Northern League - Northern League Division One

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019–20 relegation to Step 6: Twelve of the teams, selected by PPG, finishing in bottom place in the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be relegated to Step 6.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:24, Saturday 19th October 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Darlington 46 40 2 4 145 35 21 2 0 72 16 19 0 4 73 19 +110 122
2 Spennymoor Town 46 33 10 3 108 34 17 4 2 46 14 16 6 1 62 20 +74 109
3 Whitley Bay 46 27 7 12 110 62 13 4 6 57 29 14 3 6 53 33 +48 88
4 West Auckland Town 46 25 9 12 112 75 15 4 4 63 34 10 5 8 49 41 +37 84
5 Dunston FC 46 23 10 13 74 50 13 4 6 44 26 10 6 7 30 24 +24 79
6 Bishop Auckland 46 24 7 15 95 77 12 3 8 49 42 12 4 7 46 35 +18 79
7 Ashington 46 21 13 12 106 68 10 7 6 53 30 11 6 6 53 38 +38 76
8 Shildon 46 19 12 15 83 69 12 4 7 50 30 7 8 8 33 39 +14 69
9 Consett 46 19 11 16 68 63 9 4 10 35 34 10 7 6 33 29 +5 68
10 Celtic Nation 46 19 10 17 80 79 10 6 7 39 37 9 4 10 41 42 +1 67
11 Guisborough Town 46 20 6 20 78 87 12 2 9 45 46 8 4 11 33 41 -9 66
12 Billingham Synthonia 46 17 10 19 79 83 7 8 8 35 36 10 2 11 44 47 -4 61
13 Penrith 46 17 9 20 92 96 8 4 11 47 43 9 5 9 45 53 -4 60
14 Durham City 46 17 8 21 90 90 11 1 11 55 44 6 7 10 35 46 0 59
15 Bedlington Terriers 46 18 7 21 90 83 11 4 8 58 39 7 3 13 32 44 +7 58
16 Team Northumbria 46 14 14 18 63 80 8 8 7 38 30 6 6 11 25 50 -17 56
17 Newton Aycliffe 46 16 5 25 71 89 10 1 12 38 44 6 4 13 33 45 -18 53
18 Hebburn Town 46 15 8 23 81 109 6 6 11 42 61 9 2 12 39 48 -28 53
19 Marske United 46 15 4 27 66 91 8 2 13 31 47 7 2 14 35 44 -25 49
20 Billingham Town 46 13 8 25 84 125 8 5 10 40 56 5 3 15 44 69 -41 47
21 Newcastle Benfield 46 14 4 28 51 88 8 3 12 23 38 6 1 16 28 50 -37 46
22 Sunderland RCA 46 12 8 26 62 103 5 5 13 28 51 7 3 13 34 52 -41 41
23 South Shields 46 11 5 30 54 117 5 3 15 27 56 6 2 15 27 61 -63 38
24 Norton & Stockton Ancients 46 6 7 33 39 128 4 3 16 20 63 2 4 17 19 65 -89 25

3 points were deducted from Bedlington Terriers for: reason unknown.

3 points were deducted from Sunderland RCA for: Reason Unknown

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Saturday 18th August 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 154
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 6 2 Durham City 123
NL1 Billingham Town 1 2 Whitley Bay 179
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Darlington 2004
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 0 South Shields 80
NL1 Dunston FC 1 3 Shildon 205
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 3 Guisborough Town 67
NL1 Marske United 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 193
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 2 Penrith 48
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 0 Team Northumbria 246
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 2 Consett 102
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 2 Newcastle Benfield 188
Monday 20th August 2012
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 Dunston FC 123
Tuesday 21st August 2012
NL1 Consett 2 0 Celtic Nation 145
NL1 Darlington 3 0 Marske United 1202
NL1 Durham City 1 2 Sunderland RCA 118
NL1 Penrith 0 2 Bishop Auckland 130
NL1 South Shields 3 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 144
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 3 Ashington 501
Wednesday 22nd August 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 Bedlington Terriers 124
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 6 Spennymoor Town 240
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 4 Hebburn Town 124
NL1 Shildon 2 0 Newcastle Benfield 159
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 1 Billingham Town 168
Saturday 25th August 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 4 Newcastle Benfield 104
NL1 Consett 0 3 Darlington 748
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 0 Newton Aycliffe 56
Monday 27th August 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 4 0 Ashington 320
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 169
NL1 Durham City 3 2 Consett 149
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 5 Bishop Auckland 340
NL1 Penrith 5 1 Celtic Nation 135
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Hebburn Town 84
Tuesday 28th August 2012
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 2 Dunston FC 424
Friday 31st August 2012
NL1 Darlington 4 0 Dunston FC 1513
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 4 Newcastle Benfield 82

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 3 West Auckland Town 263
NL1 Durham City 1 2 Billingham Synthonia 129
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 2 Shildon 105
NL1 South Shields 0 1 Bishop Auckland 184
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Newton Aycliffe 376
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Bedlington Terriers 441
Tuesday 4th September 2012
NL1 Durham City 5 2 Newton Aycliffe 178
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 118
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 0 Consett 225
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Sunderland RCA 361
Wednesday 5th September 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 110
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 Celtic Nation 112
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 1 Ashington 257
NL1 Guisborough Town 4 1 Darlington 1350
NL1 Shildon 11 0 South Shields 150
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Dunston FC 288
Saturday 8th September 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 1 Whitley Bay 187
NL1 Darlington 5 0 Consett 1282
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 127
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 0 Marske United 141
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Hebburn Town 110
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 4 Norton & Stockton Ancients 81
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 0 Billingham Town 31
Tuesday 11th September 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 2 Marske United 147
NL1 Billingham Town 2 5 Hebburn Town 90
NL1 Consett 1 1 Shildon 140
NL1 Penrith 0 1 Guisborough Town 105
NL1 South Shields 1 3 Team Northumbria 142
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 2 West Auckland Town 142
Wednesday 12th September 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 3 Bishop Auckland 103
NL1 Darlington 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 1389
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 2 Spennymoor Town 267
Saturday 15th September 2012
NL1 Ashington 6 2 Durham City 178
NL1 Darlington 3 2 Billingham Town 1289
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Whitley Bay 269
NL1 Marske United 1 3 Sunderland RCA 140
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 2 Billingham Synthonia 82
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 West Auckland Town 434
Wednesday 19th September 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 4 2 West Auckland Town 126
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Billingham Town 138
Saturday 22nd September 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Team Northumbria 221
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 6 0 Billingham Synthonia 98
NL1 Billingham Town 4 2 Guisborough Town 128
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 43
NL1 Dunston FC 0 3 Darlington 753
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 4 South Shields 158
NL1 Marske United 1 2 Consett 157
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 72
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 0 Penrith 64
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Durham City 365
Wednesday 26th September 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 2 Bishop Auckland 120
NL1 Darlington 3 1 Durham City 911
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Sunderland RCA 99
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 0 Billingham Town 174
Saturday 29th September 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 5 1 Team Northumbria 109
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Shildon 148
NL1 Consett 2 3 Hebburn Town 100
NL1 Darlington 5 2 Newcastle Benfield 1256
NL1 Durham City 1 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 74
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Ashington 113
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 8 Billingham Town 129
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Dunston FC 100
NL1 South Shields 0 4 Spennymoor Town 232
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 2 Marske United 46
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 West Auckland Town 353

Results - October 2012

Tuesday 2nd October 2012
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Spennymoor Town 248
NL1 Billingham Town 2 5 Dunston FC 88
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 3 Shildon 49
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 3 Bedlington Terriers 98
NL1 Penrith 1 4 Darlington 425
NL1 South Shields 3 3 Newton Aycliffe 128
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 3 Team Northumbria 67
Wednesday 3rd October 2012
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 4 Whitley Bay 309
NL1 Marske United 0 3 Billingham Synthonia 118
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Durham City 63
Saturday 6th October 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 240
NL1 Billingham Town 1 7 Darlington 1059
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 219
NL1 Dunston FC 4 0 South Shields 208
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Bedlington Terriers 155
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 3 Sunderland RCA 95
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Celtic Nation 154
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 3 Penrith 65
NL1 Shildon 0 2 Whitley Bay 108
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 1 Consett 388
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 2 Billingham Synthonia 31
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 3 Durham City 187
Tuesday 9th October 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 2 2 Ashington 221
NL1 Durham City 4 4 Penrith 109
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 1 Bishop Auckland 168
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 0 Marske United 306
Wednesday 10th October 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 6 Spennymoor Town 215
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Hebburn Town 92
NL1 Darlington 2 1 South Shields 1064
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Sunderland RCA 124
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 Consett 108
NL1 Shildon 2 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 100
Saturday 13th October 2012
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 0 Hebburn Town 27
NL1 Darlington 6 1 Ashington 1498
NL1 Marske United 0 2 Dunston FC 202
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Billingham Town 59
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 4 Billingham Synthonia 169
NL1 Whitley Bay 6 0 Team Northumbria 485
Tuesday 16th October 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 2 Penrith 168
NL1 Dunston FC 3 1 Durham City 180
Wednesday 17th October 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 2 Guisborough Town 129
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 0 Sunderland RCA 240
NL1 Marske United 4 0 Team Northumbria 105
Saturday 20th October 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 2 1 South Shields 126
NL1 Darlington 3 1 Bedlington Terriers 1481
NL1 Dunston FC 0 1 Sunderland RCA 233
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 3 Whitley Bay 267
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 81
NL1 Marske United 1 3 Bishop Auckland 217
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 1 Consett 75
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Billingham Synthonia 151
NL1 Shildon 3 1 Durham City 176
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 Celtic Nation 326
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 1 West Auckland Town 48
Tuesday 23rd October 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 0 Newcastle Benfield 240
NL1 Billingham Town 2 2 Durham City 136
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 2 Guisborough Town 29
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Bedlington Terriers 163
NL1 Hebburn Town 4 1 Whitley Bay 151
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 102
Wednesday 24th October 2012
NL1 Spennymoor Town 4 2 Billingham Synthonia 174
Saturday 27th October 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 3 1 Penrith 96
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 4 Darlington 986
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 1 Hebburn Town 218
NL1 Consett 3 2 Billingham Town 101
NL1 Durham City 0 1 Marske United 104
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 6 Spennymoor Town 143
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 3 Newcastle Benfield 102
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 0 Guisborough Town 129
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 432
Wednesday 31st October 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 4 0 Newcastle Benfield 91

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
NL1 Ashington 0 0 Consett 202
NL1 Billingham Town 1 1 Sunderland RCA 103
NL1 Darlington 3 1 Whitley Bay 1439
NL1 Dunston FC 3 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 183
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 3 Shildon 220
NL1 Hebburn Town 4 3 Marske United 70
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Team Northumbria 82
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 West Auckland Town 166
NL1 South Shields 1 3 Bedlington Terriers 152
NL1 Spennymoor Town 4 0 Bishop Auckland 326
Monday 5th November 2012
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 0 Consett 76
Tuesday 6th November 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 4 4 Bedlington Terriers 65
NL1 South Shields 1 6 Whitley Bay 230
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Spennymoor Town 186
Wednesday 7th November 2012
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 4 Celtic Nation 103
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Dunston FC 116
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 7 West Auckland Town 64
NL1 Shildon 0 2 Ashington 104
Saturday 10th November 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 4 1 South Shields 87
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 0 Dunston FC 294
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 1 Billingham Town 47
NL1 Consett 1 0 Bedlington Terriers 182
NL1 Durham City 4 2 Hebburn Town 125
NL1 Marske United 2 3 Spennymoor Town 297
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 1 Newcastle Benfield 105
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 214
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 6 Ashington 96
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Guisborough Town 48
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Darlington 502
NL1 Whitley Bay 8 3 Penrith 403
Wednesday 14th November 2012
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 5 Newton Aycliffe 105
Saturday 17th November 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 3 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 136
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 2 Marske United 222
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 2 Darlington 304
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 0 Durham City 128
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 5 1 Team Northumbria 113
NL1 South Shields 5 1 Penrith 124
Tuesday 20th November 2012
NL1 Consett 1 0 Guisborough Town 97
NL1 Durham City 6 1 South Shields 114
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 208
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 1 Hebburn Town 107
Wednesday 21st November 2012
NL1 Darlington 4 1 Billingham Synthonia 929
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Marske United 121
Saturday 24th November 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 4 Celtic Nation 68
NL1 Bishop Auckland 6 2 Billingham Town 205
NL1 Consett 0 1 Whitley Bay 209
NL1 Durham City 2 3 Spennymoor Town 249
NL1 Guisborough Town 5 1 Newton Aycliffe 149
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 3 Dunston FC 145
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 126
NL1 Shildon 4 1 Penrith 104
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 Darlington 483
NL1 West Auckland Town 6 0 South Shields 151
Tuesday 27th November 2012
NL1 Durham City 0 2 Bishop Auckland 160

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Bishop Auckland 231
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 Hebburn Town 107
NL1 South Shields 0 2 Shildon 214
Monday 3rd December 2012
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 1 Bishop Auckland 68
Saturday 8th December 2012
NL1 Durham City 6 3 Celtic Nation 79
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 3 Penrith 120
NL1 Hebburn Town 4 3 Billingham Town 75
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Marske United 83
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Darlington 1032
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 South Shields 52
Tuesday 11th December 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Newcastle Benfield 142
NL1 South Shields 0 4 Marske United 84
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Bedlington Terriers 41
Saturday 15th December 2012
NL1 Ashington 1 1 Hebburn Town 182
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 3 West Auckland Town 55
NL1 Durham City 0 4 Darlington 706
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Bedlington Terriers 146
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Dunston FC 120
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 3 Whitley Bay 96
NL1 Penrith 1 3 Newton Aycliffe 90
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 5 Bishop Auckland 76
Tuesday 18th December 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 0 0 Shildon 146
NL1 Consett 4 2 Bishop Auckland 121
NL1 Hebburn Town 2 2 Team Northumbria 76
NL1 South Shields 2 4 Sunderland RCA 116
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 1 Celtic Nation 147
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 257
Wednesday 19th December 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 3 1 Marske United 51
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 Dunston FC 83
NL1 Darlington 0 0 Spennymoor Town 1832
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 3 Penrith 92
Saturday 22nd December 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 4 1 Marske United 183
NL1 Durham City 4 0 Newcastle Benfield 130
Wednesday 26th December 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 3 Bedlington Terriers 432
NL1 Billingham Town 1 3 Billingham Synthonia 303
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 328
NL1 Consett 0 2 Durham City 101
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 4 Darlington 1021
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Shildon 374
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 2 South Shields 60
Saturday 29th December 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Ashington 126
NL1 Durham City 3 1 Bedlington Terriers 181

Results - January 2013

Wednesday 2nd January 2013
NL1 Dunston FC 5 2 West Auckland Town 142
Saturday 5th January 2013
NL1 Ashington 1 1 Dunston FC 280
NL1 Billingham Town 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 130
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 4 West Auckland Town 449
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 3 Team Northumbria 25
NL1 Consett 1 3 Newton Aycliffe 134
NL1 Hebburn Town 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 75
NL1 Penrith 3 2 Durham City 105
NL1 South Shields 0 3 Darlington 858
NL1 Spennymoor Town 0 0 Bedlington Terriers 224
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 3 Guisborough Town 67
Tuesday 8th January 2013
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Billingham Town 90
NL1 South Shields 0 2 Ashington 137
Saturday 12th January 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 1 Dunston FC 123
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 1 Spennymoor Town 205
NL1 Durham City 6 1 Billingham Town 110
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 1 Celtic Nation 127
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 2 Ashington 153
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 0 Sunderland RCA 102
NL1 Penrith 3 2 South Shields 95
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Bishop Auckland 130
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 44
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Marske United 131
NL1 Whitley Bay 5 0 Hebburn Town 403
Tuesday 29th January 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 2 4 Ashington 87

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Whitley Bay 325
NL1 Billingham Town 1 4 West Auckland Town 106
NL1 Bishop Auckland 6 2 Penrith 172
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 2 Consett 43
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 4 Billingham Synthonia 120
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 2 Newton Aycliffe 84
NL1 Marske United 0 5 Darlington 1489
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Shildon 116
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Durham City 103
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 3 Bedlington Terriers 49
Tuesday 5th February 2013
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Billingham Town 141
Wednesday 6th February 2013
NL1 Darlington 1 0 Hebburn Town 789
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 West Auckland Town 40
Saturday 9th February 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 1 Whitley Bay 195
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 2 South Shields 217
NL1 Consett 2 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 79
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 7 Darlington 489
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Sunderland RCA 62
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Celtic Nation 86
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Marske United 95
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 0 Durham City 48
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Ashington 152
Tuesday 12th February 2013
NL1 Penrith 0 1 West Auckland Town 85
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Celtic Nation 233
Wednesday 13th February 2013
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 3 South Shields 45
Friday 15th February 2013
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 3 Darlington 2670
Saturday 16th February 2013
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Shildon 303
NL1 Billingham Town 4 0 Team Northumbria 87
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 Consett 309
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 1 Durham City 60
NL1 Dunston FC 0 2 Newton Aycliffe 237
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 4 Penrith 70
NL1 Marske United 1 2 South Shields 186
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 4 Guisborough Town 63
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 3 Sunderland RCA 61
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Bedlington Terriers 199
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 396
Tuesday 19th February 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 0 4 Marske United 127
Wednesday 20th February 2013
NL1 Darlington 1 0 Penrith 1004
NL1 Guisborough Town 4 3 Hebburn Town 95
NL1 Shildon 4 1 Consett 125
Monday 25th February 2013
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Dunston FC 106
NL1 Penrith 0 1 Team Northumbria 60
Tuesday 26th February 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Consett 82
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 1 Sunderland RCA 29
NL1 Durham City 2 3 Ashington 106
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 3 West Auckland Town 75
NL1 South Shields 0 2 Newcastle Benfield 128
NL1 Whitley Bay 6 0 Billingham Town 212
Wednesday 27th February 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 53

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Guisborough Town 152
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 3 Sunderland RCA 48
NL1 Billingham Town 3 2 Newton Aycliffe 107
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 2 Celtic Nation 208
NL1 Dunston FC 2 3 Penrith 141
NL1 Hebburn Town 1 1 Consett 75
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 4 Darlington 642
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 3 Durham City 78
NL1 South Shields 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 114
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 2 Marske United 48
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 2 Whitley Bay 247
Monday 4th March 2013
NL1 Penrith 6 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 75
Tuesday 5th March 2013
NL1 Ashington 8 1 Billingham Town 112
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 40
NL1 Consett 0 1 Team Northumbria 49
NL1 Dunston FC 3 1 Hebburn Town 108
NL1 South Shields 1 1 Durham City 103
NL1 West Auckland Town 6 2 Sunderland RCA 137
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 2 Bishop Auckland 217
Wednesday 6th March 2013
NL1 Darlington 6 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 963
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 0 Bedlington Terriers 66
Thursday 7th March 2013
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 2 Guisborough Town 231
Saturday 9th March 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 2 Team Northumbria 93
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 1 Marske United 50
NL1 Durham City 3 1 West Auckland Town 152
Monday 11th March 2013
NL1 Durham City 0 4 Whitley Bay 84
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Spennymoor Town 42
Tuesday 12th March 2013
NL1 Dunston FC 4 0 Guisborough Town 97
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 5 Ashington 75
NL1 Penrith 2 1 Sunderland RCA 75
NL1 South Shields 1 2 Consett 92
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 98
Wednesday 13th March 2013
NL1 Darlington 4 0 Shildon 953
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Durham City 69
Thursday 14th March 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 West Auckland Town 85
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 7 Billingham Town 95
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 4 Celtic Nation 32
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 South Shields 213
Saturday 16th March 2013
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Darlington 906
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Durham City 106
NL1 Billingham Town 2 1 Penrith 87
NL1 Dunston FC 0 2 Consett 209
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 2 Bishop Auckland 138
NL1 Hebburn Town 4 3 Celtic Nation 70
NL1 Marske United 1 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 115
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 0 South Shields 40
NL1 Shildon 1 1 West Auckland Town 210
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 1 Sunderland RCA 318
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 2 Whitley Bay 143
Wednesday 20th March 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Sunderland RCA 92
Saturday 23rd March 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 4 Darlington 421
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 1 Newton Aycliffe 124
NL1 Dunston FC 3 0 Marske United 127
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Hebburn Town 26
NL1 South Shields 3 2 Billingham Town 112
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 2 Celtic Nation 52
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 3 Guisborough Town 262
Monday 25th March 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 8 1 Shildon 49
Wednesday 27th March 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 2 Billingham Town 41
NL1 South Shields 0 4 Dunston FC 102
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 0 Hebburn Town 52
Thursday 28th March 2013
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Ashington 65
Friday 29th March 2013
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Billingham Synthonia 146
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Newcastle Benfield 432
Saturday 30th March 2013
NL1 Ashington 2 0 South Shields 202
NL1 Billingham Town 1 0 Consett 89
NL1 Darlington 7 2 Sunderland RCA 1275
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Celtic Nation 140
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 2 West Auckland Town 149
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 0 Bishop Auckland 101
NL1 Marske United 1 3 Durham City 141
NL1 Penrith 1 4 Bedlington Terriers 75

Results - April 2013

Monday 1st April 2013
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 1 Billingham Town 191
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Marske United 245
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 1 Team Northumbria 46
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 1 Whitley Bay 457
Tuesday 2nd April 2013
NL1 Celtic Nation 0 1 Dunston FC 59
NL1 Durham City 1 0 Shildon 126
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 1 Bishop Auckland 72
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 3 South Shields 88
Wednesday 3rd April 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 0 Guisborough Town 49
NL1 Marske United 1 0 West Auckland Town 120
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Consett 70
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 4 Darlington 463
Thursday 4th April 2013
NL1 Billingham Town 0 3 Spennymoor Town 182
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Shildon 245
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 3 Newcastle Benfield 67
NL1 South Shields 2 1 Celtic Nation 65
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Dunston FC 235
Saturday 6th April 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 2 South Shields 67
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 0 Penrith 92
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 Spennymoor Town 490
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 40
NL1 Consett 2 2 Ashington 98
NL1 Durham City 0 2 Team Northumbria 108
NL1 Marske United 2 4 Hebburn Town 129
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 2 Dunston FC 47
NL1 Shildon 2 0 Guisborough Town 148
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 2 Newton Aycliffe 167
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 3 Darlington 1145
Monday 8th April 2013
NL1 Marske United 0 1 Guisborough Town 166
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 2 South Shields 43
NL1 Team Northumbria 5 1 Sunderland RCA 24
Tuesday 9th April 2013
NL1 Ashington 4 1 Celtic Nation 128
NL1 Consett 3 4 West Auckland Town 78
NL1 Durham City 2 0 Dunston FC 107
NL1 Hebburn Town 3 2 Shildon 82
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Spennymoor Town 218
NL1 Penrith 5 0 Billingham Synthonia 60
Wednesday 10th April 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 0 Team Northumbria 197
NL1 South Shields 3 2 Guisborough Town 104
Thursday 11th April 2013
NL1 Celtic Nation 3 3 Penrith 104
NL1 Marske United 1 5 Ashington 106
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 4 Consett 67
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 116
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 3 Spennymoor Town 248
Saturday 13th April 2013
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Sunderland RCA 186
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 3 Consett 95
NL1 Billingham Town 0 0 Celtic Nation 137
NL1 Darlington 2 0 West Auckland Town 1736
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Bishop Auckland 226
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Team Northumbria 121
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 1 Durham City 90
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 60
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 1 Shildon 253
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Whitley Bay 105
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 Marske United 363
Monday 15th April 2013
NL1 Darlington 1 0 Celtic Nation 1007
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 2 Consett 72
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 4 Whitley Bay 157
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 0 Bedlington Terriers 85
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 3 Marske United 97
Tuesday 16th April 2013
NL1 Shildon 3 2 Hebburn Town 91
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 2 Penrith 39
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 3 Spennymoor Town 227
Wednesday 17th April 2013
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 3 Whitley Bay 49
NL1 Consett 3 0 Sunderland RCA 95
NL1 Darlington 2 2 Bishop Auckland 1536
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 142
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Ashington 94
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Bedlington Terriers 27
Thursday 18th April 2013
NL1 Penrith 3 2 Spennymoor Town 145
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Team Northumbria 107
Saturday 20th April 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 0 Newcastle Benfield 328
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 0 Ashington 60
NL1 Consett 4 1 Billingham Synthonia 111
NL1 Durham City 1 2 Guisborough Town 92
NL1 Hebburn Town 0 4 Spennymoor Town 144
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Penrith 162
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 3 Billingham Town 127
NL1 Shildon 0 2 Darlington 1284
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Dunston FC 68
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 1 Team Northumbria 117
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 0 South Shields 318
Monday 22nd April 2013
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 78
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Bedlington Terriers 82
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 3 Celtic Nation 32
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
NL1 Consett 1 1 South Shields 101
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Whitley Bay 108
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Penrith 97
Wednesday 24th April 2013
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 5 2 Hebburn Town 55
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 2 Bishop Auckland 40
NL1 Guisborough Town 5 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 122
Thursday 25th April 2013
NL1 Consett 0 2 Penrith 104
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 3 Whitley Bay 118
NL1 Shildon 0 2 Dunston FC 89
NL1 Spennymoor Town 0 0 Ashington 225
Saturday 27th April 2013
NL1 Ashington 4 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 148
NL1 Billingham Town 2 5 Bishop Auckland 168
NL1 Celtic Nation 2 0 Bedlington Terriers 122
NL1 Consett 1 0 Dunston FC 143
NL1 Darlington 3 1 Team Northumbria 1986
NL1 Marske United 0 3 Whitley Bay 178
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 1 Guisborough Town 69
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Shildon 130
NL1 South Shields 1 1 West Auckland Town 112
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 2 Durham City 270
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 3 Billingham Synthonia 58
Monday 29th April 2013
NL1 Celtic Nation 1 4 Billingham Synthonia 30
NL1 Shildon 1 3 Billingham Town 102
NL1 South Shields 0 2 Hebburn Town 106
NL1 Spennymoor Town 0 1 Penrith 169
Tuesday 30th April 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 3 Durham City 185

Results - May 2013

Wednesday 1st May 2013
NL1 Darlington 3 0 Guisborough Town 2001
NL1 Penrith 3 1 Newcastle Benfield 90
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 0 Hebburn Town 179
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 0 Shildon 146
Thursday 2nd May 2013
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 2 Bishop Auckland 77
Friday 3rd May 2013
NL1 Penrith 3 4 Ashington 120
NL1 Shildon 2 2 Celtic Nation 88
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 2 Consett 248
Monday 6th May 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 1 Bedlington Terriers 175
NL1 Consett 1 2 Marske United 138
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 1 Guisborough Town 73
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Spennymoor Town 310
Tuesday 7th May 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 8 Billingham Synthonia 157
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Team Northumbria 114
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 0 Billingham Town 83
Wednesday 8th May 2013
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 5 Ashington 32
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Shildon 220
Friday 10th May 2013
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Shildon 165
Saturday 11th May 2013
NL1 Consett 2 2 Spennymoor Town 270
Monday 13th May 2013
NL1 Consett 1 2 Newcastle Benfield 107
NL1 Dunston FC 2 2 Spennymoor Town 152
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Shildon 43
Wednesday 15th May 2013
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 1 Guisborough Town 213
NL1 Celtic Nation 0 3 Spennymoor Town 35
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 3 Shildon 75
Friday 17th May 2013
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Newcastle Benfield 263

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Darlington 789 2001 1319 -5.38%
2 Spennymoor Town 169 2670 387 -53.20%
3 Whitley Bay 212 1145 368 +13.93%
4 Bishop Auckland 157 2004 332 +5.73%
5 Ashington 112 906 246 +9.82%
6 Marske United 105 1489 215 -0.46%
7 Dunston FC 97 753 197 -25.66%
8 Guisborough Town 45 1350 193 +16.97%
9 West Auckland Town 97 502 186 -16.96%
10 Shildon 82 1284 183 -40.97%
11 Billingham Town 65 1059 168 -18.84%
12 Newton Aycliffe 67 1032 167 +43.97%
13 South Shields 65 858 164 -89.10%
14 Billingham Synthonia 82 986 162 +52.83%
15 Durham City 74 706 152 +102.67%
16 Consett 49 748 150 -63.14%
17 Bedlington Terriers 41 421 118 +151.06%
18 Norton & Stockton Ancients 26 1021 116 N/A
19 Newcastle Benfield 40 642 115 -27.67%
20 Penrith 60 425 112 -3.45%
21 Hebburn Town 67 489 111 -47.64%
22 Sunderland RCA 41 463 100 -15.25%
23 Team Northumbria 24 483 76 N/A
24 Celtic Nation 25 304 62 N/A

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-2019: Team Northumbria resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2018-2019: Blyth AFC resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.