Staffordshire County Senior League - Staffordshire County Senior League Division One

StaffordshireC County Senior LeagueStaffordshire County Senior League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

As from season 2015–16, in this league, when a team is awarded a default win, the table shows the match differently for the two participating clubs. It is recorded as a win for the "winning" team, but a draw for the "losing" team. The losing team then has a one point deduction. This cannot be replicated exactly in the NLM table, which shows it as a loss for the "losing" team. Thus the NLM and league-site tables agree with the more important statistics, i.e. points, goal difference, and goals scored and conceded.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:12, Saturday 8th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Audley & District 28 21 5 2 91 37 12 2 0 49 18 9 3 2 42 19 +54 68
2 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 28 18 4 6 81 41 8 2 4 38 20 10 2 2 43 21 +40 58
3 Shenstone Pathfinder 28 16 6 6 85 40 9 1 4 43 20 7 5 2 42 20 +45 54
4 Leek CSOB Reserves 28 16 5 7 76 46 7 5 2 39 23 9 0 5 37 23 +30 53
5 Foley Meir Development 28 15 6 7 65 44 8 3 3 33 19 7 3 4 32 25 +21 51
6 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 28 14 6 8 76 48 8 1 5 46 28 6 5 3 30 20 +28 48
7 Redgate Clayton Reserves 28 14 3 11 71 57 6 3 5 41 31 8 0 6 30 26 +14 45
8 Whittington 28 11 6 11 59 62 3 3 8 26 38 8 3 3 33 24 -3 39
9 Milton United 28 11 5 12 72 71 5 2 7 39 34 6 3 5 33 37 +1 38
10 Norton Wanderers 28 10 6 12 42 52 6 1 7 16 22 4 5 5 26 30 -10 36
11 Keele University 28 10 0 18 61 68 5 0 9 37 44 5 0 9 24 24 -7 30
12 Staffordshire Moorlands 28 6 8 14 62 79 5 5 4 36 28 1 3 10 26 51 -17 26
13 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 28 6 2 20 49 84 4 0 10 27 36 2 2 10 22 48 -35 20
14 Red Star Alma 28 4 3 21 42 119 3 3 8 27 46 1 0 13 15 73 -77 15
15 Ball Haye Green 28 4 3 21 40 124 2 3 9 19 49 2 0 12 21 75 -84 15

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Norton Wanderers v Audley & District - Match awarded to Norton Wanderers

Saturday 20th April 2019 - Norton Wanderers v Keele University - Match awarded to Norton Wanderers

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 4 2 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 2 2 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 0 2 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Milton United 0 3 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 3 1 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 3 1 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 1 0 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
Monday 13th August 2018
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 2 2 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 2 2 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 1 0 Red Star Alma 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 3 1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 3 2 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 4 1 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 1 2 Whittington 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 2 1 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 4 3 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Milton United 2 2 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 6 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 1 2 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 2 2 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 4 1 Norton Wanderers 0
Monday 20th August 2018
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 5 2 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 2 3 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0 3 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 9 2 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Milton United 2 1 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 4 4 Whittington 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 1 2 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Milton United 1 3 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 1 2 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 4 2 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 3 2 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
Monday 27th August 2018
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 2 5 Audley & District 0
Wednesday 29th August 2018
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 1 5 Leek CSOB Reserves 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 1 1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 5 0 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 1 3 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 13 0 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 1 5 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 1 2 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 11 1 Milton United 0
Wednesday 12th September 2018
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 1 1 Norton Wanderers 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 1 4 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 6 0 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 3 2 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 0 0 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 2 2 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Whittington 0 6 Audley & District 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 2 4 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 3 3 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Milton United 3 1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 3 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 1 2 Whittington 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 3 2 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 4 1 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Milton United 0 1 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 0 1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 1 4 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 2 5 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Whittington 1 3 Leek CSOB Reserves 0

Results - October 2018

Monday 1st October 2018
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 1 0 Keele University 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 3 1 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 6 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Milton United 2 3 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 8 1 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 3 3 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 2 1 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Whittington 2 5 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
Monday 8th October 2018
STAFF1 Keele University 7 1 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 6 3 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0 2 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 0 2 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Keele University 8 1 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 0 0 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 0 0 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 1 2 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Whittington 5 1 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
STAFF1 Keele University 5 1 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 4 5 Staffordshire Moorlands 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
STAFF1 Keele University 0 4 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Milton United 12 2 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 0 3 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 2 2 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Whittington 0 3 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
Wednesday 7th November 2018
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 7 0 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 3 3 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
STAFF1 Keele University 5 0 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 1 4 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 5 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 5 1 Ball Haye Green 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
STAFF1 Audley & District 2 2 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 1 6 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 2 1 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 0 2 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 1 2 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 3 2 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 0 2 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 1 0 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Milton United 3 3 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 3 0 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
STAFF1 Keele University 1 10 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 1 3 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Milton United 4 3 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 2 3 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 7 1 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 7 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Whittington 0 3 Norton Wanderers 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
STAFF1 Milton United 5 6 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 1 3 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 7 4 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 4 1 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 1 6 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Whittington 1 3 Foley Meir Development 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
STAFF1 Keele University 6 0 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 2 1 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
STAFF1 Whittington 2 3 Red Star Alma 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 5 0 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
STAFF1 Audley & District 3 1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Whittington 1 3 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 2 4 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 1 1 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 1 4 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Milton United 2 3 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 4 3 Staffordshire Moorlands 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
STAFF1 Audley & District 2 1 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Keele University 0 6 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 1 2 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 3 3 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Whittington 3 3 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 1 0 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 1 10 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 4 1 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Keele University 1 2 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 2 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
Monday 14th January 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 1 1 Norton Wanderers 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 2 1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Audley & District 4 0 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Keele University 1 3 Foley Meir Development 0
Monday 21st January 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 5 3 Milton United 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 0 1 Whittington 0
Monday 28th January 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 1 1 Foley Meir Development 0

Results - February 2019

Monday 4th February 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 5 2 Staffordshire Moorlands 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 0 0 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 4 2 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 4 0 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 2 1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 1 3 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Whittington 5 1 Ball Haye Green 0
Monday 11th February 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 3 2 Ball Haye Green 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 6 1 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 1 3 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Keele University 1 5 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 4 2 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 1 3 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 0 5 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 1 2 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 3 2 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Whittington 2 2 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
STAFF1 Keele University 0 2 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 1 2 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 3 1 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 2 3 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
Monday 4th March 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 1 1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
STAFF1 Audley & District 4 0 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 2 2 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 8 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 2 1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
Monday 11th March 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 2 2 Audley & District 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
STAFF1 Audley & District 3 1 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 5 1 Red Star Alma 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0 4 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Audley & District 3 1 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 2 3 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 1 5 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 2 3 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0 1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 2 0 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 0 2 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Shenstone Pathfinder 3 1 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Whittington 2 2 Milton United 0

Results - April 2019

Monday 1st April 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 4 1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
Wednesday 3rd April 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 4 0 Foley Meir Development 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 4 2 Keele University 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 1 1 Norton Wanderers 0
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 1 2 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 4 0 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 2 1 Audley & District 0
STAFF1 Whittington 2 0 Keele University 0
Monday 8th April 2019
STAFF1 Keele University 0 4 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 5 2 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 0
STAFF1 Ball Haye Green 2 2 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 4 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
STAFF1 Leek CSOB Reserves 2 3 Whittington 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 1 4 Milton United 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 1 1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 0
STAFF1 Staffordshire Moorlands 1 1 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
STAFF1 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 1 1 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 4 3 Red Star Alma 0
STAFF1 Walsall Phoenix Reserves 2 4 Milton United 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 1 3 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Milton United 0 3 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF1 Norton Wanderers 0 0 Keele University 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
STAFF1 Foley Meir Development 2 0 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 5 0 Redgate Clayton Reserves 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
STAFF1 Market Drayton Tigers [ex Staff 1] 3 1 Leek CSOB Reserves 0
STAFF1 Milton United 3 0 Abbey Hulton United Reserves 0
STAFF1 Red Star Alma 2 1 Keele University 0
STAFF1 Redgate Clayton Reserves 1 3 Shenstone Pathfinder 0
Monday 29th April 2019
STAFF1 Keele University 2 5 Milton United 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015–16: Betley left the division in October 2015 having played seven matches. Results expunged.

2015–16: Whittington left the division in October 2015 having played four matches. Results expunged.

2015–16: Ashbourne v Wolverhampton SC U21 left unplayed

2016–17: Hawkins Sports resigned on 28 October 2016 having played eight matches. All results expunged.

2017–18: Wolverhampton SC U21 resigned in December 2017 having played 11 matches. All results expunged.

2017–18 league table: The entry for Cheadle Town (Staffs), penultimate line in the league table, should be ignored, as should all 2017–18 results shown here for Cheadle Town (Staffs).

2019-20: Bloxwich United resigned after playing 9 games. All results expunged.