Northern League - Northern League Division One

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:50, Thursday 6th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Marske United 42 32 6 4 102 31 17 2 2 51 18 15 4 2 51 13 +71 102
2 Morpeth Town 42 30 7 5 117 52 16 4 1 57 24 14 3 4 60 28 +65 97
3 Shildon 42 24 8 10 93 55 11 7 3 43 30 13 1 7 50 25 +38 80
4 Sunderland RCA 42 24 7 11 96 54 12 4 5 45 21 12 3 6 51 33 +42 79
5 West Auckland Town 42 23 9 10 107 64 12 5 4 61 31 11 4 6 46 33 +43 78
6 Stockton Town 42 23 2 17 91 72 12 1 8 50 38 11 1 9 41 34 +19 71
7 Newcastle Benfield 42 22 5 15 90 71 11 1 9 39 41 11 4 6 51 30 +19 71
8 North Shields 42 21 6 15 103 73 10 5 6 62 38 11 1 9 41 35 +30 69
9 Consett 42 21 5 16 93 83 12 3 6 54 34 9 2 10 39 49 +10 68
10 Dunston FC 42 19 6 17 77 68 9 1 11 35 37 10 5 6 42 31 +9 63
11 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 42 19 3 20 85 87 8 1 12 35 46 11 2 8 50 41 -2 60
12 Ashington 42 16 11 15 80 67 10 2 9 41 31 6 9 6 39 36 +13 59
13 Team Northumbria 42 17 5 20 64 70 10 2 9 32 30 7 3 11 32 40 -6 56
14 Newton Aycliffe 42 13 13 16 53 58 9 3 9 27 31 4 10 7 26 27 -5 52
15 Guisborough Town 42 15 10 17 70 82 9 5 7 32 34 6 5 10 38 48 -12 52
16 Whitley Bay 42 15 6 21 73 91 4 6 11 34 51 11 0 10 39 40 -18 51
17 Penrith 42 15 3 24 71 85 7 2 12 40 45 8 1 12 31 40 -14 48
18 Seaham Red Star 42 12 7 23 57 90 7 3 11 35 45 5 4 12 22 45 -33 43
19 Bishop Auckland 42 13 4 25 68 112 10 2 9 41 45 3 2 16 27 67 -44 43
20 Jarrow Roofing BCA 42 11 6 25 70 102 4 5 12 30 49 7 1 13 40 53 -32 39
21 Washington 42 4 6 32 39 132 2 4 15 20 60 2 2 17 19 72 -93 18
22 Billingham Synthonia 42 2 7 33 28 128 2 3 16 17 67 0 4 17 11 61 -100 13

3 points were deducted from Guisborough Town for: playing a player whilst under suspension.

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 8th August 2017
NL1 Dunston FC 2 4 Shildon 180
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Ashington 51
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Penrith 49
NL1 West Auckland Town 9 0 Guisborough Town 156
Wednesday 9th August 2017
NL1 Stockton Town 1 3 Morpeth Town 285
Saturday 12th August 2017
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Team Northumbria 174
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 7 Newcastle Benfield 225
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Consett 221
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 3 Shildon 128
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 174
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 3 Guisborough Town 92
NL1 North Shields 0 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 201
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 4 Marske United 111
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Washington 89
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 1 Penrith 171
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Stockton Town 284
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Sunderland RCA 120
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Stockton Town 88
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 85
NL1 Washington 0 2 Dunston FC 112
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 252
Wednesday 16th August 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 1 Ashington 199
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 2 Consett 151
NL1 Morpeth Town 5 0 Whitley Bay 281
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 120
NL1 Shildon 2 2 North Shields 202
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 65
Saturday 19th August 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 87
NL1 North Shields 5 0 Bishop Auckland 247
NL1 Stockton Town 1 3 West Auckland Town 167
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 3 Seaham Red Star 70
NL1 Washington 2 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 72
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
NL1 Dunston FC 1 3 Morpeth Town 266
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 5 West Auckland Town 210
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 0 Bishop Auckland 101
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Team Northumbria 83
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 6 Shildon 149
NL1 Stockton Town 3 4 Consett 207
NL1 Washington 0 2 North Shields 122
Thursday 24th August 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 2 Guisborough Town 142
Saturday 26th August 2017
NL1 Ashington 6 0 Washington 174
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Consett 93
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 4 Guisborough Town 195
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Whitley Bay 239
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 4 Morpeth Town 129
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 2 Marske United 72
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 0 Penrith 71
NL1 North Shields 4 1 Stockton Town 210
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Shildon 105
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 102
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Team Northumbria 179
Monday 28th August 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 2 Penrith 174
NL1 Consett 1 2 Sunderland RCA 405
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 195
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Ashington 426
NL1 Shildon 2 2 West Auckland Town 341
Tuesday 29th August 2017
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 73
NL1 Washington 1 1 Seaham Red Star 112
Wednesday 30th August 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 3 Dunston FC 237
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 130

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 226
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Billingham Synthonia 101
NL1 Marske United 6 1 Bishop Auckland 239
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 Team Northumbria 82
NL1 North Shields 1 3 Dunston FC 353
NL1 Penrith 4 1 Guisborough Town 108
NL1 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Morpeth Town 161
NL1 Washington 1 3 West Auckland Town 108
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NL1 Consett 2 1 Whitley Bay 461
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Ashington 142
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 4 Newcastle Benfield 78
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 3 Dunston FC 127
NL1 Washington 0 0 Billingham Synthonia 58
Wednesday 6th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 3 West Auckland Town 750
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 2 Stockton Town 244
NL1 Morpeth Town 5 1 North Shields 283
NL1 Penrith 0 3 Seaham Red Star 136
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 68
Saturday 9th September 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 4 Sunderland RCA 87
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 1 Washington 255
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 4 Whitley Bay 209
NL1 Stockton Town 0 2 Shildon 221
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Consett 98
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 2 North Shields 224
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NL1 Consett 3 2 North Shields 396
NL1 Marske United 1 3 West Auckland Town 158
NL1 Penrith 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 68
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 4 Stockton Town 82
Wednesday 13th September 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 3 Whitley Bay 117
Saturday 16th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 4 Team Northumbria 207
NL1 Consett 3 0 Ashington 387
NL1 Dunston FC 3 0 Billingham Synthonia 143
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 2 North Shields 117
NL1 Marske United 2 0 Penrith 144
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 West Auckland Town 251
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 4 Seaham Red Star 84
NL1 Stockton Town 5 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 131
NL1 Washington 2 0 Newton Aycliffe 103
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 2 Bishop Auckland 138
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 North Shields 154
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Penrith 303
Wednesday 20th September 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 71
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Sunderland RCA 220
NL1 Stockton Town 0 3 Marske United 415
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 2 Morpeth Town 129
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Shildon 120
Tuesday 26th September 2017
NL1 Consett 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 405
Wednesday 27th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 2 Newton Aycliffe 230
NL1 North Shields 2 0 Team Northumbria 275
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Ashington 200
NL1 Stockton Town 3 1 Dunston FC 191
Saturday 30th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 0 Washington 246
NL1 Consett 2 3 West Auckland Town 528
NL1 Dunston FC 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 167
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 0 Billingham Synthonia 182
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Team Northumbria 165
NL1 Morpeth Town 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 221
NL1 North Shields 2 0 Sunderland RCA 284
NL1 Penrith 3 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 115
NL1 Stockton Town 2 1 Seaham Red Star 150
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Ashington 379

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
NL1 Ashington 4 1 Penrith 156
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 1 Consett 97
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 5 Dunston FC 218
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Washington 257
Wednesday 4th October 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 1 North Shields 101
NL1 Shildon 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 263
Thursday 5th October 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 Morpeth Town 169
Saturday 7th October 2017
NL1 Ashington 0 3 Dunston FC 341
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 4 North Shields 203
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Bishop Auckland 232
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 2 Consett 141
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 102
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 2 Whitley Bay 190
NL1 Shildon 1 2 Marske United 270
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 102
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 2 Guisborough Town 67
NL1 Washington 1 2 Penrith 124
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Stockton Town 236
Tuesday 10th October 2017
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 5 North Shields 162
NL1 Whitley Bay 7 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 262
Wednesday 11th October 2017
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 Marske United 278
Saturday 14th October 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 71
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 242
NL1 Consett 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 392
NL1 Dunston FC 0 2 Seaham Red Star 209
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 4 Sunderland RCA 345
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Washington 178
NL1 North Shields 1 5 Ashington 325
NL1 Penrith 0 6 Morpeth Town 143
NL1 Stockton Town 4 0 Newcastle Benfield 187
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 3 West Auckland Town 257
Monday 16th October 2017
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 Penrith 75
Tuesday 17th October 2017
NL1 Ashington 2 3 Stockton Town 181
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 4 Marske United 89
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Consett 112
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Dunston FC 134
Wednesday 18th October 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Whitley Bay 175
NL1 Shildon 3 2 Bishop Auckland 280
Saturday 21st October 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 Consett 368
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 5 Sunderland RCA 94
NL1 Penrith 2 3 Newton Aycliffe 95
NL1 Seaham Red Star 7 3 Billingham Synthonia 65
NL1 Shildon 4 2 Guisborough Town 187
NL1 Washington 1 2 Morpeth Town 125
Saturday 28th October 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 Seaham Red Star 79
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Stockton Town 314
NL1 Dunston FC 0 3 Newcastle Benfield 198
NL1 Guisborough Town 4 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 174
NL1 Marske United 2 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 180
NL1 North Shields 2 2 West Auckland Town 274
NL1 Penrith 2 3 Consett 101
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Washington 181
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Ashington 92
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 2 Morpeth Town 120
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 299
Tuesday 31st October 2017
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 5 Whitley Bay 120
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 3 Marske United 100
NL1 Washington 1 3 Newcastle Benfield 62
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 124

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
NL1 Penrith 0 4 Shildon 145
Saturday 4th November 2017
NL1 Ashington 3 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 142
NL1 Marske United 5 1 Consett 220
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 0 Shildon 330
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 North Shields 180
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Dunston FC 96
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 1 Team Northumbria 60
NL1 Seaham Red Star 4 3 Sunderland RCA 162
NL1 Washington 0 4 Guisborough Town 59
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 171
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Bishop Auckland 301
Tuesday 7th November 2017
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Stockton Town 123
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 1 Penrith 51
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 West Auckland Town 114
Wednesday 8th November 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 4 Marske United 183
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 1 Dunston FC 318
Friday 10th November 2017
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 0 Seaham Red Star 133
Saturday 11th November 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 0 Washington 70
NL1 Consett 3 0 Penrith 515
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Ashington 250
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 2 Bishop Auckland 184
Saturday 18th November 2017
NL1 Consett 3 0 Shildon 447
NL1 Dunston FC 0 2 Penrith 155
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Bishop Auckland 170
NL1 Marske United 0 2 Whitley Bay 210
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Sunderland RCA 93
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 0 Billingham Synthonia 74
NL1 North Shields 1 1 Morpeth Town 381
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 2 Washington 48
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Ashington 83
NL1 Stockton Town 2 1 Team Northumbria 189
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 161
Tuesday 21st November 2017
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 127
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 82
NL1 Washington 3 1 Team Northumbria 50
Saturday 25th November 2017
NL1 Ashington 0 1 West Auckland Town 125
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Bishop Auckland 87
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Seaham Red Star 111
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 138
NL1 Penrith 0 3 North Shields 113
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Stockton Town 192
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 95
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 3 Whitley Bay 148
NL1 Washington 1 4 Consett 72
Monday 27th November 2017
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 1 Shildon 110

Results - December 2017

Tuesday 5th December 2017
NL1 Dunston FC 3 5 Ashington 121
Saturday 9th December 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 187
NL1 Shildon 1 4 Dunston FC 185
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 North Shields 137
Tuesday 12th December 2017
NL1 Consett 3 5 Morpeth Town 349
Thursday 14th December 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 2 Billingham Synthonia 55
Friday 15th December 2017
NL1 Ashington 3 2 Bishop Auckland 127
Saturday 16th December 2017
NL1 Consett 3 2 Guisborough Town 365
NL1 Stockton Town 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 164
Wednesday 20th December 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 3 Ashington 101
NL1 North Shields 5 3 Shildon 256
NL1 Stockton Town 2 1 Guisborough Town 262
Saturday 23rd December 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Seaham Red Star 228
NL1 Consett 2 3 Stockton Town 377
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 4 Newcastle Benfield 145
NL1 Marske United 4 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 155
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 Dunston FC 222
NL1 North Shields 3 0 Washington 201
NL1 Penrith 1 1 Ashington 77
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 3 Whitley Bay 101
NL1 Shildon 0 0 Billingham Synthonia 190
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Sunderland RCA 67
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 187
Tuesday 26th December 2017
NL1 Ashington 1 4 Morpeth Town 430
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Stockton Town 208
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Team Northumbria 129
NL1 Penrith 6 1 Bishop Auckland 110
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Shildon 402
Wednesday 27th December 2017
NL1 Seaham Red Star 4 1 Washington 88
Friday 29th December 2017
NL1 Stockton Town 2 0 Sunderland RCA 171
Saturday 30th December 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Penrith 158

Results - January 2018

Wednesday 3rd January 2018
NL1 North Shields 1 2 Whitley Bay 551
Saturday 6th January 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 2 Penrith 68
NL1 Shildon 5 3 Team Northumbria 190
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 2 Morpeth Town 119
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 4 Consett 307
Tuesday 9th January 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 151
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Penrith 89
Wednesday 10th January 2018
NL1 Stockton Town 7 2 Washington 187
Saturday 13th January 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 6 Morpeth Town 78
NL1 Consett 4 1 Dunston FC 361
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 137
NL1 Penrith 1 2 West Auckland Town 163
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 6 North Shields 92
NL1 Shildon 1 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 176
NL1 Stockton Town 2 5 Whitley Bay 221
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 1 Ashington 62
NL1 Washington 1 1 Sunderland RCA 98
Monday 15th January 2018
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 1 Washington 67
Tuesday 16th January 2018
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Marske United 106
Wednesday 17th January 2018
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 West Auckland Town 105
Saturday 20th January 2018
NL1 North Shields 5 2 Consett 284
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Guisborough Town 272
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
NL1 Washington 1 2 Whitley Bay 109
Wednesday 24th January 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 1 Stockton Town 127
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Sunderland RCA 80
Saturday 27th January 2018
NL1 Ashington 2 2 Guisborough Town 176
NL1 Consett 1 0 Billingham Synthonia 377
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 195
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 Sunderland RCA 142
NL1 Shildon 2 2 Seaham Red Star 180
NL1 Stockton Town 1 3 North Shields 251
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 75
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Bishop Auckland 296
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 3 Dunston FC 358
Monday 29th January 2018
NL1 Team Northumbria 4 2 Bishop Auckland 88
Wednesday 31st January 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 0 Seaham Red Star 71

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
NL1 Ashington 1 4 Consett 167
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 3 Dunston FC 86
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 1 Washington 96
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Shildon 169
NL1 North Shields 2 3 Guisborough Town 251
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 74
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Whitley Bay 136
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 2 Morpeth Town 179
Saturday 10th February 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 3 Shildon 523
NL1 Consett 4 0 Seaham Red Star 403
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 0 Penrith 173
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 3 Guisborough Town 70
NL1 Stockton Town 3 3 Ashington 162
NL1 Team Northumbria 5 0 West Auckland Town 57
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 271
Tuesday 13th February 2018
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 5 1 Washington 120
Friday 16th February 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Guisborough Town 133
Saturday 17th February 2018
NL1 Ashington 3 2 Whitley Bay 341
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Dunston FC 161
NL1 Marske United 1 0 Shildon 220
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Morpeth Town 120
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 3 Team Northumbria 75
NL1 Stockton Town 4 2 Penrith 183
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 2 North Shields 131
NL1 Washington 1 4 Bishop Auckland 168
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 1 Consett 271
Tuesday 20th February 2018
NL1 Consett 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 308
NL1 West Auckland Town 7 1 Washington 146
Wednesday 21st February 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 3 Newcastle Benfield 161
Saturday 24th February 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Morpeth Town 246
NL1 Consett 0 4 Newcastle Benfield 376
NL1 Dunston FC 0 2 West Auckland Town 159
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Team Northumbria 154
NL1 North Shields 6 5 Jarrow Roofing BCA 235
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Newton Aycliffe 68
NL1 Shildon 3 1 Penrith 166
NL1 Washington 3 4 Ashington 45
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 2 Seaham Red Star 267

Results - March 2018

Wednesday 7th March 2018
NL1 Stockton Town 2 0 Bishop Auckland 223
Thursday 8th March 2018
NL1 Penrith 0 2 Marske United 91
Saturday 10th March 2018
NL1 Penrith 3 0 Team Northumbria 76
NL1 Stockton Town 1 2 Newton Aycliffe 232
Monday 12th March 2018
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 4 Marske United 91
Tuesday 13th March 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 4 Newcastle Benfield 79
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 6 Sunderland RCA 216
Tuesday 20th March 2018
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Sunderland RCA 148
Wednesday 21st March 2018
NL1 North Shields 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 184
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Whitley Bay 152
Friday 23rd March 2018
NL1 North Shields 3 4 Newcastle Benfield 209
Saturday 24th March 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 6 West Auckland Town 85
NL1 Consett 3 1 Bishop Auckland 454
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 148
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 3 Washington 148
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 0 Ashington 129
NL1 Penrith 3 1 Whitley Bay 105
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Morpeth Town 327
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 0 Seaham Red Star 133
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 47
Monday 26th March 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 2 0 Team Northumbria 150
Tuesday 27th March 2018
NL1 Consett 0 0 Marske United 375
NL1 Dunston FC 1 2 Sunderland RCA 142
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 96
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 0 Washington 63
Wednesday 28th March 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 1 Bishop Auckland 137
Thursday 29th March 2018
NL1 Marske United 4 1 Morpeth Town 221
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 6 1 Consett 101
Friday 30th March 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 84
NL1 Stockton Town 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 465
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 3 North Shields 749
Saturday 31st March 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 3 Marske United 212
NL1 Consett 3 4 Team Northumbria 307
NL1 Penrith 7 1 Washington 82
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 3 Sunderland RCA 173

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
NL1 Ashington 4 0 Seaham Red Star 128
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 4 Newton Aycliffe 58
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 0 North Shields 263
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Dunston FC 174
NL1 Shildon 2 0 Consett 231
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Newcastle Benfield 91
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 1 Stockton Town 56
NL1 Washington 1 9 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 51
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 4 Marske United 220
Monday 9th April 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 139
Tuesday 10th April 2018
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 1 Marske United 185
Saturday 14th April 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 2 Billingham Synthonia 266
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 112
NL1 North Shields 3 3 Penrith 266
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 5 Morpeth Town 128
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 3 Guisborough Town 67
NL1 Washington 0 6 Shildon 80
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 0 Ashington 191
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Team Northumbria 307
Monday 16th April 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Guisborough Town 144
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Dunston FC 124
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 0 Ashington 53
Tuesday 17th April 2018
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 70
NL1 Washington 0 5 Marske United 60
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Seaham Red Star 151
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Billingham Synthonia 157
Wednesday 18th April 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 6 Sunderland RCA 235
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 North Shields 217
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Shildon 153
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 69
Thursday 19th April 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 6 Ashington 61
NL1 Dunston FC 0 2 Marske United 140
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 West Auckland Town 114
Saturday 21st April 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 2 Newcastle Benfield 178
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 0 Whitley Bay 385
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Team Northumbria 120
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 222
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 91
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 1 Consett 228
NL1 North Shields 1 1 Marske United 312
NL1 Penrith 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 107
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 2 West Auckland Town 89
NL1 Washington 0 3 Stockton Town 58
Monday 23rd April 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 West Auckland Town 64
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Seaham Red Star 75
NL1 North Shields 5 0 Billingham Synthonia 203
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 Marske United 74
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Consett 110
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Dunston FC 61
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 4 Morpeth Town 186
Tuesday 24th April 2018
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Shildon 145
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 2 Guisborough Town 71
Wednesday 25th April 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 0 Marske United 292
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 4 Stockton Town 96
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 1 Billingham Synthonia 60
Thursday 26th April 2018
NL1 Marske United 1 0 Seaham Red Star 205
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 3 Sunderland RCA 109
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 0 Whitley Bay 74
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 149
Saturday 28th April 2018
NL1 Ashington 4 0 North Shields 298
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 2 Team Northumbria 73
NL1 Marske United 6 1 Billingham Synthonia 196
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 2 Shildon 105
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 0 Consett 103
NL1 Penrith 0 2 Stockton Town 124
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 Bishop Auckland 85
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Dunston FC 82
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 0 Guisborough Town 79
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 0 Whitley Bay 173
Monday 30th April 2018
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 89
NL1 Marske United 3 0 Dunston FC 201
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 1 West Auckland Town 75
NL1 Sunderland RCA 7 0 Bishop Auckland 103
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 6 Shildon 213

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
NL1 Consett 8 1 Washington 425
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 3 Stockton Town 103
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 2 Team Northumbria 48
NL1 Dunston FC 6 1 Bishop Auckland 123
NL1 Marske United 1 0 Guisborough Town 300
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 5 Penrith 65
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 Sunderland RCA 64
Thursday 3rd May 2018
NL1 Marske United 3 0 North Shields 218
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 Shildon 75
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 104
Saturday 5th May 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 Penrith 58
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Guisborough Town 151
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 3 Stockton Town 98
NL1 Marske United 0 0 Newcastle Benfield 388
NL1 Shildon 3 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 182
Monday 7th May 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 2 4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 124
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Marske United 345
NL1 North Shields 8 0 Seaham Red Star 231
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 3 Newcastle Benfield 324
Wednesday 9th May 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 4 0 Washington 118
NL1 Marske United 1 0 Stockton Town 329
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 1 Seaham Red Star 121
Thursday 10th May 2018
NL1 Dunston FC 1 2 Stockton Town 131

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Consett 307 528 401 -8.66%
2 Whitley Bay 157 749 295 -6.05%
3 Bishop Auckland 174 750 290 +2.47%
4 North Shields 184 551 273 -14.69%
5 Stockton Town 131 465 222 -54.97%
6 Morpeth Town 109 426 214 -66.72%
7 Shildon 149 341 213 -48.43%
8 Marske United 120 388 209 -25.09%
9 West Auckland Town 124 402 202 -14.77%
10 Ashington 125 430 197 -16.88%
11 Guisborough Town 105 345 183 -35.34%
12 Dunston FC 118 266 165 -26.34%
13 Jarrow Roofing BCA 71 203 113 N/A
14 Newcastle Benfield 55 209 113 -27.56%
15 Penrith 68 174 111 -11.20%
16 Sunderland RCA 49 136 104 -20.61%
17 Newton Aycliffe 51 210 103 -32.68%
18 Seaham Red Star 65 190 102 -10.53%
19 Billingham Synthonia 48 208 96 +3.23%
20 Washington 45 168 88 +22.22%
21 Team Northumbria 47 148 84 N/A
22 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 48 142 83 -12.63%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-2019 Team Northumbria resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.
2018-2019 Blyth AFC resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.