was awarded.

2015–16: Cheam Village Warriors resigned in October 2015.

2015–16: Coney Hall folded in March 2016.

2016-17: Kinetic Croydon resigned in November 2016 after 3 games. All results expunged.

2016-17: Real Holmesdale resigned in October 2016 after 6 games. All results expunged. 

2016-17: Hayes Town v Hanworth Sports (26 Nov 16) match declared void, No result.

2017-18: Balham Reserves resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

2017-18: Cavaliers resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

2017-18: Epsom Athletic resigned in March 2018 after 12 games. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:08, Saturday 13th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Old Rutlishians 24 18 3 3 79 23 11 1 1 49 9 7 2 2 30 14 +56 57
2 Tooting Bec Reserves 25 15 4 6 62 37 9 2 1 33 13 6 2 5 29 24 +25 49
3 Wandgas 22 15 3 4 66 39 10 2 1 47 25 5 1 3 19 14 +27 48
4 AMY 26 14 4 8 52 39 9 2 2 29 13 5 2 6 23 26 +13 46
5 Goldfingers 24 14 5 5 59 37 7 4 1 29 15 7 1 4 30 22 +22 44
6 Frenches Athletic 22 11 6 5 51 32 8 2 0 31 9 3 4 5 20 23 +19 39
7 West Fulham 23 12 3 8 56 43 8 0 3 30 16 4 3 5 26 27 +13 39
8 Hanworth Sports 22 10 2 10 43 33 6 1 4 22 10 4 1 6 21 23 +10 32
9 Westminster Casuals 24 7 6 11 40 41 3 2 7 20 24 4 4 4 20 17 -1 27
10 Balham Reserves 23 8 2 13 44 45 5 1 6 24 21 3 1 7 20 24 -1 26
11 LDN South West 25 5 4 16 31 74 3 4 5 19 33 2 0 11 12 41 -43 19
12 Turkocagi Bermondsey 23 4 4 15 28 71 2 3 6 18 34 2 1 9 10 37 -43 19
13 Reigate Priory 26 5 4 17 33 86 4 1 8 21 40 1 3 9 12 46 -53 19
14 Forestdale 25 2 4 19 28 72 1 2 9 13 25 1 2 10 15 47 -44 10

3 points were deducted from Goldfingers for: 08 September 2018:[+3 points] Turkocagi Bermondsey2 v 4Goldfingers [-3 points]

-3 points were deducted from Turkocagi Bermondsey for: 08 September 2018:[+3 points] Turkocagi Bermondsey2 v 4Goldfingers [-3 points]

Saturday 17th November 2018 - Turkocagi Bermondsey v LDN South West - Match awarded to Turkocagi Bermondsey

Saturday 9th March 2019 - Forestdale v Turkocagi Bermondsey - Match awarded to Turkocagi Bermondsey

Saturday 16th March 2019 - Hanworth Sports v Old Rutlishians - Match awarded to Old Rutlishians

Wednesday 10th April 2019 - Wandgas v Balham Reserves - Match awarded to Wandgas

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 20th April 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves vs. Frenches Athletic 14:00
SSEC1 Forestdale vs. Wandgas 14:00
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic vs. Balham Reserves 14:00
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports vs. Goldfingers 14:00
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey vs. Old Rutlishians 14:00
Saturday 27th April 2019
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic vs. Turkocagi Bermondsey 14:00
SSEC1 LDN South West vs. Hanworth Sports 13:00
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves vs. Wandgas 15:15
SSEC1 West Fulham vs. Old Rutlishians 14:00

Results - September 2018

Saturday 8th September 2018
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 0 4 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 7 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 3 1 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 4 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 4 1 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SSEC1 AMY 2 1 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 5 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 1 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 2 1 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 4 1 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 3 Goldfingers 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 5 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 4 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 3 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 3 1 Hanworth Sports 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SSEC1 AMY 3 1 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 2 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 2 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 4 3 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 0 1 LDN South West 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SSEC1 AMY 5 2 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 0 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 4 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 2 3 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 1 2 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 3 5 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 3 Frenches Athletic 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 2 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 3 2 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 4 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 3 3 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 0 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 2 1 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 1 4 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 4 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 5 3 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 4 Hanworth Sports 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SSEC1 Goldfingers 0 0 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 2 1 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 2 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SSEC1 AMY 0 1 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 0 3 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 2 5 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 4 2 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 0 4 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0 0 LDN South West 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 1 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 0 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 1 2 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 0 5 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 7 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 2 AMY 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SSEC1 AMY 5 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 2 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 2 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 7 1 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 4 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0 4 AMY 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 3 2 Balham Reserves 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 7 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 5 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 0 7 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 9 0 Forestdale 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 2 1 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 7 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0 4 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 4 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 4 0 Reigate Priory 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SSEC1 AMY 3 2 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 2 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 2 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 3 3 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 3 Balham Reserves 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SSEC1 AMY 3 1 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 3 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 3 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 2 5 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 4 3 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 5 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 2 2 AMY 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 4 1 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 5 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 2 Forestdale 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 4 1 Forestdale 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 1 2 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 3 1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 2 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 3 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 3 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 2 2 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
SSEC1 AMY 2 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 3 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 1 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 4 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 4 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 1 1 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 4 1 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 1 0 Hanworth Sports 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SSEC1 AMY 0 1 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 2 2 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 1 1 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 1 0 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 1 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 2 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 1 3 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 6 2 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 4 2 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 0 3 Old Rutlishians 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 0 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 0 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 5 0 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 2 0 LDN South West 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 5 2 AMY 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 3 0 Frenches Athletic 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
SSEC1 AMY 1 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 0 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 0 6 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 2 0 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 3 6 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 3 2 Reigate Priory 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 5 1 Forestdale 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SSEC1 AMY 0 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 3 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 3 2 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 4 1 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 1 2 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 1 1 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 1 0 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 0 LDN South West 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 4 1 AMY 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 4 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 1 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 3 0 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 2 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 5 0 Turkocagi Bermondsey 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 4 4 Hanworth Sports 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
SSEC1 AMY 4 2 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Goldfingers 5 6 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 2 0 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Reigate Priory 3 3 Frenches Athletic 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 2 4 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 2 Wandgas 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
SSEC1 Wandgas 0 0 Balham Reserves 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
SSEC1 AMY 1 0 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Balham Reserves 6 1 Tooting Bec Reserves 0
SSEC1 Frenches Athletic 0 0 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 0 2 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 4 Goldfingers 0
SSEC1 Tooting Bec Reserves 4 2 Balham Reserves 0
SSEC1 Turkocagi Bermondsey 3 2 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 1 AMY 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015