Northern League - Northern League Division One

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:26, Wednesday 30th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dunston FC 34 26 5 3 79 30 12 3 2 38 15 14 2 1 41 15 +49 83
2 Hebburn Town 34 19 9 6 85 62 10 5 2 39 28 9 4 4 46 34 +23 66
3 Bishop Auckland 34 18 8 8 84 53 8 5 4 51 37 10 3 4 33 16 +31 62
4 Consett 34 18 7 9 80 58 10 4 3 48 30 8 3 6 32 28 +22 61
5 Sunderland RCA 34 19 4 11 69 47 11 2 4 37 20 8 2 7 32 27 +22 61
6 Shildon 34 16 8 10 62 46 7 6 4 33 28 9 2 6 29 18 +16 56
7 Stockton Town 34 16 6 12 85 56 9 2 6 48 31 7 4 6 37 25 +29 54
8 West Auckland Town 34 14 11 9 62 40 7 5 5 27 16 7 6 4 35 24 +22 53
9 North Shields 34 16 4 14 58 55 9 0 8 26 23 7 4 6 32 32 +3 52
10 Newcastle Benfield 34 15 6 13 59 65 7 3 7 28 33 8 3 6 31 32 -6 51
11 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 34 14 5 15 64 70 7 3 7 31 34 7 2 8 33 36 -6 47
12 Newton Aycliffe 34 9 9 16 49 66 3 3 11 20 38 6 6 5 29 28 -17 36
13 Whitley Bay 34 9 7 18 58 88 6 3 8 32 43 3 4 10 26 45 -30 34
14 Seaham Red Star 34 9 6 19 56 87 6 4 7 31 38 3 2 12 25 49 -31 33
15 Guisborough Town 34 8 7 19 56 69 4 3 10 30 34 4 4 9 26 35 -13 31
16 Ashington 34 7 8 19 44 65 5 1 11 21 27 2 7 8 23 38 -21 29
17 Whickham 34 6 7 21 54 86 3 5 9 24 39 3 2 12 30 47 -32 25
18 Penrith 34 5 7 22 39 100 3 5 9 22 43 2 2 13 17 57 -61 22

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 0 Whickham 271
NL1 Consett 3 2 Guisborough Town 337
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 1 Penrith 205
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 91
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Stockton Town 263
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Newcastle Benfield 110
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 1 Dunston FC 178
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 2 Seaham Red Star 293
Tuesday 7th August 2018
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 2 Ashington 237
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 West Auckland Town 106
Wednesday 8th August 2018
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 4 Shildon 226
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 0 Dunston FC 207
NL1 North Shields 1 2 Bishop Auckland 338
NL1 Penrith 1 3 Newton Aycliffe 136
NL1 Stockton Town 1 0 Whitley Bay 332
NL1 Whickham 0 3 Sunderland RCA 211
Tuesday 14th August 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 8 0 Whitley Bay 291
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 2 Shildon 126
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NL1 North Shields 0 1 Ashington 306
NL1 Penrith 1 6 Consett 115
NL1 Whickham 0 3 Hebburn Town 163
Saturday 18th August 2018
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Guisborough Town 139
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 222
NL1 Consett 1 0 Whickham 391
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 2 Stockton Town 179
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Seaham Red Star 108
NL1 Shildon 3 2 Newcastle Benfield 273
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 3 Dunston FC 120
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 2 West Auckland Town 307
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NL1 Ashington 2 3 Consett 235
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 3 North Shields 268
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Whickham 92
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Penrith 294
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 3 Stockton Town 157
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 198
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 248
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 3 Guisborough Town 275
NL1 Dunston FC 3 1 Seaham Red Star 222
Saturday 25th August 2018
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 166
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 0 Bishop Auckland 199
NL1 North Shields 3 2 Stockton Town 272
NL1 Penrith 3 3 Ashington 80
Monday 27th August 2018
NL1 Shildon 3 3 Newton Aycliffe 448
Tuesday 28th August 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 5 Sunderland RCA 155
Wednesday 29th August 2018
NL1 Stockton Town 0 2 Bishop Auckland 327

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 2 Stockton Town 137
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Ashington 91
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 0 Shildon 302
Tuesday 4th September 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 1 West Auckland Town 96
Wednesday 5th September 2018
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 3 Hebburn Town 155
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 6 Whitley Bay 246
NL1 North Shields 0 3 Consett 281
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Whickham 275
Saturday 8th September 2018
NL1 Ashington 3 2 Whickham 183
NL1 Bishop Auckland 6 1 Seaham Red Star 225
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 7 West Auckland Town 142
NL1 Penrith 0 3 North Shields 105
NL1 Shildon 1 3 Hebburn Town 304
Tuesday 11th September 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Shildon 130
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 2 Sunderland RCA 278
Wednesday 12th September 2018
NL1 North Shields 2 1 Guisborough Town 283
Saturday 15th September 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 Sunderland RCA 110
NL1 North Shields 1 0 Shildon 238
NL1 Stockton Town 3 3 West Auckland Town 350
Wednesday 19th September 2018
NL1 Stockton Town 3 4 Consett 226
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NL1 Ashington 4 2 Shildon 179
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 1 Seaham Red Star 100
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 1 Penrith 61
NL1 Stockton Town 4 1 North Shields 253
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 0 Hebburn Town 103
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Bishop Auckland 474
NL1 Whickham 2 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 113
Tuesday 25th September 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 202
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Sunderland RCA 180
Wednesday 26th September 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Bishop Auckland 143
Saturday 29th September 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Consett 279
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 3 Stockton Town 242
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Ashington 140
NL1 North Shields 1 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 214
NL1 Penrith 0 4 Whickham 90
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 2 Shildon 149
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 2 Hebburn Town 221
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 4 Bishop Auckland 334

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
NL1 Consett 4 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 276
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 193
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 2 Whitley Bay 136
Saturday 6th October 2018
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Seaham Red Star 154
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 2 Sunderland RCA 305
NL1 Consett 4 3 West Auckland Town 410
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 4 Whitley Bay 272
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 0 Newton Aycliffe 119
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Guisborough Town 71
NL1 Stockton Town 8 0 Penrith 245
NL1 Whickham 1 1 North Shields 153
Saturday 13th October 2018
NL1 Consett 4 3 Stockton Town 424
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 4 North Shields 93
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 3 Newcastle Benfield 455
Saturday 20th October 2018
NL1 Ashington 2 2 West Auckland Town 169
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 0 Shildon 441
NL1 Consett 2 2 Sunderland RCA 447
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 3 Newton Aycliffe 172
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 1 Penrith 131
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Whickham 51
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 4 Guisborough Town 95
Friday 26th October 2018
NL1 Whickham 3 3 Newcastle Benfield 144
Saturday 27th October 2018
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 1 Dunston FC 119
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Consett 110
NL1 North Shields 1 2 West Auckland Town 201
NL1 Penrith 1 1 Seaham Red Star 90
NL1 Stockton Town 3 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 229
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Ashington 341

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Consett 151
NL1 North Shields 2 0 Whitley Bay 412
NL1 Penrith 0 5 Bishop Auckland 92
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 61
NL1 Seaham Red Star 3 3 Whickham 60
Tuesday 6th November 2018
NL1 Shildon 1 4 Dunston FC 327
Saturday 10th November 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 3 Newton Aycliffe 199
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 3 Consett 518
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Whitley Bay 145
NL1 North Shields 2 1 Sunderland RCA 242
NL1 Penrith 2 3 West Auckland Town 125
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 3 Newcastle Benfield 82
NL1 Stockton Town 3 4 Seaham Red Star 235
NL1 Whickham 1 2 Dunston FC 310
Tuesday 13th November 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 2 2 North Shields 311
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 5 Bishop Auckland 120
Saturday 17th November 2018
NL1 Consett 1 3 Hebburn Town 519
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Stockton Town 297
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Newcastle Benfield 86
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 65
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Ashington 347
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 2 Guisborough Town 96
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 3 Whickham 204
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 0 Penrith 413
Tuesday 20th November 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Hebburn Town 203
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 0 Guisborough Town 159
Saturday 24th November 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 3 Ashington 289
NL1 Consett 6 3 North Shields 420
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 3 Newton Aycliffe 178
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 1 Seaham Red Star 146
NL1 Penrith 0 0 Sunderland RCA 95
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 4 Dunston FC 117
NL1 Shildon 0 0 West Auckland Town 402
NL1 Whickham 4 3 Whitley Bay 197
Tuesday 27th November 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 3 0 Hebburn Town 216

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Dunston FC 238
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 1 North Shields 227
NL1 Consett 7 2 Seaham Red Star 333
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 3 Whickham 74
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 2 Whitley Bay 82
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Penrith 65
Saturday 8th December 2018
NL1 Consett 2 0 Ashington 361
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Bishop Auckland 149
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 0 West Auckland Town 128
NL1 North Shields 4 1 Hebburn Town 253
NL1 Penrith 1 1 Shildon 150
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Whitley Bay 124
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 2 Dunston FC 102
NL1 Stockton Town 4 2 Sunderland RCA 207
NL1 Whickham 1 2 Newton Aycliffe 103
Saturday 15th December 2018
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 0 Guisborough Town 111
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 72
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 3 North Shields 417
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Sunderland RCA 216
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 239
NL1 Penrith 3 4 Hebburn Town 100
NL1 Seaham Red Star 5 0 Whitley Bay 118
NL1 Stockton Town 1 3 Shildon 351
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 2 North Shields 261
NL1 Whickham 0 4 Bishop Auckland 94
Wednesday 26th December 2018
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Shildon 265
NL1 Stockton Town 2 3 Guisborough Town 404
Friday 28th December 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 5 Hebburn Town 252
Saturday 29th December 2018
NL1 Consett 4 0 Penrith 388
NL1 Dunston FC 0 1 Bishop Auckland 326
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Newcastle Benfield 159
NL1 North Shields 4 1 Whickham 328
NL1 Stockton Town 3 1 Ashington 261
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 151
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 292

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
NL1 Ashington 0 1 North Shields 214
NL1 Consett 0 0 Bishop Auckland 477
NL1 Guisborough Town 5 0 Penrith 132
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 5 Stockton Town 145
NL1 Shildon 3 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 262
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 2 Dunston FC 296
Wednesday 9th January 2019
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 2 Newton Aycliffe 309
Saturday 12th January 2019
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Sunderland RCA 214
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 5 Ashington 331
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 Shildon 213
NL1 Penrith 1 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 85
NL1 Seaham Red Star 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 96
NL1 Stockton Town 3 2 Hebburn Town 298
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 0 Whitley Bay 224
NL1 Whickham 2 2 Consett 250
Tuesday 15th January 2019
NL1 Consett 0 2 Shildon 438
Saturday 19th January 2019
NL1 Ashington 0 2 Penrith 209
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Newcastle Benfield 268
NL1 Consett 3 3 Whitley Bay 410
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 0 North Shields 128
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 5 Dunston FC 110
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 2 Hebburn Town 82
NL1 Shildon 3 2 Seaham Red Star 249
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 0 West Auckland Town 92
NL1 Whickham 1 2 Stockton Town 123
Saturday 26th January 2019
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Shildon 254
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 2 Hebburn Town 175
NL1 North Shields 3 1 Penrith 237
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 2 Consett 87
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Bishop Auckland 195
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 1 Newton Aycliffe 224
NL1 Whickham 5 0 Ashington 93
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 3 Sunderland RCA 322

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
NL1 Dunston FC 4 1 Penrith 227
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 4 North Shields 257
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 0 Ashington 70
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 0 Consett 145
NL1 Shildon 3 1 Guisborough Town 282
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 2 Stockton Town 271
Saturday 16th February 2019
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Newcastle Benfield 302
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 1 Whitley Bay 396
NL1 Consett 2 4 Dunston FC 677
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 3 West Auckland Town 210
NL1 North Shields 1 2 Seaham Red Star 322
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Sunderland RCA 290
NL1 Stockton Town 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 339
NL1 Whickham 2 1 Penrith 148
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NL1 Dunston FC 4 2 Whickham 308
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 135
NL1 North Shields 1 3 Newcastle Benfield 212
NL1 Penrith 3 1 Stockton Town 148
NL1 Seaham Red Star 4 3 Ashington 105
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 0 Bishop Auckland 141
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 9 Hebburn Town 286
Tuesday 26th February 2019
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 1 Seaham Red Star 167
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Sunderland RCA 97
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Consett 181

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 5 Penrith 274
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 West Auckland Town 288
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 2 Sunderland RCA 197
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Guisborough Town 158
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Ashington 70
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 0 North Shields 114
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Consett 289
NL1 Stockton Town 4 2 Whickham 294
Tuesday 5th March 2019
NL1 Consett 4 0 Newcastle Benfield 290
NL1 Dunston FC 0 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 174
Wednesday 6th March 2019
NL1 Whickham 1 4 West Auckland Town 84
Saturday 9th March 2019
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 223
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 5 Stockton Town 333
NL1 North Shields 0 2 Dunston FC 312
NL1 Penrith 1 4 Newcastle Benfield 147
NL1 Shildon 2 2 Whitley Bay 286
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 1 Consett 145
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 0 Seaham Red Star 167
NL1 Whickham 0 0 Guisborough Town 63
Tuesday 12th March 2019
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 2 Whickham 203
Wednesday 13th March 2019
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 4 Hebburn Town 225
Saturday 16th March 2019
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Whitley Bay 292
NL1 Consett 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 318
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 4 Whickham 120
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 1 Stockton Town 106
Tuesday 19th March 2019
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 2 Penrith 74
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 0 Whickham 107
Wednesday 20th March 2019
NL1 Stockton Town 4 0 Newcastle Benfield 315
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NL1 Ashington 3 2 Stockton Town 305
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 1 West Auckland Town 209
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 2 Bishop Auckland 278
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 112
NL1 Shildon 1 0 North Shields 292
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 128
NL1 Whickham 1 1 Seaham Red Star 110
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Consett 378
Tuesday 26th March 2019
NL1 Dunston FC 3 1 Guisborough Town 337
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Hebburn Town 99
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 North Shields 146
Saturday 30th March 2019
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Bishop Auckland 347
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 1 Dunston FC 290
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 Consett 165
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 3 North Shields 110
NL1 Seaham Red Star 3 2 Stockton Town 127
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 0 Penrith 171
NL1 Whickham 0 4 Shildon 97
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 4 Guisborough Town 255

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
NL1 Dunston FC 0 0 Ashington 324
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 1 Shildon 190
Wednesday 3rd April 2019
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 West Auckland Town 369
NL1 Penrith 2 0 Guisborough Town 92
Saturday 6th April 2019
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Sunderland RCA 168
NL1 Hebburn Town 5 1 Whickham 160
NL1 North Shields 0 1 Newton Aycliffe 200
NL1 Penrith 2 0 Whitley Bay 157
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Seaham Red Star 86
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Bishop Auckland 384
NL1 Stockton Town 0 2 Dunston FC 334
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 0 Ashington 163
Tuesday 9th April 2019
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Seaham Red Star 100
Wednesday 10th April 2019
NL1 Penrith 1 4 Dunston FC 158
Saturday 13th April 2019
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 3 Dunston FC 387
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 0 Consett 317
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 1 Guisborough Town 119
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 4 Newcastle Benfield 67
NL1 Sunderland RCA 6 0 Penrith 117
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Stockton Town 248
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 3 Shildon 377

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Consett 276 677 407 -7.29%
2 Whitley Bay 203 455 323 +2.87%
3 Bishop Auckland 222 518 314 +10.95%
4 Shildon 249 448 310 -24.94%
5 Stockton Town 207 404 294 -40.37%
6 North Shields 200 412 274 -14.38%
7 Dunston FC 174 337 265 +18.30%
8 Ashington 139 347 224 -5.49%
9 West Auckland Town 151 474 224 -5.49%
10 Hebburn Town 111 317 212 -26.39%
11 Guisborough Town 74 331 165 -41.70%
12 Newcastle Benfield 110 257 159 +1.92%
13 Whickham 63 310 144 -11.66%
14 Sunderland RCA 72 157 118 -9.92%
15 Seaham Red Star 60 252 117 +2.63%
16 Newton Aycliffe 61 265 116 -24.18%
17 Penrith 80 158 116 -7.20%
18 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 51 180 97 +2.11%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-2019 Team Northumbria resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.
2018-2019 Blyth AFC resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.