Northern League - Northern League Division One

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019–20 relegation to Step 6: Twelve of the teams, selected by PPG, finishing in bottom place in the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be relegated to Step 6.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:37, Saturday 24th August 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Spennymoor Town 44 30 10 4 117 38 18 4 0 68 12 12 6 4 49 26 +79 100
2 Celtic Nation 44 28 11 5 107 41 14 7 1 58 17 14 4 4 49 24 +66 95
3 Shildon 44 27 10 7 109 45 13 5 4 54 20 14 5 3 55 25 +64 91
4 Guisborough Town 44 26 7 11 100 61 13 5 4 51 31 13 2 7 49 30 +39 85
5 West Auckland Town 44 23 15 6 86 58 12 9 1 46 23 11 6 5 40 35 +28 84
6 Ashington 44 24 5 15 94 60 13 3 6 53 26 11 2 9 41 34 +34 77
7 Dunston FC 44 20 13 11 84 55 10 9 3 46 24 10 4 8 38 31 +29 73
8 Bishop Auckland 44 18 14 12 82 54 11 5 6 47 22 7 9 6 35 32 +28 68
9 Durham City 44 18 14 12 85 59 11 4 7 52 31 7 10 5 33 28 +26 68
10 Whitley Bay 44 21 4 19 92 73 14 1 7 49 27 7 3 12 43 46 +19 67
11 Consett 44 19 9 16 110 83 11 4 7 65 40 8 5 9 45 43 +27 66
12 Billingham Synthonia 44 20 5 19 86 83 12 3 7 54 38 8 2 12 32 45 +3 65
13 Penrith 44 17 10 17 90 88 10 6 6 52 38 7 4 11 38 50 +2 61
14 Newcastle Benfield 44 14 14 16 85 59 11 7 4 52 25 3 7 12 33 34 +26 56
15 Crook Town 44 16 8 20 90 111 12 4 6 54 42 4 4 14 36 69 -21 56
16 Marske United 44 14 10 20 64 88 9 6 7 38 35 5 4 13 26 53 -24 52
17 Morpeth Town 44 13 10 21 73 78 10 3 9 50 38 3 7 12 23 40 -5 49
18 Newton Aycliffe 44 14 7 23 80 106 9 6 7 45 39 5 1 16 35 67 -26 49
19 Sunderland RCA 44 12 8 24 57 93 7 3 12 28 38 5 5 12 29 55 -36 44
20 Bedlington Terriers 44 11 10 23 52 99 5 2 15 21 49 6 8 8 31 50 -47 43
21 Team Northumbria 44 10 7 27 60 109 7 4 11 38 47 3 3 16 22 62 -49 37
22 Hebburn Town 44 4 7 33 43 124 2 5 15 22 56 2 2 18 21 68 -81 19
23 Billingham Town 44 2 2 40 26 207 2 0 20 19 92 0 2 20 7 115 -181 8

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 3 1 Billingham Town 86
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 1 Bishop Auckland 409
NL1 Crook Town 2 2 Consett 166
NL1 Durham City 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 111
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 1 Guisborough Town 102
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Morpeth Town 181
NL1 Penrith 2 4 Newton Aycliffe 380
NL1 Shildon 2 0 Team Northumbria 153
NL1 Spennymoor Town 4 0 Ashington 414
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 0 Sunderland RCA 235
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 5 Dunston FC 441
Tuesday 13th August 2013
NL1 Ashington 1 1 Durham City 180
NL1 Billingham Town 1 2 Celtic Nation 96
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 3 Team Northumbria 94
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Consett 178
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 0 Newcastle Benfield 79
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 1 Spennymoor Town 542
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 3 Bedlington Terriers 299
Wednesday 14th August 2013
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 2 Bishop Auckland 196
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 6 Penrith 78
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 132
NL1 Shildon 0 2 Crook Town 203
Saturday 17th August 2013
NL1 Celtic Nation 0 0 Bedlington Terriers 71
Tuesday 20th August 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 0 Team Northumbria 148
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 1 Guisborough Town 240
NL1 Durham City 3 0 Sunderland RCA 131
NL1 Marske United 3 2 Whitley Bay 216
NL1 Penrith 5 1 Billingham Town 80
Wednesday 21st August 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Consett 98
NL1 Crook Town 4 3 Dunston FC 193
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 3 Shildon 112
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Morpeth Town 139
Saturday 24th August 2013
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Hebburn Town 181
NL1 Billingham Town 2 3 Marske United 147
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 2 Penrith 222
NL1 Crook Town 3 0 Whitley Bay 178
NL1 Dunston FC 4 1 Team Northumbria 153
NL1 Durham City 4 1 Newton Aycliffe 113
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 0 Bedlington Terriers 141
NL1 Morpeth Town 5 2 Billingham Synthonia 82
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Consett 71
NL1 Shildon 0 0 West Auckland Town 226
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Spennymoor Town 160
Monday 26th August 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 3 Ashington 330
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 0 Bishop Auckland 261
NL1 Spennymoor Town 4 2 Shildon 391
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 1 Crook Town 56
Tuesday 27th August 2013
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 1 Sunderland RCA 87
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Celtic Nation 255
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 3 Dunston FC 211
Wednesday 28th August 2013
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 5 Consett 151
Saturday 31st August 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 0 5 Whitley Bay 157
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 203
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 3 Bedlington Terriers 67

Results - September 2013

Monday 2nd September 2013
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Marske United 84
Tuesday 3rd September 2013
NL1 Ashington 4 0 Celtic Nation 188
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 4 Bishop Auckland 136
Wednesday 4th September 2013
NL1 Dunston FC 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 170
Friday 6th September 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 2 Shildon 112
Saturday 7th September 2013
NL1 Celtic Nation 4 4 Consett 166
NL1 Morpeth Town 7 2 Team Northumbria 158
NL1 Spennymoor Town 5 0 Crook Town 594
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Dunston FC 146
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Ashington 157
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 1 Bishop Auckland 418
Monday 9th September 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 3 Shildon 390
Tuesday 10th September 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 0 4 Consett 87
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 1 Sunderland RCA 106
NL1 Durham City 1 1 Dunston FC 87
NL1 Marske United 2 2 West Auckland Town 171
NL1 Penrith 3 0 Ashington 80
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Morpeth Town 243
Wednesday 11th September 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 2 Spennymoor Town 189
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 0 Team Northumbria 85
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 6 1 Crook Town 86
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 3 Guisborough Town 84
Saturday 14th September 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 1 8 Ashington 102
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 0 Whitley Bay 235
NL1 Dunston FC 2 2 Bedlington Terriers 150
NL1 Durham City 3 4 Consett 122
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 2 Newton Aycliffe 109
NL1 Shildon 6 0 Hebburn Town 158
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 4 Billingham Synthonia 50
Tuesday 17th September 2013
NL1 Durham City 1 0 Whitley Bay 145
Wednesday 18th September 2013
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 0 Team Northumbria 65
Friday 20th September 2013
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 2 Bedlington Terriers 119
Saturday 21st September 2013
NL1 Ashington 2 1 Whitley Bay 288
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 0 Newton Aycliffe 245
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Dunston FC 324
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Shildon 265
Tuesday 24th September 2013
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 0 Dunston FC 226
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Hebburn Town 131
NL1 Penrith 0 3 Shildon 120
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 2 Morpeth Town 172
Wednesday 25th September 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 Spennymoor Town 131
NL1 Crook Town 1 2 Durham City 152
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Sunderland RCA 86
Saturday 28th September 2013
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Billingham Town 229
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 3 4 Crook Town 158
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 5 Shildon 154
NL1 Dunston FC 1 2 Bishop Auckland 229
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 3 Newcastle Benfield 103
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Consett 116
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 2 Durham City 439
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 0 Morpeth Town 100
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Celtic Nation 46

Results - October 2013

Tuesday 1st October 2013
NL1 Ashington 4 0 Sunderland RCA 154
NL1 Billingham Town 0 2 West Auckland Town 98
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 2 Billingham Synthonia 78
Wednesday 2nd October 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 1 Marske United 87
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 4 Spennymoor Town 121
Saturday 5th October 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 7 Newcastle Benfield 149
NL1 Billingham Town 2 4 Sunderland RCA 70
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 Spennymoor Town 441
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 2 West Auckland Town 306
NL1 Crook Town 1 4 Marske United 153
NL1 Dunston FC 0 0 Billingham Synthonia 121
NL1 Durham City 9 3 Hebburn Town 115
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Ashington 170
NL1 Morpeth Town 0 4 Shildon 106
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 1 Whitley Bay 148
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Team Northumbria 100
Tuesday 8th October 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 1 3 Guisborough Town 154
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 0 Durham City 278
NL1 Penrith 1 0 Crook Town 110
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 Hebburn Town 268
NL1 Whitley Bay 5 2 Sunderland RCA 258
Wednesday 9th October 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 4 0 Bedlington Terriers 87
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 3 Dunston FC 85
NL1 Shildon 4 2 Consett 159
Saturday 12th October 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 3 2 Durham City 137
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 6 1 Crook Town 127
NL1 Dunston FC 5 0 Morpeth Town 195
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 1 Bishop Auckland 90
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 0 Ashington 124
NL1 Shildon 7 0 Billingham Town 152
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 0 Celtic Nation 488
NL1 Team Northumbria 4 1 Newton Aycliffe 43
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Consett 335
Monday 14th October 2013
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Durham City 56
Tuesday 15th October 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 1 6 Newton Aycliffe 45
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 2 Consett 142
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 5 Dunston FC 84
NL1 Marske United 0 1 Ashington 165
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 182
Wednesday 16th October 2013
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 2 Morpeth Town 92
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 2 Spennymoor Town 153
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Celtic Nation 215
Saturday 19th October 2013
NL1 Ashington 4 0 Newton Aycliffe 176
NL1 Billingham Town 1 2 Dunston FC 85
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Bedlington Terriers 130
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Durham City 201
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 1 Whitley Bay 420
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 5 Consett 61
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 1 Ashington 78
NL1 Billingham Town 2 1 Hebburn Town 76
NL1 Durham City 0 1 Celtic Nation 197
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 0 Team Northumbria 67
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Bedlington Terriers 122
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Whitley Bay 175
Friday 25th October 2013
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Ashington 169
NL1 Spennymoor Town 5 0 Newton Aycliffe 504
Saturday 26th October 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 4 Celtic Nation 167
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Durham City 120
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 2 Sunderland RCA 243
NL1 Crook Town 6 1 Billingham Town 124
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Guisborough Town 183
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 2 Penrith 84
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Morpeth Town 328
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 4 Whitley Bay 328
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 0 Consett 194
Wednesday 30th October 2013
NL1 Guisborough Town 5 1 Billingham Town 125

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 202
NL1 Celtic Nation 5 0 Marske United 297
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Ashington 178
NL1 Guisborough Town 4 2 Crook Town 165
NL1 Morpeth Town 2 1 Durham City 82
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 1 Hebburn Town 85
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Bedlington Terriers 75
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 2 Shildon 96
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 43
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 2 West Auckland Town 286
Tuesday 5th November 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 0 Team Northumbria 148
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 2 Guisborough Town 184
Wednesday 6th November 2013
NL1 Crook Town 3 1 Hebburn Town 93
NL1 Marske United 1 2 Shildon 208
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 5 Consett 85
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 1 Billingham Synthonia 59
Friday 8th November 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 1 Morpeth Town 247
Saturday 9th November 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 3 Newton Aycliffe 77
NL1 Crook Town 2 1 Ashington 180
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Sunderland RCA 221
NL1 Durham City 5 0 Billingham Town 130
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 4 Consett 94
NL1 Marske United 1 3 Penrith 192
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Guisborough Town 53
NL1 Shildon 6 2 Billingham Synthonia 167
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Team Northumbria 184
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Spennymoor Town 447
Tuesday 12th November 2013
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 5 Durham City 84
NL1 Spennymoor Town 4 1 Marske United 330
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 1 Consett 77
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 0 Penrith 163
Wednesday 13th November 2013
NL1 Crook Town 1 4 Celtic Nation 110
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 0 Team Northumbria 88
NL1 Morpeth Town 0 3 Ashington 203
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 2 Bishop Auckland 49
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Newton Aycliffe 205
Saturday 16th November 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 1 Consett 72
NL1 Bishop Auckland 6 0 Billingham Town 232
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 0 Hebburn Town 312
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Durham City 188
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 2 Penrith 41
Tuesday 19th November 2013
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 4 Morpeth Town 50
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Dunston FC 160
NL1 Penrith 3 1 Durham City 70
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 3 Guisborough Town 62
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 147
Friday 22nd November 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 2 Guisborough Town 255
NL1 Crook Town 4 2 Shildon 187
Saturday 23rd November 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 3 Whitley Bay 237
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 2 Newton Aycliffe 148
NL1 Celtic Nation 11 0 Billingham Town 352
NL1 Durham City 2 3 Ashington 113
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 2 Sunderland RCA 53
NL1 Penrith 3 4 Morpeth Town 85
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 West Auckland Town 640
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Hebburn Town 39
Friday 29th November 2013
NL1 Consett 2 1 Spennymoor Town 458
Saturday 30th November 2013
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Bishop Auckland 195
NL1 Billingham Town 4 5 Penrith 123
NL1 Dunston FC 3 2 Crook Town 153
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 3 Celtic Nation 148
NL1 Morpeth Town 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 85
NL1 Shildon 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 205
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 0 Durham City 92
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Bedlington Terriers 48
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 2 Hebburn Town 171
NL1 Whitley Bay 5 0 Marske United 265

Results - December 2013

Tuesday 3rd December 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 5 Celtic Nation 112
NL1 Durham City 4 1 Marske United 112
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 2 West Auckland Town 94
Wednesday 4th December 2013
NL1 Morpeth Town 9 0 Billingham Town 75
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 2 Newcastle Benfield 63
Friday 6th December 2013
NL1 Consett 10 2 Bedlington Terriers 142
Saturday 7th December 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 0 Celtic Nation 226
NL1 Durham City 2 3 Shildon 147
NL1 Marske United 5 1 Team Northumbria 153
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 0 Billingham Town 103
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Guisborough Town 90
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 2 Crook Town 72
Tuesday 10th December 2013
NL1 Ashington 3 0 Newcastle Benfield 152
NL1 Marske United 3 2 Sunderland RCA 169
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 0 Bishop Auckland 410
NL1 Whitley Bay 6 0 Hebburn Town 203
Wednesday 11th December 2013
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Consett 160
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 168
NL1 Morpeth Town 0 1 Celtic Nation 68
Friday 13th December 2013
NL1 Shildon 4 0 Bishop Auckland 290
Saturday 14th December 2013
NL1 Ashington 2 1 Penrith 110
NL1 Consett 8 0 Billingham Town 114
NL1 Crook Town 3 0 Newcastle Benfield 105
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Durham City 158
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 185
NL1 Morpeth Town 2 0 Whitley Bay 202
NL1 Spennymoor Town 5 1 Bedlington Terriers 290
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 3 Celtic Nation 79
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 32
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 1 Marske United 172
Tuesday 17th December 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 2 Ashington 157
NL1 Consett 4 3 Billingham Synthonia 138
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Bedlington Terriers 156
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Penrith 177
Wednesday 18th December 2013
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 2 Marske United 53
Saturday 21st December 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 1 Hebburn Town 52
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 2 West Auckland Town 105
NL1 Consett 1 5 Guisborough Town 160
NL1 Durham City 1 0 Crook Town 161
NL1 Marske United 0 1 Spennymoor Town 268
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 4 Ashington 107
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 1 Morpeth Town 38
NL1 Whitley Bay 5 1 Billingham Town 222
Thursday 26th December 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 4 0 Billingham Town 248
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Marske United 444
Saturday 28th December 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 0 2 Team Northumbria 67
NL1 Consett 3 2 Ashington 203
NL1 Crook Town 3 1 Bishop Auckland 312
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Celtic Nation 267
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 1 Whitley Bay 240
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 0 Marske United 76
NL1 Shildon 1 0 Penrith 144
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 1 Billingham Synthonia 411
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 4 Newton Aycliffe 66

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 5 1 Hebburn Town 92
NL1 Celtic Nation 4 0 Crook Town 548
NL1 Consett 3 4 Sunderland RCA 178
NL1 Marske United 1 1 Bedlington Terriers 167
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 Morpeth Town 405
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 2 Guisborough Town 46
NL1 West Auckland Town 6 0 Billingham Town 167
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Ashington 375
Tuesday 7th January 2014
NL1 Billingham Town 0 9 Newcastle Benfield 58
Wednesday 8th January 2014
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Marske United 128
NL1 Guisborough Town 4 3 Penrith 124
Saturday 11th January 2014
NL1 Ashington 4 1 Team Northumbria 204
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 70
NL1 Billingham Town 0 7 Spennymoor Town 282
NL1 Consett 0 2 Shildon 266
NL1 Crook Town 1 2 Penrith 124
NL1 Durham City 0 2 Bishop Auckland 223
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 4 West Auckland Town 235
NL1 Marske United 5 1 Newton Aycliffe 203
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 0 Hebburn Town 85
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 1 Celtic Nation 138
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Whitley Bay 122
Monday 13th January 2014
NL1 Team Northumbria 5 0 Billingham Town 43
Saturday 18th January 2014
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 3 Marske United 157
NL1 Celtic Nation 0 0 Durham City 368
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 0 Billingham Town 51
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 3 Crook Town 141
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 2 Shildon 321
Tuesday 21st January 2014
NL1 Ashington 5 1 West Auckland Town 204
NL1 Consett 1 2 Morpeth Town 98
Wednesday 22nd January 2014
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 6 2 Whitley Bay 138
Saturday 25th January 2014
NL1 Ashington 2 3 Spennymoor Town 310
NL1 Billingham Town 0 5 Bedlington Terriers 58
NL1 Consett 4 3 Crook Town 205
NL1 Durham City 3 2 Penrith 101
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 0 Hebburn Town 163
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 2 West Auckland Town 80

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 1 Morpeth Town 85
NL1 Celtic Nation 4 3 Shildon 680
NL1 Consett 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 127
Tuesday 4th February 2014
NL1 Consett 2 2 Penrith 118
Saturday 8th February 2014
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Bedlington Terriers 340
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 0 Penrith 674
NL1 Crook Town 2 2 Team Northumbria 102
NL1 Durham City 2 1 Guisborough Town 150
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 2 Whitley Bay 206
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Spennymoor Town 441
Saturday 15th February 2014
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 Guisborough Town 169
NL1 Billingham Town 1 4 Crook Town 108
NL1 Consett 3 0 Bishop Auckland 231
Tuesday 18th February 2014
NL1 Consett 7 1 Marske United 126
NL1 Sunderland RCA 5 3 Hebburn Town 67
Wednesday 19th February 2014
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 3 Penrith 67
Friday 21st February 2014
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Bedlington Terriers 151
Saturday 22nd February 2014
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Billingham Synthonia 178
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 2 Whitley Bay 256
NL1 Consett 1 2 Celtic Nation 239
NL1 Crook Town 3 3 Newton Aycliffe 128
NL1 Durham City 2 0 Team Northumbria 113
NL1 Marske United 0 0 Billingham Town 156
Monday 24th February 2014
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 1 Sunderland RCA 51
Tuesday 25th February 2014
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 0 Ashington 266
Wednesday 26th February 2014
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 0 Morpeth Town 102
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 2 Penrith 71
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 5 Durham City 82

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
NL1 Ashington 0 0 Morpeth Town 347
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 2 Dunston FC 87
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Sunderland RCA 108
NL1 Consett 4 1 Newton Aycliffe 140
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 2 Crook Town 75
NL1 Marske United 0 4 Guisborough Town 433
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 329
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Bishop Auckland 43
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Durham City 221
Monday 3rd March 2014
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 4 Spennymoor Town 84
Tuesday 4th March 2014
NL1 Billingham Town 1 0 Morpeth Town 96
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 2 Newton Aycliffe 250
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 1 Billingham Synthonia 319
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 2 Ashington 84
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 0 Marske United 67
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Crook Town 236
Saturday 8th March 2014
NL1 Ashington 1 1 Consett 212
NL1 Billingham Town 2 6 Bishop Auckland 138
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 1 Team Northumbria 787
NL1 Crook Town 2 2 Bedlington Terriers 103
NL1 Durham City 1 3 Spennymoor Town 293
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 0 Shildon 130
NL1 Marske United 0 2 Billingham Synthonia 167
NL1 Morpeth Town 5 0 Sunderland RCA 87
NL1 Penrith 2 3 Whitley Bay 135
Monday 10th March 2014
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 4 Shildon 78
Tuesday 11th March 2014
NL1 Ashington 0 2 Marske United 128
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 3 Spennymoor Town 115
NL1 Penrith 4 2 Bishop Auckland 120
Wednesday 12th March 2014
NL1 Dunston FC 4 0 Newton Aycliffe 135
NL1 Morpeth Town 0 1 Guisborough Town 93
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Durham City 86
Saturday 15th March 2014
NL1 Ashington 0 4 Guisborough Town 178
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 Dunston FC 89
NL1 Marske United 3 2 Crook Town 186
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 0 Bedlington Terriers 67
NL1 Penrith 2 0 Consett 90
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Morpeth Town 135
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 Bishop Auckland 575
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Billingham Town 52
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Celtic Nation 262
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 236
Tuesday 18th March 2014
NL1 Durham City 1 1 West Auckland Town 121
NL1 Spennymoor Town 10 0 Billingham Town 277
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Penrith 65
Wednesday 19th March 2014
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 1 Crook Town 107
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 1 Hebburn Town 88
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 Celtic Nation 74
NL1 Shildon 1 0 Dunston FC 141
Saturday 22nd March 2014
NL1 Billingham Town 0 8 Shildon 138
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 Hebburn Town 222
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 3 Spennymoor Town 1019
NL1 Consett 2 2 Whitley Bay 182
NL1 Crook Town 1 0 Billingham Synthonia 112
NL1 Durham City 6 1 Bedlington Terriers 86
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Sunderland RCA 115
NL1 Morpeth Town 0 2 Dunston FC 129
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 0 Marske United 60
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Team Northumbria 83
Wednesday 26th March 2014
NL1 Penrith 1 3 Billingham Synthonia 105
Thursday 27th March 2014
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 0 Dunston FC 72
Saturday 29th March 2014
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 3 Bishop Auckland 108
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 81
NL1 Consett 4 1 Team Northumbria 142
NL1 Crook Town 2 0 Morpeth Town 103
NL1 Dunston FC 6 0 Billingham Town 121
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 0 Shildon 235
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 6 Celtic Nation 93
NL1 Marske United 0 0 Durham City 178
NL1 Spennymoor Town 4 0 Penrith 363
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 2 Ashington 110
Monday 31st March 2014
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 5 Dunston FC 121

Results - April 2014

Wednesday 2nd April 2014
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 3 Guisborough Town 59
NL1 Crook Town 0 4 Spennymoor Town 250
NL1 Dunston FC 0 5 Whitley Bay 177
Thursday 3rd April 2014
NL1 Penrith 2 0 Newcastle Benfield 95
Friday 4th April 2014
NL1 Ashington 0 2 Shildon 228
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Spennymoor Town 285
Saturday 5th April 2014
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 4 Sunderland RCA 58
NL1 Durham City 0 2 Billingham Synthonia 126
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Dunston FC 182
NL1 Marske United 1 1 Bishop Auckland 185
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 131
NL1 Penrith 4 3 Hebburn Town 75
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Team Northumbria 233
Monday 7th April 2014
NL1 Crook Town 4 5 West Auckland Town 150
Tuesday 8th April 2014
NL1 Consett 0 0 Dunston FC 176
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 1 West Auckland Town 137
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Spennymoor Town 150
Wednesday 9th April 2014
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Guisborough Town 166
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 0 Newton Aycliffe 212
Thursday 10th April 2014
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 0 Newcastle Benfield 161
NL1 Dunston FC 5 2 Penrith 122
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 3 Ashington 86
Saturday 12th April 2014
NL1 Ashington 4 0 Dunston FC 193
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 0 Penrith 64
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Bishop Auckland 130
NL1 Crook Town 3 2 Guisborough Town 105
NL1 Durham City 1 1 Morpeth Town 98
NL1 Hebburn Town 5 2 Newton Aycliffe 81
NL1 Marske United 0 4 Celtic Nation 219
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 0 Billingham Town 47
NL1 Shildon 4 0 Sunderland RCA 112
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 Consett 398
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Whitley Bay 200
Monday 14th April 2014
NL1 Dunston FC 0 2 Spennymoor Town 277
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 0 West Auckland Town 131
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Marske United 136
Tuesday 15th April 2014
NL1 Billingham Town 0 3 Durham City 126
NL1 Consett 3 0 Hebburn Town 119
NL1 Penrith 5 1 Sunderland RCA 135
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 3 Celtic Nation 348
Wednesday 16th April 2014
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 0 Marske United 186
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 156
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Crook Town 233
Thursday 17th April 2014
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Hebburn Town 148
Friday 18th April 2014
NL1 Ashington 7 3 Crook Town 597
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 588
Saturday 19th April 2014
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 West Auckland Town 227
NL1 Morpeth Town 0 0 Bishop Auckland 168
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Bedlington Terriers 62
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Marske United 125
Sunday 20th April 2014
NL1 Consett 0 1 Durham City 411
Monday 21st April 2014
NL1 Billingham Town 0 3 Billingham Synthonia 241
NL1 Bishop Auckland 8 1 Crook Town 434
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Shildon 446
NL1 Spennymoor Town 4 1 Team Northumbria 627
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 142
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
NL1 Penrith 0 0 Dunston FC 115
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 2 West Auckland Town 56
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 2 Marske United 125
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 2 Guisborough Town 209
Friday 25th April 2014
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 6 Whitley Bay 125
Saturday 26th April 2014
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 5 0 Penrith 82
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 0 Morpeth Town 546
NL1 Crook Town 3 1 Sunderland RCA 95
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Shildon 201
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 148
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 1 West Auckland Town 129
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 Guisborough Town 653
Monday 28th April 2014
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 3 West Auckland Town 71
Tuesday 29th April 2014
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 0 Dunston FC 184
NL1 Penrith 4 1 West Auckland Town 135
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 0 Sunderland RCA 323
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 1 Durham City 246
Wednesday 30th April 2014
NL1 Consett 2 5 West Auckland Town 203

Results - May 2014

Friday 2nd May 2014
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 0 West Auckland Town 391
Saturday 3rd May 2014
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 0 Spennymoor Town 417

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Spennymoor Town 268 653 430 -48.00%
2 Celtic Nation 71 1019 381 N/A
3 Whitley Bay 177 588 299 -7.43%
4 Bishop Auckland 130 441 245 -21.97%
5 Ashington 110 597 226 +0.89%
6 West Auckland Town 142 542 218 -2.68%
7 Marske United 131 433 192 -11.11%
8 Consett 98 458 190 -53.32%
9 Guisborough Town 88 444 188 +13.94%
10 Shildon 112 441 187 -39.68%
11 Dunston FC 121 277 176 -33.58%
12 Crook Town 93 312 147 +21.49%
13 Durham City 86 293 136 +81.33%
14 Newton Aycliffe 53 446 129 +11.21%
15 Penrith 70 380 124 +6.90%
16 Billingham Synthonia 78 248 119 +12.26%
17 Bedlington Terriers 52 330 118 +151.06%
18 Billingham Town 45 282 116 -43.96%
19 Morpeth Town 68 203 115 -76.43%
20 Newcastle Benfield 47 328 101 -36.48%
21 Hebburn Town 50 130 91 -57.08%
22 Sunderland RCA 50 160 87 -26.27%
23 Team Northumbria 32 328 70 N/A

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-2019: Team Northumbria resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2018-2019: Blyth AFC resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.