Northern League - Northern League Division One

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019–20 relegation to Step 6: Twelve of the teams, selected by PPG, finishing in bottom place in the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be relegated to Step 6.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:26, Saturday 17th August 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Spennymoor Town 42 30 7 5 86 31 17 4 0 48 10 13 3 5 38 21 +55 97
2 West Auckland Town 42 29 8 5 117 58 15 3 3 62 29 14 5 2 55 29 +59 95
3 Dunston FC 42 27 9 6 85 34 13 5 3 45 17 14 4 3 40 17 +51 90
4 Sunderland RCA 42 27 7 8 106 54 11 6 4 53 32 16 1 4 53 22 +52 88
5 Ashington 42 23 8 11 91 58 14 3 4 54 26 9 5 7 37 32 +33 77
6 Whitley Bay 42 23 7 12 90 54 13 3 5 44 19 10 4 7 46 35 +36 76
7 Bedlington Terriers 42 20 10 12 97 49 12 2 7 57 25 8 8 5 40 24 +48 70
8 Bishop Auckland 42 20 9 13 87 69 11 5 5 43 28 9 4 8 44 41 +18 69
9 Newton Aycliffe 42 18 11 13 70 52 11 2 8 40 33 7 9 5 30 19 +18 65
10 Shildon 42 18 5 19 83 63 7 4 10 43 34 11 1 9 40 29 +20 59
11 Billingham Synthonia 42 18 5 19 74 77 8 4 9 37 34 10 1 10 37 43 -3 59
12 Newcastle Benfield 42 16 7 19 73 65 8 3 10 41 34 8 4 9 32 31 +8 55
13 South Shields 42 15 6 21 81 92 9 2 10 41 41 6 4 11 40 51 -11 51
14 Norton & Stockton Ancients 42 14 8 20 54 60 7 5 9 29 30 7 3 11 25 30 -6 50
15 Consett 42 13 11 18 71 78 7 6 8 39 42 6 5 10 32 36 -7 50
16 Guisborough Town 42 13 11 18 67 97 7 5 9 32 46 6 6 9 35 51 -30 50
17 Billingham Town 42 15 4 23 72 95 7 3 11 35 49 8 1 12 37 46 -23 49
18 Marske United 42 11 11 20 61 89 6 5 10 33 42 5 6 10 28 47 -28 44
19 Penrith 42 11 7 24 59 97 7 4 10 35 46 4 3 14 24 51 -38 40
20 Jarrow Roofing BCA 42 12 4 26 65 114 5 3 13 26 53 7 1 13 39 61 -49 40
21 Tow Law Town 42 9 1 32 44 102 7 0 14 25 42 2 1 18 19 60 -58 28
22 Stokesley Sports Club 42 0 4 38 31 176 0 3 18 18 72 0 1 20 13 104 -145 4

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 13th August 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 4 2 South Shields 168
NL1 Billingham Town 4 5 Jarrow Roofing BCA 86
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 3 Billingham Synthonia 223
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 4 Newcastle Benfield 150
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 6 1 Stokesley Sports Club 171
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 1 Ashington 135
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 Consett 290
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 2 Shildon 146
NL1 Tow Law Town 0 1 Marske United 105
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 1 Penrith 91
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Dunston FC 516
Tuesday 16th August 2011
NL1 Ashington 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 238
NL1 Billingham Town 1 1 Bishop Auckland 128
NL1 Dunston FC 2 2 Guisborough Town 120
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 2 West Auckland Town 67
NL1 Penrith 2 4 Whitley Bay 185
NL1 South Shields 2 4 Norton & Stockton Ancients 187
Wednesday 17th August 2011
NL1 Consett 3 4 Sunderland RCA 136
NL1 Marske United 1 1 Spennymoor Town 233
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 0 Tow Law Town 108
NL1 Shildon 1 0 Bedlington Terriers 200
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 5 Billingham Synthonia 127
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 107
NL1 Tow Law Town 2 6 Bishop Auckland 139
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Ashington 418
Wednesday 24th August 2011
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 1 Sunderland RCA 114
NL1 Guisborough Town 6 0 Stokesley Sports Club 148
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 0 Marske United 117
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 0 Bedlington Terriers 174
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 1 Billingham Town 200
Friday 26th August 2011
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 3 Bishop Auckland 135
NL1 Tow Law Town 1 3 Shildon 139
Saturday 27th August 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 15 0 Stokesley Sports Club 136
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 4 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 94
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 4 Consett 147
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 2 Billingham Town 164
NL1 Penrith 0 4 Dunston FC 110
NL1 Spennymoor Town 5 0 South Shields 261
NL1 Sunderland RCA 5 1 Ashington 98
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 3 Newcastle Benfield 98
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 0 Marske United 492
Monday 29th August 2011
NL1 Ashington 1 4 Bedlington Terriers 479
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 491
NL1 Consett 4 1 Tow Law Town 175
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 1 Penrith 46
NL1 South Shields 2 3 Sunderland RCA 288
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 0 Shildon 505
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 70
Wednesday 31st August 2011
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Dunston FC 217

Results - September 2011

Friday 2nd September 2011
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 West Auckland Town 291
Saturday 3rd September 2011
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 224
NL1 Consett 8 1 Stokesley Sports Club 118
NL1 Tow Law Town 0 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 60
Tuesday 6th September 2011
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Guisborough Town 109
NL1 Billingham Town 2 4 Sunderland RCA 123
NL1 Marske United 2 6 Dunston FC 127
Wednesday 7th September 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 2 Billingham Synthonia 126
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 0 Spennymoor Town 428
NL1 Consett 0 0 Penrith 100
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 141
NL1 Shildon 1 2 West Auckland Town 184
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 2 Tow Law Town 59
Saturday 10th September 2011
NL1 Billingham Town 2 3 Ashington 98
NL1 Consett 0 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 130
NL1 Dunston FC 0 0 Spennymoor Town 295
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 4 Whitley Bay 184
NL1 Marske United 0 3 Penrith 124
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Sunderland RCA 57
NL1 South Shields 5 1 Billingham Synthonia 164
Tuesday 13th September 2011
NL1 Penrith 5 2 Marske United 110
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 2 Bishop Auckland 124
NL1 Tow Law Town 1 2 Ashington 75
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 0 Consett 104
Wednesday 14th September 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 0 Billingham Town 81
NL1 Spennymoor Town 5 1 Stokesley Sports Club 202
Saturday 17th September 2011
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 0 Sunderland RCA 222
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 3 Billingham Synthonia 180
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Consett 160
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 0 Marske United 131
NL1 South Shields 1 5 Billingham Town 168
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 37
NL1 Tow Law Town 0 2 West Auckland Town 98
Tuesday 20th September 2011
NL1 Billingham Town 2 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 178
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Bedlington Terriers 120
NL1 Tow Law Town 0 3 Dunston FC 76
Saturday 24th September 2011
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 2 Ashington 97
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Consett 168
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 64
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 2 Spennymoor Town 192
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 2 7 Whitley Bay 165
Tuesday 27th September 2011
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Dunston FC 40
NL1 Marske United 1 4 West Auckland Town 134
NL1 South Shields 3 1 Tow Law Town 187
Wednesday 28th September 2011
NL1 Consett 0 4 Whitley Bay 231
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Penrith 64
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 213
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 6 Sunderland RCA 51

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
NL1 Billingham Town 0 1 Shildon 140
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 2 South Shields 251
NL1 Consett 1 5 Billingham Synthonia 101
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 3 Guisborough Town 17
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Newton Aycliffe 173
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 62
NL1 Penrith 0 1 Sunderland RCA 95
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Dunston FC 140
NL1 Whitley Bay 6 0 Stokesley Sports Club 453
Tuesday 4th October 2011
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 187
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 2 Marske United 124
NL1 West Auckland Town 7 3 Guisborough Town 127
Wednesday 5th October 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 2 Consett 112
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 1 Whitley Bay 184
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Stokesley Sports Club 213
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 0 Tow Law Town 70
NL1 Shildon 1 4 Newton Aycliffe 269
NL1 Spennymoor Town 5 0 Penrith 179
Saturday 8th October 2011
NL1 Ashington 5 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 241
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Marske United 176
NL1 Consett 2 0 Billingham Town 135
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Newcastle Benfield 189
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 3 Dunston FC 129
NL1 Shildon 2 2 Bishop Auckland 265
NL1 South Shields 5 2 Stokesley Sports Club 178
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Whitley Bay 625
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 3 West Auckland Town 145
NL1 Tow Law Town 0 1 Guisborough Town 57
Tuesday 11th October 2011
NL1 Dunston FC 1 3 West Auckland Town 247
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 2 Newcastle Benfield 48
NL1 Penrith 2 1 Tow Law Town 95
Wednesday 12th October 2011
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Shildon 153
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 3 Bedlington Terriers 222
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 3 Billingham Town 85
Saturday 15th October 2011
NL1 Billingham Town 3 1 Marske United 138
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 2 Consett 249
NL1 Dunston FC 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 195
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 1 South Shields 134
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 1 Tow Law Town 64
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 2 Billingham Synthonia 64
NL1 Penrith 0 3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 110
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 2 Shildon 87
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Bedlington Terriers 157
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 3 Sunderland RCA 565
Wednesday 19th October 2011
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 4 Whitley Bay 146
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 4 South Shields 185
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 204
Saturday 22nd October 2011
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 2 Dunston FC 98
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Bishop Auckland 153
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 2 Penrith 180
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 3 Whitley Bay 170
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 0 Tow Law Town 257
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 7 Ashington 45
Tuesday 25th October 2011
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Sunderland RCA 187
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 2 West Auckland Town 488
Wednesday 26th October 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 5 0 Newcastle Benfield 115
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 1 Shildon 178
Friday 28th October 2011
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 2 Newton Aycliffe 290
Saturday 29th October 2011
NL1 Billingham Town 0 2 Dunston FC 122
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Bedlington Terriers 123
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 Bishop Auckland 77
NL1 Penrith 3 4 Billingham Synthonia 115
NL1 South Shields 1 2 Shildon 235
NL1 Spennymoor Town 3 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 289
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 3 Marske United 123
NL1 Tow Law Town 2 1 Sunderland RCA 80
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 410

Results - November 2011

Tuesday 1st November 2011
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Tow Law Town 305
Wednesday 2nd November 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 4 1 Penrith 77
Saturday 5th November 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 5 2 Tow Law Town 109
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 West Auckland Town 144
NL1 Consett 4 3 South Shields 110
NL1 Dunston FC 1 2 Bishop Auckland 149
NL1 Marske United 1 2 Ashington 142
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Stokesley Sports Club 40
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Whitley Bay 233
NL1 Penrith 3 0 Billingham Town 110
NL1 Shildon 3 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 112
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 4 Spennymoor Town 210
Tuesday 8th November 2011
NL1 South Shields 3 2 Whitley Bay 373
Saturday 12th November 2011
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Newcastle Benfield 238
NL1 Billingham Town 1 2 West Auckland Town 123
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 3 Penrith 327
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 1 Newton Aycliffe 197
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Sunderland RCA 39
NL1 Shildon 2 2 Consett 165
NL1 South Shields 3 4 Marske United 266
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 1 Bedlington Terriers 326
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Dunston FC 97
NL1 Whitley Bay 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 429
Monday 14th November 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 4 0 Whitley Bay 341
Tuesday 15th November 2011
NL1 Ashington 2 2 South Shields 176
NL1 Penrith 1 4 Shildon 110
Wednesday 16th November 2011
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Spennymoor Town 229
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 2 Billingham Town 63
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 5 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 139
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 2 West Auckland Town 150
Saturday 19th November 2011
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 68
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Shildon 188
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Tow Law Town 206
NL1 Penrith 4 0 Stokesley Sports Club 90
NL1 South Shields 2 1 Bishop Auckland 184
Tuesday 22nd November 2011
NL1 Ashington 7 1 Bishop Auckland 157
NL1 South Shields 2 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 211
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 3 Spennymoor Town 400
Friday 25th November 2011
NL1 Billingham Town 3 3 Guisborough Town 138
Saturday 26th November 2011
NL1 Ashington 6 1 Penrith 191
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Whitley Bay 375
NL1 Consett 0 4 Marske United 86
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 2 Bedlington Terriers 33
NL1 Shildon 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 269
NL1 South Shields 0 1 Dunston FC 186
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 389
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 West Auckland Town 82
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 34
NL1 Tow Law Town 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 57
Tuesday 29th November 2011
NL1 Sunderland RCA 7 0 Guisborough Town 58

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Bishop Auckland 140
NL1 Marske United 4 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 94
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 Sunderland RCA 152
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 2 Bedlington Terriers 90
NL1 Shildon 11 0 Stokesley Sports Club 107
NL1 Tow Law Town 1 4 Billingham Town 68
Tuesday 6th December 2011
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 1 Bishop Auckland 257
NL1 Whitley Bay 5 2 Billingham Town 206
Wednesday 7th December 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 2 Sunderland RCA 50
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 Guisborough Town 105
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 0 South Shields 78
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Ashington 96
Saturday 10th December 2011
NL1 Ashington 1 3 Whitley Bay 410
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 124
NL1 Billingham Town 0 1 Spennymoor Town 221
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 0 Tow Law Town 252
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 10
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 173
NL1 South Shields 3 4 West Auckland Town 220
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 2 Guisborough Town 83
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 80
Tuesday 13th December 2011
NL1 Dunston FC 2 0 Ashington 141
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 2 Billingham Synthonia 20
NL1 Marske United 0 0 Whitley Bay 129
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 5 South Shields 147
Wednesday 14th December 2011
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 2 Consett 83
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Guisborough Town 116
Friday 16th December 2011
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 2 Billingham Town 63
Saturday 17th December 2011
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Bedlington Terriers 121
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 2 Ashington 236
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 60
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 182
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 South Shields 386
Wednesday 21st December 2011
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 1 Guisborough Town 151
Monday 26th December 2011
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 4 Ashington 290
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 1 Billingham Town 302
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Marske United 386
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Bishop Auckland 363
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 3 0 Stokesley Sports Club 82
NL1 Penrith 4 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 85
NL1 Shildon 1 2 Spennymoor Town 310
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 2 South Shields 128
NL1 Tow Law Town 4 1 Consett 95
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 523

Results - January 2012

Monday 2nd January 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 267
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 1 Bishop Auckland 174
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 7 Billingham Town 55
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Tow Law Town 137
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 3 Guisborough Town 89
NL1 Shildon 2 3 Sunderland RCA 176
NL1 South Shields 0 0 Bedlington Terriers 286
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Newton Aycliffe 91
Tuesday 3rd January 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Whitley Bay 231
Saturday 7th January 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 1 Tow Law Town 224
NL1 Billingham Town 0 7 Bedlington Terriers 86
NL1 Consett 0 3 West Auckland Town 136
NL1 Dunston FC 5 1 Penrith 117
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Newton Aycliffe 58
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 220
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Whitley Bay 276
NL1 South Shields 3 4 Guisborough Town 176
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 0 3 Spennymoor Town 163
Friday 13th January 2012
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 1 Billingham Town 182
Saturday 14th January 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 1 Bishop Auckland 111
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 178
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Consett 506
Wednesday 18th January 2012
NL1 Consett 5 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 80
Saturday 21st January 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 0 5 Newton Aycliffe 152
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 180
NL1 Consett 4 2 Guisborough Town 85
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Marske United 33
NL1 Shildon 3 1 Tow Law Town 120
NL1 South Shields 0 3 Spennymoor Town 212
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 5 Bedlington Terriers 40
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Penrith 42
Tuesday 24th January 2012
NL1 Ashington 4 1 Spennymoor Town 199
Wednesday 25th January 2012
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 West Auckland Town 142
Saturday 28th January 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 1 Shildon 108
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 0 Billingham Town 226
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Ashington 141
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 3 South Shields 117
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Marske United 296
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 2 Consett 80
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 105
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 1 Penrith 368
Tuesday 31st January 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 5 1 Marske United 104

Results - February 2012

Tuesday 14th February 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 149
NL1 Penrith 0 0 Consett 80
Saturday 18th February 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 3 2 South Shields 82
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 0 Shildon 357
NL1 Consett 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 138
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 4 2 Stokesley Sports Club 9
NL1 Marske United 0 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 153
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Bedlington Terriers 89
NL1 Penrith 0 3 Spennymoor Town 140
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 0 Tow Law Town 50
Tuesday 21st February 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 2 2 Stokesley Sports Club 94
NL1 Dunston FC 1 1 Bedlington Terriers 165
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 4 Bishop Auckland 70
NL1 Marske United 0 2 Sunderland RCA 99
NL1 Penrith 0 5 Newcastle Benfield 90
NL1 Tow Law Town 2 1 South Shields 65
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Ashington 176
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 1 Shildon 276
Saturday 25th February 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 0 Stokesley Sports Club 148
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 0 Dunston FC 124
NL1 Consett 1 1 Bishop Auckland 119
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Penrith 95
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 2 South Shields 89
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 0 Marske United 124
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 141
NL1 Shildon 1 2 Billingham Town 135
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 West Auckland Town 550
NL1 Tow Law Town 0 1 Whitley Bay 108
Tuesday 28th February 2012
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Stokesley Sports Club 64
Wednesday 29th February 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 3 0 Marske United 74
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Shildon 97

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 0 1 Consett 93
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 1 Tow Law Town 80
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Ashington 55
NL1 Marske United 0 2 Billingham Synthonia 173
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Shildon 148
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Bedlington Terriers 95
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 1 South Shields 65
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 98
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 1 Spennymoor Town 582
Tuesday 6th March 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Consett 173
NL1 South Shields 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 162
NL1 Tow Law Town 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 45
Wednesday 7th March 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 4 0 Stokesley Sports Club 76
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 7 West Auckland Town 103
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 1 Bishop Auckland 475
Saturday 10th March 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 3 1 West Auckland Town 150
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 0 Newcastle Benfield 178
NL1 Marske United 1 2 Billingham Town 148
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Dunston FC 222
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 0 Penrith 94
NL1 South Shields 0 1 Ashington 208
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 1 Guisborough Town 285
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 3 Whitley Bay 140
NL1 Tow Law Town 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 65
Tuesday 13th March 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 0 Billingham Town 160
NL1 Penrith 0 1 South Shields 90
Wednesday 14th March 2012
NL1 Consett 0 0 Bedlington Terriers 70
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 2 3 Bishop Auckland 75
Saturday 17th March 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Shildon 239
NL1 Billingham Town 5 2 Newcastle Benfield 152
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 2 Marske United 230
NL1 Dunston FC 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 161
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 7 Sunderland RCA 108
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 1 Consett 41
NL1 Penrith 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 90
NL1 Tow Law Town 1 3 Spennymoor Town 150
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 104
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 2 Bedlington Terriers 421
Monday 19th March 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 1 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 161
Tuesday 20th March 2012
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Newcastle Benfield 98
NL1 Tow Law Town 3 2 Stokesley Sports Club 45
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 0 Marske United 176
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Guisborough Town 220
Wednesday 21st March 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 3 South Shields 120
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 0 Ashington 218
NL1 Consett 1 0 Spennymoor Town 160
NL1 Shildon 0 2 Penrith 97
Saturday 24th March 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 1 2 Guisborough Town 79
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 3 1 Penrith 94
NL1 Billingham Town 3 2 Tow Law Town 89
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 2 Newcastle Benfield 235
NL1 Consett 1 2 Ashington 123
NL1 Marske United 5 0 Stokesley Sports Club 122
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Spennymoor Town 313
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 3 Sunderland RCA 94
NL1 Shildon 1 0 South Shields 144
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 280
Monday 26th March 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 3 0 Billingham Town 161
Tuesday 27th March 2012
NL1 Ashington 0 4 Sunderland RCA 165
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 4 2 Spennymoor Town 65
NL1 Penrith 1 0 Guisborough Town 120
Wednesday 28th March 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 2 Consett 84
NL1 Shildon 2 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 117
Saturday 31st March 2012
NL1 Ashington 1 1 Marske United 187
NL1 Billingham Town 2 1 Penrith 100
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 138
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Shildon 89
NL1 South Shields 2 0 Consett 162
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Sunderland RCA 342
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 1 2 Newcastle Benfield 35
NL1 Tow Law Town 0 3 Bedlington Terriers 77
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 331

Results - April 2012

Wednesday 4th April 2012
NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 0 1 Consett 80
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Sunderland RCA 202
Friday 6th April 2012
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 2 Norton & Stockton Ancients 154
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Whitley Bay 273
Saturday 7th April 2012
NL1 Consett 1 5 Shildon 129
NL1 Dunston FC 5 0 Stokesley Sports Club 141
NL1 Marske United 2 5 South Shields 120
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 2 Guisborough Town 116
NL1 Penrith 1 5 Bishop Auckland 135
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 56
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Billingham Town 176
Monday 9th April 2012
NL1 Billingham Town 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 258
NL1 Dunston FC 5 0 Tow Law Town 212
NL1 Marske United 1 3 Guisborough Town 243
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Shildon 383
Wednesday 11th April 2012
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 2 Dunston FC 240
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Ashington 120
NL1 Shildon 0 1 Billingham Synthonia 97
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Norton & Stockton Ancients 189
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 0 Tow Law Town 155
Saturday 14th April 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Dunston FC 249
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 3 Spennymoor Town 157
NL1 Billingham Town 0 2 Whitley Bay 105
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 West Auckland Town 482
NL1 Shildon 5 1 Marske United 76
NL1 South Shields 1 1 Newcastle Benfield 162
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 2 2 Penrith 57
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Bedlington Terriers 72
NL1 Tow Law Town 1 2 Newton Aycliffe 79
Monday 16th April 2012
NL1 Dunston FC 2 4 Shildon 189
Tuesday 17th April 2012
NL1 Penrith 4 4 West Auckland Town 120
Wednesday 18th April 2012
NL1 Consett 2 2 Dunston FC 95
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 1 Ashington 167
Thursday 19th April 2012
NL1 West Auckland Town 9 1 Billingham Synthonia 202
Friday 20th April 2012
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 2 Billingham Town 123
Saturday 21st April 2012
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 62
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 5 4 Tow Law Town 106
NL1 Dunston FC 3 0 South Shields 194
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Consett 118
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Spennymoor Town 163
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 4 Shildon 238
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Ashington 150
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 0 Stokesley Sports Club 153
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Bishop Auckland 343
Tuesday 24th April 2012
NL1 Ashington 2 1 Billingham Synthonia 129
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 0 2 Spennymoor Town 103
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 1 Dunston FC 101
NL1 Tow Law Town 2 0 Penrith 44
NL1 West Auckland Town 6 1 Whitley Bay 293
Wednesday 25th April 2012
NL1 Stokesley Sports Club 2 7 Consett 42
Saturday 28th April 2012
NL1 Ashington 3 1 West Auckland Town 510
NL1 Bedlington Terriers 2 1 Norton & Stockton Ancients 94
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 0 Guisborough Town 241
NL1 Consett 0 2 Newcastle Benfield 138
NL1 Shildon 0 1 Dunston FC 150
NL1 South Shields 1 0 Penrith 233
NL1 Spennymoor Town 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 312
Monday 30th April 2012
NL1 Spennymoor Town 1 0 Dunston FC 661

Results - May 2012

Thursday 3rd May 2012
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Dunston FC 91

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Whitley Bay 206 582 406 +25.70%
2 Spennymoor Town 167 661 334 -59.61%
3 Bishop Auckland 180 491 280 -10.83%
4 Ashington 109 510 233 +4.02%
5 South Shields 162 373 212 -85.91%
6 Newton Aycliffe 116 363 198 +70.69%
7 West Auckland Town 91 400 187 -16.52%
8 Dunston FC 104 295 175 -33.96%
9 Shildon 76 310 166 -46.45%
10 Guisborough Town 68 386 149 -9.70%
11 Marske United 94 243 148 -31.48%
12 Billingham Synthonia 76 302 139 +31.13%
13 Norton & Stockton Ancients 70 220 133 N/A
14 Billingham Town 82 258 129 -37.68%
15 Bedlington Terriers 50 341 125 +165.96%
16 Consett 70 231 124 -69.53%
17 Penrith 80 185 111 -4.31%
18 Newcastle Benfield 40 273 104 -34.59%
19 Sunderland RCA 34 210 95 -19.49%
20 Tow Law Town 44 150 82 +12.33%
21 Stokesley Sports Club 35 165 80 N/A
22 Jarrow Roofing BCA 9 184 54 N/A

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-2019: Team Northumbria resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2018-2019: Blyth AFC resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.